Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple (9-1-0)
Altamonte Springs, FL




2011 WWBA 2013 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/16/2011 - 7/22/2011

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 55
7/16/2011    2:00 PM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
Q
13
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple
1
Blue Chip Bulls
 
Gm# 116
7/17/2011    9:00 AM
@ Marietta HS  
Q
2
Boston Jr. Rams
ROBERT MARKS
8
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple
 
Gm# 248
7/18/2011    11:30 AM
@ Marietta HS  
Q
3
Gators Baseball-Cervantez
Kyle Stephens
12
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple
 
Gm# 380
7/19/2011    2:00 PM
@ Weber School  
Q
0
CP Stars
14
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple
 
Gm# 466
7/20/2011    2:00 PM
@ Campbell HS  
Q
3
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple
0
East Cobb Pride 16's
 
Gm# 576
7/21/2011    11:30 AM
@ Pope HS  
Playoffs Rd 2
3
So Cal National Travel Team
4
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple
 
Gm# 585
7/22/2011    8:30 AM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
Playoffs Rd 3
4
Richmond Braves 2013 National
6
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple
 
Gm# 609
7/22/2011    11:00 AM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
Quarterfinal
3
Chet Lemon's Juice
This game will be 5 innings.
6
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple
 
Gm# 612
7/22/2011    1:00 PM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
Semifinal
1
East Cobb Titans 16u
This game will be 5 innings.
2
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple
 
Gm# 614
7/22/2011    3:00 PM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
Championship
8
South Florida Elite Squad 16u Black
This will be a normal 7 inning game.
0
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
0 Robbie Barrett OF/RHP 6-2 175 R/R 2013Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
1 Bobby Bassler 3B 6-1 185 R/R 2013Middleburg Fleming Island, FL Cowley County CC
4 Nick Bisplinghoff C 6-0 170 R/R 2013Cardinal Mooney Bradenton, FL Wake Forest
13 Cody Crouse RHP/OF, 1B 6-5 175 L/R 2013Bloomingdale Valrico, FL Florida International
14 Blake Crowell RHP/2B 6-0 160 R/R 2013Lake Minneola Montverde, FL  
8 Ben DeLuzio MIF/3B 6-2 175 R/R 2013First Academy Windermere, FL Florida State
7 Alexander Gross LHP/1B 6-2 170 L/L 2013Bishop Moore Orlando, FL High Point
9 Damon Haecker SS 5-11 170 S/R 2013Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL Auburn
11 Adam Haseley OF/LHP 5-10 155 L/L 2014The First Academy Windermere, FL Virginia
10 Lucas Johnston SS/2B 6-3 175 R/R 2013Winter Haven Senior Winter Haven, FL  
3 Zach Krider 3B/1B 6-2 215 R/R 2013Lake Brantley Longwood, FL South Carolina-Upstate
15 Richard Lacell RHP/MIF 6-1 175 S/R 2013Cypress Lake Fort Myers, FL South Carolina-Upstate
12 Ryan Larson OF/RHP 6-1 170 R/R 2013Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL Florida
2 Gunnar McNeill 1B/RHP 6-2 200 R/R 2013West Orange Windermere, FL Florida International
6 Tanner Renegar LHP 5-11 155 R/L 2013Ida S. Baker Cape Coral, FL Polk State
65 Vinnie Rosace LHP/OF 5-10 155 L/L 2013Lake Mary Lake Mary, FL UCF
5 Patrick Stephens RHP/C 6-0 170 R/R 2014University Orlando, FL UCF
16 Andy Ward RHP/3B 6-2 190 R/R 2013Oviedo Oviedo, FL Florida State

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool Q Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple 1.000 5 0 0 6 50
Boston Jr. Rams 0.600 3 2 0 25 32
Blue Chip Bulls 0.600 3 2 0 35 40
CP Stars 0.600 3 2 0 35 23
East Cobb Pride 16's 0.200 1 4 0 25 22
Gators Baseball-Cervantez 0.000 0 5 0 51 10