Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

East Cobb Braves 17u (4-1-0)
Marietta, GA




2010 17u/18u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational
6/10/2010 - 6/13/2010

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 10
6/10/2010    2:00 PM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
F
1
L.E.A.D. Ambassadors
7
East Cobb Braves 17u
 
Gm# 20
6/11/2010    11:30 AM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
F
3
Team Mizuno Midwest
11
East Cobb Braves 17u
 
Gm# 45
6/12/2010    4:30 PM
@ Kell HS  
F
8
East Cobb Braves 17u
2
Team Alabama
 
Gm# 48
6/12/2010    7:00 PM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
Quarterfinal
1
East Cobb Braves 17u
0
Dirtbags 17's
 
Gm# 50
6/13/2010    9:00 AM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
Semifinal
3
Homeplate Chilidawgs 17u
2
East Cobb Braves 17u
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
9 Brady Anderson SS/RHP, MIF 6-0 155 L/R 2011Desoto County Arcadia, FL Florida Gulf Coast
8 Reed Anthes C/3B 5-10 210 R/R 2011Lassiter Marietta, GA Duke
17 Jay Baum SS 6-0 185 R/R 2011Centennial Alpharetta, GA Clemson
15 Garrett Boulware C/3B 6-1 215 R/R 2011T L Hanna Anderson, SC Clemson
Sam Bragg RHP/1B, OF 6-1 175 S/R 2011Wheeler Marietta, GA Georgia Perimeter College
Ralston Cash RHP 6-4 200 R/R 2010Lakeview Academy Cornelia, GA Georgia
21 Kaleb Cowart 6-3 190 S/R 2010Cook County Adel, GA Florida State
4 Alexander Cruz MIF 6-2 187 R/R 2010Blessed Trinity Cath Woodstock, GA Georgia Tech
Robert DeCosmo RHP 6-2 200 R/R 2011Cathedral Agawam, MA South Carolina
5 Eric Eck RHP/OF 6-3 165 R/R 2010Buford Buford, GA  
3 Tyler Greene SS/RHP 6-3 175 R/R 2011West Boca Raton Boca Raton, FL Georgia
16 Alex Hegner RHP 6-3 185 R/R 2011Pope Marietta, GA  
22 Michael Hodorowski OF 5-10 155 R/R 2011Harrison Acworth, GA Georgia Tech
0 Jonathan Keller LHP/OF 6-1 190 R/L 2011Thompson Maylene, AL Alabama
42 John Magliozzi RHP 5-10 175 R/R 2011Dexter Milton, MA Florida
20 Bret Marks RHP/MIF 6-2 170 R/R 2011Blessed Trinity Cath Atlanta, GA Tennessee, Walters State CC
12 John Nogowski 1B/LHP, OF 6-0 190 R/L 2011North Florida Christian Tallahassee, FL Florida State
33 Barrett O'Neill RHP/3B, 2B 6-1 205 R/R 2011Dexter Ashland, MA Virginia
1 Jake Skole OF/2B 6-1 185 L/R 2010Blessed Trinity Cath Woodstock, GA Georgia Tech
25 Dwight Smith OF 5-11 170 L/R 2011Mcintosh Peachtree City, GA Georgia Tech
10 Brandon Stephens C/RHP 6-0 185 R/R 2010Lassiter Marietta, GA Georgia
7 Nelson Ward SS/MIF 6-0 165 L/R 2011Lassiter Marietta, GA Georgia
24 Will West LHP 6-3 170 L/L 2010North Florida Christian Tallahassee, FL Georgia Tech

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool F Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Braves 17u 1.000 3 0 0 6 26
Team Alabama 0.500 1 1 1 9 4
Team Mizuno Midwest 0.500 1 1 1 15 14
L.E.A.D. Ambassadors 0.000 0 3 0 20 6