Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2014 Spring Top Prospect Showcase





TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
10-White (#1) Zeb Adreon 2016 1B LHP Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville
6-Purple (#19) Foster Anshutz 2015 LHP 1B Des Moines, IA Roosevelt
10-White (#20) Louis Baker 2015 C Queensland, AUS Somerset College
6-Purple (#20) Cole Baker 2015 RHP Grimes, IA Dallas Center-Grimes Community
1-Cardinal (#20) Bryce Ball 2016 1B 3B Mason City, IA Newman Catholic
3-Green (#1) Jake Bear 2015 SS RHP, OF Sioux Falls, SD Roosevelt
1-Cardinal (#48) Trey Beckman 2015 OF Cedar Rapids, IA Prairie
2-Gold (#19) Quinton Bent 2015 3B 1B Mississauga, ON Our Lady of Mount Carmel
4-Navy (#28) Nick Biancalana 2014 RHP 3B Des Moines, IA Roosevelt
10-White (#2) Preston Blount 2016 RHP Lake St. Louis, MO Timberland
2-Gold (#20) Christopher Comito Jr 2015 RHP Norwalk, IA Norwalk
4-Navy (#1) Kyle Crowl 2016 3B Council Bluffs, IA Abraham Lincoln
7-Royal (#3) Zachary Daniels 2015 SS RHP, 2B Robins, IA John F Kennedy
3-Green (#19) Drew Denkinger 2015 RHP 3B, OF Johnston, IA Valley
3-Green (#3) Ty Denzer 2015 SS OF Victoria, MN Chanhassen
3-Green (#4) Kevin Dion 2015 MIF SS Newmarket, ON Huron Heights
5-Orange (#19) Declan Doyle 2014 1B OF Iowa City, IA Iowa City West
5-Orange (#20) Canice Ejoh 2015 OF Toronto, ON St. Thomas Aquinas S.S
2-Gold (#21) Luke Farley 2015 OF 1B Denver, IA Columbus
2-Gold (#24) Quinton Forrester 2014 LHP Iowa City, IA Iowa City
8-Teal (#20) Bo Greenlee 2015 LHP 1B Waverly, IA Waverly-Shell Rock
5-Orange (#21) Brody Gugat 2016 RHP 1B Sioux City, IA North
6-Purple (#21) Luke Hassman 2014 3B 1B Altoona, IA Southeast Polk
4-Navy (#19) Matt Hoffmann 2014 C OF, UT, RHP East Dubuque, IL Wahlert
3-Green (#6) Miller Hogan 2015 RHP 1B Overland Park, KS Blue Valley Southwest
8-Teal (#4) Hayden Houts 2015 C Owen, WI Owen-Withee
2-Gold (#4) Alex Jones 2015 RHP Long Grove, IA North Scott
3-Green (#7) Grant Judkins 2016 3B RHP, SS, 1B Pella, IA Pella
9-Vegas Gold (#7) Bryce Kearns 2015 RHP SS Dexter, IA West Central Valley
2-Gold (#22) Mitch Keller 2014 RHP Cedar Rapids, IA Xavier
2-Gold (#5) Ryan Lillard 2014 SS 3B, OF Urbandale, IA Urbandale
8-Teal (#30) Connor Lindaman 2016 1B 3B Davenport, IA Assumption
4-Navy (#7) John Magnuson 2015 MIF 2B, RHP Elk Run Heights, IA East
8-Teal (#21) Kace Massner 2016 OF RHP Burlington, IA Burlington Community
3-Green (#8) Jack Mattson 2015 OF 3B, 1B Chanhassen, MN Chanhassen
1-Cardinal (#51) Keaton McKinney 2014 RHP 1B Ankeny, IA Ankeny Centennial
1-Cardinal (#3) Nicholas McMurray 2015 SS 2B Clive, IA Dowling Catholic
1-Cardinal (#4) Cooper Merrill 2016 SS RHP Mason City, IA Mason City
9-Vegas Gold (#9) Alex Mixon 2016 C RHP, 3B Ely, IA Prairie
3-Green (#20) Nick Morreale 2015 C 1B Lake Elmo, MN St Thomas Academy
10-White (#5) Conner Morro 2015 SS Caledon, ON Mayfield
2-Gold (#6) Brock Neuhaus 2014 RHP Bettendorf, IA Pleasant Valley
3-Green (#21) Michael Peters 2014 LHP OF Coal Valley, IL Rock Island
10-White (#6) John Price 2016 3B RHP, OF Lakeville, MN Lakeville South
2-Gold (#25) Nolan Reinhardt 2015 1B RHP Des Moines, IA Dowling Catholic
8-Teal (#36) Christian Rozeboom 2015 SS Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center
2-Gold (#48) Noah Sadler 2014 OF 1B, LHP Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago
4-Navy (#10) Anthony Schneider 2014 SS 2B Altoona, IA Southeast Polk
1-Cardinal (#6) Cole Scieszinski 2015 C IF, RHP Urbandale, IA Urbandale
10-White (#8) Caden Skinner 2014 C SS, 2B, MIF Rapid City, SD St Thomas More
3-Green (#22) Parker Sniatynski 2014 OF Brookfield, WI Marquette University
10-White (#23) Duncan Snider 2016 RHP Muscatine, IA Muscatine
2-Gold (#7) J.T. Sole 2014 C 2B, OF Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls
7-Royal (#9) Sam Spadafore 2015 RHP Liverpool, NY Cicero-North Syracuse
1-Cardinal (#8) Grant Spranger 2014 LHP Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf
4-Navy (#29) Matt Stone 2015 RHP RHP Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf
8-Teal (#25) Austin Suhr 2015 RHP Bettendorf, IA Pleasant Valley
5-Orange (#9) Mathew Szabo 2015 RHP Sarnia, ON Northern (NCIVS)
7-Royal (#10) Paul Thanel 2015 OF Sioux Falls, SD Lincoln
5-Orange (#49) Spencer Van Scoyoc 2016 LHP OF Cedar Rapids, IA Thomas Jefferson
7-Royal (#11) Matt Vickers 2016 LHP Rapid City, SD St Thomas More
7-Royal (#12) Travis Wacker 2014 C OF Oakville, ON King'S Christian Collegiate
4-Navy (#20) Jake Westphal 2014 RHP SS Sioux City, IA East
10-White (#24) Cole White 2015 RHP Barrie, ON St Josephs
10-White (#25) JD Williams 2015 MIF OF Brampton, ON David Suzuki
6-Purple (#50) Spencer Wiskus 2016 C OF, RHP Coralville, IA Iowa City West
1-Cardinal (#11) Drew Yanecek 2015 RHP RHP, IF, OF Cedar Rapids, IA Prairie