Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2012 Southeast Underclass Showcase

Event Record   All Time PG Event Records
Category Time/Velo Name St Event Year Draft Col.Commitment
60 Yard 6.54 Keyston Fuller GA 2011  
Fastball 91 Jeremy Jeffress VA 2004 Brewers 1 Longwood
Pop-Time 1.81 Reed Anthes GA 2009   Duke
CVelo 83 Reed Anthes GA 2009   Duke
1BVelo 86 Garrett Blinkhorn GA 2013  
IFVelo 92 Lucas Sims GA 2009 Braves 1 Clemson
OFVelo 91 Gary Bishop AL 2006   Pearl River CC


MLB Players (6)

2007 Southeast Underclass Alumni
Name MLB Current MLB Debut Drafted by (Rd.) HS Grad
Nick Castellanos Tigers Tigers (9/1/13) Tigers (1 Comp) in  2010 2010
Robert Ray Tigers Tigers (5/6/14) Nationals (12) in  2010 2010

2005 Southeast Underclass Alumni
Name MLB Current MLB Debut Drafted by (Rd.) HS Grad
Ethan Martin Phillies Phillies (8/2/13) Dodgers (1) in  2008 2008
Will Smith Royals Royals (5/23/2012) Angels (7) in  2008 2007
Kevin Quackenbush Padres Padres (4/25/14) Padres (8) in  2011 2007
Will Smith Royals Royals (5/23/2012) Rays (40) in  2007 2007

2004 Southeast Underclass Alumni
Name MLB Current MLB Debut Drafted by (Rd.) HS Grad
Jeremy Jeffress Royals Brewers (9/1/10) Brewers (1) in  2006 2006


Drafted Players (53) *Only displaying first 10 rounds.

2012 Southeast Underclass Alumni
Name MLB Draft HS Grad
Tucker Baca Round 32 by Braves in 2014 2014
Alejandro Salazar Round FA by Braves in 2013 2014

2011 Southeast Underclass Alumni
Name MLB Draft HS Grad
Ridge Smith Round 29 by Indians in 2013 2013

2010 Southeast Underclass Alumni
Name MLB Draft HS Grad
Ray Castillo Round 27 by Indians in 2012 2012
Ridge Smith Round 29 by Indians in 2013 2013
Anfernee Grier Round 39 by Tigers in 2013 2013

2009 Southeast Underclass Alumni
Name MLB Draft HS Grad
Lucas Sims Round 1 by Braves in 2012 2012
Will Hurt Round 16 by Twins in 2012 2012
Daniel Spingola Round 24 by Cubs in 2014 2011
Matt Spalding Round 29 by Red Sox in 2011 2011
Tyler Wells Round 31 by Red Sox in 2011 2011
James Lane Round 45 by Diamondbacks in 2011 2011
Charles Sheffield Round 49 by Athletics in 2011 2011

2008 Southeast Underclass Alumni
Name MLB Draft HS Grad
Niko Goodrum Round 2 by Twins in 2010 2010
Daniel Gossett Round 2 by Athletics in 2014 2011
Ben Lively Round 4 by Reds in 2013 2010
Adam Martin Round 10 by Mariners in 2014 2010
Max Foody Round 12 by Cardinals in 2012 2012
Brandon Allen Round 18 by Giants in 2010 2010
Dale Carey Round 21 by Pirates in 2010 2010
Ben Lively Round 26 by Indians in 2010 2010

2007 Southeast Underclass Alumni
Name MLB Draft HS Grad
Nick Castellanos Round 1 Comp by Tigers in 2010 2010
Christopher Hawkins Round 3 by Blue Jays in 2010 2010
Wes Mugarian Round 5 by Reds in 2010 2010
Robert Ray Round 12 by Nationals in 2010 2010
Danny Collins Round 13 by Pirates in 2013 2009
Dane Williams Round 15 by White Sox in 2009 2009
James Matthew Crownover Round 21 by Giants in 2014 2012
Austen Smith Round 33 by Marlins in 2014 2010

2006 Southeast Underclass Alumni
Name MLB Draft HS Grad
James Ramsey Round 1 by Cardinals in 2012 2008
Brandon Miller Round 4 by Nationals in 2012 2008
Brennan Middleton Round 10 by Nationals in 2013 2009
Alex Glenn Round 12 by Diamondbacks in 2012 2009
Taylor Motter Round 17 by Rays in 2011 2008
James Ramsey Round 22 by Twins in 2011 2008
Cody Martin Round 31 by Astros in 2009 2009
William Scott Round 32 by Rockies in 2008 2008
William Scott Round 32 by Padres in 2010 2008
Brandon Miller Round 33 by Red Sox in 2008 2008
Alex Glenn Round 37 by Marlins in 2009 2009
Joel McKeithan Round 39 by Rockies in 2010 2010
Jordan Craft Round 47 by Pirates in 2008 2008
Cody Martin Round 47 by Dodgers in 2010 2009
Brandon Miller Round 48 by Nationals in 2010 2008

2005 Southeast Underclass Alumni
Name MLB Draft HS Grad
Ethan Martin Round 1 by Dodgers in 2008 2008
Grayson Garvin Round 1 Comp by Rays in 2011 2008
Will Smith Round 7 by Angels in 2008 2007
Kevin Quackenbush Round 8 by Padres in 2011 2007
Derrick Stultz Round 14 by Diamondbacks in 2012 2007
Michael Palazzone Round 18 by Braves in 2008 2008
Jake Davies Round 21 by Red Sox in 2012 2008
Michael Palazzone Round 24 by Brewers in 2011 2008
Justice French Round 25 by Reds in 2011 2007
Christopher Epps Round 28 by White Sox in 2007 2007
Michael Palazzone Round 32 by Indians in 2010 2008
Stephen Shackleford Round 35 by Giants in 2010 2007
Derrick Stultz Round 38 by Red Sox in 2007 2007
Will Smith Round 40 by Rays in 2007 2007
Ryan Danbury Round 42 by Astros in 2008 2006
Christopher Epps Round 45 by Astros in 2011 2007
Grayson Garvin Round 45 by Astros in 2008 2008
Kameron Brunty Round 50 by Mets in 2008 2008

2004 Southeast Underclass Alumni
Name MLB Draft HS Grad
Jeremy Jeffress Round 1 by Brewers in 2006 2006
Rafael Lopez Round 16 by Cubs in 2011 2006
Justin Bour Round 25 by Cubs in 2009 2006
Matthew Little Round 31 by Tigers in 2010 2006
Anthony Giansanti Round 49 by Athletics in 2009 2006