Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2010 National Underclass Session 1

Event Record   All Time PG Event Records
Category Time/Velo Name St Event Year Draft Col.Commitment
60 Yard 6.57 Connor Heady KY 2011   Kentucky
Fastball 90 Casey Upperman AZ 2007 Braves 24 Arizona, Yavapai College
Fastball 90 Casey Upperman AZ 2007 Diamondbacks 47 Arizona, Yavapai College
Fastball 90 Joey Gallo NV 2009 Rangers 1 Comp Louisiana State
Fastball 90 Jake Thompson TX 2010 Tigers 2 TCU
Fastball 90 Jonathan Teaney CA 2012 Mets 35 San Diego
Pop-Time 1.79 Garrett Wolforth TX 2013   Dallas Baptist
CVelo 82 Zach Taylor AZ 2012 Giants 36
CVelo 82 Tanner Gragg KS 2012   Kansas
1BVelo 85 Jake Thompson TX 2010 Tigers 2 TCU
IFVelo 91 Garrett Wolforth TX 2013   Dallas Baptist
OFVelo 92 Andrew Shaps AZ 2012   Arizona State


Drafted Players (36) *Only displaying first 10 rounds.

2012 National Underclass 1 Alumni
Name MLB Draft HS Grad
Manuel Olloque Round 16 by Royals in 2014 2014
Jonathan Teaney Round 35 by Mets in 2014 2014
Zach Taylor Round 36 by Giants in 2014 2014
Eric Ramirez Round 37 by Brewers in 2014 2014

2011 National Underclass 1 Alumni
Name MLB Draft HS Grad
Ryan Castellani Round 2 by Rockies in 2014 2014
Gerard Hernandez Round 21 by Diamondbacks in 2014 2014
Kenneth Meimerstorf Round 40 by Brewers in 2013 2013

2010 National Underclass 1 Alumni
Name MLB Draft HS Grad
Jake Thompson Round 2 by Tigers in 2012 2012
Cristian Munoz Round 37 by Padres in 2012 2012
Rustin Sveum Round 39 by Cubs in 2012 2012

2009 National Underclass - Session 1 Alumni
Name MLB Draft HS Grad
Joey Gallo Round 1 Comp by Rangers in 2012 2012
Jake Thompson Round 2 by Tigers in 2012 2012
Caleb Frare Round 11 by Yankees in 2012 2012
Ryan Burr Round 33 by Rangers in 2012 2012
Bryce Greager Round 37 by Rangers in 2011 2011
David Olmedo-Barrera Round 40 by Athletics in 2012 2012

2008 National Underclass Session 1 Alumni
Name MLB Draft HS Grad
Aaron Blair Round 1 Comp by Diamondbacks in 2013 2010
Chase DeJong Round 2 by Blue Jays in 2012 2012
Konner Wade Round 7 by Rockies in 2013 2010
Aaron Blair Round 21 by Astros in 2010 2010
Kevin Swick Round 22 by White Sox in 2014 2010
Jake Cole Round 24 by Rangers in 2010 2010
Johnny Fasola Round 31 by Rangers in 2014 2010
Konner Wade Round 35 by Diamondbacks in 2010 2010
Johnny Fasola Round 36 by Dodgers in 2010 2010
Sean O'Connor Round 47 by Mets in 2010 2010

2007 National Underclass Session 1 Alumni
Name MLB Draft HS Grad
Mark Appel Round 1 by Astros in 2012 2009
Mark Appel Round 1 by Astros in 2013 2009
Kellen Sweeney Round 2 by Blue Jays in 2010 2010
Hank Yates Round 9 by Dodgers in 2013 2009
Mark Appel Round 15 by Tigers in 2009 2009
David Washington Round 15 by Cardinals in 2009 2009
Reed Reilly Round 18 by Orioles in 2013 2010
James Baune Round 21 by Dodgers in 2013 2010
Kurt Giller Round 21 by Blue Jays in 2009 2009
Shawn Blackwell Round 24 by Rangers in 2009 2009
Casey Upperman Round 24 by Braves in 2009 2009
Kyle Bacak Round 25 by Nationals in 2014 2010
Chad Christensen Round 25 by Twins in 2013 2009
Brando Tessar Round 25 by Diamondbacks in 2014 2010
Brando Tessar Round 25 by Blue Jays in 2010 2010
Chad Christensen Round 35 by Marlins in 2012 2009
Hector Lorenzana Round 37 by Red Sox in 2014 2009
Casey Upperman Round 47 by Diamondbacks in 2010 2009
Jonathan Meyer Round Comp B by Astros in 2009 2009