Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black (5-1-0)
Altamonte Springs, FL




2011 WWBA 2013 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/16/2011 - 7/22/2011

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 91
7/16/2011    4:30 PM
E
7
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black
3
Canes Orange
 
Gm# 103
7/17/2011    9:00 AM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
E
4
East Cobb Yankees 15u
6
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black
 
Gm# 231
7/18/2011    10:00 AM
@ Walton HS  
E
10
Long Island Titans Gold
1
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black
 
Gm# 353
7/19/2011    11:30 AM
E
1
St. Louis Sox
7
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black
 
Gm# 457
7/20/2011    11:30 AM
E
9
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black
1
Pony Express
 
Gm# 572
7/21/2011    2:00 PM
Consolation
8
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black
3
CBC O's White
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
0 Kameron Arvey OF 6-1 175 R/R 2013Edgewater Orlando, FL  
1 Brooks Calvo RHP 6-0 165 R/R 2013Allen D Nease Senior St Augustine, FL South Georgia College
2 Kyle Cavanaugh C/1B, 3B 6-4 185 R/R 2013Trinity Preparatory Winter Park, FL North Carolina State
3 Chris Giordano LHP 6-0 185 L/L 2013Lake Highland Preparatory Orlando, FL Georgetown
4 Brandon Gracey RHP/OF 6-2 165 R/R 2013West Orange Windermere, FL South Carolina-Upstate
5 John Hagan 3B/RHP, 1B, OF 6-3 190 S/R 2013Orangewood Christian Orlando, FL West Florida
6 Brandon Hemphill 3B/OF 6-1 175 R/R 2013East Ridge Montverde, FL  
7 Blake Herrera RHP 6-0 180 R/R 2013Wekiva Altamonte Springs, FL  
8 Marshall Johnson SS/3B 5-10 165 R/R 2013Lake Mary Longwood, FL Cedarville University
9 Mitchell Jordan RHP 5-11 185 R/R 2013Lake Brantley Longwood, FL Stetson
10 Tyler Kinard C/1B, 3B, OF 6-1 180 R/R 2013Niceville Senior Niceville, FL  
11 Bradley Landers LHP 6-1 145 L/L 2014Oviedo Altamonte Springs, FL  
12 Brandon Leskanic RHP 6-0 165 R/R 2013Lake Mary Longwood, FL  
13 William Mattern 3B/RHP 6-1 190 R/R 2013Lake Highland Preparatory Orlando, FL  
14 Jordan Miller C/IF 6-0 175 R/R 2013Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL South Carolina-Upstate
15 MT Minacci RHP/SS 6-1 165 R/R 2013North Florida Christian Tallahassee, FL Florida State
16 Alex Moradian RHP/3B 6-0 175 R/R 2014Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL Clemson
17 Alex Rector OF/RHP 6-2 185 R/R 2013East Ridge Clermont, FL  
18 Stuart Smith RHP 6-3 200 R/R 2013Winter Park Altamonte Springs, FL  
19 Logan Warmoth MIF/OF 5-7 155 S/R 2014Lake Brantley Longwood, FL North Carolina

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool E Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Long Island Titans Gold 1.000 5 0 0 14 41
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black 0.800 4 1 0 19 30
Pony Express 0.400 2 3 0 26 29
East Cobb Yankees 15u 0.300 1 3 1 36 24
Canes Orange 0.300 1 3 1 38 24
St. Louis Sox 0.200 1 4 0 30 15