Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2012 California Underclass Showcase





TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Royal (#20) Nick Allman 2014 OF San Ramon, CA California
Navy (#2) Quinn Brodey 2014 LHP Los Angeles, CA Loyola
Red (#23) Jonathan Buckley 2015 RHP Chino, CA Ruben S. Ayala
Royal (#23) Blake Burton 2015 3B RHP, 1B, OF San Juan Capistrano, CA Mater Dei
Red (#22) Chris Ceballos 2015 C Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills
Gold (#14) Austin Chauvin 2014 3B 2B San Ramon, CA California
Royal (#1) Gabriel Chavez 2015 2B West Covina, CA South Hills
Navy (#23) Sam Cohen 2015 C Coto de Caza, CA J Serra
Red (#12) Stephen Dubb 2014 SS MIF Pasadena, CA Loyola
Red (#21) Andrew Eppenbach 2014 RHP IF, OF Claremont, CA Bishop Amat
Green (#23) Eric Flores 2014 RHP Glendora, CA Glendora
Navy (#22) Connor Floyd 2015 1B 2B Ojai, CA Ojai Valley
Green (#11) Aaron Fuller 2014 OF Olympia Fields, IL St Rita Of Cascia
Red (#20) Adam Jameson Garcia 2016 RHP 1B Henderson, NV Coronado
Green (#19) Kiko Garcia 2014 RHP Chula Vista, CA St Augustine
Green (#10) Cheynne Giles 2014 OF SS, 3B San Diego, CA Westview
Red (#19) Michael Gomez 2014 RHP Upland, CA Upland
Green (#1) Alex Gomez 2016 OF Inglewood, CA St John Bosco
Red (#11) Garrett Gutierrez 2014 OF Garden Grove, CA Orange County Lutheran
Royal (#3) Scott Hurst 2014 OF Glendora, CA Bishop Amat
Red (#10) Jared Jennings 2015 C Dana Point, CA Dana Hills
Maroon (#11) Joey Leavitt 2014 SS Garden Grove, CA Calvary Chapel
Maroon (#10) Anthony Lepre 2015 C Agua Dulce, CA Valencia
Green (#8) Brett Little 2014 C Sacramento, CA Jesuit
Maroon (#9) Jason Lurie 2014 OF Los Angeles, CA Windward
Royal (#9) Griffin Mazur 2015 C 3B Moorpark, CA Moorpark
Maroon (#8) John (Jack) McCarthy 2016 OF C San Juan Capistrano, CA San Juan Hills
Green (#7) Duncan McKinnon 2015 2B SS Manhattan Beach, CA Redondo Union
Red (#16) Steven Mendoza 2014 C West Covina, CA South Hills
Gold (#1) Josh Morgan 2014 SS Corona, CA Orange County Lutheran
Green (#6) Shane Nobiensky 2015 C RHP, UT El Cajon, CA Granite Hills
Red (#7) Elias Orona 2014 OF RHP West Covina, CA San Dimas
Navy (#8) Jake Ortega 2015 C Mission Viejo, CA Capistrano Valley
Green (#4) Will Proctor 2016 SS RHP Manhattan Beach, CA Mira Costa
Navy (#19) Joseph Quire 2014 1B IF, OF, RHP La Verne, CA Bonita High School
Green (#3) Tyler Radcliffe 2014 RHP Long Beach, CA Long Beach Wilson
Royal (#19) Nick Reeser 2014 1B 1B, 3B Lakewood, CA Lakewood
Gold (#7) Kyle Robeniol 2015 LHP OF Alta Loma, CA Los Osos
Green (#22) Kyle Roy 2013 3B Yucaipa, CA Yucaipa
Royal (#8) Cameron Santos 2014 SS San Ramon, CA California
Maroon (#3) Ben Skinner 2015 OF 2B Moraga, CA Campolindo
Gold (#20) Elijah Skipps 2014 OF Cypress, CA Cypress
Navy (#7) Thomas Sprague 2014 SS Encino, CA Viewpoint
Maroon (#2) Henry Stellwagen 2015 OF RHP Pasadena, CA Loyola
Navy (#5) Josh Stephen 2016 OF LHP Newport Beach, CA Mater Dei
Gold (#21) Andrew Stoll 2014 OF Fresno, CA Fresno
Royal (#6) James Dawson Terrell III 2015 OF SS Fairfield, CA St Patrick-St. Vincent
Navy (#4) Shane Timmons 2014 2B Mission Viejo, CA Capistrano Valley
Royal (#5) Dustin Trisler 2014 RHP Agoura, CA Chaminade College Preparatory
Green (#20) Brett Weisberg 2014 SS Rancho Palos Verdes, CA Palos Verdes Peninsula
Royal (#18) Grant Wilhelm 2014 RHP OF Laguna Beach, CA Laguna Beach
Maroon (#45) Marcus Wilson 2014 OF Los Angeles, CA Junipero Serra