BCS Tournament

2012 16U BCS Finals

Jun 30, 2012 - Jul 06, 2012

Terry Park - 3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map

- Terry Park
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Jet Blue Player Development Complex
  Power Alley Fort Myers, FL 33913 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- City of Palms Park
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- Cape Coral Sports Complex
  1410 Sports Blvd. Cape Coral, FL 33991 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

Water will be available in every dugout. NO COOLERS will be allowed at any field. Champions will receive a team trophy as well as individual rings. Runner Up and 3rd place teams will receive a team trophy. MVP and MVPitcher will receive individual award.

All Tournament Team

TeamNo.Players 
SF Elite Squad White31Joseph Acosta
SF Elite Squad Red22Brady Acton
Team Citius Roland4Dakin Alderson
Memphis Tigers4Connor Alexander
Team Florida5DiAndre Amion
DBAT Mustangs Brady15David Anderson
East Cobb Braves4Bryan (BJ) Armstead
Team IMPACT2Grant Ashline
ABA Braves Blue7Ryan Avidano
Team Gwinnett32Tucker Baca
Hit N Run Baseball24Troy Bacon
ABA Braves Blue34Ben Baggett
All American Prospects Red46Jake Bak
Team Elite Grey13Jordan Baker
Dulin Dodgers1Blake Bennett
Chain Black 8Parker Bennett
Boca Thunder Baseball14Alex Bialakis
Palm Beach Select8Chase Bishop
Florida Pokers Underclass White7Justin Blair
Gatorball Baseball Academy21Cody Bogart
Northern Ohio Baseball Club35Trevor Boslett
Next Level Baseball12Evans Bozeman
Bullets Baseball11Drew Bradley
Chain Black16Jordan Bradshaw
DBAT Mustangs Brady9Connor Brady
Team Citius15Tyler Brandon
Worcester Heat 16U46Paul Browne
Team Mizuno of PR 16U21Joshua Burgos
Palm Beach County PAL12Bradley Busch
Florida Burn Silver17Michael Byrne
All American Prospects Red35Andrew Cabezas
SF Prospects Navy5Pablo Cabrera
643 DP Jaguars34Blake Cairnes
Team Citius18Reece Calvert
Richmond Braves West6Joshua Campo
Team Citius25Michael Cantu
Chet Lemon's Juice 16U46Drew Carlton
Florida Burn Orange15Ben Carson
Worcester Heat 16U20Austin Cave
All American Prospects Red24Stephen Chamblee
East Cobb Braves11Michael Chavis
Richmond Braves West2Zach Clinton
Florida Burn Orange11Alex Collins
South Texas Diamondbacks19Fernando Contreras Jr
Cincinnati Heat7Brandon Cook
643 DP Jaguars49Conrad Cornell
Team Gwinnett10Liam Cotter
Gatorball Baseball Academy14Hunter Cribbs
Dallas Mets10Cade Cruce
Frozen Ropes Thornton6Francisco DeJesus
Florida Pokers Underclass White2Julio Diaz
SCORE International 16U34Yensy Diaz
All American Prospects Red15Cooper Dickens
Team IMPACT28Tyler Dietrich
Florida Burn Silver32Rhett Dinka
East Cobb Yankees18Daniel DiRoberto
Central Florida Red Raiders33Kyle Distler
SF Prospects44Ryan Dodge
Florida Red Sox28Gray Dorsey
Team Elite Grey9Kameron Doster
643 DP Cougars10Nelson Douglas
ABA Braves Blue26Grant Drakeford
Dulin Dodgers9Jake Durham
Palm Beach County PAL5Jameel Edney
Florida Burn Orange87Brandon Elmy
Palm Beach Select4Will Engel
South Texas Diamondbacks99Jose Luis Esquivel
Richmond Braves West34Kyle Farkas
Long Island Rays Gold54Peter Favata
SWFL21Luis Ferrer
SF Elite Squad Red13Matt Fierman
Pure Hitting8Sean Fitzpatrick
Dulin Dodgers35Michael Fitzsimmons
ABA Braves Blue23Jonathan Fleckenstein
Frozen Ropes Thornton5Andrew Fletcher
Richmond Braves West17Hunter Floyd
East Cobb Yankees11Scott Franklin
Florida Red Sox12Jason Frederick
Palm Beach County PAL4Kevin Fry
Palm Beach County PAL11Sean Gabel
SF Prospects4Ryan Gabriel
Frozen Ropes Thornton9Brett Gannaway
South Texas Diamondbacks8EJ Garcia
Dallas Mets18Ivan Garcia
DBAT Mustangs Westmoreland11Chris Glover
ABA Braves Blue31Charlie Goedtke
South Texas Diamondbacks44Andres Omar Gonzalez
Florida Red Sox9Jared Gonzalez
Team Elite Grey7Garrett Green
Ostingers Baseball Academy 16U6Adam Gregorich
643 DP Cougars15Sean Guenther
Excel Blue Sox12Austin Haight
Gatorball Baseball Academy15Josh Harper
East Cobb Braves3Rhett Harper
Tennessee Dores Black42Clay Harris
Dallas Mets12Palance "PJ" Harris II
Tennessee Dores Gold7David Harrison
Worcester Heat 16U31Andrew Haser
Central Florida Red Raiders30Alan "Jay" Hayes
Florida Red Sox21Will Haynes
Hit N Run Baseball29Jason Heinrich
Palm Beach County PAL3Logan Heiser
Tennessee Dores Black20Charter Helton
Jacksonville Royals Blue10Matt Henderson
Dulin Dodgers19Cody Henry
Team Citius24Reynaldo Hernandez
SF Prospects3Alexis Herrara
Chain Black 16Lincoln Hewett
East Cobb Yankees10Harry Holmes
Pure Hitting5Jordan Holmes
Jacksonville Royals Blue23Mitchell Horowitz
Palm Beach County PAL17Kyle Houck
Pure Hitting14David Howard
643 DP Cougars4Will Hudgins
DBAT Mustangs Westmoreland16Russell Hughes
Indiana Prospects20Griffin Hulecki
Florida Burn Silver23Kade Hunkapiller
Chain Black 11Logan Hutchinson
Florida Prowlers Team Easton34Michael Iantosca
Tennessee Dores Black24Josh Jaggers
South Texas Diamondbacks5Andrew James Padron
643 DP Cougars20Jake Johnson
Dulin Dodgers44Montel Johnson
Florida Hardballers11Stephen Johnson
DBAT Mustangs Brady8Kyle Johnston
Jacksonville Royals Blue34Christian Jones
Palm Beach County PAL51Alex Katz
ABA Braves Blue35Will Kilgore
SF Elite Squad White26Zack Kone
ABA Braves Blue41Caleb Kunkel
Gatorball Baseball Academy35Austin Langworthy
Team IMPACT13Mario Leon
Memphis Tigers15Jonathan Lindsey
Memphis Tigers0Austin Looker
SF Prospects34Jonathan Lorenzo
Memphis Tigers7Ben Lowe
Boca Thunder Baseball13Matthew Luzzi
Bullets Baseball17Nicholas Lycett
SWFL24Sammy Malone
Hit N Run Baseball13Keegan Maronpot
Marucci Elite Red1Sully Martin
Ostingers Baseball Academy 16U7John Mason
Chain Black 50Jesus Massaratti
East Cobb Braves8Weston McArthur
Dulin Dodgers28Jesse McCord
Palm Beach Select24Triston McKenzie
SCORE International 16U9Matthew Meyer
Palm Beach County PAL2Matthew Mika
Florida Burn Orange8Chad Miller
Bullets Baseball33Sam Miller
Tampa Suns 16U35Andrew Mink
Florida Prowlers Team Easton21Josh Morrison
Team Elite Grey23Logan Moseley
Northern Ohio Baseball Club5Justin Mott
Indiana Prospects2Matt Nash
Frozen Ropes Thornton25Tommy Nawa
Team Elite White18Haydn Nechanicky
Memphis Tigers2Colton Neel
Gatorball Baseball Academy48Jordan Nichols
SF Elite Squad Red2Tyler Norris
Chain Black 21Jake Norton
SF Elite Squad Red28Mark Nowatnick
Frozen Ropes Thornton15Will Olson
Dulin Dodgers25Hagen Owenby
SWFL Baseball 16U Jonah Owenby
Team IMPACT7Jesus Palacios
Team Elite White56Matt Park
Boca Thunder Baseball10Joshua Parker
Palm Beach Select2Tyler Parker
Team Gwinnett12Bryn Parten
Hit N Run Baseball12David Paul
643 DP Cougars1David Peljovich
Dulin Dodgers6Rob Perteet
SWFL6Donovan Petrey
Excel Blue Sox2Jack Pierce
SCORE International 16U26Nicolas Pierre
Palm Beach Select46Steven "Zeke" Pietrzyk
South Texas Diamondbacks14John Pineda
So Cal NTT 16U82Clay Pittman
643 DP Jaguars13Tucker Plouffe
Chain Black 6Matthew Powell
Palm Beach County PAL25Connor Power
Indiana Prospects24Jay Prior
All American Prospects Red7Ronald Ramirez
Next Level Baseball5Blake Reese
Jacksonville Royals Blue21Sean Reid-Foley
Indiana Prospects23Nathaniel Rhodes
Excel Blue Sox8Josh Rich
SWFL25Matthew Richey
Dallas Mets19Justin Robison
Dulin Dodgers8Jordan Rodgers
Indiana Prospects12Gage Rogers
Team Citius21Tristan Rojas
SWFL20Luke Rolland
Florida Burn Silver35Braden Rollins
Hit N Run Baseball23William Ross
Team Elite White52Joey Ruiz
Next Level Baseball21Ty Russ
Team Citius11Liam Sabino
Boca Thunder Baseball1Adam Saks
Long Island Rays Gold18Alex Sanchez
Next Level Baseball10Cole Sands
Team IMPACT23Casey Santos-Ocampo
Team Citius Roland12Alex Sayas
Boca Thunder Baseball2Evan Schaffner
Palm Beach County PAL44Austin Schultz
DBAT Mustangs Brady25Ross Scott
Team Florida4Arlain Sesin
Florida Burn Orange18Tyler Shambora
Indiana Prospects7Harry Shipley
Excel Blue Sox9Ethan Simmons
SF Prospects9Ryan Sinzenich
Northern Ohio Baseball Club34Shane Skuhrovec
DBAT Mustangs Brady18Dean Smith
Florida Burn Orange6Mason Smith
Palm Beach Select17Pavin Smith
643 DP Jaguars10Zach Smith
Jacksonville Royals Blue2Zack Smith
Dallas Mets5Jonathan Soberanes
Worcester Heat 16U24Chase Solesky
Dulin Dodgers23John Sparks
Jacksonville Royals Blue37Luke Spaulding
Dulin Dodgers50John Michael Spoon
Palm Beach County PAL28Mike Spooner
Florida Burn Orange23Dominick Stefanacci
SF Elite Squad Red35Freddie Sultan
Indiana Prospects15Colby Sweat
Cincinnati Heat23Nick Tensing
643 DP Jaguars7James Topping
Dallas Mets25Zach Torres
So Cal NTT 16U63Touki Toussaint
All American Prospects Red30Kyle Tucker
Dulin Dodgers30Shane Tucker
Chain Black 9Robert Tyler
Team Elite Black10Austin Upshaw
All American Prospects Red47Matt Vaka
SF Elite Squad White24David Villar
Chet Lemon's Juice 16U16Blake Waldren
Ostingers Baseball Academy 16U25Tanner Watkins
Tampa Suns 16U13Hunter Wawers
Frozen Ropes Thornton30Trevor Weitzman
Team Citius10Chase Whetsel
Excel Blue Sox4Hayden White
Central Florida Bandits Underclass22Clayton Wills
Palm Beach Select21Cody Wilson
643 DP Cougars2Sean Wilson
Chain Black 25Trevor Wood
Florida Burn Silver55JJ Woodard
All American Prospects Red33Jacob Woodford
SWFL14Demitry Zafra
SWFL22Matt Zino
Central Florida Bandits Underclass16Cameron Zook
643 DP Cougars25Peter Zyla
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.