WWBA Tournament

2012 WWBA 2016 Grads or 14u National Championship

Jun 18, 2012 - Jun 22, 2012

East Cobb Complex - 4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map

- East Cobb Complex
  4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Mt. Pisgah HS
  9825 Brumbelow Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Aviation Sports Complex
  455 Aviation Road Marietta, GA 30060 Map   

- West Forsyth HS
  4155 Drew Road Cumming, GA 30040 Map   

- Pinecrest Academy
  955 Peachtree Parkway Cumming, GA 30041 Map   

- Cartersville BB Complex
  11 Sugar Valley Rd. Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Campbell HS
  5265 Ward St SE Smyrna, GA 30080 Map   

- South Cobb HS
  1920 Clay Rd. SW Mableton, GA 30126 Map   

- Weber School
  6751 Roswell Rd. NE Atlanta, GA 30328 Map   

- Etowah HS
  6565 Putnam Ford Dr. Woodstock, GA 30189 Map   

- Dominion Christian School
  4607 Burnt Hickory Rd. Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Kennesaw Mountain HS
  1898 Kennesaw Due-West Road Kennesaw, GA 30152 Map   

- North Cobb Christian School
  4500 Lakeview DR Kennesaw, GA 30144 Map   

- Chattahoochee HS
  5230 Taylor Rd Alpharetta, GA 30022 Map   

- Walton HS
  1590 Bill Murdock Rd Marietta, GA 30062 Map   

- Sprayberry HS
  2525 Sandy Plains Rd Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Pope HS
  3001 Hembree Rd Marietta, GA 30062 Map   

- Kell HS
  4770 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

Tournament Format:

14u WWBA(Pools of 6)
June 18-19 –Doubleheader each day pool play games. Games will begin June 18th at 9AM.
June 20 – Final pool game. (last game for non playoff teams.) 
(Last night of hotels through Grouphousing is June 20th.)
June 21 – Round one of playoffs (9 AM & 11:30 AM), Quarterfinal games (2 PM & 4:30 PM)
(If teams would like to stay through the 22th and do not make the final 4, they’ll need to get a room down by airport for the 21st.)
June 22 – Semifinals & championship games (11:30AM Championship start)

·       For teams making the Semifinals and Championship games, PG hashotel rooms reserved for those teams. They will be paid for by teams, but PGhas them currently held.

The official schedule will be released approximately 4-5 days prior to the start date.


There will NOT be water provided in all dugouts. The ONLY coolers allowed in the gate at each field will be team/player coolers that are taken into the dugouts. No spectator coolers will be allowed.

Due to the number of games played on these fields over the 6 straight weeks of tournaments, all needs need to be prepared to wear tennis shoes/turfs when warming up for games on field if asked.

All Tournament Team

TeamNo.Players 
Evoshield Canes M-A 14U Gold6Christopher Adams
Team Elite 14U Grey68Tyler Adams
Patriots Baseball 14u14Dylan Agard
Dallas Patriots 14u Grubbs19Alex Albright
Team Mizuno de PR51Haydell Alicea Almanzar
West Boca Panthers2Michael Amditis
Dulins Dodgers9Justin Ammons
East Cobb Team Reebok 14u14Elliott Anderson
Team All American5Josh Anderson
Diamond Devils 14u Black7Douglas Angeli Jr.
Team Elite 14U Black1Robert Anglin
Texas Drillers15Matthew Ashbaugh
EAST COBB EXPOS7Jalen Atterbury
Richmond Braves 14U National15Cal Bailey
DETROIT Bees7John Baker
SBA Canes 14u Black12Tristan Baker
East Cobb Orioles24Nick Barlow
Action Baseball Club 14u Green50Chase Basham
Action Baseball Club 14u White50Chase Basham
Action Baseball Club 14u Green28Tristen Bayless
Action Baseball Club 14u White28Tristen Bayless
EvoShield Canes South 14U12Cole Beeker
The Future9Evan Bell
Delaware Warriors BBA Select 14u10Cole Benjamin
East Cobb Astros 13U24Will Benson
Texas Drillers4Michael Berglund
Houston Banditos3Ryan Bertelsman
Dallas Patriots 14u Brooks10Clayton Bilke
Dallas Patriots 14u Stout10Clayton Bilke
DETROIT Bees8JJ Bleday
Gatorball Baseball Academy10Austin Bogart
Dunwoody Diablos Gold9David Bostater
Hounds Baseball20Druw Bowen
Dallas Patriots 14u Stout14Decker Branch
ECP Blue29John Brocklebank
ECP Black37Tristan Broome
Florida Mustangs12John Brown
Houston Banditos11Trace Bucey
Dallas Patriots 14u Brooks99Eric Bullock
Dunwoody Diablos Gold25Luke Bumgardner
East Cobb Stars4Christian Bunting
East Cobb Pride26Christopher Burgess
Evoshield Canes M-A 14U Black14Julian Bury
Team Raw15Nigel Butler
DETROIT Bees19Tyler Butzin
ECP Black13Dylan Byrnes
NE Ruffnecks 14U16Tyler Cameron
Action Baseball Club 14u Green24Sam Campos
Action Baseball Club 14u White24Sam Campos
Houston Banditos19Conner Capel
Delaware Warriors BBA Select 14u24Bryce Carney
Georgia Select 14U15Ryan Carriere
EvoShield Canes South 14U6Michael Carrieri
SBA Canes 14u White2Chandler Castleberry
Team Fastball USA21Justin Celeski
San Diego Show 14U45Jordan Chang
Texas Banditos99Joshua Chavez
Dallas Patriots 14u Stout6Ryan Choate
GBC PrepStars9Trevor Clemons
East Cobb Orioles44Cameron Collett
Richmond Braves 14U American5Avery Combs
Florida Pokers White15Michael Contreras
Dallas Patriots 14u Grubbs51Matt Cook
EAST COBB EXPOS17Austin Crisp
Dulins Dodgers41Jake Criswell
EAST COBB EXPOS11Samuel Crocker
Gladiator Baseball8Dalton Croft
Dallas Patriots 14u Grubbs12Luke Cullum
Georgia Roadrunners13Michael Curry
East Cobb Astros 13U7Xzavion Curry
Dallas Patriots 14u Brooks3Colby Davenport
East Cobb Astros 14U20Conor Davis
Diamond Devils 14u Blue12Jacob Davis
Dallas Patriots 14u Stout7Austin De Leon
EvoShield Canes South 14U29Brad Debo
PR Red Raiders18Luis Diaz
NE Ruffnecks 14U23Alex Dillon
Florida Pokers White4Matthew DiNenna
NE Ruffnecks 14U9Jack Dolan
643 DP Cougars 14u24Colin Dore
East Cobb Titans 13U7Trae Dunn
East Cobb Stars6Nate Dupree
Richmond Braves 14U American8Coleman Duty
Dallas Patriots 14u Brooks25Donovan Duvernay
Line Drive Baseball 28Brian Eichhorn
Colorado Slammers Black24Jake Eissler
Lexington Grays 14u4Colin Enlow
Philadelphia Senators26Nick Evangelista
EAST COBB EXPOS33Nicholas Evans
East Cobb Orioles13Dawson Ewers
Colorado Slammers Black42Wyatt Featherston
Evoshield Canes M-A 14U Gold11Jon Fisher
PR Red Raiders7Yadiel Fonseca
East Cobb Astros 14U25Malique Foreman
Dallas Patriots 14u-Perez FTW22Blake Foster
Houston Banditos17Kyle Fowler
Line Drive Baseball 13Tyler Fox
Georgia Roadrunners12Tyler Fox
Dallas Patriots 14u Stout5Blake Frasier
Evoshield Canes M-A 14U Black16Ty Friedrich
Alpharetta Cyclones42Ross Funke
EvoShield Canes South 14U55John Fuqua
East Cobb Astros 14U11Christian Furr
East Cobb Longhorns 14U3Hunter Gaddis
EAST COBB EXPOS21Cole Ganopulos
Dallas Patriots 14u-Perez FTW14Nicolas Garza
Rawlings Total Performance Elite1Nathon Gentry
NE Ruffnecks 14U52Abraham Ghim
Team All American20Braxton Giavedoni
Chain Yankees0Dalton Gilliam
Action Baseball Club 14u Green4Grant Gilmore
Action Baseball Club 14u White4Grant Gilmore
Richmond Braves 14U American15Matt Gilson
ABA Braves11Roury Glanton
Dulins Dodgers10Cal Gobbell
Houston Banditos23Christopher Gonzales
Florida Pokers Blue10Ricardo Gonzalez
East Cobb Orioles19Jacob Good
East Cobb Pride16Dylan Goodwin
West End Baseball 14U7Justin Grabowski
East Cobb Canes31Patrick (PJ) Gravalec
Diamond Devils 14u Blue4Rusty Grayson
Colorado Slammers Black22Cole Hadzeriga
Colorado Slammers Black51Maverick Handley
Gatorball Baseball Academy15Josh Harper
Hounds Baseball32Matt Harrison
San Diego Show 14U44Bucky Hawk
East Cobb Pride10Cameron Hearn
Colorado Slammers Black8Christopher Helbig
East Cobb Canes25Randal Heller
DETROIT Bees57Dion Henderson
West Boca Panthers1Justin Hernandez
SBA Canes 14u Black10Joshua Hoglund
East Cobb Longhorns 14U2Gabriel Holt
SBA Canes 14u Black11Jake Holtzapple
Richmond Braves 14U American33Jacob Horner
San Diego Show 14U29Jeff Houghtby
ABA Braves4Jake Howard
Charlotte Megastars14Chase Hudson
643 DP Cougars 14u5Christopher Hummel
SBA Canes 14u Black2Clay Hunt
Kentucky Baseball Club 14U Blue18Brayden Imel
Dallas Patriots 14u Stout29Alex Jackson
EvoShield Canes South 14U38Ryan Jeffers
West End Baseball 14U12Cameron Jensen
Richmond Braves 14U National5Justin Jensen
Team All American4Jake Jessell
Georgia Select 14U7Jon Johnson
643 DP Cougars 14u42Tervont Johnson
Evoshield Canes M-A 14U Black34Alec Johnston
SBA Canes 14u White10Trent Joiner
EvoShield Canes South 14U14Cody Jones
EvoShield Canes South 14U3Easton Jones
Georgia Roadrunners15Jahmai Jones
Charlotte Megastars9Jacob Karabatsos
Flood City Elite 14u National2Isaiah Kearns
Dulins Dodgers15Grae Kessinger
TGBA 14u47Alec Kliphouse
Evoshield Canes M-A 14U Black61Kyle Konowal
East Cobb Orioles25Aditya Kumar
Gatorball Baseball Academy35Austin Langworthy
Dallas Patriots 14u Stout2Alan Lara
Georgia Select 14U3Nicolas Laracuente
Dallas Patriots 14u Grubbs23Ari Lee
643 DP Cougars 14u25Hayden Lehman
East Cobb Longhorns 14U24Josh Levy
Richmond Braves 14U American20Andre Lipcius
Alpharetta Cyclones21Braden Little
East Cobb Longhorns 14U18Joshua Lowe
Richmond Braves 14U National28Evan Lowery
Rawlings Total Performance Elite11Jack Luecke
Knights Baseball 14U25Jalen Luter
West Boca Panthers9Jesus Luzardo
Gatorball Baseball Academy11Andrew MacNeil
Patriots Baseball 14u1William Mapes
Team Elite 14U Black40Brandon Marsh
East Cobb Stars3Patrick Martin
Florida Pokers White55Obryan Martinez
Team All American8John Matthews
Lexington Grays 14u16Kase Mattingly
Lexington Grays 14u7Lindon May
Richmond Braves 14U American22Caleb Mays
Texas Drillers24Quincy McAfee
Flood City Elite 14u National13Jordan McCall
DETROIT Bees13Napoleon McCants
West End Baseball 14U25Hamilton McCauley
643 DP Cougars 14u7Parker McCoy
Alpharetta Sidewinders4Caston McDonald
East Cobb Stars7Patrick McDonald
Florida Mustangs5Jacob McDorman
Evoshield Canes M-A 14U Gold36Conor McFadden
ABA Braves3Mitch McLendon
Dallas Patriots 14u Brooks23Jacob McMillan
Dulins Dodgers3Grant McMinn
Alpharetta Sidewinders2Zach Messinger
East Cobb Longhorns 14U15Logan Mikell
Lexington Grays 14u21John Millay
Knights Baseball 14U1Dillen Miller
Georgia Roadrunners11Adam Moore
Rawlings Total Performance Elite24Tanner Morris
Richmond Braves 14U National7JD Mundy
Chain Braves11Jerad Munoz
Dallas Patriots 14u Stout20Michael Neustifter
Rawlings Total Performance Elite5Bobby Nicholson
Orlando Baseball Academy 14u26Bobby Ornes
Evoshield Canes M-A 14U Black1Julian Osterneck
Dallas Patriots 14u Stout15Jacob Parrott
Chain Yankees12Jacob Pate
San Diego Show 14U0Dillon Paulson
Texas Banditos9Stephen Pena
San Diego Show 14U33Jonathan Pendergast
Dallas Patriots 14u-Perez FTW12Ricky Perez
Patriots Baseball 14u17Derrick Pickvet
SBA Canes 14u Black7Aaron Pilkington
Colorado Slammers Black1Desmond Pineda
Knights Baseball 14U3Breonn Pooler
Evoshield Canes M-A 14U Black9Isaac Porter
East Cobb Astros 14U5Reggie Pruitt
San Diego Show 14U21Ben Ramirez
ECP Black40AJ Ray
Delaware Warriors BBA Select 14u23Andrew Reich
Florida Pokers White37John Resnik
Dallas Patriots 14u-Perez FTW3Carlos Reyes
Houston Banditos13Ryan Reynolds
Altoona Curve Juniors34Zach Ripka
GBC PrepStars51Andrew Robinson
Alpharetta Cyclones24Shane Rosen
Team Fastball USA14Ethan Routzahn
Georgia Roadrunners5Evan Rowlinson
Lexington Grays 14u44Chase Russell
Alpharetta Cyclones1Josh Saavedra
Houston Banditos8Christian Sanchez
Houston Banditos14Hayden Sanders
PR Red Raiders2Marcos Santa
Delaware Warriors BBA Select 14u21Darnell Savage
EvoShield Canes South 14U7Stephen Scott
Dallas Patriots 14u Grubbs32Bryan Seamster
Dallas Patriots 14u Grubbs25Hunter Seay
Dulins Dodgers1Riley Self
Flood City Elite 14u National15Will Seymour
East Cobb Astros 14U6Cam Shepherd
643 DP Cougars 14u3Tyler Shields
Georgia Select 14U24Josh Sims
Evoshield Canes M-A 14U Gold7Samuel (Sammy) Singer
West End Baseball 14U29Jordan Sizemore
Texas Banditos5Marshall Skinner
Georgia Select 14U29Kaine Smith
Houston Banditos21Michael Smith
643 DP Cougars 14u4Quinn Smith
Chain Braves8Robbie Snipes
The Future34Gianfranco Sorrentino
NE Ruffnecks 14U3Peter Stabnick
East Cobb Astros 14U4Jay Stanga
DETROIT Bees5Justin Steele
The Future21Nick Stefanowicz
Hounds Baseball21Jonathan Stepp
Florida Mustangs1Grant Stewart
Ninth Inning Royals17Nelson Stewart
Ninth Inning Royals4Graeme Stinson
Georgia Roadrunners16Kevin Strohschein
Dallas Patriots 14u Stout8Cody Sturgeon
San Diego Show 14U22Toru Sugiura
East Cobb Canes7Jackson Svete
Colorado Slammers Black7Nathan Sweeney
Team Elite 14U Black34Connor Tate
Texas Drillers44Bryan Taylor
643 DP Cougars 14u2Joe Taylor
Charlotte Megastars8Nehamia Taylor
Gladiator Baseball13Logan Thompson
Colorado Slammers Black2Paul Tillotson
Action Baseball Club 14u Green10Austin Todd
Action Baseball Club 14u White10Austin Todd
PR Red Raiders10Bryan Torres
Altoona Curve Juniors37Tucker Triebold
SBA Canes 14u White13John Turley
ECP Black41Christian Umphlett
643 DP Cougars 14u12Davis Vainer
MPi-Miami Pro Instruction19Alvaro Valdez
San Diego Show 14U18Daniel Vasquez
East Cobb Pride8Aaron Veres
The Future11Justin Vivar
Ninth Inning Royals22Zack Walch
GBC PrepStars6Evan Walls
Richmond Braves 14U National10Jacob Weis
Dallas Patriots 14u Brooks37Cody Wernli
Florida Mustangs26Will West
Alpharetta Cyclones29Justin Wheless
Charlotte Megastars19Chase Whisnant
East Cobb Canes4Baylor Whitfield
Team Elite 14U Black59Austin Wilhite
Team Elite 14U Black27Nick Wilhite
GBC PrepStars2Carter Williams
Alpharetta Cyclones44Coleman Williams
Dulins Dodgers33LaDarius Williams
Chain Yankees31Zack Williams
SBA Canes 14u Black24Jacob Williamson
EvoShield Canes South 14U30Jake Wilson
East Cobb Stars8CJ Windham
East Cobb Astros 14U10Rankin Woley
EvoShield Canes South 14U33Cory Wood
Houston Banditos24Grason Coleman Wright
GBC PrepStars11Jay Zarate
Delaware Warriors BBA Select 14u9Ryan Zwier
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.