WWBA Tournament

2012 14u/15u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational

Jun 06, 2012 - Jun 10, 2012

East Cobb Complex - 4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map

- East Cobb Complex
  4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Kell HS
  4770 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Woodstock HS
  Lake Hills South Drive Woodstock, GA 30189 Map   

- Sprayberry HS
  2525 Sandy Plains Rd Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Walton HS
  1590 Bill Murdock Rd Marietta, GA 30062 Map   

- Chattahoochee HS
  5230 Taylor Rd Alpharetta, GA 30022 Map   

- Southern Poly
  1100 South Marietta Marietta, GA 30060 Map   

- North Cobb Christian School
  4500 Lakeview DR Kennesaw, GA 30144 Map   

- Kennesaw Mountain HS
  1898 Kennesaw Due-West Road Kennesaw, GA 30152 Map   

- Dominion Christian School
  4607 Burnt Hickory Rd. Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Etowah HS
  6565 Putnam Ford Dr. Woodstock, GA 30189 Map   

- Weber School
  6751 Roswell Rd. NE Atlanta, GA 30328 Map   

- South Cobb HS
  1920 Clay Rd. SW Mableton, GA 30126 Map   

- Campbell HS
  5265 Ward St SE Smyrna, GA 30080 Map   

- Cartersville BB Complex
  11 Sugar Valley Rd. Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Pinecrest Academy
  955 Peachtree Parkway Cumming, GA 30041 Map   

- West Forsyth HS
  4155 Drew Road Cumming, GA 30040 Map   

- Mt. Pisgah HS
  9825 Brumbelow Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Hunter Park
  8830 Gurley Rd. Douglasville, GA 30134 Map   

- Mountain View HS
  2351 Sunny Hill Road Lawrenceville, GA 30043 Map   

- South Gwinnett HS
  2288 East Main Street Snellville, GA 30078 Map   

- Hebron Christian Academy
  2975 Old Peachtree Road Dacula, GA 30019 Map   

2012 PG/EC Invitational: All games today have been cancelled due to rain. 
Champion: Iron Pigs
Runner Up: Double Day Giants
3rd Place: EC Astros 15u and EC Tigers
Tournament Format:

PG/EC Invitational (Pools of 4) 
June 6-8 – 1 pool play game per team per day.  Games will begin June 6th at 9AM.
June 9 – Playoffs start (pool winners only) Round 1 and 2. Other teams consolation game. 
June 10 – Semifinals and Championship games (2pm Championship game start time.)

All teams that want a consolation game must email mbliven@perfectgame.org by 12 pm on Friday. If we do not receive an email we will assume you do not want one.

There will NOT be water provided in the dugouts. Please bring your own coolers and water for the players. Fans will not be allowed have coolers in the stands.

PARKING AT WALTON HS: Due to some construction, parking at Walton HS will be in the back of the school and people will need to use the bus ramp.

ADDRESS OF SOUTH GWINNETT HS: 2288 East Main Street, Snellville, GA 30078. It's listed as Martin Street on program direction page.

All Tournament Team

TeamNo.Players 
East Cobb Dirtbags2Kyle Armitage
Pro Source 15u Ashby25Zach Ashman
East Cobb Yankees 15u24Nile Ball
ABA Braves6Samuel Barge
East Cobb Astros 15u5Joey Bart
Mavericks21Briggs Benson
GA Longhorns Baseball 15u2Grant Berry
LIDS Indiana Bulls 14U21Matt Bertram
Knoxville Stars 14u11Steven Black
Alabama Rays10Grayson Blackwell
West GA Warriors37Chris Blanchard
East Cobb Braves7Charlie Bouchillon
East Cobb Titans 15u1Malcolm Boyce
East Cobb Titans 15u2Montre Boyce
Twelve Black22Luke Boyd
Iron Pigs4Nicholas Brown
East Cobb Braves2Cole Buffington
Mavericks5Nick Bush
East Cobb Astros 15u44John Castro
Upstate Mavericks 15U Black1Jacob Childress
Iron Pigs34Anthony Churlin
Upstate Mavericks 15U Black2Chris Clary
Mavericks1Johnny Croley
East Cobb Astros 15u8Slade Dale
Chattanooga Baseball Club 14U21Ethan Dalton
643 DP Jaguars22Hunter Davis
East Cobb Titans 15u24HD Dillard
East Cobb Titans 15u16Logan Dimatteo
Mavericks7Zeke Dodson
Jack City Dodgers13Cole Dudley
East Cobb Astros 14u21Garrett Dupuis
TGBA 14u3Jordan Einstein
East Cobb Expos33Nicholas Evans
East Cobb Titans 15u4Landon Faulkner
Tennessee Dores 15U8David Ferguson
Tennessee Dores 15U10Austin Franklin
643 DP Jaguars21Bobby Gauvreau
Kennesaw Rays9Robert Gnann
Twelve Black3John Henry Gonzalez
Force Baseball Academy 15U8Aaron Granger
East Cobb Pride 15U3Conor Hagan
East Cobb Astros 15u2Carter Hall
Pro Source 15u Agamennone45Andrew Harlan
East Cobb Tigers29Alex Hartz
East Cobb Tigers10Lucas Herbert
East Cobb Pride 15U12Sam Herrick
Kennesaw Rays22Cameron Hines
East Cobb Tigers2Logan Hornback
ABA Braves4Jake Howard
East Cobb Astros 15u18Jonathan Hughes
East Cobb Rangers 15u22Tim Jaudon
LIDS Indiana Bulls 14U6Justin Jenkins
First Strike 15U7Griffin Jolliff
East Cobb Astros 15u6Alonzo Jones
Excel Blue Rays5Rock Jordan
Atlanta Blue Jays 14u7Khaalis King
Double Day Giants 15U34Russell Klein
Patriots Baseball 15u16Zachary Lance
East Cobb Yankees 15u12Luke Leonard
Twelve Black12Braden Letney
East Cobb Tigers5Taylor Lobus
East Cobb Titans 15u14Taylor Lobus
Tennessee Dores 15U5Brett Lyell
Mavericks9Deviner McCray
ABA Braves3Mitch McLendon
Team Mizuno of PR30Luis A. Melendez
Upstate Mavericks 15U Black18Mitchell Mikes
East Cobb Yankees 15u10Tristan Mooney
East Cobb Dirtbags20Brian Morgan
Golden Grizzlies Baseball6Mason Mott
Twelve Black10Beau Orlando
Excel Blue Rays12Brady Padgett
East Cobb Cardinals3Glenn Panter
East Cobb Braves21Rey Pascual
Patriots Baseball 15u10Christopher Peden
TGBA 14u24Brian Peet
Puerto Rico Mets JM51Juan Perez
Double Day Giants 15U8Brandon Peterson
East Cobb Cardinals7Jordan Pickerill
Kennesaw Rays15Tyler Queen
Sandy Plains Wildcats18Jacob Ramos
Chattanooga Baseball Club 14U13Jordan Ransom
First Strike 15U1Dallas Richards
Pro Source 15u Agamennone3Dawsen Richins
Chain Baseball Savannah10John Michael Ringer
MGBA Braves 15U9Zachary Schulman
East Cobb Astros 13u15Davis Schwartz
LIDS Indiana Bulls 14U4Jake Scott
Jack City Dodgers8Michael Segerman
Home Plate Chili Dogs 15u Maldonado16Caleb Shadle
Excel Blue Rays4Jay Shirey
Excel Blue Rays2Alan Smith
East Cobb Titans 15u19Jaylen Smith
Sandy Plains Prowlers1Micah Smith
SC Shockwave9Justin Spitler-Lang
East Cobb Tigers1Cal Stevenson
Excel Blue Rays1Hunter Stovall
GA Longhorns Baseball 15u11Jackson Sutko
East Cobb Expos12Jordan (JT) Thomas
Double Day Yankees 14u5Grant Tidwell
Mavericks33Stewart Tyler
East Cobb Longhorns 14u6Chase Uter
Diamond Boys 15u51Adam Vincent
Tennessee Dores 14U2Jacob Webster
Iron Pigs15Grady Wells
East Cobb Bulldogs32Drew Wilson
East Cobb Astros 14u10Rankin Woley
Tennessee Twisters13Andy Wright
Force Baseball Academy 15U14Quinton Yoder
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.