BCS Tournament

2012 18U BCS Finals

Jul 14, 2012 - Jul 20, 2012

Terry Park - 3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map

- Terry Park
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- City of Palms Park
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- South High School
  14020 Plantation Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- Riverdale High School
  2600 Buckingham Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33905 Map   

- Cypress Lake High School
  6750 Panther Lane Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Jet Blue Player Development Complex
  Power Alley Fort Myers, FL 33913 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

Water will be available in every dugout. NO COOLERS will be allowed at any field. Champions will receive a team trophy as well as individual rings. Runner Up and 3rd place teams will receive a team trophy. MVP and MVPitcher will receive individual award.

All Tournament Team

TeamNo.Players 
Hardcore Baseball 18U Red0Michael Acosta
Xtreme Baseball12Matt Alen
Pro Source Athletcis - 17U Abbott6Chris Altimont
Naturals Florida29Jesse Arnold
Mizuno Edge5Will Arpin
Next Level Scorpions12Igor Baez
NBS 18s37Alex Bahr
Hardcore Baseball 18U Red39Anthony Baldrich
West Coast Nine Devils1Trevor Beeman
West Coast Nine Devils12Tyler Beeman
USC Knights45Daniel Beizer
Quinco Hurricanes19Miguel Beltre
Laredo Flames2Leopoldo Benavides
Cannons Baseball11Tyler Bender
En Fuego Baseball15Tino Benjamin
Marlins Scout Team/Storm34Vahn Bozoian
Hardcore Baseball 18U Red26Alex Bravo
East Cobb Braves 17U11CJ Brazil
Florida Pokers 18U White31Callahan Brown
En Fuego Baseball21Jordan Brown
Team Mizuno of PR22Victor M. Caratini
Next Level Scorpions17Zack Carter
Marlins Scout Team/Storm36Evan Challenger
Marlins Scout Team/Storm25Kenneth Chatman
Marlins Scout Team/Storm25Kenneth Chatman
Syracuse Sports Zone Chiefs9Ryan Clark
FTB Clutch6Patrick Collins
Hardcore Baseball 18U Black9Austin Comesanas
Xcel Baseball 18U14Michael Conger
Marlins Scout Team/Storm3Terrence Connely
Mizuno Edge33Tyler Corbin
En Fuego Baseball12Austin Crook
Next Level Baseball24Cameron Davis
East Cobb Astros 17/18U22Nick Day
East Cobb Braves 17U25Travis Demeritte
Team IMPACT-Collier County2Nick DiBenedetto
Louisiana Diamond Dawgs29Sloan Dieter
Orlando Scorpions 17U White10Brandon Dobbins
Orlando Scorpions 17U White28Miguel Egea
East Cobb Braves 17U24Dalton Ewing
Florida Pokers 18U White56DJ Fenstermaker
Xcel Baseball 18U35Ryan Fetzner
Mizuno Edge3Enrique Finol
Xcel Baseball 18U1Richie Furline
NBS 18s9Tyler Gates
Next Level Baseball11Alex Gay
East Cobb Astros 17/18U25Will Gilbert
Florida Baseball Academy Akedema50Zach Gill
New York Grays 18U73Michael Gonzalez
Texas Sun Devils15Hayden Guidry
FTB Clutch31Matt Gulik
NBS 18s23Mitchell Hammonds
Syracuse Sports Zone Chiefs20Evan Harasta
Team Mizuno of PR11Jan Alexis Hernandez
Marlins Scout Team/Storm55Jovan Hernandez
USC Knights18Edwin Hidalgo
Top Notch7Brent Honeywell
Louisiana Diamond Dawgs1Brandon Horne
Hardcore Baseball 18U Red28Caleb Horvat
Top Notch1Adam Hosler
Xcel Baseball 18U10Josh Howard
Next Level Baseball16Blair Huggins
East Cobb Braves 17U10Keenan Innis
Xcel Baseball 18U23Jerome Jones
SCORE International14Hayden Kelley
Sarasota Baseball Club22Scott Kelly
Texas Sun Devils1Bryce Kingsley
Mizuno Edge30Alex Kline
Sarasota Baseball Club37Joshua Knies
New York Grays 18U10Julian Lanfranco
Team IMPACT-Collier County31Austin Langham
Hardcore Baseball 18U Black42Jorge Lara
NBS 18s7Connor Law
Miami Tigers9Alessandro Lima
Mizuno Edge18Jonathan Lipinski
Miami Tigers23Peter Llerena
Long Island Whalers4Joe Lombardo
Team IMPACT-Collier County12Brendan Long
Miami Tigers18Carlos Lopez
Miami Tigers0Alex Lorenzo
En Fuego Baseball19Nick Lowe
East Cobb Braves 17U1Chad Mabini
SCORE International9Sam Machonis
East Cobb Braves 17U32Nathaniel Maggio
NBS 18s24Joe Marlow
Hardcore Baseball 18U Black5Alex Marquez
Marlins Scout Team/Storm20Seth Martinez
Syracuse Sports Zone Chiefs11Anthony Massicci
Orlando Scorpions 17U White4Joseph McKee
Sarasota Baseball Club23Evan Mendoza
SCORE International5Kevin Merrell
East Cobb Patriots 18U13Christopher Moates
East Cobb Braves 17U23Drew Moody
Coastal Georgia Hooks14Dalton Moore
Team Mizuno of PR7Roy Morales Rivera
SCORE International8Cameron Morgan
En Fuego Baseball11David Mosely
SCORE International7Matt Mullins
Naturals Florida23Jeffrey Musser
Louisiana Diamond Dawgs35Nathan Navarro
Marlins Scout Team/Storm6Eric Neitzel
Mizuno Edge12Quincy Nieporte
Team Mizuno of PR28Hecmart Nieves
Pro Source Athletcis - 17U Abbott34Ryan Nolan
New York Grays 18U17Ivan Objio
Cannons Baseball97Connor O'Brien
En Fuego Baseball9Tyler Odem
Team Mizuno of PR42Alexis Olmeda
Cannons Baseball23Corbin Olmstead
Hardcore Baseball 18U Red2Tom Ordiales
Team Mizuno of PR10Phillip Ortiz
NBS 18s5Dalton Parham
New York Grays 18U7John Pena
Next Level Baseball17Tres Penny
Hardcore Baseball 18U Black6Mikey Perez
NBS 18s2Audi Plemmons
East Cobb Braves 17U42Riley Presnell
Miami Tigers7Alffredi Ramos
Mizuno Edge4John Ricca
Team IMPACT-Collier County24Leo Rill
Quinco Hurricanes63Gabriel Rivas
Team IMPACT-Collier County29Joe Rivera
Cannons Baseball24Nick Rivera
East Cobb Astros 17/18U20Conner Rivers
Louisiana Diamond Dawgs12Joe Robbins
Mizuno Edge10Ronnie Rocca
West Coast Nine Devils11Broderick Rodocker
Quinco Hurricanes21Manuel Rodriguez
East Cobb Patriots 18U41Brandon Rohrer
Xcel Baseball 18U33Robert Rosado
Xtreme Baseball10Michael Rosenbusch
Laredo Flames30Kenny Saenz
Coastal Georgia Hooks22Michael Sailors
New York Grays 18U8James Sanchez
Naturals Florida56Tyler Sanchez
Cannons Baseball2Brendon Sanger
Orlando Scorpions 17U White16Ramiro Sayaz
New York Grays 18U15Blaise Scerbo
West Coast Nine Devils18Nic Schooley
Hardcore Baseball 18U Black19Tyler Selesky
Next Level Baseball13Jared Shouppe
Orlando Scorpions 17U White25Jake Sidwell
SCORE International5Joe Siegfried
Xcel Baseball 18U13Marcus Sigmon
Xtreme Baseball27Will Simpson
SCORE International32Cody Smith
East Cobb Braves 17U34Jackson Smith
Louisiana Diamond Dawgs11Hunter Soileau
Florida Pokers 18U White15Austin Sovay
Hardcore Baseball 18U Black18Cain Spangler
Texas Sun Devils19Dane Steinhagen
Mizuno Edge27Shane Swanson
Xcel Baseball 18U3Alvin Swoope
Next Level Baseball18Kyle Taddeo
Cannons Baseball15Justin Tedder
Top Notch4Lukas Thomas
En Fuego Baseball4Toby Thomas
Louisiana Diamond Dawgs5Kodie Tidwell
New York Grays 18U33Ariel Tineo
Hardcore Baseball 18U Black16Erne Valdes
Pro Source Athletcis - 17U Abbott7Kyle Vochoska
West Coast Nine Devils42Garrett Waiters
Naturals Florida1Jake Washington
Florida Pokers 18U White20David Webb
Mizuno Edge9Eli Weldy
Next Level Baseball20Gage West
Top Notch15Alex White
Sarasota Baseball Club36Dylan White
Louisiana Diamond Dawgs13Hunter Williams
Top Notch11Matthew Williams
Marlins Scout Team/Storm5Ruben (RJ) Ybarra
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.