WWBA Tournament

2012 17u/18u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational

Jun 06, 2012 - Jun 10, 2012

East Cobb Complex - 4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map

- East Cobb Complex
  4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Hebron Christian Academy
  2975 Old Peachtree Road Dacula, GA 30019 Map   

- South Gwinnett HS
  2288 East Main Street Snellville, GA 30078 Map   

- Mountain View HS
  2351 Sunny Hill Road Lawrenceville, GA 30043 Map   

- Hunter Park
  8830 Gurley Rd. Douglasville, GA 30134 Map   

- Mt. Pisgah HS
  9825 Brumbelow Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- West Forsyth HS
  4155 Drew Road Cumming, GA 30040 Map   

- Pinecrest Academy
  955 Peachtree Parkway Cumming, GA 30041 Map   

- Cartersville BB Complex
  11 Sugar Valley Rd. Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Campbell HS
  5265 Ward St SE Smyrna, GA 30080 Map   

- South Cobb HS
  1920 Clay Rd. SW Mableton, GA 30126 Map   

- Weber School
  6751 Roswell Rd. NE Atlanta, GA 30328 Map   

- Etowah HS
  6565 Putnam Ford Dr. Woodstock, GA 30189 Map   

- Dominion Christian School
  4607 Burnt Hickory Rd. Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Kennesaw Mountain HS
  1898 Kennesaw Due-West Road Kennesaw, GA 30152 Map   

- North Cobb Christian School
  4500 Lakeview DR Kennesaw, GA 30144 Map   

- Southern Poly
  1100 South Marietta Marietta, GA 30060 Map   

- Chattahoochee HS
  5230 Taylor Rd Alpharetta, GA 30022 Map   

- Walton HS
  1590 Bill Murdock Rd Marietta, GA 30062 Map   

- Sprayberry HS
  2525 Sandy Plains Rd Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Woodstock HS
  Lake Hills South Drive Woodstock, GA 30189 Map   

- Kell HS
  4770 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

2012 PG/EC Invitational: 
All games today have been cancelled due to rain.
Champion: TGBA 17U
Runner Up: EC Blue Jays
3rd Place: EC Astros 16u and Alabama Seminoles
Tournament Format:

PG/EC Invitational (Pools of 4) 
June 6-8 – 1 pool play game per team per day.  Games will begin June 6th at 9AM.
June 9 – Playoffs start (pool winners only) Round 1 and 2. Other teams consolation game. 
June 10 – Semifinals and Championship games (2pm Championship game start time.)

All teams that want a consolation game must email mbliven@perfectgame.org by 12 pm on Friday. If we do not receive an email we will assume you do not want one.

There will NOT be water provided in the dugouts. Please bring your own coolers and water for the players. Fans will not be allowed have coolers in the stands.

PARKING AT WALTON HS: Due to some construction, parking at Walton HS will be in the back of the school and people will need to use the bus ramps.

ADDRESS OF SOUTH GWINNETT HS: 2288 East Main Street, Snellville, GA 30078. It's listed as Martin Street on program direction page.

All Tournament Team

TeamNo.Players 
East Cobb Braves 17u42Deacon Aldridge
East Cobb Renegades20Paul Anderson
Top Notch10Chris Ayers
East Cobb Indians 17U3Adam Barth
So Cal NTT72Taylor Baynum
Team Gwinnett 18u13Kyler Berrett
East Cobb Braves 17u20Nick Bertram
DBAT Mustangs Chapman7Brent Bezio
East Cobb Braves 17u7Danny Blanco
Pittsburgh Dirtbags10David Boehme
Upstate Mavericks 17u9Brooks Borders
East Cobb Indians 17U24Cole Branch
Marucci Elite 17u15Corey Campbell
Windward MACS 17u5Colton Cannon
East Cobb Braves 16u11Michael Chavis
Upstate Mavericks 18u35Teddy Cillis
Hoover Baseball Club23Jack Clark
Marucci Elite14Trevor Clifton
North Florida Storm7Jordan Coefield
East Cobb Braves 18u19Mason Colquitt
East Cobb Rangers 17u4Clayton Daniel
East Cobb Braves 17u12Kevin Davis
East Cobb Braves 17u25Travis Demeritte
East Cobb Yankees 17U42Michael Dike
East Cobb Blue Jays9Wesley Drain
Alabama Seminoles 17u12Kyle Drury
East Cobb Astros 17/18u3Jordan Dudek
TGBA 17U3Jordan Dwyer
Lids Indiana Bulls1Westin Edrington
East Cobb Braves 18u11Blake Edwards
TGBA 17U33Logan Elliott
Haterbilt Baseball17Mat Farmikis
East Cobb Braves 17u8Zach Flowers
Upstate Mavericks 17u13Kyle Foster
East Cobb Royals 17u8Ryan Gaines
ABA 18u 7Tanner Gardner
Marucci Elite 17u13Avery Geyer
Lids Indiana Bulls13Mark Giesler
Team Gwinnett 18u27Michael Gouge
West Cobb Cardinals83Tyler Graham
Team Gwinnett 18u2Corey Greeson
Marucci Elite7Anfernee Grier
Pittsburgh Dirtbags21Carter Grote
Hoover Baseball Club9Major Haley
East Cobb Braves 16u3Rhett Harper
TGBA 17U19Andrew Harrington
East Cobb Rangers 17u22Tyler Haswell
East TN Flames16Hunter Hayes
East Cobb Yankees 17U33Reed Hayes
East Cobb Dodgers12Austin Hedrick
SC Shockwave21Hayden Heflin
TGBA 17U23Christain Hill
SC Shockwave7Hunter Hill
SC Shockwave 17U (American)5Ethan Hinkle
ABA 17u Elite14Tripp Hobbs
North Florida Storm16Ryan Hodges
Top Notch7Brent Honeywell
Marucci Elite23Andy Honiotes
ABA Braves Blue44Nolan Huber
Team Gwinnett 18u35Chase Hulsey
East Cobb Dodgers10Cameron Iszler
East Cobb Yankees 17U16Will Jackson
Lids Indiana Bulls32Dylan Jones
East Cobb Braves 18u47Brian Kehner
En Fuego Baseball17Sam Kent
East Cobb Dodgers4Dakota Kinney
Windward Braves 18u7John Kizzar
Lids Indiana Bulls22Alex Krupa
Team Gwinnett 18u1John Lamay
ABA 17u Elite8Shedric Long
Pro Source 18u Chumbley32Ethan Luna
Tennessee Baseball Club20Hunter Martin
Team Gwinnett 18u11Jared Martin
East TN Flames3Tyker Mazrimas
East Cobb Braves 18u13Cody Mazzatenta
ABA 17u Elite21Mason Mcdougall
Lids Indiana Bulls2Jeremy McKinney
SC Shockwave31Stephen McKnight
East Cobb Indians 18u18Marlon Melendez
East Cobb Rangers 17u20Michael Messier
East TN Flames2Zack Messing
East Cobb Patriots '1321Hays Meyer
West Cobb Cardinals87Morgan Miller
Mountain View Bears20AJ Moore
East Cobb Luck27Justin Morgan
Alabama Seminoles 17u8Jesse Nelson
East Cobb Braves 17u28Brian Neverrato
East Cobb Blue Jays3Cornell Nixon
East Cobb Blue Jays18Nick Oberry
So Cal NTT31Brennan Ostrom
East Cobb Braves 17u4Skye Overton
SEB 17u8Ryan Patterson
En Fuego Baseball9Miguel Paulino
East Cobb Indians 17U14Anthony Perez
Haterbilt Baseball3Mitchell Perry
Marucci Elite9Jared Poche
Marucci Elite 17u2Robert Podorsky
East TN Flames24Chris Pritchett
Pro Source 18u Chumbley14Blake Rogers
DBAT Mustangs Chapman17Quintin Rohrbaugh
Marucci Elite21Rock Rucker
Cartersville Canes10Garrett Rutledge
Lids Indiana Bulls34Samuel Sampen
Hoover Baseball Club18Connor Short
Excel Blue Wave17Trent Simpson
ABA 18u 33Andrew Smith
East Cobb Braves 17u34Jackson Smith
Marucci Elite 16u2Justin Smith
Jack City Dodgers12Jared Stedman
Double Day Giants 17U3Jonah Stephens
Alabama Seminoles 17u34Hunter Swilling
En Fuego Baseball4Toby Thomas
SC Shockwave 17U (National)12Cory Thompson
Alabama Seminoles 17u14Keegan Thompson
Alabama Seminoles 17u17Dylan Tomlin
East Cobb Braves 16u30Stephen Tomlinson
West Cobb Cardinals7Matthew Vaccaro
Game Ready Cavaliers7Zach Wall
ABA 17u Elite5Jake Walters
En Fuego Baseball15Garrett Waters
East Cobb Blue Jays28Bryan White
Excel Blue Wave10Jake Whiting
East Cobb Blue Jays16Travis Wildermuth
CV Scrambledawgs14Ben Williams
Cartersville Canes1Trent Willingham
Pro Source 18u Chumbley27Zach Wilson
East Cobb Astros 17/18u32Joseph Wiseman
Tennessee Baseball Club8Jamie Young
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.