Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2006 National Underclass Showcase





TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
7-Dark Green (#13) Sean Adelman 2008 RHP Boynton Beach, FL West Boca Raton
12-Crimson (#15) George Agostini 2008 SS Rehoboth, MA Dighton-Rehoboth
28-Royal (#38) Raiko Alfonso 2008 MIF Key West, FL Key West
2-Red (#22) Jack Armstrong 2008 RHP Jupiter, FL Jupiter
5-Orange (#5) Joseph (Jay) Austin 2008 OF Atlanta, GA North Atlanta
5-Orange (#10) Jamal Austin 2008 OF Powder Springs, GA Harrison
1-White (#12) Xavier Avery 2008 OF Decatur, GA Cedar Grove
27-Crimson (#42) Jared Avidon 2009 RHP High Point, NC Indian Hills
29-Purple (#45) George Bahadue 2008 RHP Miami, FL Dade Christian
29-Purple (#46) Danny Barefield 2008 RHP Calera, AL Calera
25-Black (#28) Michael Basil 2009 SS Cincinnati, OH St Xavier
2-Red (#23) Joey Belviso 2008 OF Pembroke Pines, FL American Heritage
3-Navy (#15) Gregg Bennis 2009 RHP Davie, FL St Thomas
2-Red (#5) Pablo Bermudez 2008 OF Miami Shores, FL Miami Springs
18-Red (#26) Gary Bishop 2008 RHP Semmes, AL Faith
12-Crimson (#12) Walter Bishop 2009 LHP Westbury, NY Kellenberg Memorial
30-Kelly Green (#36) Nash Blackley 2008 RHP Bullock, NC South Granville
4-Columbia Blue (#14) Bobby Borchering 2009 3B Alva, FL Bishop Verot
22-Dark Green (#33) Jeremy Boyd 2008 OF McDonough, GA Henry County
6-Steel (#8) Brett Bozeman 2008 C Gainesville, FL Buchholz
26-Teal (#49) Tyler Bremer 2008 RHP Berkeley, CA Berkeley
14-Purple (#15) Kameron Brunty 2008 OF Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze
34-Teal (#76) Dillon Buhrkuhl 2009 RHP Flint, TX Tyler All Saints
13-Royal (#14) Robbie Buller 2008 1B Sugar Land, TX Clements
1-White (#18) Antonio Burke 2008 OF Lithia Springs, GA Lithia Springs
7-Dark Green (#18) Brian Busch 2008 LHP Boca Raton, FL West Boca
26-Teal (#35) Michael Cagley 2008 C Livingston, LA Parkview Baptist
23-Maroon (#27) Andrew Carpenter 2008 3B Dayton, OH Oakwood
7-Dark Green (#14) David Cheatham 2008 C Wellington, FL Wellington
1-White (#10) Malcolm Clapsaddle 2009 RHP Geneva , FL Oviedo
5-Orange (#17) Tyler Cline 2008 RHP Cartersville, GA Cass
1-White (#5) Ennis Coble 2009 SS Atlanta, GA Chamblee
10-Black (#6) Cody Coffman 2008 MIF Cape Coral, FL Ida Baker
16-White (#42) Jake Colavito 2008 1B Schenectady, NY Guilderland
12-Crimson (#11) Danny Collins 2009 MIF Niceville, FL Niceville
2-Red (#17) Gregory Conver 2008 RHP Margate, FL American Heritage
28-Royal (#45) Matthew Conway 2009 1B Birmingham, MI Brother Rice
17-Navy (#44) Bryan Conway 2008 C Hudson, OH Saint Ignatius
18-Red (#39) Jarett Cook 2008 OF Tuscaloosa, AL Bryant
10-Black (#15) Jarred Cosart 2008 OF League City, TX Clear Creek
1-White (#6) Kaleb Cowart 2010 Adel, GA Cook County
36-White (#78) Jordan Craft 2008 OF Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw Mountain
20-Columbia Blue (#45) Shane Crain 2009 C Lexington, KY Lexington Christian
5-Orange (#8) Blake Crohan 2009 C Roswell, GA Lassiter
17-Navy (#43) Hunter Cross 2008 3B Grove Hill, AL Clarke
4-Columbia Blue (#11) Garrett Custons 2009 C Sarasota, FL Sarasota
15-Kelly Green (#15) Joey DeBernardis 2008 IF Lake Zurich, IL Lake Zurich
10-Black (#16) Kelby Deerman 2008 LHP Owens Crossroads, AL Madison
5-Orange (#14) Brett DeVall 2008 LHP Niceville, FL Niceville
2-Red (#12) Spencer Dickinson 2008 SS Tequesta, FL South Fork
10-Black (#13) Casey Dykes 2008 C Franklin, TN Franklin
6-Steel (#17) Brian Ellington 2008 RHP Gainesville , FL Oak Hall
23-Maroon (#47) Chris Ellison 2008 OF Norman, OK Norman North
6-Steel (#11) Tyler Erickson 2008 MIF Morriston, FL Oak Hall
34-Teal (#70) Luke Erickson 2008 LHP Richmond, VA St. Christopher's
35-Navy (#78) Jesse Fernandez 2008 OF Miami, FL Christopher Columbus
2-Red (#8) Anthony Ferrara 2008 LHP Riverview, FL Riverview
35-Navy (#66) Tyler Filliben 2010 SS South Miami, FL Christopher Columbus
26-Teal (#42) Ryan Flowers 2008 OF New Braunfels, TX Canyon
2-Red (#9) Roman Fondon 2008 LHP Pembroke Pines, FL Flanagan
33-Dark Green (#66) Nick Franklin 2009 SS Longwood, FL Lake Brantley
33-Dark Green (#74) Wesley Freeman 2008 OF Lakeland, FL All Saints
16-White (#47) Anthony Frisina 2009 C Rutherford, NJ Rutherford
5-Orange (#7) Ronald Frost 2008 OF Decatur, GA North Atlanta
33-Dark Green (#70) Ryan Gallardo 2010 C Roswell, GA Alpharetta
5-Orange (#4) Erick Gaylord 2008 3B Dallas, GA East Paulding
31-Gold (#79) Thomas Gean 2008 3B Bentonville, AR Bentonville
26-Teal (#40) Ryan Gebhart 2008 OF McGregor, TX Midway
34-Teal (#61) Joe Glavin 2008 MIF Draper, UT Cottonwood
1-White (#3) Alex Glenn 2009 OF McDonough, GA Henry County
21-Steel (#35) Cody Glenn 2011 LHP Houston, TX Westbury Christian
25-Black (#43) Brad Goldberg 2008 RHP Beachwood, OH Beachwood
2-Red (#11) Rolando Gomez 2008 MIF Pembroke Pines, FL Flanagan
5-Orange (#20) Trey Griffin 2010 OF Stockbridge, GA Martin Luther King
16-White (#33) Steven Grimsley 2008 LHP Winter Springs, Fl Winter Springs
21-Steel (#31) Tyler Hanover 2008 MIF Kernersville, NC East Forsyth
17-Navy (#45) Connor Harrell 2009 OF Houston, TX The Kinkaid
3-Navy (#17) Daniel Healey 2009 RHP Cooper City, FL Cooper City
4-Columbia Blue (#7) Michael Heller 2009 MIF Bradenton, FL Cardinal Mooney
10-Black (#10) William Henderson 2009 OF Rutherfordton, NC RS Central
21-Steel (#37) Tyler Hibbs 2008 RHP Odenton, MD Arundel
1-White (#16) Taylor Hightower 2008 C Cartersville, GA Cartersville
28-Royal (#27) Eric Hosmer 2008 1B Cooper City, FL American Heritage
23-Maroon (#35) Matt Houser 2008 RHP Marietta, GA Alan Pope
8-Maroon (#13) William Huff 2009 OF Sugar Hill, GA Riverside Militaryamy
33-Dark Green (#71) Conner Hulse 2008 RHP Scottsdale, AZ Horizon
22-Dark Green (#32) Justin Hunt 2008 C Muskego, WI Pius Xl
15-Kelly Green (#8) Jeff Jackson 2010 C Wauconda, IL Wauconda
25-Black (#27) Matthew James 2008 3B New Braunfels, TX Canyon
10-Black (#3) Corban Joseph 2008 SS Franklin, TN Franklin
2-Red (#15) Taylor Kaprive 2008 3B Wellington, FL Kings
31-Gold (#78) Jason Kaufman 2008 RHP Venice , FL Venice
2-Red (#18) Casey Kelly 2008 SS Sarasota, FL Sarasota
7-Dark Green (#16) Brandon King 2008 OF Wellington, FL Wellington
32-Red (#73) C. Colin Kish 2008 OF Worcester, PA Germantown
4-Columbia Blue (#16) Christopher Knott 2009 RHP Brandon, FL Riverview
9-Gold (#16) Kyle Kotchie 2007 LHP Pickering, ON Pine Ridge
10-Black (#8) Rob Kurtz 2008 LHP Brentwood, TN David Lipscomb
15-Kelly Green (#19) Alex Kush 2008 1B Melbourne, FL Satellite
5-Orange (#3) Matt Lane 2009 LHP Marietta, GA Pope
11-Teal (#13) Joshua Ledford 2008 LHP Apopka, FL Lake Brantley
4-Columbia Blue (#17) Nick Leone 2008 C Oldsmar, FL Clearwater Central
21-Steel (#43) Ethan Liederman 2008 RHP Queens Village, NY Francis Lewis
33-Dark Green (#68) Kenneth Lin 2008 SS Castro Valley, CA Head-Royce
20-Columbia Blue (#41) Brian Litwin 2008 OF Hickory, NC St Stephens
36-White (#72) Carlos Lopez 2008 SS Boynton Beach, FL Atlantic Community
19-Orange (#51) Joseph Lovecchio 2009 RHP Wilbur By the Sea, FL Seabreeze
32-Red (#70) Mike Lubanski 2009 C Collegeville, PA Malvern Prep
29-Purple (#47) Matthew Mack 2008 3B Davidsonville, MD St. John's College
19-Orange (#49) Justin Mackert 2008 OF Westlake, OH St Ignatius
21-Steel (#44) Kyle Madden 2008 C Powder Springs, GA Harrison
1-White (#9) Nick Main 2008 C Deltona, FL Deland
34-Teal (#72) Willie Maione 2008 OF Mendham, NJ Seton Hall Prep
24-Gold (#46) Matt Marquis 2008 OF Annandale, NJ Immaculata
2-Red (#6) Deven Marrero 2009 MIF Davie, FL American Heritage
1-White (#13) Daniel Marrs 2008 RHP Midlothian, VA James River
29-Purple (#40) Lance Martin 2008 OF Alpharetta, GA Milton
2-Red (#14) Harold Martinez 2008 SS Miami, FL Braddock
14-Purple (#2) Austin Mason 2009 C Pensacola, FL Tate
30-Kelly Green (#35) Donald Matson 2009 RHP Naples, FL Golden Gate
7-Dark Green (#17) Christopher Matulis 2008 LHP Boynton Beach, FL Park Vista
30-Kelly Green (#44) Jeff May 2008 C Stem, NC South Granville
5-Orange (#18) Brennan May 2008 OF Fayetteville, GA Woodward
21-Steel (#45) Adam McConnell 2008 SS Yorktown, VA TABB
19-Orange (#46) Josh McDorman 2008 LHP Niceville, FL Niceville
18-Red (#47) Stephen McGee 2009 C Port St Lucie, FL Port St Lucie
14-Purple (#4) Kyle McKenzie 2009 RHP Canton, MA Thayer
11-Teal (#8) Benjamin McKinney 2009 RHP Johnson City, TN Science Hill
5-Orange (#16) Drew McWhorter 2009 C Duluth, GA Northview
3-Navy (#3) William Medina 2009 MIF North Lauderdale, FL Taravella
17-Navy (#42) Thor Meeks 2008 C Hurricane, WV Hurricane
3-Navy (#12) Marcos Mejia 2008 SS Miramar, FL Everglades
20-Columbia Blue (#46) Wesley Mercurio 2008 OF Houston, TX Bellaire
12-Crimson (#16) Shane Miles 2009 OF Lake City, SC Lake City
19-Orange (#42) Brandon Miller 2008 C Tyrone, GA Woodward
12-Crimson (#13) John Mishu 2008 LHP Nashville, TN Montgomery Bell
29-Purple (#41) Ronnie Mitchell 2009 OF Southlake, TX Southlake Carroll
23-Maroon (#41) Logan Morello 2008 MIF Neshanic Station, NJ Pendleton
17-Navy (#36) Matt Morse 2010 MIF Sandwich, IL Sandwich
5-Orange (#12) Cooper Moseley 2009 MIF Montgomery, AL Success Unlimited
23-Maroon (#37) Taylor Motter 2008 MIF Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens
19-Orange (#41) JR Murphy 2009 OF Bradenton, FL IMG - Pendleton
6-Steel (#13) Christopher Myers 2009 C Gainesville, FL Oak Hall
5-Orange (#11) Blake Newalu 2008 MIF McDonough, GA Henry County
2-Red (#13) Adrian Nieto 2008 C Hialeah, FL American Heritage
25-Black (#38) Tyler Ogle 2008 C San Antonio, TX New Braunfels Canyon
3-Navy (#13) Alex Pacheco 2009 C Miami, FL Barbara Coleman
1-White (#7) Drew Parker 2008 C Hiram, GA McEachern
8-Maroon (#6) Tyler Pastornicky 2008 MIF Bradenton, FL The Pendleton
28-Royal (#47) Taylor Perkins 2008 MIF Dinwiddie, VA Dinwiddie
31-Gold (#69) Edward Pidermann 2009 SS Miami Lakes, FL Monsignor Pace
26-Teal (#44) William Piwnica-Worms 2008 OF St Louis, MO Ladue Horton Watkins
15-Kelly Green (#10) Mikhal Polan 2008 C Jericho, NY Syosset
25-Black (#33) Casey Pollock 2008 OF Sarasota, FL Sarasota
1-White (#15) Mark Pope 2008 RHP Marietta, GA Walton
2-Red (#19) Adrian Puig 2008 RHP Miami, FL Gulliver Prep
9-Gold (#14) Nicholas Purdy 2008 RHP Grafton, ON St Mary's
20-Columbia Blue (#42) David Putman 2008 RHP Doylestown, PA Hun
10-Black (#7) J P Ramirez 2008 OF New Braunfels, TX Canyon
35-Navy (#72) Vickash Ramjit 2008 3B Miami, FL Christopher Columbus
8-Maroon (#8) Matt Ramsey 2008 C Knoxville, TN Farragut
25-Black (#35) Jordan Rasinski 2008 RHP Winter Springs, FL Winter Springs
28-Royal (#36) Frankie Ratcliff 2009 MIF Key West, FL Key West
3-Navy (#14) Daniel Reeves 2008 RHP Sunrise, FL St Thomas Aquinas
2-Red (#16) Nick Rickles 2008 C Loxahatchee, FL Palm Beach Gardens
32-Red (#69) Alexander Robinson 2008 OF Dallas, TX First Baptist
27-Crimson (#39) Alfred Rodriguez 2008 MIF Oak Hill, VA Oakton
27-Crimson (#31) Tyler Ross 2010 C Naples, FL Barron Collier
6-Steel (#15) Geno Rubeis 2008 C Gainesville, FL Oak Hall
13-Royal (#9) Michael Russo 2009 C Boca Raton, FL American Heritage
22-Dark Green (#42) Damarii Saunderson 2008 LHP Novi, MI Northville
4-Columbia Blue (#6) Patrick Schuster 2009 LHP Holiday, FL J W Mitchell
13-Royal (#15) Stephen Seger 2009 OF Houston, TX Strake Jesuit
30-Kelly Green (#42) Jay Shaw 2010 RHP Phenix City, AL Russell County
36-White (#63) Tyler Sibley 2008 MIF Frisco, TX Frisco
22-Dark Green (#34) Myles Smith 2010 MIF Detroit, MI Deerborn Divine Child
1-White (#17) Collin Snow 2008 RHP Alpharetta, GA Alpharetta
13-Royal (#17) Mathew Snyder 2008 LHP Concord, OH ND- Cathedral Latin
24-Gold (#41) Joe Spano 2008 LHP Verona, NJ Seton Hall Prep
1-White (#14) Graham Spencer 2009 MIF Decatur, AL Decatur
5-Orange (#15) Ezekiel Spruill 2008 RHP Marietta, GA Kell
8-Maroon (#15) Cade Stallings 2009 3B Knoxville, TN Farragut
13-Royal (#7) Michael Stancik 2008 MIF Ashburn, VA Stone Bridge
10-Black (#4) Trevor Starnes 2008 OF Franklin, TN Christ Presbyterian
7-Dark Green (#15) Evan Stermer 2008 1B Wellington, FL Wellington
18-Red (#45) Kenny Stoneback 2008 SS Colonial Heights, VA Colonial Heights
24-Gold (#28) Arthur Strauss 2009 RHP Birmingham, AL Spain Park
29-Purple (#44) Troy Sutherland 2008 RHP Madison, AL Bob Jones
4-Columbia Blue (#19) Jamison Sweat 2008 3B Palm Harbor, Fl Palm Harbor University
1-White (#4) Jonathon Taylor 2008 OF Acworth, GA North Cobb
36-White (#73) Michael Theodore 2009 RHP Bloomfield Hills, MI Detroit Country Day
6-Steel (#5) Jardian Thomas 2008 OF Gainesville, FL Buchholz
6-Steel (#12) Jacob Tillotson 2010 SS Lake City, FL Columbia/Home
11-Teal (#17) Jomel Torres 2008 1B Chula Vista, CA Eastlake
18-Red (#34) Carl Travers 2008 C Huntingtown, MD Riverdale Baptist
15-Kelly Green (#16) Jeff Truckner 2008 RHP Sebastion, FL St. Edwards Prep
27-Crimson (#33) Michael Turnbull 2008 LHP Katy, TX James E. Taylor
6-Steel (#9) Corey Turner 2008 LHP Newberry, FL Buchholz
33-Dark Green (#75) Steven Upchurch 2008 RHP Mobile, AL Faith
32-Red (#77) Gage Upthegrove 2009 LHP Bartow, FL Bartow
33-Dark Green (#72) Clayton VanderLaan 2008 RHP Houston, TX Cypress Ridge
27-Crimson (#34) Michael Vargas 2008 OF Hawthorne, NJ Don Bosco Prep
15-Kelly Green (#18) Chris Wakefield 2008 RHP Canton, GA Cherokee
32-Red (#67) Christian Walker 2009 3B Limerick, PA Kennedy-Kenrick
10-Black (#9) Ryan Waltman 2008 C Semmes, AL Mary G. Montgomery
27-Crimson (#37) Matt Watson 2009 C Portland, ME Deering
2-Red (#3) Ryan Weber 2008 RHP St. Petersburg, FL Clearwater Central
21-Steel (#36) Drew Williams 2008 C Kevil, KY Heath
8-Maroon (#19) Michael Williams 2008 C Knoxville, TN Farragut
21-Steel (#42) Mac Williamson 2008 RHP Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest - Rolesville
18-Red (#38) Tommy Winegardner 2008 SS St. Leonard, MD Riverdale Baptist
1-White (#11) Connor Winn 2008 MIF Suwanee, GA Wesleyan
7-Dark Green (#4) Dane Wisneski 2009 OF Jupiter, FL Palm Beach Gardens
28-Royal (#46) Austin Wood 2008 RHP Niceville, FL Niceville
1-White (#8) Tyson Workman 2008 SS Tallahassee, FL North Florida Christian
17-Navy (#38) Brent Worsham 2008 C Villa Rica, GA Carrollton
13-Royal (#12) Alex Yarbrough 2009 SS Allen, TX Allen
11-Teal (#20) Matthew Zajac 2008 3B Pine Brook, NJ Seton Hall Prep
15-Kelly Green (#21) Chett Zeise 2008 MIF Sobieski, WI Notre Dame
31-Gold (#66) Andrew Zimmerman 2009 RHP Sarasota, FL Riverview
4-Columbia Blue (#15) Michael Zunino 2009 C Cape Coral, FL Mariner