Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2014 Jr National Showcase





TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
2-Green (#1) Jacob Abbott 2016 SS RHP, 3B Lexington, KY Lafayette
8-White (#22) Michael Amditis 2016 C Boca Raton, FL Boca Raton Community
1-Gold (#10) Justin Ammons 2016 OF 2B Cordova, TN Bartlett
2-Green (#11) Daniel Bakst 2016 SS 3B New York, NY Poly Prep Country Day
4-Orange (#1) Bryce Bartlett 2016 C RHP Searcy, AR Harding Academy
2-Green (#12) Chris Bashlor 2016 1B Richmond Hill, GA Calvary Baptist Day
4-Orange (#11) Ezekiel Bear 2016 3B Cypress, TX Cypress Ranch
7-Texas Orange (#11) Dallas Beaver 2016 C Kissimmee, FL Heritage Christian
8-White (#11) Seth Beer 2016 OF RHP, 3B, C Suwanee, GA Lambert
1-Gold (#18) Andrew Belcik 2016 RHP 1B Oldsmar, FL East Lake
7-Texas Orange (#12) Tyler Benninghoff 2016 RHP IF Overland Park, KS Rockhurst
4-Orange (#12) Michael Berglund 2016 C 1B Corpus Christi, TX Carroll
4-Orange (#13) Austin Bergner 2016 RHP SS, OF Windermere, FL Windermere Prep
5-Red (#17) Ryan Bertelsman 2016 OF SS Friendswood, TX Friendswood
6-Royal (#21) Michael Bienlien 2016 RHP Chesapeake, VA Great Bridge
3-Navy (#11) Grant Bodison 2016 SS Simpsonville, SC Mauldin
2-Green (#30) Tyler Bowen 2016 SS 3B, OF, RHP, 2B Edmond, OK Edmond North
5-Red (#10) Issac Bracken 2016 SS OF, RHP Berthoud, CO Berthoud
3-Navy (#20) Blake Brady 2016 C 1B Greenville, SC J L Mann
7-Texas Orange (#21) Arnaldo Brito 2016 3B 3B Miami, FL Hialeah Senior
3-Navy (#1) Cory Campbell 2016 OF LHP Cumming, GA North Forsyth
4-Orange (#2) Conner Capel 2016 OF 1B, LHP Katy, TX Seven Lakes
4-Orange (#15) Dylan Carlson 2016 1B IF, LHP Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove
7-Texas Orange (#2) Steven Carpenter 2016 SS RHP Quinton, VA New Kent
3-Navy (#31) Derek Cartaya 2016 2B Pembroke Pines, FL Somerset Academy Charter
3-Navy (#10) Cash Case 2017 SS 2B, 3B, OF, C Mount Dora, FL Montverde Academy
2-Green (#13) Blake Charlton 2016 OF O'Fallon, MO Christian Brothers College
7-Texas Orange (#3) Chase Cheek 2016 OF Orlando, FL Dr. Phillips
5-Red (#11) Nick Cheema 2016 C RHP Weatherford, TX Aledo
8-White (#1) Brandon Chinea 2016 MIF Palmetto Bay, FL Florida Christian
6-Royal (#11) Jake Clawson 2016 3B RHP Daleville, IN Yorktown
7-Texas Orange (#10) Matthew Coello 2016 C Winter Garden, FL West Orange
7-Texas Orange (#4) Marc Coffers 2016 C OF Naples, FL Barron Collier
6-Royal (#1) Luis Colon 2016 MIF RHP, OF San Juan, PR St. Mary
7-Texas Orange (#30) Carlos A Cortes 2016 2B Oviedo, FL Oviedo
8-White (#10) Quin Cotton 2016 OF Parker, CO Regis Jesuit
8-White (#2) Cal Coughlin 2016 3B Lake Forest, IL Lake Forest
5-Red (#12) Ryland Cox 2016 RHP OF Taylor, TX Taylor
3-Navy (#2) Kyle Crowl 2016 3B IF Council Bluffs, IA Abraham Lincoln
5-Red (#23) Brad Czerniejewski 2017 OF SS, 3B Lake Forest, IL Lake Forest
6-Royal (#26) Gian Luca Dalatri 2016 RHP Wall, NJ Christian Brothers Academy
2-Green (#14) Connor Darling 2016 RHP Suwanee, GA North Gwinnett
6-Royal (#12) Thomas Dillard 2016 C Cordova, TN Briarcrest Christian
1-Gold (#11) Dakota Donovan 2016 RHP 3B, 1B Washington, UT Pine View
6-Royal (#13) Colin Durkin 2016 OF 3B, 1B Fort Lauderdale, FL Cardinal Gibbons
2-Green (#2) Denilson Elligson 2016 OF RHP, SS, 3B Graceville, FL Graceville
6-Royal (#2) Michael Feliz 2016 SS OF, MIF Englewood Cliffs, NJ IMG Academy
4-Orange (#3) Anthony Fidanza 2017 C Zachary, LA Zachary
1-Gold (#2) Brandon Fraley 2016 RHP OF, MIF Middletown, DE Caravel Academy
5-Red (#13) Hayden Freeman 2016 3B 3B, RHP, OF Hoover, AL Spain Park
1-Gold (#3) Najee Gaskins 2016 MIF OF Vail, AZ Cienega
1-Gold (#20) Bernard Gilot 2016 OF OF, 1B Apopka, FL Montverde Academy
8-White (#3) Logan Goodnight 2016 SS RHP Wheeling, WV Linsly
1-Gold (#21) Jake Goodreau 2016 C 1B Southwick, MA Southwick-Tolland Regional
8-White (#13) Kevin Gowdy 2016 RHP Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara
4-Orange (#14) Dalton Griffin 2016 OF Guyton, GA South Effingham
1-Gold (#4) Isaak Gutierrez 2016 RHP SS Norwalk, CA St John Bosco
3-Navy (#12) Mitchell Hagan 2016 1B LHP, OF Omaha, NE Westside
2-Green (#15) Rian Haire 2016 LHP OF Hudson, NC South Caldwell
5-Red (#1) David Hamilton 2016 SS San Marcos, TX San Marcos
4-Orange (#16) Jonathan Heasley 2016 RHP 1B, 3B, OF Dallas, TX Prestonwood Christian Academy
3-Navy (#21) Zachary Hess 2016 RHP Forest, VA Liberty Christian Academy
6-Royal (#3) Will Hodges 2016 OF Guyton, GA Effingham County
7-Texas Orange (#5) Garrett Hodges 2016 OF RHP, 1B, 3B Guyton, GA South Effingham
7-Texas Orange (#13) Riley Hogan 2016 3B MIF Orlando, FL Edgewater
5-Red (#14) Jake Holtzapple 2016 3B 1B Matthews, NC Providence
3-Navy (#13) Anthony Holubecki 2016 RHP Elburn, IL IMG Academy
1-Gold (#16) Herbert Iser 2016 C Miami, FL Miami Killian Senior
8-White (#23) Zach Jackson 2017 C RHP, 3B Haines City, FL Haines City Senior
3-Navy (#4) Johnathan Jahn 2016 LHP OF Clarks Hill, SC Westside
2-Green (#31) Tervont Johnson 2016 SS OF, 2B Atlanta, GA Mays
6-Royal (#4) Grae Kessinger 2016 SS Oxford, MS Oxford
6-Royal (#22) Tyler Keysor 2016 RHP OF Winter Garden, FL Olympia
4-Orange (#4) Ross Korosec 2016 RHP Winter Springs, FL Winter Springs
5-Red (#2) Clayton Kwiatkowski 2016 LHP St. Petersburg, FL Jesuit
2-Green (#3) Adam Laskey 2016 LHP OF Barrington, NJ Haddon Heights Jr-Sr
1-Gold (#5) Christian Leonard 2016 C Lafayette, LA St Thomas More
5-Red (#3) Dylan Lester 2016 RHP 3B, C Brenham, TX Brenham
5-Red (#15) Lael Lockhart, Jr. 2016 LHP 1B, OF Friendswood, TX Friendswood
5-Red (#4) Cameron Locklear 2016 SS 2B Fayetteville, NC Jack Britt
7-Texas Orange (#22) Deshawn Lookout 2016 SS OF, RHP Oklahoma City, OK Westmoore
7-Texas Orange (#9) Gabriel Lozada 2016 OF SS Bradenton, FL IMG Academy
8-White (#4) Jesus Luzardo 2016 LHP LHP Parkland, FL Marjory Stoneman Douglas
3-Navy (#5) Connor Manous 2016 RHP IF Munster, IN Munster
3-Navy (#30) Patrick Martin 2016 RHP C, 1B, 3B Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw Mountain
3-Navy (#14) Kace Massner 2016 OF RHP Burlington, IA Burlington Community
6-Royal (#30) Tucker Maxwell 2016 OF Suwanee, GA Lambert
3-Navy (#15) Kyle McCann 2016 C 3B, RHP, OF Suwanee, GA Lambert
1-Gold (#6) John (Jack) McCarthy 2016 OF RHP, MIF San Juan Capistrano, CA San Juan Hills
6-Royal (#31) Jagger McCoy 2016 LHP 1B Boca Raton, FL Boca Raton Community
1-Gold (#12) Morgan McCullough 2016 SS 3B Seattle, WA West Seattle
5-Red (#26) Ryan McDonald 2016 RHP C, RHP Charleston, SC West Ashley
8-White (#21) Ian McEachern 2016 RHP Washington, DC IMG Academy
2-Green (#16) Jordan McFarland 2016 3B 1B Waterloo, IL Gibault Catholic
1-Gold (#13) Easton McGee 2016 RHP 1B Hopkinsville, KY Hopkinsville
2-Green (#10) Mason McWhorter 2016 OF LHP Cumming, GA West Forsyth
1-Gold (#14) Ryan Mejia 2016 OF RHP Tampa, FL Alonso
7-Texas Orange (#14) Drew Mendoza 2016 SS Minneola, FL Lake Minneola
3-Navy (#26) Matt Mervis 2016 3B RHP, 1B Potomac, MD Georgetown Preparatory
8-White (#20) Anthony Molina 2016 RHP Pembroke Pines, FL Somerset Academy Charter
6-Royal (#14) Eric Monroe Moll 2016 1B 3B, OF, RHP Kingwood, TX Kingwood
4-Orange (#5) Bailey Mullins 2016 SS RHP, UT Humble, TX Atascocita
6-Royal (#15) Noah Murdock 2016 RHP Colonial Heights, VA Colonial Heights
8-White (#5) Michael Musselwhite 2016 SS UT Lumberton, NC Fairmont
5-Red (#16) Michael Neustifter 2016 C OF, 3B Carrollton, TX Hebron
6-Royal (#16) Bobby Nicholson 2016 RHP 3B, 1B, OF Charlottesville, VA St Anne`s-Belfield
5-Red (#18) Evan Odum 2016 RHP OF Lumberton, NC Lumberton
7-Texas Orange (#16) Isaac Olson 2016 RHP SS, 3B Glendale, MO Chaminade College Prep
7-Texas Orange (#6) Drew Parrish 2016 LHP Rockledge, FL Rockledge Senior
4-Orange (#17) Jacob Parrott 2016 OF Lucas, TX Lovejoy
4-Orange (#30) Mike Pascoe 2016 RHP SS Poughkeepsie, NY Arlington
8-White (#14) Todd Peterson 2016 RHP 1B, OF Lake Mary, FL Lake Mary
8-White (#6) Parke Phillips 2016 C 3B, RHP, OF Nokomis, FL Out-Of-Door Academy
6-Royal (#10) Nathan Pierce 2016 C OF Colorado Springs, CO St Mary`S
3-Navy (#16) Joey Polak 2016 3B RHP Quincy, IL Quincy Notre Dame
7-Texas Orange (#23) Mark Potter 2016 RHP 1B Melbourne, FL Melbourne Central Catholic
2-Green (#17) James Proctor 2016 RHP Creve Coeur, MO Mary Institute and St. Louis Country Day
4-Orange (#6) Will Proctor 2016 SS OF, RHP Manhattan Beach, CA Mira Costa
1-Gold (#7) Nicholas Quintana 2016 SS Las Vegas, NV Arbor View
7-Texas Orange (#17) Cole Ragans 2016 LHP Tallahassee, FL North Florida Christian
3-Navy (#6) Edward "EP" Reese 2016 OF Lexington, NC North Davidson
6-Royal (#17) Joe Rizzo 2016 3B 3B, 2B, OF, SS Oak Hill, VA Oakton
2-Green (#4) Kevin Roliard 2016 RHP Spring, TX Klein
3-Navy (#7) Nicholas Rowland 2016 OF Blue Bell, PA Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
8-White (#15) Garret Rukes 2016 LHP 1B Lauderdale By The Sea, FL Pine Crest
5-Red (#5) Hudson Sanchez 2016 SS 3B Southlake, TX Southlake Carroll
8-White (#8) Chase Sandman 2016 LHP OF Peoria, AZ Mountain Ridge
7-Texas Orange (#7) Jordan Santos 2016 C Tampa, FL Tampa Catholic
6-Royal (#18) Reid Schaller 2016 RHP OF Lebanon, IN Lebanon Senior
2-Green (#5) Aaron Schunk 2016 SS RHP Decatur, GA The Lovett School
6-Royal (#32) Turner Scruggs 2016 RHP SS Suwanee, GA Lambert
5-Red (#6) Hunter Seay 2016 1B LHP, OF Keller, TX Keller
4-Orange (#18) Zach Sehgal 2017 SS 2B, 3B La Jolla, CA La Jolla
3-Navy (#8) Jay Shadday 2016 LHP OF Rome, GA Darlington
8-White (#9) Cam Shepherd 2016 SS Duluth, GA Peachtree Ridge
8-White (#7) Landon Silver 2016 OF IF, 3B Miami, FL Westminster Christian
7-Texas Orange (#18) Justin Skeesick 2016 1B MIF, 3B Shreveport, LA Captain Shreve
7-Texas Orange (#15) Joe Skinner 2016 3B SS, OF Heathrow, FL Bishop Moore
2-Green (#19) Nick Slaughter 2016 C 3B, 1B, RHP Spring, TX Klein
4-Orange (#7) Bryson Smith 2016 SS Naples, FL San Marino
1-Gold (#19) Chase Solesky 2016 RHP 3B, 1B Fort Pierce, FL John Carroll Catholic
6-Royal (#19) Justin Sorokowski 2016 3B RHP Mechanicsville, VA Lee Davis
1-Gold (#8) Andres P. Sosa 2016 SS 3B San Antonio, TX Reagan
4-Orange (#19) Thomas Spinelli 2016 LHP Ocala, FL Trinity Catholic
3-Navy (#17) Garrett Stallings 2016 RHP Chesapeake, VA Grassfield
1-Gold (#9) Josh Stephen 2016 OF Newport Beach, CA Mater Dei
8-White (#16) Cole Stobbe 2016 SS 2B Omaha, NE Millard West
4-Orange (#8) Zachary Strickland 2016 RHP 3B, C Waycross, GA Ware County
4-Orange (#9) Mason Studstill 2016 RHP Titusville, FL Rockledge Senior
8-White (#17) Alejandro Toral 2017 1B 1B, LHP Davie, FL Archbishop Edward Mccarthy
5-Red (#30) Riley Troutt 2016 RHP OF, 3B, C Lakeland, FL Bartow Senior
6-Royal (#8) Thomas Trullinger 2016 OF Ambler, PA Chestnut Hill Academy
6-Royal (#20) Sonny Ulliana 2016 C South Hackensack, NJ Bergen Catholic
3-Navy (#9) Spencer Van Scoyoc 2016 LHP OF Cedar Rapids, IA Thomas Jefferson
5-Red (#27) Mike Vasturia 2016 RHP 3B Medford, NJ St Augustine Preparatory
8-White (#12) Gregory Veliz 2016 RHP SS Key West, FL Key West
2-Green (#6) Owen Von Esslinger 2016 C Palm City, FL Martin County
7-Texas Orange (#32) Nathan Walker 2016 C Carlsbad, CA Carlsbad
4-Orange (#10) Zachary Watson 2016 SS RHP Ruston, LA West Ouachita
1-Gold (#15) Bo Weiss 2016 RHP IF Castle Rock, CO Regis Jesuit
6-Royal (#23) Colton Welker 2016 SS 3B Coral Springs, FL Marjory Stoneman Douglas
5-Red (#9) Zach Weller 2016 3B RHP Coronado, CA Coronado
7-Texas Orange (#19) Derek Wells 2016 RHP 3B, 1B Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound
7-Texas Orange (#20) Joey Wentz 2016 1B 1B Leawood, KS Shawnee Mission East
2-Green (#8) Nick Wilhite 2016 OF LHP Buford, GA Buford
2-Green (#7) Austin Wilhite 2016 SS 3B, RHP Buford, GA Buford
2-Green (#9) James Williams 2016 C RHP Kennesaw, GA Harrison
8-White (#18) Jordan Williams 2016 OF Peoria, AZ Raymond S. Kellis
8-White (#24) Justin Williams 2016 3B SS, MIF Peoria, AZ Raymond S. Kellis
8-White (#19) Cole Zabowski 2016 1B LHP Lawrenceville, GA Collins Hill
3-Navy (#19) Jake Zarrello 2016 C 1B Miami, FL Westminster Christian
1-Gold (#17) Zach Zientarski 2016 1B 1B Jupiter, FL The Benjamin School