Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2006 Northeast Underclass Showcase





TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Green (#16) Alex Adami 2008 RHP Thornwood, NY Iona Prep
Orange (#18) Stephen Albano 2008 SS Amherst, NH Soughegan
Green (#3) Kyle Amicucci 2008 SS Rochester, MA Old Rochester Regional
Maroon (#8) Nick Ammirati 2009 C Sparta, NJ Seton Hall Prep
Steel (#8) Sam August 2009 OF Needham, MA Roxbury Latin
Orange (#20) Derek Barnes 2009 RHP Wynnewood, PA Kennedy Kenrick
Maroon (#5) Colby Boulay 2008 RHP Salem, MA Salem
Green (#8) Patrick Brennan 2008 LHP East Falmouth, MA The Gunnery
Orange (#6) Eric Camacho 2008 OF Stratford, CT Bunnell
Maroon (#7) Stephen Cammuso 2008 C Rutland, MA Wachusett Regional
Orange (#16) Mike Dennhardt 2008 RHP Oradell, NJ Don Bosco Prep
Crimson (#16) Michael Dowd 2008 C East Bridgewater, MA Cardinal Spellman
Maroon (#9) Robert Ellard 2009 OF Medfield, MA IMG
Steel (#18) Mike Esola 2008 1B Freehold, NJ Freehold
Green (#20) Chris Gosik 2009 OF Thorton, PA Malvern Prep
Crimson (#1) Sebastian Grazziani 2008 3B Whitestone, NY St Franci Prep
Steel (#1) Chris Grimes 2008 3B Iselin, NJ JFK Memorial
Crimson (#5) Justin Higgins 2008 LHP Stratham, NH St Paul's
Steel (#19) Bill Hoermann 2009 1B Toms River, NJ Toms River North
Maroon (#11) Timothy Holland 2008 SS Georgetown, MA Georgetown
Crimson (#4) Nate Izzo 2008 OF Saunderstown, RI North Kingstown
Crimson (#6) Kevin Johnson 2008 MIF Peabody, MA Belmont Hill
Orange (#9) Michael Kelly 2009 MIF Kennett Square, PA Kennett Consolidated
Green (#1) W. Keenan Kish 2010 INF/RHP Worcester, PA Germantown
Crimson (#20) Patrick Laffin 2008 OF Norwell, MA Norwell
Green (#21) Ryan Lanagan 2008 C Mattapoisett, MA Bishop Stang
Maroon (#2) Joe Latino 2008 RHP Holden, MA Wachusett Regional
Black (#15) Mike Lubanski 2009 C Collegeville, PA Malvern Prep
Maroon (#15) Alex Maruri 2008 3B Bronx, NY Archbishop Stepinac
Black (#4) Julian McWilliams 2008 2B New York, NY The Beacon
Steel (#7) Matthew Melia 2008 RHP East Sandwich, MA Sandwich
Black (#6) Kyle Nisson 2008 C Wallingford, CT Lyman Hall
Black (#16) Dallas Nunes 2008 RHP South Easton, MA Oliver Ames
Green (#22) Justin Olsen 2008 C Westfield, NJ Westfield
Steel (#9) Rett Ostafin 2009 OF Avon, CT Suffield
Maroon (#10) Dan Paolini 2008 RHP Stratford, CT Bunnell
Maroon (#19) John Pedrotty 2008 1B Portsmouth, RI Portsmouth
Orange (#17) Mikie Pelekanos 2008 RHP Murrysville, PA Franklin Regional
Orange (#13) Dan Pendleton 2008 RHP Binghamton, NY Chenango Valley
Black (#5) Michael Pratt 2009 SS North Dartmouth, MA Bishop Stang
Crimson (#15) Stephen Prosapio 2008 RHP Nanuet, NY Nanuet
Green (#14) Mike Savinelli 2008 RHP East Haven, CT East Haven
Steel (#13) Brian Schroeder 2009 C Metuchen, NJ JFK Iselin
Green (#18) Greg Schwartz 2008 3B Waban, MA Milton
Black (#13) Andrew Staszewski 2008 OF Bolton, MA Nashoba Regional
Orange (#15) Chris Vergos 2008 OF Monroeville, PA Gateway
Maroon (#13) Christian Walker 2009 3B Limerick, PA Kennedy-Kenrick
Green (#17) Ryan Westmoreland 2008 OF Portsmouth, RI Portsmouth
Steel (#5) Travis Zilg 2009 OF Green Brook, NJ Watchung Hills