Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2012 National Underclass Showcase-Main Event





TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
1-Purple (#15) Max Abramson 2014 1B 3B, OF, C Maitland, FL Edgewater
1-Purple (#1) Ramon Alejo 2015 SS Orlando, FL Boone
20-Black (#30) Luis Amaro 2014 3B RHP, 1B Roselle Park, NJ Roselle Park
17-Purple (#31) Chandler Amason 2014 RHP Grayson, GA Grayson
24-Dark Green (#42) Benjamin Andress 2015 OF Lakeland, FL George W. Jenkins
1-Purple (#2) Britton Araujo 2014 OF RHP Tarpon Springs, FL Clearwater Cntrl Cath
19-Red (#41) Alex Aristy 2014 OF Loxahatchee, FL Homeschool
14-Columbia Blue (#12) Kyle Arjona 2015 RHP Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral
9-Vegas Gold (#14) Sam Armstrong 2014 SS SS Ocala, FL Forest
3-Black (#9) Logan Ashworth 2014 RHP Port Neches, TX Port Neches-Groves
16-Gold (#1) Samuel Atwell 2014 RHP OF Ocala, FL Trinity Catholic
4-Royal (#11) Christian Bailey 2014 3B 3B Kingsport, TN Dobyns Bennett
13-Texas Orange (#47) Erin Baldwin 2014 RHP Lake Charles, LA Alfred M. Barbe
13-Texas Orange (#48) Logan Baldwin 2014 OF Ringgold, GA Ringgold
15-White (#2) Braedon Barrett 2014 3B SS, 2B Lake Charles, LA Alfred M. Barbe
2-Texas Orange (#15) Joey Bart 2015 C Buford, GA Buford
18-Maroon (#12) Max Bazin 2015 C UT Charlotte, NC South Mecklenburg
20-Black (#37) Tyler Beal 2014 OF SS Tallahassee, FL Lawton Chiles
24-Dark Green (#41) Chris Bec 2014 SS OF Miami, FL Coral Springs Christian Academ
7-Kelly Green (#13) Sean Becker 2014 C Telford, PA Lansdale Catholic
14-Columbia Blue (#10) Luke Belt 2014 SS OF Vienna, VA James Madison
5-Navy (#1) Connor Bennett 2015 RHP Buford, GA Buford
16-Gold (#4) Kyle Bowes 2015 OF C, RHP, UT Nutley, NJ St Peter`s Preparatory
21-Royal (#32) Jason Bowman 2014 OF West Des Moines, IA Dowling Catholic
7-Kelly Green (#1) Jordan "McClain" Bradley 2014 OF Atlanta, GA The Westminster Schools
12-Steel (#12) Connor Brady 2014 SS OF, 2B Plano, TX Plano Senior
11-Dark Green (#15) Tyler Brandon 2014 RHP 2B, 3B New York, NY Seton Hall Preparatory
12-Steel (#11) Kevin Bryant, Jr. 2014 OF Taylors, SC Wade Hampton
11-Dark Green (#16) Willie Burger 2015 3B 1B, 3B Maytown, PA Lancaster Catholic
11-Dark Green (#11) Riley Burton 2014 OF OF, SS Kennett Square, PA Kennett
5-Navy (#2) Thomas Byelick 2014 RHP Snellville, GA Brookwood
19-Red (#45) Grant Byers 2014 RHP 1B Shelby, NC Shelby
12-Steel (#10) Robert Calabrese 2014 C Staten Island, NY Poly Prep Country Day
26-Orange (#10) Drew Callahan 2014 OF IF St. Louis, MO St Louis Priory
2-Texas Orange (#1) Dazmon Cameron 2015 OF McDonough, GA Eagle`s Landing Christian Acad
4-Royal (#2) Michael Campoamor 2014 SS Wesley Chapel, FL Wiregrass Ranch
13-Texas Orange (#35) Cody Carr 2014 2B Milton, MA Dexter
17-Purple (#39) Vincenzo Catanza 2015 OF Longwood, FL Orangewood Christian
3-Black (#15) Brandon Chapman 2014 C Sarasota, FL Sarasota
4-Royal (#3) Zachary Chappell 2014 3B RHP Fort Myers, FL Bishop Verot
13-Texas Orange (#37) Michael Chavis 2014 3B Marietta, GA Sprayberry
12-Steel (#9) Elijah Christenson 2014 1B 3B, RHP Haslet, TX Northwest
17-Purple (#40) Gabriel Coburn 2016 SS OF Windermere, FL Montverde Academy
12-Steel (#8) Bryce Colt 2014 LHP Owasso, OK Owasso
1-Purple (#3) Billy Cooke 2014 OF SS Maitland, FL Trinity Preparatory
4-Royal (#4) Kyle Corbin 2014 OF Windermere, FL Olympia
16-Gold (#6) Cory Crow 2014 OF RHP DeLand, FL Deland
20-Black (#40) Richard Cruz 2015 RHP 3B, 2B, OF Miami Lakes, FL American Heritage
1-Purple (#4) Jason Cryar 2014 OF Altamonte Springs, FL Orangewood Christian
1-Purple (#16) Mijon Cummings 2014 3B Lutz, FL Steinbrenner
2-Texas Orange (#2) Slade Dale 2014 2B Ringgold, GA Ringgold
7-Kelly Green (#14) Jake Dame 2014 RHP Sugar Land, TX Clements
5-Navy (#4) Robby Dau 2015 C Dallas, GA North Paulding
2-Texas Orange (#16) Kyle Davis 2015 C Brewton, AL Tr Miller
21-Royal (#37) John Davis 2014 2B SS Tulsa, OK Broken Arrow
1-Purple (#5) Weston Davis 2014 RHP 3B Bradenton, FL Manatee
25-Steel (#40) Daino Deas 2015 SS Lilburn, GA Parkview
9-Vegas Gold (#2) Jacob Delk 2014 C Alpharetta, GA Mount Pisgah Christian
17-Purple (#41) Christian Demby 2015 RHP RHP, IF Fort Lauderdale, FL St Thomas Aquinas
6-Red (#14) Dominic DiCaprio 2015 C 3B, OF Coral Springs, FL Marjory Stoneman Douglas
4-Royal (#15) Andrew DiLacqua 2014 OF Lakewood Ranch, FL IMG Academy
2-Texas Orange (#3) Burton Dulaney 2015 RHP Rome, GA Darlington
2-Texas Orange (#4) Nate Dupree 2015 LHP Marietta, GA Lassiter
11-Dark Green (#10) Tyler Duvall 2016 C RHP Lebanon, OH Lebanon
23-White (#41) Carlos Elizondo 2014 C Sugar Land, TX George Ranch
3-Black (#7) Denilson Elligson 2016 OF SS Graceville, FL Graceville
6-Red (#1) Andrew English 2015 RHP 1B Fort Lauderdale, FL American Heritage
24-Dark Green (#43) Christian Estevez 2014 MIF River Edge, NJ River Dell
6-Red (#2) Anthony Farmand 2015 SS 2B, 3B Jacksonville, FL Bishop Kenny
2-Texas Orange (#5) Landon Faulkner 2014 RHP Kennesaw, GA Mt Paran Christian
21-Royal (#40) Zach Featherstone 2014 OF Charlotte, NC Ardrey Kell
26-Orange (#8) Gordon Fisher 2014 MIF Grosse Pointe Farms, MI University Of Detroit Jesuit H
2-Texas Orange (#14) Miles Fore 2014 3B Stone Mountain, GA Redan
18-Maroon (#9) R. Austin Fox 2014 2B Concord, NC Cox Mill
3-Black (#6) Hayden Freeman 2016 3B Hoover, AL Spain Park
22-Navy (#38) Gabriel Garcia 2015 C Orlando, FL Montverde Academy
24-Dark Green (#38) Bryan Garcia 2014 3B Coamo, PR Undecided
23-White (#45) Collin Garrett 2015 RHP Montgomery, TX Montgomery
3-Black (#16) Zane Gill 2015 RHP 1B, 3B Pensacola Beach, FL Pensacola Catholic
2-Texas Orange (#17) Isiah Gilliam 2015 OF Lilburn, GA Parkview
19-Red (#39) Bernard Gilot 2016 OF 1B Apopka, FL Montverde Academy
1-Purple (#6) Jonah Girand 2014 C 3B Maitland, FL Edgewater
8-Teal (#11) Stephen Gogreve 2015 OF LHP, 1B Boca Raton, FL Pope John Paul Ii
14-Columbia Blue (#15) Adrian Gonzalez 2014 RHP OF Victoria, TX Victoria East
8-Teal (#10) Gianpaul Gonzalez 2014 C 3B Toa Alta, PR Seneca Valley
2-Texas Orange (#6) Zach Goodman 2015 RHP Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw Mountain
4-Royal (#5) Nicholas Gordon 2014 SS Windermere, FL Olympia
26-Orange (#7) Jeff Gottesman 2015 RHP Mount Pleasant, SC Wando
3-Black (#11) Carlo Graffeo 2015 RHP Covington, LA St. Paul`s
5-Navy (#6) Cameron Gregory 2015 SS Big Canoe, GA Pickens County
16-Gold (#9) Cole Habig 2014 SS MIF, RHP, OF Plantation, FL Nova
5-Navy (#21) Chas Hadden 2015 3B Morristown, TN Morristown West
17-Purple (#33) Austin Hale 2014 C Winter Springs, FL Trinity Preparatory
17-Purple (#42) Garrett Hall 2014 3B 1B Deland, FL Deland
2-Texas Orange (#18) Blake Hamilton 2014 RHP Ringgold, GA Heritage
1-Purple (#7) Christian Hammond 2014 RHP Fort Myers, FL Bishop Verot
7-Kelly Green (#2) Marquis Harper 2015 SS Harper Woods, MI Grosse Pointe North
10-Cedar (#7) Bryant Harris 2015 OF Hampton, GA Luella
2-Texas Orange (#7) Thad Harris 2015 LHP Calhoun, GA Sonoraville
13-Texas Orange (#32) Trey Harris 2014 2B Powder Springs, GA Mceachern
13-Texas Orange (#33) Jarrod Hathcock 2014 C Fairhope, AL Fairhope
14-Columbia Blue (#18) Chase Hawthorne 2014 1B 1B, RHP Houma, LA Vandebilt Catholic
11-Dark Green (#13) Joshua Heller 2014 1B Houston, TX Lamar
10-Cedar (#18) Connor Herd 2014 LHP 1B Chaska, MN Holy Family Cath
7-Kelly Green (#3) Christian Hernandez 2014 C 2B Doral, FL Doral Academy Charter
15-White (#14) Brandon Hernandez 2015 SS 2B Royal Palm Beach, FL Royal Palm Beach
7-Kelly Green (#15) Lincoln Hewett 2015 OF LHP Gainesville, GA North Hall
5-Navy (#7) Jake Higginbotham 2015 LHP Cumming, GA Buford
26-Orange (#6) Darius Hill 2015 OF Dallas, TX Jesuit College Prep
25-Steel (#44) Juan Hillman 2015 LHP Haines City, FL Olympia
22-Navy (#39) Kyle Holdsworth 2014 SS Hinckley, OH Walsh Jesuit
11-Dark Green (#7) Evan Holland 2014 OF Erial, NJ Timber Creek
12-Steel (#7) Nicholas Hulick 2014 LHP 1B Oakdale, LA Oakdale
12-Steel (#15) Michael Hunter 2014 RHP Mertstown, PA Brandywine Heights
3-Black (#5) Ray Hutchinson 2014 SS Holden, LA Holden
6-Red (#5) Jonathan India 2015 MIF Coral Springs, FL American Heritage
12-Steel (#16) Julian Infante 2015 3B RHP Miami, FL Westminster Christian
2-Texas Orange (#8) Blake Jackson 2014 3B Warner Robins, GA Houston County
2-Texas Orange (#9) Dominique Jackson 2014 OF Snellville, GA South Gwinnett
21-Royal (#42) Carson Jackson 2014 OF West Melbourne, FL Melbourne Senior
2-Texas Orange (#19) Micah Jefferies-Harris 2014 OF Smyrna, GA Campbell
9-Vegas Gold (#7) Trent Johnson 2014 RHP SS, 1B Williston, FL Williston
6-Red (#6) Matthias Johnson 2014 OF Tulsa, OK Jenks
9-Vegas Gold (#6) Luke Johnson 2014 RHP OF Atlanta, GA The Westminster Schools
13-Texas Orange (#34) Kel Johnson 2014 OF Newnan, GA Homeschool
12-Steel (#6) Alonzo Jones 2015 SS OF Columbus, GA Columbus
20-Black (#44) Christopher Jones 2014 OF RHP, 1B, 3B Fayetteville, GA Fayette County
20-Black (#45) Dalyn Jones 2014 OF SS Reddick, FL North Marion
26-Orange (#16) Julian Jones 2014 1B Detroit, MI St Mary Preparatory
20-Black (#46) Derek Kasperzyk 2015 SS Killingworth, CT Avon Old Farms
13-Texas Orange (#36) Kyle Kemp 2014 RHP Port Charlotte, FL Bishop Verot
3-Black (#19) Ty Kiafoulis 2014 OF Milford, MI Brother Rice
8-Teal (#7) Jason King 2015 OF Baltimore, MD Gilman
4-Royal (#6) Jeff Korte 2014 C Valkaria, FL Melbourne Senior
5-Navy (#8) Jonathan Koski 2014 SS Cheshire, CT The Cheshire Academy
18-Maroon (#8) Brandon Lam 2016 OF Bradenton, FL Lakewood Ranch
23-White (#38) Zacrey Law 2014 OF Robinson, TX Robinson
22-Navy (#40) Zach Ledbetter 2014 C RHP Stockbridge, GA Stockbridge
10-Cedar (#5) Matt Lemmons 2014 SS MIF, 2B, RHP Yorba Linda, CA Brea-Olinda
13-Texas Orange (#38) Casey Lenoch 2014 RHP Newnan, GA Homeschool
1-Purple (#17) Jesse Lepore 2014 RHP MIF Beverly HIlls, FL Trinity Catholic
1-Purple (#8) Jose Lopez 2014 C Tampa, FL King
5-Navy (#9) Brock Love 2015 RHP Rainbow City, AL Southside
12-Steel (#4) Simeon Lucas 2014 C 3B Ingleside, IL Grant Community
21-Royal (#44) Oscar Marchena 2015 MIF SS, 3B Miami, FL Gulliver Schools
9-Vegas Gold (#9) Blaise Maris 2015 C Gainesville, FL F. W. Buchholz
3-Black (#17) Wyatt Marks 2014 RHP OF, 1B Lafayette, LA St Thomas More
24-Dark Green (#36) Anthony Martinez 2014 RHP Miami, FL Christopher Columbus
16-Gold (#13) Michael Martinez 2015 OF OF West New York, NJ Bergen Catholic
23-White (#37) John Martisch Jr. 2015 C OF Penn Yan, NY Penn Yan Academy
10-Cedar (#4) Jack Mattson 2015 OF 1B, OF Chanhassen, MN Chanhassen
13-Texas Orange (#39) Andrew Maxwell 2014 LHP Marietta, GA Mt Paran Christian
25-Steel (#46) Mason McClellan 2014 3B McDonough, GA Union Grove
14-Columbia Blue (#4) Satchel McElroy 2015 OF League City, TX Clear Creek
25-Steel (#36) Ryan Mejia 2016 OF Tampa, FL Alonso
13-Texas Orange (#40) Connor Milford 2014 RHP Cumming, GA West Forsyth
13-Texas Orange (#41) Jalen Miller 2015 SS Atlanta, GA Riverwood
4-Royal (#16) Evan Miranda 2014 LHP Ormond Beach, FL Mainland
3-Black (#18) Handsome Monica 2014 C RHP, 3B Mandeville, LA St. Paul`s
8-Teal (#16) Jarrett Montgomery 2015 RHP Indianapolis, IN Lawrence Central
17-Purple (#43) Cameron Montgomery 2015 OF Windermere, FL Olympia
5-Navy (#19) Logan Moody 2015 3B LaGrange, GA Lagrange
7-Kelly Green (#16) Nicholas Moore 2014 3B SS, OF Plano, TX Plano East Sr
1-Purple (#10) Alex Moradian 2014 RHP Winter Springs, FL Winter Springs
6-Red (#7) Myles Moran 2015 OF 3B, SS, 1B, OF Davie, FL American Heritage
12-Steel (#2) Austin Mourad 2014 MIF Paducah, KY Reidland
19-Red (#35) Michael Musselwhite 2016 SS OF Lumberton, NC Fairmont
8-Teal (#3) Mack Nathanson 2014 C 1B Delray Beach, FL North Broward Prep
13-Texas Orange (#42) Adam Nun 2014 RHP Marietta, GA  
18-Maroon (#4) Seth Oliver 2014 RHP Cypress, TX Cypress Woods
11-Dark Green (#3) Jackson Overlund 2014 OF Ada, MI East Grand Rapids
7-Kelly Green (#9) Grant Page 2014 2B RHP, 3B Sugar Land, TX George Ranch
23-White (#46) John Page 2014 1B 1B Chapel Hill, NC East Chapel Hill
14-Columbia Blue (#3) Joshua Parker 2015 RHP OF Boca Raton, FL Pope John Paul II
21-Royal (#45) Gilbert Peralta 2014 3B 3B Wilmington, DE St. Mark`s
8-Teal (#17) Nick Perez 2015 SS Lebanon, NJ The Hun
26-Orange (#4) Blake Peterson 2014 RHP 1B Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg
2-Texas Orange (#24) McKay Petitta 2014 LHP Dallas, GA East Paulding
2-Texas Orange (#10) Isaac Phillips 2015 OF Powder Springs, GA Mt Paran Christian
24-Dark Green (#33) Carlos Pino 2015 C Miami, FL Doral Academy Charter
15-White (#16) Zachary Pop 2014 RHP 1B Brampton, ON Notre Dame Catholic
17-Purple (#44) Conner Prater 2014 OF IF Melbourne, FL Viera
2-Texas Orange (#11) Reggie Pruitt 2015 OF Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw Mountain
19-Red (#34) Matt Quinlan 2014 OF BHP Sarasota, FL Cardinal Mooney
24-Dark Green (#44) Bradley Ramon 2014 OF Miami, FL John A. Ferguson
5-Navy (#12) Drew Reeves 2015 RHP Hamilton, GA Harris County
3-Black (#3) Christopher Reid 2015 2B MIF, UT Baton Rouge, LA St. Michael the Archangel
18-Maroon (#2) Zachary Repinski 2014 SS MIF Savage, MN Prior Lake
17-Purple (#45) Andres Rios 2014 SS 2B Miramar, FL Charles W Flanagan
6-Red (#8) Matthew Robbins 2014 OF Hartland, WI Arrowhead
18-Maroon (#16) Dylan Robinson 2014 OF RHP West Hartford, CT Northwest Catholic
3-Black (#2) Coby Roddy 2015 RHP Orange, TX Little Cypress-Mauriceville
1-Purple (#11) Brendan Rodgers 2015 SS Longwood, FL Lake Mary
15-White (#10) Giovanni Romero 2014 OF Brooklyn, NY Franklin K Lane
19-Red (#46) Nick Rooney 2014 OF RHP Minnetonka, MN Prior Lake
4-Royal (#17) Mack Rosman 2015 RHP OF Inverness, IL Wm Fremd
12-Steel (#17) Ethan Routzahn 2016 RHP Spring, TX The Woodlands
18-Maroon (#1) Noah Sadler 2014 OF Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago
2-Texas Orange (#13) Tim Salvadore 2015 RHP Hopkinton, MA Phillips Academy
5-Navy (#13) Blake Sangster 2015 3B Sugar Hill, GA North Gwinnett
17-Purple (#47) Benito Santiago 2014 C Pembroke Pines, FL Coral Springs Christian Academ
4-Royal (#18) Bryan Scheker 2015 OF Clermont, FL Montverde Academy
1-Purple (#18) Shelton Schimming 2014 OF DeLand, FL Deland
14-Columbia Blue (#17) Calvin Scott III 2014 OF 1B, OF Newark, DE St. Mark`s
10-Cedar (#2) Tyler Sellers 2015 RHP RHP, 3B, OF Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove
10-Cedar (#1) Daniel Seres 2016 C RHP, OF Canton, GA Sequoyah
12-Steel (#18) Andrew Sharpe 2014 C RHP Odenton, MD Arundel
16-Gold (#12) Fletcher Simmons 2015 C RHP Gainesville, FL P. K. Yonge Developmental Research
13-Texas Orange (#43) Chase Slone 2014 RHP Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw Mountain
3-Black (#12) Sawyer Smith 2016 OF RHP Cantonment, FL J. M. Tate Senior
24-Dark Green (#32) Bruce Steel 2014 SS OF Jupiter, FL Cardinal Newman
1-Purple (#14) Dominick Stefanacci 2014 RHP Fort Myers, FL Bishop Verot
2-Texas Orange (#20) Tyler Stephenson 2015 C Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw Mountain
25-Steel (#45) Kyle Stewart 2015 1B OF Ladera Ranch, CA J Serra
1-Purple (#12) Nic Strasser 2014 SS 2B Orlando, FL Dr. Phillips
6-Red (#11) Freddie Sultan 2014 LHP Weston, FL University School of NSU
4-Royal (#8) Rayne Supple 2015 RHP MIF Shelburne, VT Champlain Valley
17-Purple (#46) Casey Sutherland 2015 RHP 1B Apopka, FL Lake Brantley
5-Navy (#16) Drew Swanson 2015 OF Acworth, GA Allatoona
13-Texas Orange (#44) Hunter Tackett 2014 OF Heiskell, TN Anderson County
26-Orange (#3) LJ Talley 2015 SS Folkston, GA Charlton County
23-White (#33) Christian Thomas 2015 RHP League City, TX Lutheran South Academy
25-Steel (#32) Jimmy Titus 2016 SS RHP Stafford, CT East Catholic
5-Navy (#17) Andrew Vaughn 2015 RHP Chickamauga, GA McCallie School
6-Red (#12) David Villar 2015 3B 1B Pembroke Pines, FL American Heritage
4-Royal (#19) Charlie Vorsheck 2014 RHP Laguna Hills, CA Mater Dei
13-Texas Orange (#45) Jared Walker 2014 OF Powder Springs, GA Mceachern
13-Texas Orange (#50) Ethan Walker 2014 RHP Jacksonville, FL Arlington Country Day
9-Vegas Gold (#12) Jon Ward 2014 RHP Chiefland, FL Trenton
13-Texas Orange (#46) Alex Watkins 2014 LHP Albertville, AL Albertville
9-Vegas Gold (#13) Daniel Wentworth 2014 3B 3B Perry, FL Taylor County
14-Columbia Blue (#11) Drew Wharton 2014 OF RHP Suwanee, GA Peachtree Ridge
12-Steel (#1) Jared Williams 2014 2B Gilbert, SC Gilbert
4-Royal (#9) Kevin Williams 2014 OF Miramar, FL American Senior
10-Cedar (#15) Cameron Williams 2015 RHP 1B, 3B, C McDonough, GA Union Grove
15-White (#12) Chris Williams 2014 RHP OF Fort Lauderdale, FL Cardinal Gibbons
4-Royal (#10) JJ Woodard 2015 C Oviedo, FL Oviedo
3-Black (#1) Branson Woodward 2015 1B 3B, RHP Benton, LA Benton
2-Texas Orange (#21) Max Wotell 2015 LHP Marvin, NC Marvin Ridge
25-Steel (#30) Ryan Young 2014 RHP RHP, 2B Kennesaw, GA Blessed Trinity Cath
23-White (#30) Peter Zyla 2014 C RHP, 3B Alpharetta, GA St Pius X Catholic