WWBA Tournament

2013 17u/18u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational

Jun 05, 2013 - Jun 09, 2013

East Cobb Complex - 4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map

- East Cobb Complex
  4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Norcross HS
  5300 Spalding Drive Norcross, GA 30092 Map   

- North Gwinnett HS
  20 Level Creek Road Suwanee, GA 30024 Map   

- Collins Hill HS
  50 Taylor Road Suwanee, GA 30024 Map   

- Hamilton Crossing Park
  31 Beavers Drive Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Perry Park
  738 Grassdale Road Northwest Cartersville, GA 30121 Map   

- Milton Center Field
  201 Milton Avenue Alpharetta, GA 30009 Map   

- Woodland HS
  800 Alabama Rd. Southeast Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Mountain View HS
  2351 Sunny Hill Road Lawrenceville, GA 30043 Map   

- New Cass HS (White, GA)
  1000 Colonel Way White, GA 30184 Map   

- Mt. Pisgah HS
  9825 Brumbelow Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Pinecrest Academy
  955 Peachtree Parkway Cumming, GA 30041 Map   

- Cartersville BB Complex
  11 Sugar Valley Rd. Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Johns Creek HS
  5755 State Bridge Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Sequoyah HS
  4485 Hickory Rd Canton, GA 30115 Map   

- Etowah HS
  6565 Putnam Ford Dr. Woodstock, GA 30189 Map   

- Alpharetta HS
  3595 Webb Bridge Road Alpharetta, GA 30005 Map   

- Cherokee HS at Boiling Park
  1098 Marietta Highway Canton, GA 39114 Map   

- Dominion Christian School
  4607 Burnt Hickory Rd. Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Kennesaw Mountain HS
  1898 Kennesaw Due-West Road Kennesaw, GA 30152 Map   

- Southern Poly
  1100 South Marietta Marietta, GA 30060 Map   

- Lassiter HS
  2601 Shallowford Rd. Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Chattahoochee HS
  5230 Taylor Rd Alpharetta, GA 30022 Map   

- Sprayberry HS
  2525 Sandy Plains Rd Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Kell HS
  4770 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

Coaches must email Justin Amidon (jamidon@perfectgame.org) if they would like to be scheduled for a consolation game on Saturday.  Please request a game even if you may make the playoffs. If you make the playoffs, we will adjust the consolation schedule.

All Tournament Team

TeamNo.Players 
Team Elite 18U Black40Alex Abbott
Team Elite 18U Black36Spencer Adams
Marucci Elite15Logan Ashworth
East Cobb Blue Jays 18U22Jordan Baker
DeMARINI Roadrunners33Kamren Barnes
Team Gwinnett 17U19Logan Bell
Knoxville Fire99Brandon Black
TGBA 17U12Allen Bowen, Jr.
Team Elite 17U White34Matt Brabston
Marucci Elite44Bobby Bradley
Upstate Mavericks 18U Orange16Colin Brady
East Cobb Braves 17U10Forrest Bramlett
East Cobb Padres 17U1Trevor Brown
East Cobb Padres 18U1Trevor Brown
East Cobb Indians 17U31Zach Brown
Marucci Elite20Maverick Buffo
DeMARINI Roadrunners6Grayson Byrd
Demand Command31Blaze Byrer
DeMARINI Roadrunners0Buck Carter
Hoover Baseball Club23Jack Clark
North Alabama Vipers24Taylor Clemons
East Cobb Longhorns4Ty Cohen
Team Gwinnett 17U23Liam Cotter
East Cobb Astros 18U17Jared Datoc
East Cobb Astros 16U45Kyle Davis
Hoover Baseball Club11Trey Davis
East Cobb Yankees 18U9Jason Delay
North Alabama Vipers25Bryce Denton
ABA Braves 17U8Connor Dillon
Rawlings Prospects Southwest3Will Dixon
Marucci Elite9Joseph Dunand
East Cobb Astros 18U14David Ehmen
DBAT Mustangs Oklahoma 18U5Gustavo Escobar Jr
ABA 17U Elite3Sam Finnerty
Rawlings Prospects Southwest20Dylan Formby
Rawlings Prospects Southwest20Dylan Formby
North Alabama Vipers21Dakota Fowler
East Cobb Astros 18U30Justin Friend
Upstate Mavericks 17U Black7Will Fuqua
East Cobb Yankees28Jake Fussell
Hoover Baseball Club7Caleb Gilbert
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Maldonado46Ethan Gillis
Team Elite 18U Black46Garrett Green
West Cobb Cardinals29William Griffin
Team Elite 18U Black3Garry Gwaltney Jr
East Cobb Longhorns3Rhett Harper
East Cobb Braves 17U5Trey Harris
East Cobb Astros 18U7Tyler Haswell
East Cobb Astros 18U27Griffin Helms
MGBA Braves 43Fentress Henderson
SEB 17u44Logan Hicks
Team Elite 17U White54Bobby Holmes
East Cobb Astros 16U7Dominique Jackson
East Cobb Braves 17U25Kel Johnson
DBAT Mustangs Oklahoma 18U28Derek Justice
East Cobb Yankees 18U15Connor Justus
DBAT Mustangs Oklahoma 18U6Austin Kerns
EC Dodgers7Wells King
Hoover Baseball Club4Ian Kirk
SEB 17u34Russell Kline
East Cobb Yankees 18U32Eric Knox
East Cobb Blue Jays 18U18Caleb Kutsche
Tennessee Twisters 17U31Blake Layne
East Cobb Patriots 18U24Michael Livingston
SEB 17u23Kennan Lord
Memphis Tigers 17U7Ben Lowe
East Cobb Yankees 18U25Nathaniel Lowe
East Cobb Renegades17Ryan Macchio
EC Dodgers32Michael Maiocco
Ninth Inning Royals16Trey Mannion
Team Elite 18U Black80Montrell Marshall
Nola Monsters Baseball24Chase Martin
Centerfield Baseball Academy 16u20Makenzie Martin
Team Elite 17U Silver4Ross Martin
ABA 17U Elite21Ryne Masonia
East Cobb Padres 18U16Ladevan Mathews
Marucci Elite10John Thomas Mauldin
EC Dodgers5Harrison McClure
Upstate Mavericks 17U Orange53Kaleb McCurry
East Cobb Patriots 17U20Chris McGrath
East Cobb Blue Jays13Michael Messier
DeMARINI Roadrunners10Tarez Miller
Marucci Elite18Handsome Monica
Team Elite 18U Black81AJ Moore
Mountain View20AJ Moore
Tennessee Twisters 17U44R.J. Moore
East Cobb Padres 18U18Zach Murdock
DBAT Mustangs Oklahoma 18U33Austin O'Brien
So Cal NTT31Brennan Ostrom
Doubleday Rockies 17U4Blake Oxenreider
Team Elite 18U Black25Ben Parr
DeMARINI Roadrunners2DJ Pearson
East Cobb Blue Jays28Ben Peters
East Cobb Prospects 17U22Austin Pharr
East Cobb Astros 16U3Isaac Phillips
East Cobb Yankees 18U24Matt Phillips
So Cal NTT36Cody Puckett
Ninth Inning Royals14Matthew Ramsay
212 A's6Matthew Rhodes
Excel Blue Wave5Josh Rich
Tennessee Twisters 17U5Caden Ricketts
ABA 17U Elite29Hunter Rigney
Marucci Elite8TJ Riles
East Cobb Indians 18U10Chris Rowe
North Alabama Vipers18Matt Sanders
Hoover Baseball Club24Ryan Sargent
North Alabama Vipers12Blake Schunk
212 A's4Deion Sellers
East Cobb Longhorns1Eli Sepnieski
Norcross Blue Devils 14Will Shirah
Marucci Elite22Nicholas Shumpert
Excel Blue Wave8Ethan Simmons
So Cal NTT62Chase Smartt
Team Elite 17U White35Hunt Smith
Marucci Elite2Justin Smith
DeMARINI Roadrunners22Brandt Stallings
West Cobb Cardinals1Sam Stephens
Norcross Blue Devils 4Graeme Stinson
DBAT Mustangs Oklahoma 18U7Kyler Stout
Excel Blue Wave3Jon Sumner
Excel Blue Wave21Frazier Taylor
DBAT Mustangs Oklahoma 18U10James Teague
East Cobb Longhorns25Jacob Thomas
Team Gwinnett 17U7Michael Toner
So Cal NTT52Trey Truitt
East Cobb Prospects 17U3Nik Verbeke
North Alabama Vipers5AJ Walden
EC Dodgers17Jimmy Walker
East Cobb Longhorns16Jackson Weeg
SEB 18u6Andrew Weekly
Team Elite 18U Black48Tyler Weyenberg
MGBA Braves 7Eriq White
Excel Blue Wave5Hayden White
So Cal NTT92William (Billy) Whitlock
9 Stars Saints19Alex Willingham
East Cobb Patriots 18U19Zach Wingate
East Cobb Longhorns21Cody Worthy
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.