Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2013 16u BCS Finals

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Houston Heat Black (#22) Jake Almendarez 2015 OF Pearland, TX Pearland
Dallas Stars - Campy (#3) Jordan Ankrum 2015 SS Rockwall, TX Rockwall-Heath
Team Citius Jordan (#15) Ricky Arevalo 2016 C Robstown, TX Corpus Christi Academy
Team IMPACT 16U (#2) Grant Ashline 2014 SS Naples, FL Naples
Marucci Elite Houston (#16) Rainer Ausmus 2014 3B Spring, TX Klein
SWFL 16U (#2) Troy Bacon 2015 RHP Tampa, FL Sickles
Florida Burn Silver (#11) Walker Bailey 2015 3B Port Orange, FL Spruce Creek
South Oakland A's Leffler (#1) Max Bain 2015 RHP Clarkston, MI Clarkston
Florida Burn 2016 (#5) Nicholas Baldor 2016 OF Tampa, FL Jesuit
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select 16U (#6) Jonathan Baughman 2016 RHP Tampa, FL Wharton
FTB Demarini (#9) Terry Bennett 2015 OF Jacksonville, FL Atlantic Coast
Florida Burn 2016 (#34) Austin Bergner 2016 RHP Windermere, FL Windermere Prep
SWFL 16U (#21) Chris Berry 2015 1B Seminole, FL Seminole
Marucci Elite Houston (#20) Evan Boneta 2014 RHP Cypress, TX Houston Christian
Houston Heat Black (#9) Austin Boyles 2015 RHP Spring, TX Klein Collins
Indiana Prospects (#12) Evans Bozeman 2015 1B Pensacola, FL Pensacola Catholic
New York Grays 16U (#10) Will Brooking 2015 RHP Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer
SF Elite Squad - Louisville Slugger 16U (#11) Davis Brown 2015 RHP Pinecrest, FL Gulliver Schools
SF Elite Squad - Prime 16U (#3) Brendan Brundage 2015 OF Coconut Creek, FL American Heritage
SF Elite Squad - Prime 16U (#26) James Buckley 2015 SS Boca Raton, FL Coral Springs Christian Academ
6-4-3 DP Cougars 16U (#16) John Cable 2014 C Roswell, GA River Ridge
South Florida Breakers 16U Royal (#13) Christian Cabrera 2015 OF Miami, FL Mater Academy Charter
Florida Surge (#5) Cody Cannon 2015 OF Umatilla, FL Umatilla
Zoned Redhawks 16U (#2) John Capra 2015 RHP Martinsville, NJ Bridgewater-Raritin
Frozen Ropes Kilgo (#4) Bobby Casillas III 2015 SS Rowlett, TX Rowlett
Team Citius Jordan (#4) Bobby Casillas III 2015 SS Rowlett, TX Rowlett
Southwest Select Baseball (#4) Anthony Chappa 2015 2B San Angelo, TX Lake View
FTB Demarini (#8) Colton Chupp 2015 LHP Myakka City, FL Lakewood Ranch
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select 16U (#55) Sean Clark 2015 LHP Ruskin, FL East Bay
Indiana Prospects (#1) Jake Clawson 2016 3B Daleville, IN Yorktown
Houston Heat Black (#2) Kody Clemens 2015 SS Houston, TX Memorial
Marucci Elite (#11) Jake Cochran 2015 OF Lake Charles, LA Sam Houston
Marucci Elite (#11) Jake Cochran 2015 OF Lake Charles, LA Sam Houston
Team IMPACT 16U (#27) Marc Coffers 2016 C Naples, FL Barron Collier
Florida Burn Silver (#26) Justin Cohen 2015 C Sarasota, FL Riverview
SWFL 16U (#5) Zuriel Collins 2015 SS Palm Harbor, FL Clearwater Cntrl Cath
Florida Burn Silver (#15) JP Colton 2015 OF Maitland, FL Winter Park
Dallas Stars - Campy (#12) Robert Coomber 2015 1B Dallas, TX Lake Highlands
CFBL Mizuno Elite Blue (#30) Jacob Corso 2015 1B Longwood, FL Lake Mary
NY Steelheads (#37) Ryan Coulon 2015 1B Lindenhurst, NY St Anthonys
6-4-3 DP Cougars 16U (#13) Christopher Cullen 2015 C Cumming, GA West Forsyth
A-Team Baseball (#31) Daniel Cumba 2014 OF Miami, FL Miami Killian Senior High
SWFL 16U (#15) Joey Dalton 2015 3B Naples, FL Barron Collier
Palm Beach Select (#15) Cole Davidson 2015 OF Lake Worth, FL Park Vista Community
6-4-3 DP Cougars 16U (#22) Hunter Davis 2015 RHP Atlanta, GA The Westminster Schools
Bronx Bombers (#23) Adam De la Cruz 2014 OF Bronx, NY St Raymond HS For Boys
So Cal NTT (#24) Jordan Delucia 2015 RHP Port Orange, FL Spruce Creek
New York Grays 16U (#0) Pat DeMarco 2017 OF Staten Island, NY Poly Prep Country Day
A-Team Baseball (#5) Eddy Demurias 2015 2B Miami, FL Miami Killian Senior
6-4-3 DP Cougars 16U (#24) HD Dillard 2015 OF Woodstock, GA Etowah
South Oakland A's Leffler (#11) Ian Dimitrie 2014 2B Madison Hgts., MI Lamphere
Chain White (#41) Zeke Dodson 2015 3B Tifton, GA Tift County
SCORE International 16U (#13) Alex Dominguez 2015 3B Brandon, FL Faith Baptist Christian
Florida Surge (#3) Eric Feliz 2015 OF Englewood Cliffs, NJ IMG Academy
Team IMPACT 16U (#15) Enrique Ferrer 2015 OF Naples, FL Barron Collier
IBAHS Knights (#22) Waldemar Figueroa 2015 OF Trujillo Alto, PR International Baseball Academy
So Cal NTT (#87) Michael Fisher 2014 RHP Hazel Green, AL Hazel Green
Florida Pokers Underclass Navy (#17) Mike Fitschen 2015 C Margate, FL J. P. Taravella
Georgia Jackets 16U (#2) Brantley Flanagan 2014 3B Woodstock, GA Sequoyah
Team Citius Jordan (#6) Raul Flores 2015 3B Arlington, TX Arlington
SF Elite Squad - Louisville Slugger 16U (#55) Gentry Fortuno 2015 RHP Pembroke Pines, FL Charles W Flanagan
Next Level Baseball 16U (#33) Bowden Francis 2015 RHP Tallahassee, FL Lawton Chiles
Frozen Ropes Kilgo (#22) Matthew Fusselman 2014 RHP Melissa, TX HSAA
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select 16U (#4) Bryce Gainer 2015 LHP Lithia, FL Durant
Central CT Select (#16) Justin Gallicchio 2016 RHP Burlington, CT Lewis. S. Mills
Florida Burn Silver (#13) Nick Gavin 2015 SS Winderere, FL The First Academy
PBC PAL 16U (#22) Joe Genord 2015 1B Lake Worth, FL Park Vista Community
Florida Surge (#3) Jesse Getford 2015 3B Leesburg, FL Umatilla
East Cobb Yankees 16U (#16) Austin Godfrey 2015 LHP Douglasville, GA South Paulding
Boca Thunder Baseball (#22) Stephen Gogreve 2015 OF Boca Raton, FL Pope John Paul II
SF Elite Squad - Louisville Slugger 16U (#5) Roman Gonzalez 2015 3B Hialeah, FL American Senior
SF Elite Squad - Louisville Slugger 16U (#7) Andrew Gottfried 2015 OF Coral Springs, FL Calvary Christian Academy
Goose's Gamers (#2) Mauro (Paul) Gozzo 2016 C Wallingford, CT Mark T. Sheehan
Marucci Elite (#26) Carlo Graffeo 2015 RHP Covington, LA St. Paul`s
Marucci Elite (#5) Carlo Graffeo 2015 RHP Covington, LA St. Paul`s
Boca Thunder Baseball (#8) Christopher Graffeo 2015 LHP Boca Raton, FL Pope John Paul II
NY Steelheads (#89) Joe Granieri 2015 3B West Babylon, NY West Babylon High
Tennessee Dores Black (#25) Blake Greer 2015 SS Dickson, TN Dickson County
A-Team Baseball (#7) Ryan Guzman 2015 OF Miami, FL Miami Killian Senior
SF Elite Squad - Prime 16U (#11) Lorenzo Hampton 2015 OF Miami Lakes, FL Monsignor Edward Pace
Marucci Elite Houston (#3) Ty Harpenau 2015 RHP Fort Smith, AR Southside
Goose's Gamers (#18) Zachary Hart 2015 RHP Wallingford, CT Mark T. Sheehan
Chain White (#36) Lincoln Hewett 2015 OF Gainesville, GA North Hall
Next Level Baseball 16U (#13) Tramayne Holmes 2014 SS Tallahassee, FL James Rickards
Next Level Baseball 16U (#4) Tyler Holton 2015 LHP Tallahassee, FL Lincoln
6-4-3 DP Cougars 16U (#26) Rory Horde 2015 RHP Roswell, GA Roswell
South Oakland A's Leffler (#6) Marques Irving 2015 OF Detroit, MI Detroit Country Day Upper
Houston Heat Black (#10) Kendal Jefferies 2015 SS Spring, TX Klein
6-4-3 DP Cougars 16U (#23) Jeremy Johnson 2015 OF Suwanee, GA Lambert
PBC PAL 16U (#3) Dakota Julylia 2015 SS West Palm Beach, FL Summit Christian
South Florida Breakers 16U Royal (#17) William Kelleher 2015 OF Weston, FL St Thomas Aquinas
CFBL Mizuno Elite Blue (#37) Kevin King 2015 LHP Orlando, FL Boone
Indiana Prospects (#10) Jason King 2015 OF Baltimore, MD Gilman
SF Elite Squad - Louisville Slugger 16U (#26) Zack Kone 2015 SS Boca Raton, FL Pine Crest
Palm Beach Select (#1) Jacob Koos 2015 OF Wellington, FL Wellington
Florida Burn Silver (#22) Cole Kragel 2015 RHP Sarasota, FL Venice Senior
Marucci Elite (#13) Lenni Kunert 2015 3B Denham Springs, LA Live Oak
Marucci Elite (#13) Lenni Kunert 2015 3B Denham Springs, LA Live Oak
Houston Banditos North (#7) James Kuykendall 2015 MIF Spring, TX Klein Collins
South Shore Seadogs (#14) Tommy Larason 2015 RHP Norwell, MA Norwell
Team Baseball Heaven (#13) Anthony Lazar 2015 SS Mastic Beach, NY William Floyd
Houston Heat Black (#13) Ryan Leftwich 2015 SS Cypress, TX Cypress Ranch
Palm Beach Select (#57) Mack Lemieux 2015 1B Tequesta, FL Jupiter
Boca Thunder Baseball (#9) Carlos Leon 2015 SS Boca Raton, FL Boca Raton Community
East Cobb Yankees 16U (#12) Luke Leonard 2014 OF Atlanta, GA Grady
Team IMPACT 16U (#42) Desmond Lindsay 2015 1B Bradenton, FL Out-Of-Door Academy
Lobos Baseball (#11) Aaron Marks 2015 RHP San Antonio, TX Johnson
South Florida Prospects 16U- Red (#8) Ryan Mash 2015 RHP Coral Springs, FL Marjory Stoneman Douglas
Frozen Ropes Kilgo (#18) Ross Matiscik 2015 C McKinney, TX Mckinney Boyd
East Cobb Yankees 16U (#9) Deviner McCray 2014 RHP Tifton, GA Tift County
Next Level Baseball 16U (#3) Willis McDaniel 2015 OF Tallahassee, FL Lincoln
Easton Rockets (#24) Triston McKenzie 2015 RHP Royal Palm Beach, FL Royal Palm Beach
Powermill Baseball 16U Black (#18) Max McKinley 2016 RHP Tallahassee, FL Maclay
Powermill Baseball 16U Black (#2) Josh McLanahan 2016 OF Tallahassee, FL Lawton Chiles
Bullets Baseball 16U (#22) Josh Mejia 2016 RHP Valrico, FL Durant
SCORE International 16U (#9) Ryan Mejia 2016 OF Tampa, FL Alonso
SF Elite Squad - Louisville Slugger 16U (#34) Patrick Mitchell 2015 RHP Miramar, FL American Heritage
East Cobb Yankees 16U (#10) Tristan Mooney 2015 C Woodstock, GA Etowah
IBAHS Knights (#35) Jashua Moreno 2014 RHP Trujillo Alto, PR Ceiba
Marucci Elite Houston (#22) Caleb Morris 2015 RHP Spring, TX Spring
Team Orlando (#42) Jordan Morrow 2016 3B Orlando, FL Olympia
Team Rawlings-Baker (#21) Addison Moss 2016 OF Spring, TX Oak Ridge
South Oakland A's Leffler (#2) Mike Murley 2014 RHP Berkley, MI Bishop Foley Catholic
Easton Rockets (#7) Nyle Newland 2015 3B Lake Worth, FL Park Vista Community
Houston Heat Black (#17) Ryan Newman 2015 C Spring, TX Brenham
Dallas Stars - Campy (#45) Marshall Nichol 2015 OF Dallas, TX The Parish Episcopal
Central CT Select (#20) Nick Nowak 2014 OF South Windsor, CT South Windsor High School
A-Team Baseball (#36) Vladimir Nunez 2015 RHP Miami, FL Miami Killian Senior
Houston Heat Black (#4) Jonathan Ortega 2015 SS Victoria, TX Victoria East
A-Team Baseball (#27) William Ortiz 2014 C Miami, FL Killian Oaks Academy
FTB Ozzy (#7) Cristian Ortiz 2015 RHP Barranquitas, PR Northern Research And Training Institute
Marucci Elite Houston (#7) Andy Pagnozzi 2015 RHP Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville East
Boca Thunder Baseball (#10) Joshua Parker 2015 RHP Boca Raton, FL Pope John Paul II
Team Citius Washington (#15) Jacob Parrott 2016 OF Lucas, TX Lovejoy
Frozen Ropes Kilgo (#26) Parker Pell 2015 RHP Frisco, TX Frisco
Houston Heat Black (#28) Nick Perez 2015 RHP Austin, TX Austin
M3 Baseball 16U (#1) Vincent Perry 2015 OF Nashville, TN Hillsboro Comp
Georgia Jackets 16U (#10) Grant Pfost 2014 2B Woodstock, GA Sequoyah
Chain White (#37) Hunter Phillips 2015 RHP Warner Robins, GA Houston County
Houston Heat Black (#23) Tyler Rand 2015 OF Houston, TX Langham Creek
SF Elite Squad - Louisville Slugger 16U (#52) Daniel Reyes 2015 OF Miami Springs, FL Mater Academy Charter
SCORE International 16U (#24) Alex Reynolds 2015 OF Land O' Lakes, FL Land O Lakes
East Cobb Yankees 16U (#15) Austin Richards 2015 RHP Alpharetta, GA Alpharetta
Central CT Select (#23) Neil Ring 2015 C Oxford, CT Blair Academy
Marucci Elite Houston (#11) Johnny Rizer 2015 OF Cypress, TX Cy-Fair
FTB Demarini (#3) Matt Roberts 2015 C Bradenton, FL Lakewood Ranch
Florida Heat (#8) Zach Roberts 2015 2B Coral Springs, FL Gulliver Schools
IBAHS Knights (#4) Luis D Rodriguez 2015 3B Trujillo Alto, PR International Baseball Academy
Boca Thunder Baseball (#5) Matt Rothenberg 2014 3B Boca Raton, FL Pine Crest
East Cobb Yankees 16U (#2) Justin Russell 2015 2B Marietta, GA Kell
Marucci Elite Houston (#1) Ramiro Sanchez 2016 OF Port Arthur, TX Memorial
Next Level Baseball 16U (#11) Cole Sands 2015 RHP Tallahassee, FL North Florida Christian
Team IMPACT 16U (#3) Casey Santos-Ocampo 2015 OF Naples, FL Barron Collier
Team Rawlings-Baker (#10) Cole Schroeder 2016 2B Spring, TX Klein
A-Team Baseball (#15) Damian Senises 2014 RHP Hialeah, FL Hialeah Senior
Florida Red Sox (#31) Tyler Sharp 2015 SS Pace, FL Pace
Boca Thunder Baseball (#18) John Sheridan 2015 OF Boynton Beach, FL Pope John Paul II
PBC PAL 16U (#44) Phillip Sieli 2015 RHP Wellington, FL Wellington
Florida Pokers Underclass Navy (#3) Hunter Stept 2015 SS Coral Springs, FL Pompano Beach
Team IMPACT 16U (#24) Scotty Stout 2015 RHP Bradenton, FL Lakewood Ranch
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs (#5) Mason Studstill 2016 RHP Titusville, FL Rockledge Senior
NY Steelheads (#61) Rob Tammaro 2015 2B Smithtown, NY Smithtown West
Bronx Bombers (#26) Randy Taveras 2015 2B Bronx, NY Salesian
FTB Demarini (#5) Kennie Taylor 2015 OF St. Petersburg, FL Jesuit
Houston Banditos North (#12) Christian Tripp 2015 RHP Spring, TX Klein
Chain White (#40) Stewart Tyler 2015 LHP Cordele, GA Crisp County
SCORE International 16U (#22) Tyler Tyson 2014 2B Tampa, FL Gaither
Marucci Elite (#25) Chase Vallot 2014 C Youngsville, LA St Thomas More
SF Elite Squad - Louisville Slugger 16U (#23) Michael Van Degna 2015 1B Miami, FL Somerset Academy Charter
Bronx Bombers (#5) Mark Vargas 2014 3B Bronx, NY Cardinal Hayes
IBAHS Knights (#42) Ivanniel Vazquez 2014 LHP Luquillo, PR International Baseball Academy
Florida Heat (#6) Justin Walker 2015 RHP Tamarac, FL J. P. Taravella
CFBL Mizuno Elite Blue (#44) Wade Watts 2015 RHP Oviedo, FL Hagerty
Florida Burn 2016 (#2) Adam Weekley 2016 SS Tampa, FL Jesuit
Chain White (#36) B.J. White 2014 OF Opelika, AL Opelika
Palm Beach Select (#14) Erik Wiebke 2015 LHP Wellington, FL Wellington
Excel Blue Sox (#1) Tyler Wilburn 2015 OF Helena, AL Pelham
6-4-3 DP Cougars 16U (#15) Lane Wilson 2015 RHP Aragon, GA Cartersville
Team Rawlings-Baker (#23) Aric Wilson 2016 OF The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands College Park
Excel Blue Sox (#5) Tyler Wise 2015 C Pinson, AL Spain Park
Team Citius Washington (#56) Noah Yokoi 2016 C Westport, CT Staples
SWFL 16U (#18) Garrett Zech 2015 OF Naples, FL Naples
PBC PAL 16U (#15) Zach Zientarski 2016 1B Jupiter, FL The Benjamin School