Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2013 16u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Excel Blue Sox (#9) Easton Ancelet 2015 LHP Pelham, AL Pelham
Fury 16u- Blue (#24) Josh Antwine 2015 RHP Hixson, TN Boyd Buchanan
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy 16U (#4) Kameron Armstrong 2015 MIF Lithonia, GA Stephenson
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Childs (#16) CJ Ballard 2015 OF Williamsburg, GA Pike County
Team DeMarini GA 16U Gold (#34) Jake Bashuk 2014 RHP Johns Creek, GA Johns Creek
En Fuego Baseball (#11) Chris Bender 2014 LHP Irvington, AL Alma Bryant
NBS 16's (#1) Garrett Blinkhorn 2015 OF Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw Mountain
L.E.A.D. Ambassadors (#2) Antwain Booker 2014 MIF Acworth, GA Tri-Cities
Memphis Tigers 16U (#20) Jonathan Bowlan 2015 RHP Arlington, TN Arlington
Georgia Select (#17) Travis Bowman 2015 C Decatur, GA Druid Hills
Indiana Prospects (#12) Evans Bozeman 2015 1B Pensacola, FL Pensacola Catholic
ABA 16U (#17) Garrett Brewer 2015 C Killen, AL Brooks
Team Oklahoma (#11) Blake Brewster 2015 OF Moore, OK Moore
Bullpen Diamond Dogs (#2) Nolan Brimbury 2015 2B Peru , IN Peru
East Cobb Yankees 16U (#17) Matthew Broadhead 2014 OF Marietta, GA Harrison
Team Combat (#25) Andrew Burden 2015 OF Sharpsburg, GA Northgate
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Childs (#17) Tyler Burdette 2015 SS Fayetteville, GA Whitewater
Tennessee Dores Black (#3) Peyton Burks 2014 LHP Clarksville, TN Clarksville
Memphis Tigers 16U (#6) Juwan Burney 2014 MIF Arlington, TN Arlington
Team Elite 16U Black (#1) David Chabut 2015 SS Loganville, GA Loganville
South Alabama Sluggers (#17) Austin Chastang 2016 RHP Bay Minette, AL Bayside Academy
Upstate Mavericks Black (#1) Jacob Childress 2015 RHP Greenwood, SC Ninety Six
Tennessee Twisters 16U (#5) DIillion Clift 2015 C Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy
East Cobb Tigers (#10) Casey Cobb 2015 RHP Hamilton, GA Harris County
Team DeMarini GA 16U Gold (#31) WIll Cosby 2015 OF Atlanta, GA Lakeside
East Cobb Yankees 16U (#1) Johnny Croley 2015 LHP Fitzgerald, GA Fitzgerald
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Childs (#20) Tyler Davis 2015 OF Newnan, GA Newnan
Team Oklahoma (#6) Jonathan Davis 2015 C Edmond, OK Edmond North
East Cobb Astros 15U (#5) John Devine 2016 OF Powder Springs, GA Hillgrove
East Cobb Astros Grey (#0) Will Dunavant 2015 C Suwanee, GA Lambert
Alabama Ducks (#1) Tucker Ellis 2015 OF Mountain Brook, AL Mt Brook
Foundation Sports (#8) Kain English 2016 OF Meansville, GA Pike County
Georgia Select (#24) Matthew Entriken 2015 RHP Grayson, GA Grayson
Memphis Tigers 16U (#5) Zach Evers 2014 OF Lakeland, TN Arlington
ABA 16U (#7) Cameron Ewing 2015 OF Vestavia, AL Vestavia Hills
East Cobb Astros Grey (#4) Landon Faulkner 2014 RHP Kennesaw, GA Mt Paran Christian
East Cobb Astros 15U (#47) Saul Forman 2015 RHP Atlanta, GA The Westminster Schools
East Cobb Rays 16U (#44) Sam Fulkerson 2015 RHP Kennesaw, GA North Cobb
SEB 16u (#11) Trey Gearin 2016 2B Gainesville, GA White County
BOSS Athletics (#3) William Gibbons 2015 SS Birmingham, AL Homewood
NBS 16's (#3) Ryley Gilliam 2015 RHP Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw Mountain
East Cobb Yankees 16U (#16) Austin Godfrey 2015 LHP Douglasville, GA South Paulding
American Sports Academy (#14) Maison Goodwin 2015 OF Cullman, AL Cullman
BOSS Athletics (#9) Will Green 2015 RHP Sylacauga, AL Sylacauga
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Childs (#28) Chad Green 2015 RHP Sharpsburg, GA Northgate
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Childs (#11) Jared Gresham 2015 OF Senoia, GA Whitewater
Sandy Plains 16U Wildcats (#3) John David Grider 2015 SS Sandy Springs, GA North Springs
Team Elite 16U Grey (#15) Nick Guimbarda 2015 SS Suwanee, GA Lambert
Team Easton (#44) Jacob Hamner 2015 OF Hoover, AL Hoover
Tennessee Dores Gold (#11) Matt Hargreaves 2015 RHP Franklin, TN Franklin
Tennessee Twisters 16U (#7) Hunter Holland 2015 SS Soddy Daisy, TN Baylor
Team Elite 16U Black (#28) Logan Howard 2015 LHP Cumming, GA Forsyth Central
ABA 16U (#2) Cole Isom 2015 RHP Arab, AL Arab
Memphis Tigers 16U (#3) Bentley Jones 2015 C Brighton, TN Brighton
Bullpen Diamond Dogs (#5) Matt Kaufman 2015 2B Peru, IN Peru
Georgia Select (#33) Will Keen 2015 RHP Athens, GA Athens Academy
East Cobb Twins 16U (#21) Avery Kenyon 2015 OF Suwanee, GA North Gwinnett
East Cobb Astros 15U (#14) Carter Kieboom 2016 3B Marietta, GA Walton
Team Elite 16U Grey (#33) Ian Kimbrell 2015 1B Suwanee, GA Lambert
Indiana Prospects (#10) Jason King 2015 OF Baltimore, MD Gilman
East Cobb Tigers 15U (#1) Zac Kristofak 2016 RHP Marietta, GA Walton
Upstate Mavericks Black (#17) Hunter Lipscomb 2015 C Chesnee, SC Boiling Springs
East Cobb Tigers (#15) Taylor Lobus 2015 RHP Woodstock, GA Etowah
Georgia Jackets 16U (#12) Stanlee Logue 2015 OF Acworth, GA Etowah
Indiana Prospects (#25) Leo Lopez 2015 RHP Frankfort, IN Frankfort Senior
Dothan Diamond Dawgs (#15) Matthew Lowery 2016 RHP Dothan, AL Northview
Tennessee Dores Black (#12) Brett Lyell 2015 LHP Dickson, TN Dickson County
East Cobb Titans 16U (#6) Luke Manzo 2015 SS Marietta, GA Walton
Georgia Jackets 16U (#7) Dalton Martin 2015 OF Woodstock, GA River Ridge
Doubleday Rockies 16U (#34) Evan Mather 2015 RHP Rome, GA Rome
East Cobb Indians 16U (#24) Jordan McClure 2015 1B Marietta, GA Sprayberry
East Cobb Yankees 16U (#9) Deviner McCray 2014 RHP Tifton, GA Tift County
Upstate Mavericks Black (#24) Mac McCurdy 2014 1B Lexington, SC White Knoll
Team Oklahoma (#4) Trevor McCutchin 2015 LHP Owasso, OK Owasso
East Cobb Tigers (#12) Peyton McGuire 2015 OF Peachtree Corners, GA Greater Atlanta Christian
Georgia Jackets 16U (#1) Johnathan Meuse 2015 SS Canton, GA Woodstock
American Sports Academy (#42) Peyton Miller 2014 C Decatur, AL Austin
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy 16U (#15) Branden Mitchell 2014 OF Duluth, GA St Pius X Catholic
Team DeMarini GA 16U Black (#2) Brian Moore 2015 SS Alpharetta, GA Cambridge
Doubleday Yankees (#47) Peyton Moore 2016 LHP Cedartown, GA Coosa
Excel Blue Sox (#3) Kyle Mosley 2014 2B Trussville, AL Clay-Chalkville
TGBA 16U (#21) Jonathan Mouw 2015 RHP Canton, GA Creekview
Ninth Inning Royals (#9) Matthew Nall 2015 OF Peachtree Corners, GA St Pius X Catholic
Team Elite 16U Black (#21) Nick Neidert 2015 RHP Lawrenceville, GA Peachtree Ridge
East Cobb Astros 15U (#8) Ryan Nelson 2015 SS Rex, GA Redan
East Cobb Titans 16U (#22) Glenn Panter 2014 RHP Marietta, GA Walton
Tennessee Dores Gold (#4) Caleb Pardue 2015 RHP Murfressboro, TN Siegel
Tennessee Twisters 16U (#14) Tyler Payne 2015 SS Chattanooga, TN McCallie School
Tennessee Twisters 16U (#9) Garret Peeples 2015 SS Ringgold, GA Mccallie
East Cobb Twins 16U (#5) Aaron Perry 2014 OF Stone Mountain, GA Tucker
Georgia Jackets 16U (#10) Grant Pfost 2014 2B Woodstock, GA Sequoyah
Team DeMarini GA 16U Black (#24) Nick Piccapietra 2015 OF Milton, GA Mount Pisgah Christian
Team Oklahoma (#5) Will Pickens 2015 SS Oklahoma City, OK Yukon
Centerfield Baseball Academy. (#14) Richie Post 2016 SS Peachtree City, GA Starrs Mill
East Cobb Scorpions 16U (#2) Garrett Potts 2015 2B Canton, GA Creekview
Indiana Prospects (#2) Jacob Preston 2015 RHP Anderson, IN Yorktown
Upstate Mavericks Black (#18) Christopher Proctor 2015 C Lawndale, NC Burns
East Cobb Patriots 16U Red (#55) Stafford Quinnelly 2015 RHP Suwanee, GA Covenant Christian Academy
ABA 16U (#22) Connor Radcliff 2015 RHP Helena, AL Pelham
So Cal NTT (#99) Nicholas Ready 2015 3B Dallas, TX Jesuit College Prep
American Sports Academy (#0) Tanner Reed 2014 RHP Moulton, AL Lawrence Co
East Cobb Yankees 16U (#4) Jonah Reyes 2015 OF Omega, GA Tift County
East Cobb Yankees 16U (#15) Austin Richards 2015 RHP Alpharetta, GA Alpharetta
Indiana Prospects (#4) Joe Schopper 2015 3B Brownsburg, IN Cathedral
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Childs (#2) Casey Selfe 2015 SS McDonough, GA Union Grove
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U West (#10) Grant Simon 2015 SS Newnan, GA East Coweta
Indiana Prospects (#13) Joe Smeton 2014 LHP Abingdon, MD Gilman
Team Combat (#7) Cameron Smith 2014 OF Sharpsburg, GA East Coweta
Team Elite 16U Grey (#25) Cade Sorrells 2015 1B Monroe, GA George Walton Academy
East Cobb Rays 16U (#26) Bryce Sperrazza 2015 OF Dallas, GA North Paulding
East Cobb Astros 15U (#17) Jay Stanga 2016 LHP Brentwood, TN Brentwood Academy
Team Elite 16U Black (#55) Evan Steele 2015 LHP Marietta, GA Marietta
Tennessee Twisters 16U (#11) Sterling Stewart 2015 OF Hixson, TN Baylor
Carolina Baseball Club (#4) Mason Streater 2017 SS Lyman, SC James F Byrnes
East Cobb Indians 16U (#44) Marshall Sturdivant 2016 RHP Kennesaw, GA Kell
East Cobb Scorpions 16U (#12) Reid Sumrall 2015 OF Acworth, GA Durham
Tennessee Dores Black (#15) Logan Taylor 2015 OF Goodlettsville, TN Pope John Paul II
Team DeMarini GA 16U Black (#16) Jonathan Tracey 2015 C Alpharetta, GA Milton
Team Oklahoma (#21) Kyle Tyler 2015 RHP Oklahoma City, OK Westmoore
Team Combat (#10) Armond Upshaw 2014 OF Newnan, GA Northgate
East Cobb Bulldogs (#11) Jackson Webb 2015 SS Roswell, GA Fellowship Christian
East Cobb Dirtbags (#4) Craig Williams 2014 RHP Duluth, GA Peachtree Ridge
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Childs (#21) Jeremiah Woods 2015 RHP Fayetteville, GA Whitewater
Doubleday Yankees (#44) Tristan Wright 2016 RHP Rockmart, GA Rockmart
Foundation Sports (#19) Christian Young 2016 LHP Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove
Mountain View (#18) Tyler Zak 2016 RHP Dacula, GA Mountain View
East Cobb Bulldogs (#26) Braden Zarbnisky 2015 RHP Marietta, GA Pope