Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2003 South Underclass Showcase





TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Royal (#12) Darrien Acy-King 2005 OF Balch Springs, TX Carrolton Newman Smith
Red (#9) Leo Aguirre 2006 1B Austin, TX Austin Bowie
White (#16) Brice Ary 2005 1B The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands
Royal (#32) Donte Bean 2006 OF Rowlett, TX North Garland
Red (#1) Evan Bigley 2005 RHP Lancaster, TX Dallas Christian
White (#15) Jay Bruce 2005 OF Beaumont, TX Beaumont West Brook
White (#7) Raynor Campbell 2006 SS Houston, TX Katy Taylor
Royal (#16) Joey Castleman 2006 RHP Garland, TX Naaman Forest
Orange (#32) Kyle Cheesebrough 2005 C Rowlett, TX Rowlett
Red (#15) Matt Coburn 2005 RHP Humble, TX Humble
Red (#5) Eric Concini 2005 3B Albuquerque, NM Valley
White (#14) Taylor Davis 2005 RHP Conroe, TX The Woodlands
Orange (#13) Ryan DeLaughter 2005 OF Corinth, TX Denton Ryan
Red (#14) Dustin Dickerson 2006 1B McGregor, TX Midway
Navy (#2) Kyle Drabek 2006 RHP The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands
Navy (#3) Justin Drabek 2005 RHP The Woodlands, Tx The Woodlands
Gold (#14) James Ewing 2005 MIF Beaumont, TX Westbrook
Gold (#9) Michael Ewing 2005 OF Beaumont, TX Westbrook
Navy (#23) Kelvin Garner 2006 RHP Carrolton, TX Newman Smith
Royal (#13) Jacob Garrigan 2005 RHP Houston, TX Jersey Village
Orange (#17) Nicholas Godre 2005 C Spring, TX Spring
Navy (#7) Ryan Goins 2006 2B Round Rock, TX Stony Point
Gold (#8) Trent Grondin 2006 SS Round Rock, TX Stony Point
White (#10) Blake Hancock 2005 LHP Kingwood, TX Kingwood
Royal (#8) Matt Harughty 2005 SS Spring, TX Spring
Orange (#18) Kyle Henson 2005 C Conroe, TX Oak Ridge
Navy (#14) Kody Hinze 2005 1B Houston, TX Aldine Nimitz
Gold (#3) Michael Huston 2006 LHP Temple, TX Temple
White (#5) Billy Jarka 2005 MIF Garland, TX Naaman Forest
Gold (#2) Brandon Johnson 2005 RHP Sachse, TX Namaan Forrest
Red (#4) Seth Johnson 2005 OF Albuquerque, NM La Cueva
Gold (#11) Daryl Jones 2005 OF Spring, TX Spring
Orange (#7) James Keithley 2005 MIF San Antonio, TX Ronald Reagan
Gold (#1) Jordan Knight 2005 LHP Dallas, TX Bishop Lynch
White (#13) Jesse Laster 2005 RHP McKinney, TX McKinney North
White (#3) Aaron Lerma 2006 C Ft Worth, TX Boswell
Gold (#12) Greg Meinzer 2005 RHP The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands
Orange (#15) Tyler Mickits 2005 OF Portland, TX Gregory Portland
Orange (#11) Cody Mire 2006 RHP Port Neches, TX Port Neches-Groves
Orange (#10) Trevor Pounds 2005 2B Spring, TX Klein
Navy (#15) Cody Railsback 2005 RHP Denton, TX Denton Ryan
Navy (#6) Caleb Shofner 2006 IF Waco, TX Midway
Red (#16) Aaron Smith 2005 C McKinney, TX McKinney
Orange (#20) Cliff Springston 2005 OF Bruceville, TX Lorena
Royal (#3) Rob Vaughn 2005 C Humble, TX Humble
Navy (#9) Daniel Watters 2005 MIF Highland Village, TX Edward S. Marcus
Gold (#6) John Winston 2005 MIF Dallas, TX Dallas Christian
Orange (#8) Kyle Woodruff 2005 SS Houston, TX Stratford