Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2012 WWBA Underclass World Championship

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Teaneck Titans Scout Team (#36) Giovanni Abreu 2014 RHP New York, NY St.Raymond
Team Elite Chain (#12) Spencer Adams 2014 RHP Cleveland, GA White County
Taconic Rangers (#5) Jason Agresti 2014 C Yorktown Heights, NY John F Kennedy
Tri-State Arsenal 16U Showcase (#3) John Aiello 2015 SS Lansdale, PA Germantown Academy
DTA Wildcats (#26) Matt Albin 2014 RHP Carol Stream, IL Glenbard North
9ers Baseball Club (#11) Michael Alescio 2014 C Fair Haven, NJ Red Bank Catholic
Richmond Braves American (#28) Corbin Attreed 2014 RHP Manassas, VA Osbourn Park
Team IMPACT (#17) Harrison Ayres 2014 OF Naples, FL Barron Collier
Hit N Run Baseball (#22) Troy Bacon 2015 RHP Tampa, FL Sickles
South Florida Stingers (#21) Xavier Baez 2014 OF Lehigh Acres, FL Riverdale
East Coast Grays North (#21) Bryce Baker 2014 RHP Fleming Island, FL Fleming Island
SBA Canes 2015 (#12) Tristan Baker 2015 OF Charlotte, NC Hopewell
Atlanta Blue Jays (#0) Erin Baldwin 2014 RHP Lake Charles, LA Alfred M. Barbe
SBA Canes 2014 (#8) Matt Ball 2014 RHP Charlotte, NC Providence
FTB Black (#13) Tommy Barberi 2014 RHP Apopka, FL Orangewood Christian
Marucci Elite (#5) Jeb Bargfeldt 2014 LHP Owasso, OK Owasso
Dulin Dodgers (#12) Trysten Barlow 2015 LHP Halls, TN Dyer County
St. Louis Gamers (#7) Trey Baur 2014 3B St. Louis, MO Mary Institute and St. Louis Country Day
PBC PAL 16U (#23) Bruce Bechtel 2014 RHP Lake Worth, FL Park Vista Community
Mid-Atlantic Rookies (#27) Drew Bene 2014 C Lebanon, PA Northern Lebanon Shs
Taconic Rangers (#13) Dennis Berardi 2014 RHP Brewster, NY John F Kennedy Catholic High S
Boca Thunder Baseball (#14) Alex Bialakis 2015 RHP Boca Raton, FL Pope John Paul II
Iowa Select Navy (#28) Nick Biancalana 2014 RHP Des Moines, IA Roosevelt
BigStix Gamers 16U (#29) Austin Biggar 2016 C Lilburn, GA Parkview
St. Louis Gamers (#2) Jackson Bishop 2014 RHP Jonesburg, MO Montgomery Co.
Team DeMarini-Koutnik 2014s (#) Nick Blomgren 2015 C Milton, WI Craig
Hitting Factory Warriors (#20) Willis Booth 2014 RHP Eden, NC John M Morehead
Iowa Select Navy (#25) Colan Borchers 2014 RHP Le Mars, IA Le Mars
All Star Baseball Academy (#7) Steven Born 2014 OF West Chester, PA Conestoga
Gravel Baseball (#34) Chris Botsoe 2015 OF Hinsdale, IL Hinsdale Central
Boca Thunder Baseball (#17) Cale Brader 2015 C Boca Raton, FL Boca Raton Community
Marucci Elite (#24) Bobby Bradley 2014 3B Gulfport, MS Harrison Central
Evoshield Canes M-A Prospects (#10) Jimmy Brennan 2014 SS Glen Mills, PA West Chester Bayard Rustin
Naperville Renegades (#22) Carson Brown 2013 LHP Naperville, IL Naperville North
South Charlotte Panthers 2014 (#45) Bradley Brown 2014 C Hamlet, NC Richmond
East Cobb New England Firebirds (#19) Paul Browne 2014 LHP Rutland, MA St John`s
FTB Chandler (#10) Logan Browning 2014 LHP Lakeland, FL Lakeland Christian
Mountain West 2014 (#36) Maverick Buffo 2014 RHP Salem, UT Spanish Fork
Evoshield Canes Baseball (#) Jacob Bukauskas 2014 RHP Ashburn, VA Stone Bridge
Evoshield Canes Prospects (#23) Jacob Bukauskas 2014 RHP Ashburn, VA Stone Bridge
Marucci Elite (#11) David Michael Burkhalter 2014 RHP Ruston, LA Ruston
Indiana Chiefs (#10) Noah Burkholder 2015 RHP Crown Point, IN Crown Point
ECP Blue 2014 (#36) Grayson Butler 2014 LHP Charlotte, NC William Amos Hough
Florida Burn Orange (#17) Michael Byrne 2015 RHP Orlando, FL Olympia
All American Prospects West (#35) Andrew Cabezas 2015 RHP Miami Gardens, FL Coral Gables Senior
All American Prospects 16u Blue (#35) Andrew Cabezas 2015 RHP Miami Gardens, FL Coral Gables Senior
Schaumburg Seminoles (#11) Kyle Caldwell 2015 RHP Oldsmar, FL East Lake
Team Citius Blue (#18) Reece Calvert 2014 RHP Plano, TX Plano East Sr
East Cobb Astros Texas Orange (#16) Dazmon Cameron 2015 OF McDonough, GA Eagle`s Landing Christian Acad
East Cobb Astros Grey (#16) Dazmon Cameron 2015 OF McDonough, GA Eagle`s Landing Christian Acad
NBS 17's (#21) William Campbell 2014 OF Woodstock, GA Etowah
Team GA Baseball Academy (TGBA) (#20) Anthony Carco 2014 SS Duluth, GA Pinecrest Academy
Chet Lemon's Juice (#46) Drew Carlton 2014 RHP Lakeland, FL George W. Jenkins
Orlando Scorpions 2015s (#17) Alex Carpenter 2015 RHP Satellite Beach, FL Melbourne Central Catholic
Illinois Indians Tribe (#19) T.J. Case 2014 RHP Villa Park, IL Willowbrook
Orlando Scorpions 2015s (#16) Vincenzo Catanza 2015 OF Longwood, FL Orangewood Christian
Sarasota Baseball Club (#35) Joe Cavallaro 2014 RHP Venice, FL Sarasota
Marucci Elite (#10) Chase Chambers 2014 1B Knoxville, TN Farragut
Evoshield Canes 2015's (#9) Marcus Chan 2015 OF Charlotte, NC Myers Park
Sarasota Baseball Club (#40) Brandon Chapman 2014 C Sarasota, FL Sarasota
East Cobb Braves (#3) Michael Chavis 2014 3B Marietta, GA Sprayberry
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple (#11) Carl Chester 2014 OF Longwood, FL Lake Brantley
Hitting Factory Warriors (#9) Tyler Chilton 2014 1B Reidsville, NC Westchester Academy
East Coast Grays National (#3) Zack Coker 2014 MIF Tuscaloosa, AL Northridge
Ohio Elite Baseball (#30) Paul Collins 2015 1B Loveland, OH Homeschool
FTB Mizuno (#17) Kyle Corbin 2014 OF Windermere, FL Olympia
Florida Burn Navy (#8) Colin Cristello 2015 RHP Venice, FL Venice Senior
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple (#7) Logan Crouse 2015 RHP Valrico, FL Bloomingdale
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black (#15) Jason Cryar 2014 OF Altamonte Springs, FL Orangewood Christian
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple (#16) Mijon Cummings 2014 3B Lutz, FL Steinbrenner
Cangelosi Baseball (#21) Tim Dalporto 2014 C La Grange, IL Nazareth Academy
Louisiana All Stars/Bill Hood Baseball (#11) Jake Dame 2014 RHP Sugar Land, TX Clements
CageRat Baseball Blue (#2) Caleb Dameron 2014 OF Brighton, CO Prairie View
Evoshield Canes Prospects (#9) Brett Daniels 2014 RHP Fuquay-Varina, NC Fuquay-Varina
Mountain West 2014 (#53) Tucker Davidson 2014 LHP Amarillo, TX Tascosa
Hitters Baseball (#1) James Davison 2014 OF Dolton, IL Morgan Park
Marucci Elite (#4) Gregory Deichmann 2014 SS Metairie, LA Brother Martin
SF Elite Squad Underclass Silver (#53) Dominic DiCaprio 2015 C Coral Springs, FL Marjory Stoneman Douglas
Gravel Baseball (#7) Charlie Donovan 2015 MIF Clarendon Hills, IL Westmont
Team Elite Chain (#18) Zeke Dotson 2015 1B Tift, GA Tift Cty
Iowa Select Navy (#16) Declan Doyle 2014 1B Iowa City, IA Iowa City West
Giants Scout Team (#23) Jordan Doyle 2014 LHP Lafayette, IN William Henry Harrison
Jacksonville Dynasty (#21) Justin Duff 2014 RHP Jacksonville, FL Trinity Christian Academy
East Cobb Astros Texas Orange (#19) Burton Dulaney 2015 RHP Rome, GA Darlington
East Cobb Astros Grey (#19) Burton Dulaney 2015 RHP Rome, GA Darlington
Baseball U Texas Orange (#6) Kyle Dunster 2014 RHP Old Greenwich, CT Greenwich
SBA Canes 2015 (#33) Grant English 2015 2B Laurinburg, NC Scotland
CageRat Baseball Blue (#12) Zach Estes 2014 SS Colorado Springs, CO Liberty
Evoshield Canes M-A Prospects (#8) Dominic Farina 2014 C North Huntingdon, PA Norwin
Ohio Elite Baseball (#4) Ryan Feltner 2015 RHP Hudson, OH Walsh Jesuit
St. Louis Pirates (#21) Tyler Ferguson 2014 1B St. Charles, MO Francis Howell North
Yak Baseball East (#34) Ryan Fineman 2015 C Westlake Village, CA Agoura
FTB Chandler (#12) Cre Finfrock 2014 RHP Jensen Beach, FL Martin County
Dulin Dodgers (#35) Michael Fitzsimmons 2014 1B Eads, TN Memphis University
NVTBL Stars - White (#26) Charlie Fletcher 2014 RHP Ashburn, VA Briar Woods
Richmond Braves National (#37) Hunter Floyd 2014 RHP Madison Heights, VA Amherst County
Team GA Baseball Academy (TGBA) (#12) Miles Fore 2014 3B Stone Mountain, GA Redan
NVTBL Stars - Gold (#70) Mitchell Freeborne 2014 RHP Fairfax, VA Paul VI
SWFL 17U (#5) Drew Freedman 2014 SS Naples, FL Gulf Coast
PBC PAL 16U (#11) Sean Gabel 2014 RHP Boca Raton, FL West Boca Raton
Tri-State Arsenal 16U Showcase (#32) Zachary Gakeler 2014 LHP Jobstown, NJ Northern Burlington
Dallas Tigers (#5) Brett Gannaway 2014 RHP McKinney, TX Mckinney
Team GA Baseball Academy (TGBA) (#2) Matt Geiger 2014 RHP Alpharetta, GA Milton
Team Elite Chain (#10) Michael Gettys 2014 OF Gainesville, GA Gainesville
Florida Burn Orange (#12) Kyle Gilbert 2014 C Lake Mary, FL Seminole
NJ Marlins (#4) Levi Gilcrease 2014 OF Odessa, FL Cambridge Christian
Boca Thunder Baseball (#22) Stephen Gogreve 2015 OF Boca Raton, FL Pope John Paul Ii
SF Elite Squad Underclass Silver (#25) Brian Gonzalez 2014 LHP Miramar, FL Archbishop Edward Mccarthy
Nogales Roadrunners (#5) Luis Gonzalez 2014 OF Tucson, AZ Catalina Foothills
FTB Chandler (#4) Nicholas Gordon 2014 SS Windermere, FL Olympia
Houston Banditos Houston (#1) Daniel Goss 2014 OF Humble, TX Homeschool
Team DeMarini-Koutnik 2014s (#2) Colby Green 2014 RHP Batavia, IL Batavia
MapleZone MuckDawgs (#46) Pierce Greenleaf 2014 RHP Exton, PA Downingtown East
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple (#14) Foster Griffin 2014 LHP Orlando, FL The First Academy
East Cobb New England Firebirds (#21) Dominick Grillo 2014 LHP North Kingstown, RI North Kingstown Senior
Sarasota Baseball Club (#64) Jordan Gubelman 2015 RHP Sarasota, FL Sarasota
643 DP 17U (#15) Sean Guenther 2014 LHP Atlanta, GA Marist
Florida Burn Orange (#2) Dalton Guthrie 2014 MIF Sarasota, FL Venice Senior
Gravel Baseball (#20) Robert Gutierrez 2014 RHP Oak Lawn, IL St Laurence
DTA Wildcats (#9) Nathan Haacker 2014 C Sycamore, IL Sycamore
St. Louis Gamers (#25) Blake Haag 2014 LHP Trenton, IL Mater Dei
South Florida Breakers Underclass (#5) Cole Habig 2014 SS Plantation, FL Nova
Dirtbags (#20) Bobby Hampton 2015 LHP Pikeville, NC Charles B Aycock
Team DeMarini-Hayes 2015s (#10) Charlie Harrigan 2015 RHP LaGrange, IL Lyons Twp
Evoshield Canes 2015's (#15) Logan Harvey 2015 C Richmond, VA Freeman
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple (#9) Adam Haseley 2014 OF Windermere, FL The First Academy
Evoshield Canes Prospects (#21) Justin Hayes 2014 OF Chesapeake, VA Western Branch
PBC PAL 16U (#3) Logan Heiser 2014 C Jupiter, FL Jupiter
Florida Heat Baseball (#19) Eric Hepple 2014 RHP Margate, FL Coral Springs Christian Academ
Chet Lemon's Juice (#33) Luke Heyer 2014 OF Lithia, FL Durant
Kentucky Baseball Club (#3) John Hisel 2014 RHP Nicholsville, KY East Jessamine
Lids Indiana Bulls (#2) Macy Holdsworth 2014 SS Greensburg, IN Greensburg Community
NVTBL Stars - Gold (#14) Zack Hopeck 2014 SS Vienna, VA Heritage
Collegiate A's (#13) Landon Hopf 2014 RHP Bonaire, GA Warner Robins
Florida Burn Orange (#55) Chris Hopkins 2014 RHP Deland, FL Deland
Dirtbags Black (#30) Matthew Horkey 2014 LHP Greensboro, NC Lucy Ragsdale
SWFL 17U (#9) Joey Howes 2014 OF Punta Gorda, FL Port Charlotte
East Cobb Astros Texas Orange (#18) Jonathan Hughes 2015 RHP Flowery Branch, GA Flowery Branch
East Cobb Astros Grey (#18) Jonathan Hughes 2015 RHP Flowery Branch, GA Flowery Branch
Evoshield Canes M-A Prospects (#10) Culver Hughes 2015 RHP Exton, PA West Chester East
SBA Canes 2015 (#2) Clay Hunt 2015 MIF Fort Mill, SC Nation Ford
Taconic Rangers (#20) Matt Hunt 2014 RHP Pleasant Valley, NY Arlington
East Cobb Astros Texas Orange (#13) Blake Jackson 2014 3B Warner Robins, GA Houston County
East Cobb Astros Grey (#13) Blake Jackson 2014 3B Warner Robins, GA Houston County
SF Elite Squad Underclass Red (#12) Jake Jacobs 2014 OF Pembroke Pines, FL Pembroke Pines Charter
Evoshield Canes M-A 2014's (#25) Zach Jancarski 2014 OF East Norriton, PA Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Dirtbags Black (#77) Chandler Jenkins 2014 OF Lincolnton, NC West Lincoln
East Cobb Braves (#44) Kel Johnson 2014 OF Newnan, GA Homeschool
Evoshield Canes M-A Elite Prospects (#10) Ryan Karstetter 2015 3B Port Matilda, PA IMG Academy
Iowa Select Navy (#15) Mitch Keller 2014 RHP Cedar Rapids, IA Xavier
Tampa Bay Warriors 16U (#15) Jacob Kelley 2014 RHP Auburndale, FL Lake Region
Dulin Dodgers (#4) Jack Kenley 2016 SS Germantown, TN Houston
Elite Baseball Training (#9) Brandon Krennrich 2015 C McHenry, IL Johnsburg
East Cobb Titans (#19) Austin Krzeminski 2015 RHP Roswell, GA Roswell
Coastal Prospects (#31) Kevin La Rosa 2015 LHP Orange Park, FL Nathan B. Forrest
Evoshield Canes Prospects (#2) Daniel Lahare 2014 OF , LA  
Dig In Baseball (#14) Michael Lahoud 2015 C Egg Harbor Township, NJ Egg Harbor Twp
World Yacht Clippers (#29) Tyler Lamarre 2014 OF Saunderstown, RI North Kingstown
Gatorball Baseball Academy (#35) Austin Langworthy 2016 LHP Williston, FL Williston
Dallas Tigers (#7) Turner Larkins 2014 RHP Arlington, TX Martin
Cangelosi Baseball (#12) Jake Latz 2014 LHP Lemont, IL Lemont Twp
East Cobb Braves (#21) Casey Lenoch 2014 RHP Newnan, GA Homeschool
Dirtbags (#34) Conner Leonard 2014 1B Winston-Salem, NC Reagan
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple (#21) Jesse Lepore 2014 RHP Beverly HIlls, FL Trinity Catholic
SF Elite Squad Underclass Silver (#31) Spencer Levine 2014 C Miami, FL Miami Killian Senior
All American Prospects 16u Blue (#13) Spencer Levine 2014 C Miami, FL Miami Killian Senior
Upstate Mavericks (#10) Samuel Linn 2014 RHP Fletcher, NC Hendersonville
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black (#18) Dominic LoBrutto 2014 LHP Winter Springs, FL Winter Springs
South Charlotte Panthers 2014 (#27) Andrew Loepprich 2014 RHP Charlotte, NC Charlotte Country Day
Oviedo Elite (#25) Nicholas Logan 2015 LHP Winter Springs, FL Oviedo
Florida Burn Orange (#13) Bobby Loosch 2014 RHP Port Orange, FL Spruce Creek
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black (#13) Jose Lopez 2014 C Tampa, FL King
HQ4Clippers 17U (#27) Carter Love 2014 RHP Charlotte, NC Ardrey Kell
Taconic Rangers (#27) Dan Lowndes 2014 OF Poughkeepsie, NY Arlington
Orlando Scorpions 2015s (#10) Jackson Lueck 2015 C Longwood, FL Orangewood Christian
Team Elite Chain (#11) Montrell Marshall 2014 SS Snellville, GA South Gwinnett
East Cobb New England Firebirds (#34) Gian Martellini 2015 C Johnston, RI Bishop Hendricken
Royals Scout Team/Midland (#12) Chris Martin 2014 RHP Mason, OH William Mason
Lids Indiana Bulls (#31) Spencer Martin 2014 RHP Carmel, IN Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory
Long Island Titans 16U (#17) Mark Martinez 2014 3B Levittown, NY Division Avenue Senior
Evoshield Canes M-A 2014's (#23) JJ Matijevic 2014 1B North Huntingdon, PA Norwin
Team GA Baseball Academy (TGBA) (#24) Will Matthews 2014 RHP Alpharetta, GA Milton
Florida Hardballers 17U (#25) Dalton Mauldin 2014 SS Lake City, FL Columbia
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black (#5) Mason McClellan 2014 3B McDonough, GA Union Grove
NBS 17's (#34) Casey McGourk 2014 RHP Powder Springs, GA Hillgrove
PBC PAL 16U (#32) Benjamin McGrath 2014 1B Palm Beach Gardens, FL Oxbridge Academy
Gravel Baseball (#46) Matt McKenzie 2014 LHP Oak Forest, IL Marist
Marucci Elite (#13) Keaton McKinney 2014 RHP Ankeny, IA Ankeny Centennial
Dallas Patriots Sherard (#5) Connor McMann 2014 RHP Flower Mound, TX Liberty Christian
Team DeMarini-Koutnik 2014s (#40) Ryan McQueen 2014 RHP Plainfield, IL Plainfield South
NVTBL Stars - White (#49) Jake McSteen 2014 LHP Great Falls, VA Langley
Nogales Roadrunners (#43) Javier Medina 2015 RHP Tucson, AZ Sahuaro
SF Elite Squad Underclass Silver (#18) Michael Medivilla 2014 LHP Pembroke Pines, FL Matter Academy
Illinois Indians Tribe (#2) Chandler Meseberg 2014 C Burlington, WI Burlington
Dallas Patriots Sherard (#10) Tristan Metten 2015 SS Lewisville, TX Prestonwood Christian Academy
Flood City Elite (#15) Jordan Miller 2014 OF Tyrone, PA Tyrone Area
NVTBL Stars - White (#7) Brian Mims 2014 SS Montclair, VA Forest Park
NBS 17's (#10) Tyler Minkkinen 2014 IF Atlanta, GA South Cobb
Upstate Mavericks (#39) Cody Mitchell 2014 RHP Greenville, SC Greenville
NJ Super 17 / Diamond Jacks (#42) Tyler Mondile 2016 RHP Wenonah, NJ Gloucester Catholic
Dallas Patriots Sherard (#28) Garrett Moon 2014 C Rockwall, TX Rockwall
DFW Metro Scout League (#38) Dylan Moore 2014 RHP Hughes Springs, TX Hughes Springs
Team Elite Chain (#23) AJ Moore 2014 RHP Dacula, GA Mountain View
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black (#16) Alex Moradian 2014 RHP Winter Springs, FL Winter Springs
IBAHS Knights (#50) Jashua Moreno 2014 RHP Trujillo Alto, PR Ceiba
Evoshield Canes 2015's (#25) Cody Morris 2015 RHP Laurel, MD Reservoir
Long Island Titans (#4) Frank Moscatiello 2014 OF Rocky Point, NY Rocky Point
Team Elite Chain (#4) Logan Moseley 2014 SS Hoschton, GA Mill Creek
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 Team (#20) Ryan Mountcastle 2015 SS Winter Springs, FL Hagerty
Dulin Dodgers (#20) Grayson Moyes 2014 OF Cordova, TN Collierville
South Florida Bandits Black (#8) Byron Murray 2014 OF Wellington, FL Trinity Christian Academy
Lids Indiana Bulls (#3) Alec Nelson 2014 3B Westfield, IN Westfield
Royals Scout Team/Midland (#14) Wesley Noble 2014 RHP Lebanon, OH Lebanon
South Charlotte Panthers 2014 (#21) Doug Norman 2014 RHP Fort Mill, SC Ardrey Kell
SF Elite Squad Underclass Black (#16) Andres Nunez 2014 RHP South West Ranches, FL Archbishop Edward Mccarthy
SBA Canes 2015 (#37) Drew Ober 2015 3B Huntersville, NC William Amos Hough
Nogales Roadrunners (#9) Norberto Obeso 2014 SS Tijuana, MEX Gonzales Sports Academy
Kentucky Baseball Club (#10) Aaron Ochsenbein 2014 RHP Lexington, KY Paul Laurence Dunbar
Baseball U Underclass (#28) Thomas (TJ) Pagan 2014 RHP Philadelphia, PA William Penn Charter
TBC - WW (#5) James Paisley 2014 RHP Cookeville, TN Cookeville
Team DeMarini-Koutnik 2014s (#41) Mike Papierski 2014 C Lemont, IL Lemont Twp
East Cobb New England Firebirds (#0) Steve Passatempo 2015 OF Medford, MA Salisbury
ECP Black 2015 (#5) Easton Payton 2015 OF Mount Holly, NC Highland Sch Of Technology
Team DeMarini-Hayes 2015s (#31) DJ Pearson 2015 LHP Johns Creek, GA Northview
Staten Island Orioles (#14) Justin Pedone 2014 RHP Staten Island, NY Xaverian
FTB Chandler (#3) Tyrone Perry 2015 1B Avon Park, FL Avon Park
Florida Burn Orange (#5) Steven "Zeke" Pietrzyk 2014 LHP Fort Myers, FL Estero
Evoshield Canes Baseball (#2) Chase Pinder 2014 OF Poquoson, VA Poquoson
Long Island Titans 16U (#31) Joe Piscitelli 2015 OF Levittown, NY Division Avenue Senior
Illinois Indians Tribe (#8) Caleb Potter 2014 OF Mentor, OH Mentor
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black (#19) Conner Prater 2014 OF Melbourne, FL Viera
East Cobb Astros Texas Orange (#11) Reggie Pruitt 2015 OF Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw Mountain
East Cobb Astros Grey (#11) Reggie Pruitt 2015 OF Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw Mountain
NVTBL Stars - Gold (#2) Danny Pugh 2014 OF Purcellville, VA Loudoun Valley
DFW Metro Scout League (#21) Joshua Ragan 2015 OF Irving, TX Nimitz
Atlanta Blue Jays (#8) Raphael Ramirez 2014 OF Atlanta, GA Pace Academy
Evoshield Canes M-A 2014's (#32) Nick Raquet 2014 LHP Boalsburg, PA State College Area
Richmond Braves National (#12) Eason Recto 2014 3B Chantilly, VA Chantilly
East Cobb Braves (#14) Addison Reed 2014 RHP Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw Mountain
Houston Heat (#21) Will Reid 2014 LHP Houston, TX Lamar
Nogales Roadrunners (#16) Bernardo Reyes 2014 RHP San Luis Rio Colorado, MEX Gonzalez Sports Academy
Lids Indiana Bulls (#20) Khristian Reynolds 2014 RHP Indianapolis, IN Avon
Evoshield Canes M-A Elite Prospects (#17) Ryan Ricci 2014 RHP Greencastle, PA Greencastle-Antrim Shs
Team Elite Chain (#14) TJ Richardson 2014 C Sugar Hill, GA Lanier
Dirtbags (#9) Brandon Riley 2015 OF Burlington, NC Walter M Williams
Team Elite Chain (#6) Willie Rios 2014 LHP Waterford, CT St Bernard
CFBL Elite Underclass (#30) Gabriel Rivas 2015 RHP Orlando, FL East River
IBAHS Knights (#62) Michael Rivera 2015 RHP Trujillo Alto, PR International Baseball Academy
Schaumburg Seminoles (#21) Richie Rivera 2014 OF St. Petersburg, FL St Petersburg Catholic
Florida Burn Orange (#25) Michael Rivera 2014 C Venice, FL Venice Senior
Gravel Baseball (#10) Terrance Robertson 2015 OF Surprise, AZ Valley Vista
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple (#2) Brendan Rodgers 2015 SS Longwood, FL Lake Mary
Team Citius Blue (#21) Tristan Rojas 2014 OF Bronx, NY James Monroe
Lids Indiana Bulls (#44) Ashe Russell 2015 RHP Indianapolis, IN Cathedral
SBA Canes 2014 (#20) Patrick Ryan 2014 RHP Matthews, NC Providence
South Charlotte Panthers 2014 (#15) Ryder Ryan 2014 RHP Huntersville, NC North Mecklenburg
Houston Banditos Houston (#27) Ricardo Salinas 2014 RHP Houston, TX North Shore
Team Mizuno of PR (#38) Jesus Santana 2014 3B Caguas, PR Caguas Military Academy
Puerto Rico Baseball Academy #2 (#84) Hiram Santiago 2014 1B Caguas, PR Puerto Rico Baseball Academy/HS
Marucci Elite (#14) Chace Sarchet 2014 OF Lubbock, TX Frenship High School
Elite Baseball Training (#32) Adnan Sator 2015 RHP Chicago, IL Notre Dame College Prep
East Cobb Braves (#25) Alex Schnell 2014 LHP Alpharetta, GA Milton
St. Louis Pirates (#42) Michael Schwarze 2014 RHP Ladue, MO Chaminade College Prep
Florida Baseball Heaven (#8) Zachary Scott 2016 SS Mulberry, FL Santa Fe Catholic
Knights Baseball (#45) Keaton Scruggs 2015 RHP Hopkinsville, KY Hopkinsville
Evoshield Canes Prospects (#8) Donnie Sellers 2014 OF High Point, NC Westchester Country Day School
NBS 17's (#13) Caleb Shelton 2014 RHP Woodstock, GA Etowah
South Charlotte Panthers 2014 (#31) Corey Sikes 2014 LHP Monroe, NC Piedmont
Gravel Baseball (#44) Donovin Sims 2014 RHP Roscoe, IL Hononegah
NBS 17's (#2) Hunter Siniard 2014 C Aragon, GA Woodland
Elite Baseball Training (#1) Ethan Skender 2015 SS Metamora, IL Metamora
Indiana Chiefs (#3) Jimmy Skiff 2014 RHP Dyer, IN Andrean
Orlando Scorpions 2015s (#14) Alex Skinner 2015 OF Winter Garden, FL West Orange
Orlando Scorpions 2016s (#14) Joe Skinner 2016 3B Heathrow, FL Bishop Moore
Dulin Dodgers (#28) Ethan Small 2015 LHP Lexington, TN Lexington
Tri-State Arsenal 17U Showcase (#12) Devin Smeltzer 2014 LHP Voorhees, NJ Bishop Eustace Prep
Marucci Elite (#2) Justin Smith 2014 OF St. Johns, FL Bartram Trail
Evoshield Canes M-A 2014's (#57) Noah Smith 2014 RHP Irwin, PA Norwin
So Cal NTT (#25) Collin Snider 2014 RHP Murfreesboro, TN Riverdale
Farrah Builders Scout (#3) James Sofield 2014 RHP Jackson, NJ Jackson Liberty
Hitting Factory Warriors (#12) Myles Sowell 2014 OF Greensboro, NC Westchester Country Day
Longshots Baseball White (#23) Danny Spinuzza 2014 OF Downers Grove, IL Downers Grove South
Team GA Baseball Academy (TGBA) (#11) Mitch Stallings 2014 LHP Atlanta, GA The Lovett School
Ohio Elite Baseball (#44) Dalton Stambaugh 2015 LHP Columbus, OH Highland Sparta
NJ Marlins (#9) Nick Steiginga 2014 OF Mahwah, NJ Eastern Christian
East Cobb Astros Texas Orange (#39) Tyler Stephenson 2015 C Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw Mountain
East Cobb Astros Grey (#39) Tyler Stephenson 2015 C Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw Mountain
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black (#1) Nic Strasser 2014 SS Orlando, FL Dr. Phillips
East Cobb New England Firebirds (#18) Sean Sullivan 2015 2B Hopedale, MA The Rivers
Hitting Factory Warriors (#10) Devin Sweet 2014 RHP Greensboro, NC Southeast Guilford
East Cobb Braves (#15) Hunter Tackett 2014 OF Heiskell, TN Anderson County
St. Louis Gamers (#13) Joseph Tanner 2014 LHP Creve Coeur, MO Chaminade College Prep
Evoshield Canes 2015's (#24) Logan (LT) "Anthony" Tolbert 2015 SS Piedmont, SC IMG Academy
Orlando Scorpions 2015s (#19) Bryce Tucker 2015 LHP Altamonte Springs, FL Lake Brantley
Ohio Elite Baseball (#40) Jayce Vancena 2014 RHP Millbury, OH Lake
FTB Chandler (#19) Jeremy Vasquez 2014 1B Palm City, FL Martin County
Mid-Atlantic Rookies (#21) Daniel Vucovich 2014 C Lititz, PA Manheim Twp
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black (#4) Chad Wagner 2014 OF Longwood, FL Orangewood Christian
East Cobb Braves (#18) Ethan Walker 2014 RHP Jacksonville, FL Arlington Country Day
Team Elite Chain (#9) Taylor Walls 2014 SS Cordele, GA Crisp County
Evoshield Canes M-A Prospects (#46) Caleb Walls 2015 OF State College, PA State College Area
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple (#1) Logan Warmoth 2014 MIF Longwood, FL Lake Brantley
Giants Scout Team '15s (#20) Nolan Watson 2015 RHP Indianapolis, IN Lawrence North
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black (#12) Tim Whalen 2014 RHP Winter Springs, FL Winter Springs
Mountain West 2014 (#56) Matthew Whalen 2014 RHP Highlands Ranch, CO Valor Christian
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 Team (#23) Josh Wicker 2014 RHP Apopka, FL Apopka
Hitters Baseball (#36) Max Widmar 2014 1B Racine, WI Racine Park
Baseball U Texas Orange (#22) Zach Wielgus 2015 LHP Huntingdon Valley, PA William Penn Charter
FTB Black (#10) Brooks Wilson 2014 RHP Lakeland, FL Lakeland Christian
Longshots Baseball Teal (#14) Mike Wisz 2014 1B Lemont, IL Lemont Twp
Mizuno Houston Select (#6) Connor Wong 2014 SS Pearland, TX Pearland
Team DeMarini-Koutnik 2014s (#30) Dalton Wright 2014 RHP Vernon Hills, IL Carmel Catholic
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black (#10) Tyler Young 2014 SS Orlando, FL Lake Highland Preparatory
643 DP 17U (#22) Peter Zyla 2014 C Alpharetta, GA St Pius X Catholic