Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!



Tournaments : : Story
WWBA East Memorial All Tourney
Patrick Ebert        
Published: Friday, May 31, 2013

Perfect Game has released its official All Tournament Teams from the 2013 WWBA East Memorial Day Classic at the 16u and 18u age divisions.  The event was held May 24-27 at Terry Park in Fort Myers, Fla.  The players selected were based on first-hand observations as well as statistical data compiled using GameChanger, the official scoring application of Perfect Game and the WWBA.

To view more information on the tournament, please click on the following links:

16u: Event Page | Scout Blogs
18u: Event Page
 | Scout Blogs


16u Hitters

First Name Last Name Team Name AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB SB AVG OBP SLG
Gavin Robinson Florida Heat 16U 9 7 2     3 4 1   .778 .818 1.000
Justin Lamazares SF Elite Squad Prime 16U 8 6 3     3 4 1 1 .750 .778 1.125
Garrett Zech SWFL 16U 12 8   2   6 2   1 .667 .667 1.000
Matthew Portis Florida Express 15U 8 5 3     3   2 1 .625 .636 1.000
Jesse Getford Florida Surge 8 5 1   1 4 2 4   .625 .750 1.125
Harrison Theocharekis Bullets Baseball 16U 10 6 3     3 3 2   .600 .615 .900
Kevin Barbato MPi 16U Scout Team 10 6 2 1   4 2   1 .600 .545 1.000
Andrew Abbott SCORE International 16U 10 6 1     3 2 4 1 .600] .714 .700
Bo Bichette FTB B45 12 7 2     4 2 2   .583 .643 .750
Manny Pantaleon Florida Heat 16U 14 8       2 4 1 1 .571 .600 .571
AJ Drisdon Florida Baseball Heaven Angels 16u Grey 7 4 3     2 4 2   .571 .667 1.000
Matt Schlabach Florida Rage 16 9 1 1   1 5 1 5 .563 .588 .750
Josh Olechnowicz Florida Baseball Academy Blue 16U 18 10 3     7 2   1 .556 .556 .722
Jack Becker CBC Riverhawks 9 5 4     3 2 1   .556 .636 1.000
Dallas Beaver Orlando Scorpions 2016's Purple 9 5   1 1 4 4 1   .556 .636 1.111
Eric Feliz Florida Surge 11 6 2   1 4 3 2   .545 .615 1.000
Michael Van Degna SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger 16U 11 6       4 6 1   .545 .571 .545
Christian Menendez Xtreme Baseball 11 6       1       .545 .545 .545
Nick Gavin Florida Burn Silver 13 7 2     3 3 3 1 .538 .625 .692
Rouglas Odor CFL Vipers 15 8 1     5 3   2 .533 .563 .600
Zuriel Collins SWFL 16U 15 8 1     3 3 3   .533 .611 .600
Anthony Nogueiras Florida Heat 16U 16 8 1     4 5     .500 .500 .563
Omar Agustin SCORE International 16U 14 7 1 2   1 7 2 1 .500 .563 .857
Alex Goebel SWFL 16U 14 7       5 5 3 1 .500 .650 .500
Marc Coffers Team IMPACT 16U 14 7 1 1     6 2 2 .500 .588 .714
Christian Munos Florida Vipers 12 6 2     1 1 1 2 .500 .538 .667
Brian Dillingham Suncoast Reebok 12 6 1     2 2 1   .500 .538 .583
Thomas Johns Suncoast Select 12 6 2     5 1     .500 .500 .667
Shane Shifflett Xtreme Baseball 12 6 2     1 2   1 .500 .500 .667
Joshua Lambert Coastal Prospects Underclass Navy 10 5         5 2 4 .500 .583 .500
Dillon Jefferson CRFS Blue Rocks 10 5 2     3 1   1 .500 .500 .700
Steven. A Molina CRFS Royals 10 5       2 3     .500 .500 .500
Luis Diaz-Santa ELEV|8 16U 10 5       1 2 2 2 .500 .583 .500
Eduardo Cutillas Florida Barons Baseball 16U 10 5 1 1   4 2 2 1 .500 .583 .800
Seth Cannady Florida Baseball Heaven Angels 16u Grey 10 5       2 7 2 2 .500 .583 .500
Trevor Castell Florida Hardballers 16U Red 10 5 1     2 4 4   .500 .600 .600
AJ Marcantonio Florida Pokers Underclass Navy 10 5 1       3 2   .500 .615 .600
Dylan Mawhinney Naturals Florida 16U 10 5       1 1 3 3 .500 .615 .500
Nathan Sterijevski Orlando Baseball Academy 2015 10 5 1       7 6 4 .500 .706 .600
Spencer Taylor Orlando Scorpions 2016's Purple 10 5 4 1   7 4   1 .500 .500 1.100
Jordan Morrow Red Raiders 10 5 1       4 2 2 .500 .583 .600
Jose  Cadenas Team Tampa Bay 10 5 1 1   1 2 1   .500 .545 .800
Jacob Childress Upstate Mavericks 16U 10 5 2     2 5 1 4 .500 .545 .700
Cory Fischer Florida Burn Silver 17 8 1     7 6 1   .471 .526 .529
Tyler Barron Florida Hardballers 16U Red 15 7   1   8 3   1 .467 .467 .600
Brian Nido FTB Ozzie 15 7 2 1   10 4 2   .467 .529 .733
Robert Montes SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger 16U 15 7       3 5 2   .467 .500 .467
Eduardo Arteaga Miami Suns 16U 13 6 1   1 6 2     .462 .462 .769
Chayce Hay-Eldon SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger 16U 13 6       5 3 2   .462 .533 .462
Marcos  Villanueva South Florida Breakers 16U Royal 13 6 1     3 3 4 3 .462 .588 .538
Joey Coca Attatude Baseball 11 5 1       4   1 .455 .455 .545
Tyler Douglass Beyel Brothers Bulldogs 11 5       2 1 1   .455 .500 .455
Nicholas Barber CFL Vipers 11 5 1     2 4 3 3 .455 .625 .545
Jonathan Elicier CFL Vipers 11 5 1     2 4 1   .455 .500 .545
Luis Felipe Rodriguez CRFS Royals 11 5 2 1   7 3 1   .455 .500 .818
Joe Sostre Florida Surge 11 5 1     3 7 2 2 .455 .538 .545
Tanner Frabott Florida Surge 11 5 1     3 2 1 1 .455 .500 .545
Clayton Jeffries FTB B45 11 5 2     2 1 2 1 .455 .538 .636
Steven Dipuglia Miami Suns 16U 11 5 1     2 1 1   .455 .500 .545
Justin Slater PSA Stone Crabs 16U Elite 11 5       2 5 5 3 .455 .625 .455
Ryan Dinka PSA Stone Crabs 16U Elite 11 5 2     5 6 1 1 .455 .571 .636
Anthony Gutierrez South Florida Breakers 16U Royal 11 5 1     3 2 1   ,455 .500 .545
Dominic DiCaprio SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger 16U 20 9 2     3 7 1 1 .450 .478 .550
Anthony Churlin SWFL 16U 20 9       3 6 1 1 .450 .455 .450
Chris Berry SWFL 16U 18 8 1 1   6 7 2 3 .444 .500 .611
Jacobi Dasher FTB Ozzie 14 6 1     8 6 2   .429 .500 .500
Casey Thomas Florida Baseball Academy Blue 16U 19 8 2 1   3 6 2 1 .421 .476 .632
Zach Roberts Florida Heat 16U 12 5 1   1 4 4 3   .417 .533 .750
Chase  Reyes South Florida Breakers 16U Royal 12 5 3     5 2 1   .417 .462 .667
William Lamm Florida Burn Silver 17 7 3     7 5 3 1 .412 .500 .588
Brooks Brasher Florida Hardballers 16U Red 17 7 3     6 6 2   .412 .474 .588
Austin Graves Orlando Baseball Academy 2015 15 6 1 1   5 2     .400 .438 .600
David Villar SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger 16U 15 6 2 1   2 6 5 1 .400 .550 .667
Kyle Hintz Florida Burn Silver 10 4 1 1   4 3 5 1 .400 .647 .700
Benjamin Koff Florida Hardballers 16U Red 18 7 2     5 6 3 3 .389 .476 .500
Justin Cohen Florida Burn Silver 16 6       7 5 2   .375 .500 .375
Walker Bailey Florida Burn Silver 16 6 1 2   5 6 2 1 .375 .444 .688
Joey Dalton SWFL 16U 16 6       2 8 3 5 .375 .500 .375
Enrique Ferrer Team IMPACT 16U 16 6 1 1 1 5 3   1 .375 .412 .750
Reinaldo Rivera ELEV|8 16U 8 3     1 5 2 5   .375 .615 .750
Christian Demby SF Elite Squad Prime 16U 11 4 2 1   5 2     .364 .333 .727
Carlos Villegas FTB Ozzie 14 5   2 1 4 9 4 3 .357 .526 .857
Wyatt Jackson Florida Hardballers 16U Red 17 6   1     8 2   .353 .476 .471
Roman Gonzalez SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger 16U 21 7 4     3 6 2 2 .333 .417 .524
Emmanuel Bejerano Broward Nationals 15 5 3   1 4 3 1 2 .333 .412 .733
Pablo Cedeno FTB Ozzie 15 5 1   1 5 3 4 2 .333 .524 .600
Troy Bacon SWFL 16U 15 5 2     5 6 2 2 .333 .412 .467
Brandon Camargo Bullets Baseball 16U 12 4 3     1   1   .333 .467 .583
Ariel Diaz ELEV|8 16U 12 4 1   2 5 3   1 .333 .333 .917
Eliott Cutillas Florida Barons Baseball 16U 12 4 1     2 7 5 1 .333 .556 .417
Zachary Scott Florida Baseball Heaven Angels 16u Grey 9 3   2   4 4 2   .333 .455 .778
Nicholas Marchese South Florida Breakers 16U Royal 9 3 3     2 3 1   .333 .400 .667
Rolando Rodriguez-Dieguez Florida Barons Baseball 16U 13 4 2     5 3 3   .308 .500 .462
Brandon Hernandez SWFL 16U 13 4 1 1   6 6 3 3 .308 .438 .538
Matt Tharp Attatude Baseball 10 3 2     6 1     .300 .300 .500
Daniel Reyes SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger 16U 21 6 1 1   2 8 3 4 .286 .375 .429
Layton Thomas SWFL 16U 18 5   2   5 5 1 1 .278 .316 .500


16u Pitchers

First Name Last Name Team Name GP IP H ER BB SO ERA W L SV
Dustin Baber Florida Baseball Academy Blue 16U 2 12 6   2 11 0.00 2    
John Resnik South Florida Storm 16U 2 8.33 6     13 0.00 2    
Ryan Burkett En Fuego Baseball 16U 2 8 7   3 7 0.00 1    
Drayden Williams Florida Hardballers 16U Red 2 8 3   1 11 0.00 1    
Anthony Garcia Broward Nationals 2 7.67 5   2 10 0.00 1    
Derek West CRFS Royals 3 7.33 4   3 14 0.00 1    
Connor Kowlaczyck BPA 16U Grey 1 7 3   3 4 0.00 1    
Anthony Maldonado ELEV|8 16U 1 7       7 0.00 1    
Kade Hunkapiller Florida Burn Underclass 1 7     7 8 0.00 1    
Wesley Moulden Florida Surge 1 7 8   3 12 0.00 1    
Chase Fouraker Jacksonville Dynasty 16U 1 7 2   2 2 0.00 1    
Ernie Gomez MPi 16U Scout Team 1 7 2     6 0.00 1    
Rhett Willis North Florida Storm 16U 1 7 1   2 5 0.00 1    
Hunter Rotarius Orlando Baseball Academy 2015 1 7 1   1 7 0.00 1    
Alec Berizzi South Florida Prospects Red 1 7 4   1 1 0.00      
Alec Bigness Suncoast Reebok 1 7       4 0.00 1    
Deaven Phillips Suncoast Select 1 7 2   3 14 0.00 1    
Patrick Banick SWFL 16U 2 7 1   1 7 0.00 1    
Shane McClanahan SWFL 16U 3 7 4   2 5 0.00 1    
Ben Hiatt Florida Rage 1 6.67 3   4 9 0.00 1    
Mitchel Campion CBC Riverhawks 1 6.33 3   2 7 0.00 1    
Jordan Congdon CFL Vipers 1 6 3   2 5 0.00      
Kenneth Rodriguez CFL Vipers 1 6 3   1 9 0.00 1    
Miguel Martinez CFL Vipers 1 6 2   3 7 0.00 1    
Hunter Brown Coastal Prospects Underclass Navy 1 6 1     7 0.00 1    
Josh Olechnowicz Florida Baseball Academy Blue 16U 2 6 4     3 0.00 1    
Jimmy Kuebler Florida Burn Underclass 1 6     1 6 0.00 1    
Aiden Wolfe Florida Rage 1 6 3   2 5 0.00 1    
Jacob Monroe Florida Surge 1 6 3   1 5 0.00 1    
Nicholas Marchese South Florida Breakers 16U Royal 1 6 1     7 0.00 1    
Jordan Martinez South Florida Breakers 16U White 1 6 1   2 6 0.00      
David Cervantes South Florida Thunder 16U 1 6 5   1 4 0.00 1    
Anthony Masiello South Florida Storm 16U 1 5.67 4     8 0.00      
Jesse Ferreira Team IMPACT 16U 2 5.67 5     8 0.00 2    
Nate Collins Florida Heat 16U 3 5.33       4 0.00      
Chase Haney Florida Burn Silver 1 5 1   1 6 0.00 1    
Mike Razzo Florida Heat 16U 3 5 1   1 7 0.00 1    
Phillip Kniskern Florida Pokers Underclass Navy 1 5 3   1 4 0.00 1    
Ryan Aspinwall Jacksonville Dynasty 16U 1 5 5     4 0.00 1    
Ryan Moralejo MPi 16U Scout Team 1 5 1   3 5 0.00 1    
Matthew Russell North Florida Storm 16U 1 5     2 7 0.00 1    
Calvin Hough PSA Stone Crabs 16U Elite 1 5 3   1 6 0.00 1    
Troy Bacon SWFL 16U 1 5       8 0.00 1    
Justin Fischer Suncoast Reebok 1 4.67 3   1 6 0.00    
Daniel Eller Coastal Prospects Underclass Navy 4 4.33 2     12 0.00 1  
Pedro Sotomayor Coastal Prospects Underclass Navy 1 4 2   1 6 0.00 1    
Grant Baker Florida Burn 2016 1 4 1   4 6 0.00 1    
Nikolas Btner Florida Burn 2016 1 4 1   1 5 0.00 1    
Christian Calleja Hialeah Warriors 16U 1 4 1   5 8 0.00 1    
Kevin Heminger North Florida Storm 16U 1 4     2 5 0.00      
Jake Ratledge Orlando Baseball Academy 2015 1 4 2     5 0.00    
Mason Turner SCORE International 16U 1 4 1   2 8 0.00 1    
Evan McKendry SF Elite Squad 15U 1 4 2     6 0.00 1    
Ravi Bakhai South Florida Breakers 16U Royal 1 4 1   2 6 0.00 1    
Thaddeus Ward SWFL 16U 1 4 2   1 7 0.00 1    
Jonathan  Diaz Team Tampa Bay 1 4 1   2 5 0.00      
Davis Brown SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger 16U 2 3.33 1     4 0.00      
Preston Vegotsky SF Elite Squad 15U 1 3 2   1 5 0.00      
Jared Middleton FTB B45 1 2       5 0.00      
Michael Byrne Florida Burn Silver 2 8 4 1 11 0.88  2    
Gentry Fortuno SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger 16U 2 8 6   12 0.88  1    
Carter Welsh CBC Riverhawks 1 7 6   3 1.00 1    
Nate Burke Charlotte Cyclones 1 7 6 5 6 1.00 1    
Daniel Pierce Florida Rage 1 7 3   10 1.00 1    
Jesse Getford Florida Surge 1 7 2 1 12 1.00 1    
Nicholas Logan FTB Red 1 7 3   4 1.00      
Ryan Warren Suncoast Select 1 6.67 4 1 5 1.17     
Jack Iervolino Panther Baseball Club 1 6 4   7 1.17  1    
Ryan Evans Red Raiders 1 6 3 3 5 1.17  1    
Andrew Cabezas SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger 16U 2 6 2 1 8 1.17  2    
Christian Tormey Team IMPACT 16U 1 6 2 4 2 1.17       
Clayton Tress Naturals Florida 16U 1 5 2 2 5 1.40    
Jacob Ralyea Florida Baseball Heaven Angels 16u Grey 1 4 2   8 1.75  1    
Kenny Stone Naturals Florida 16U 1 4 2 1 5 1.75      
Altoon Coleman Orlando Scorpions 2017's 1 4 2 1 7 1.75        
Luis Sucre Broward Nationals 1 7 7 1 5 2.00      
Carlos Reyes Miami Suns 16U 2 7 5 1 9 2.00 1  
Jonathan Elicier CFL Vipers 1 6 5 1 6 2.33  1    
Mathew Parrill SWFL Prospects 2 6 7 4 8 3.50 2    


18u Hitters

First Name Last Name Team Name AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB SB AVG OBP SLG
Teddy Meissner SF Elite Squad TPX 17U 6 4 1 1   5   3 1 .667 .750 1.167
Xavier Rodriguez SWFL Underclass 6 4   2   1 6 5 2 .667 .818 1.333
Jesse Haney SCORE International 18U 14 9 2     5 5 2 2 .643 .706 .786
David Paul Hit & Run Baseball 17U 11 6 2     4 5 1   .545 .583 .727
Seth Dewitt Jacksonville Dynasty 18U 11 6 1     1 3 1 1 .545 .615 .636
Tyler Corbin Mizuno Edge 11 6 2     4 3 1 1 .545 .583 .727
Brooks Estrada Orlando Scorpions 17U Black 11 6 1   1 4 3   2 .545 .545 .909
Steven Alvarez SF Elite Squad Prime 17U 11 6       2 1     .545 .545 .545
Ramon Alejo Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple 13 7 1 1 1 8 7 4 4 .538 .647 1.000
Jay Jenkins Team IMPACT 18U 13 7 1 1   4 4   2 .538 .538 .769
Adam Haseley Orlando Scorpions Prime 21 11 2     7 7 4 3 .524 .577 .619
Michael Mediavilla SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger 12 6 3     7 7 2 3 .500 .500 .750
Daniel Cepeda Caribes BBC 10 5   1   1 4 1 2 .500 .545 .700
Keanu Thompson Florida Baseball Academy Akedema 10 5 1 1   6 3 2   .500 .583 .800
Omar Colon Florida Sox 18U 10 5 1     2 3 1 2 .500 .545 .600
Andy Hernandez MPi Scout Team Grey 10 5       3 2 2   .500 .583 .500
Brandon Hadley Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black 10 5       3 1 2 1 .500 .615 .500
Cory Labsan SWFL Underclass 10 5 3     3 3     .500 .455 .800
Samuel Atwell Florida Hardballers 17U Black 8 4 3     2 3 2   .500 .600 .875
Dallas Perez SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger 19 9 5     7 9 4 4 .474 .583 .737
Spencer Levine SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger 15 7 1 1 1 9 5 5 1 .467 .545 .867
Jazz Ferreras Upstate Mavericks 18U 15 7 1     6 4   3 .467 .500 .533
Matt Olive Jacksonville Dynasty 18U 11 5       2 2 2   .455 .538 .455
Trenton Fiscus Orlando Scorpions 17U Black 11 5       5 3   4 .455 .538 .455
Cody Carroll South Florida Storm 18U 11 5         3 1 1 .455 .500 .455
Amaury Ramos Florida Sox 18U 9 4 3       4 3 2 .444 .583 .778
Yariel Alvarez Florida Sox 18U 9 4 2   1 5 2 1   .444 .500 1.000
Danny Vaughan Hialeah Warriors 18U 9 4 3     3 1     .444 .444 .778
Michael Rivera Florida Burn Orange 25 11 3 2   6 7     .440 .462 .720
Eddie Silva SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger 16 7 3 1   1 3 3 2 .438 .526 .750
Danny Rodriguez Carrollwood Gators 18U 14 6       1 3 1 1 .429 .467 .429
Jonah Garrison Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple 14 6 1     4 7 3 1 .429 .556 .500
Cole Gordon East Coast Grays National 12 5 1   3 7 5 1   .417 .500 1.250
Danilo De Armas Elite Performance Baseball Club 12 5 1       3   3 .417 .417 .500
Joey Howes Florida Express 17U 12 5       6 2 1 3 .417 .467 .417
Brandon Anderson Florida Hardballers 17U Black 12 5   1   3 3     .417 .417 .583
Peter Baldrich Hialeah Warriors 18U 12 5 1       2     .417 .417 .500
Brian Auerbach Hit & Run Baseball 17U 12 5 2     3 4 2   .417 .500 .583
Michael Fernandez MPi Scout Team Navy 12 5 2 1   2 4     .417 .417 .750
Hakim Nobles Orlando Scorpions 17U Black 12 5 2     3 1 1 1 .417 .462 .583
Kale Latorre Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple 12 5       4 2     .417 .385 .417
DJ  King Team Tampa Bay 17U 12 5 1 1   4 4 2 1 .417 .563 .667
Dylan Lee Florida Burn Upperclass 17 7 5 1   4 5 3 2 .412 .500 .824
Cameron Montgomery Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple 17 7       2 5 1   .412 .474 .412
Eric Hinostroza SCORE International 18U 17 7 3     2 3 1 1 .412 .444 .588
Brandon Elmy Florida Burn Orange 22 9 3     7 6 1   .409 .440 .545
Ryan Miller Florida Burn Orange 20 8   2   4 8 2 3 .400 .455 .600
Jason Moore Florida Express 17U 15 6 1     5 4   2 .400 .438 .467
Ryan Dodge Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina 10 4 2     2 2 2 1 .400 .500 .600
Chandler Cissel SF Elite Squad TPX 17U 10 4       1 6 2   .400 .538 .400
Taylor "Tootie" Wood Tallahassee Post 13 10 4 1     6 1 1   .400 .417 .500
Victor Marrero Team 941 10 4   2   2 2 1   .400 .455 .800
Blake Wiggins East Coast Grays National 13 5 3     5 5 1 2 .385 .429 .615
Max Abramson Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple 13 5 1 1   1 1 1 1 .385 .467 .615
Tyler Tyson SCORE International 17U 13 5 1 1 1 4 3 3 2 .385 .500 .846
Brandon Vicens SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger 13 5 2   1 4 6 7 3 .385 .619 .769
Harrison Ayres Team IMPACT 18U 13 5 1     2 5 2 4 .385 .467 .462
Alfredo Iser Florida Burn Upperclass 21 8 1 1   6 2   1 .381 .391 .524
Evan Dougherty FTB Louisville Slugger 16 6 3       5 1 1 .375 .412 .563
Michael Campoamor SCORE International 17U 16 6 1     4 3 2 2 .375 .450 .438
Samuel Duran Florida Burn Upperclass 22 8 1 1   7 4 1 3 .364 .375 .500
Dalton Mauldin Florida Hardballers 17U Black 11 4 2 1     2     .364 .364 .727
Dylan Anseaume Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 11 4 1 1   2 2 1 1 .364 .417 .636
Keshawn Lynch FTB Louisville Slugger 17 6 3       4 3 6 .353 .450 .529
Tate Blackman Orlando Scorpions Prime 20 7 1   1 7 3 3   .350 .435 .550
Carl Chester Orlando Scorpions Prime 21 7 3 1   2 8 4 2 .333 .462 .571
Tyler Biggs Team IMPACT 18U 12 4 3     4 4 1   .333 .357 .583
Ryan Anderson Team Tampa Bay 17U 12 4 2     2 5 2 2 .333 .529 .500
Robert Cancio Florida Barons 18U 9 3 1 1   6 2 3   .333 .500 .667
Evan Harold Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple 19 6 1     6 6 1 1 .316 .350 .368
Nick Fortes Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple 19 6 2     5 2     .316 .350 .421
Eric Hepple Florida Heat 18U 13 4     1 7 5 2   .308 .400 .538
Justin Smith Upstate Mavericks 18U 13 4 1   1 3 6 2 4 .308 .400 .615
John Jones Orlando Scorpions Prime 20 6 4     7 2 3   .300 .360 .500
Kirvin Moesquit SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger 20 6 1     3 5 2 6 .300 .391 .350
Matthew Meyer SCORE International 17U 17 5 1 1 1 2 5 2 1 .294 .400 .647
Jared Pruett Florida Burn Orange 21 6 2 1   6 6 1 3 .286 .318 .476
Kyle Pangallo SF Elite Squad Prime 17U 11 3 1   1 5 2 2   .273 .385 .636


18u Pitchers

First Name Last Name Team Name GP IP H ER BB SO ERA W L SV
Tyler Shambora Florida Burn Orange 3 8.67 5   1 10 0.00 2   1
Lukas Douglas Florida Baseball Heaven Angels 18u Grey 2 8 4     10 0.00     1
Nolan Mullen Florida Burn Upperclass 2 8 2   3 9 0.00 1    
Tyler Carpenter Florida Sox 18U 2 7.33 2   3 4 0.00      
Danny Rodriguez Carrollwood Gators 18U 1 7 5   3 8 0.00      
Dylan Harris Carrollwood Gators 18U 1 7 1     11 0.00 1    
Roman Oliu Central Florida Prospects 2 7 3   2 4 0.00      
Juan Rodriguez CRFS Fire Stones 2 7 2   4 6 0.00 1    
Jose Hernandez CRFS Fire Stones 1 7 4   2 8 0.00 1    
Ryan Miller Florida Burn Orange 3 7 6     5 0.00     1
Abel Del Valle Florida Sox 18U 1 7 3   2 11 0.00 1    
Jonathan Ripoll MPi Scout Team Navy 1 7 3   3 8 0.00 1    
Sal Martorano North Florida Storm 17U 1 7 5   2 6 0.00      
Jacob Ward North Florida Storm 18U 1 7 5   2 2 0.00 1    
Kyle  Klawonn PSA Select 1 7 5   1   0.00 1    
Matthew Meyer SCORE International 17U 1 7 2     10 0.00 1    
Tim Winter SWFL Underclass 1 7 4   3 8 0.00 1    
Devin Pellien Team 941 1 7 2   2 5 0.00 1    
Kit Fowler Team IMPACT 18U 1 7 1   1 10 0.00 1    
Garrett Woofter Tallahassee Post 13 3 6.33 4   1 12 0.00 1   1
Tucker Burgess Upstate Mavericks 18U 1 6.33 2     8 0.00 1    
Michael Ramos CRFS Braves 1 6 3   1 7 0.00      
Cooper Hammond Florida Burn Upperclass 1 6 3   2 8 0.00 1    
Kyle Arjona Florida Express 17U 1 6 6   5 8 0.00 1    
Tristan McGinnis Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina 1 6 2   3 6 0.00 1    
Jake Washington Naturals Florida 18U 1 6 2   4 3 0.00    
Sam Fichthorn Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple 2 6 4   2 7 0.00 1    
Weston Davis Orlando Scorpions Prime 2 6 3     5 0.00 2    
Mitch Intille Bullets Baseball 17U 1 5 1   2 5 0.00 1    
Harry Gonzalez II Central Florida Prospects 1 5     1 5 0.00 1    
Nathan Reed Florida Burn 18U 1 5 1     6 0.00      
Garrett Schrantz Florida Burn Upperclass 1 5 1   4 6 0.00 1    
Trent Johnson Florida Hardballers 17U Red 1 5 4     6 0.00 1    
Alex Ernestine Florida Heat 18U 1 5 3   1 7 0.00      
Jacob Grenus Florida Sox 18U 1 5 2     7 0.00      
Mitchell Horowitz FTB Louisville Slugger 1 5 1   5 6 0.00      
Alex Carpenter Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple 1 5 5   2 8 0.00 1    
Gideon Dunn SCORE International 17U 1 5 3     9 0.00 1    
Aaron Soto SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger 1 5 2     5 0.00 1    
Brandon Gigsby Team Tampa Bay 17U 1 5 3   2 6 0.00 1    
Robbie  Cook Team Tampa Bay 17U 1 5     5 10 0.00 1    
Tripp Rollings Upstate Mavericks 18U 1 5     1 5 0.00 1    
Andrew Gist Upstate Mavericks 18U 1 5 2     7 0.00 1    
Chris Rodriguez Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina 2 4.67     2 6 0.00 1    
Logan Lopace Team Tampa Bay 2 4.67 3   1 9 0.00     1
Zach Drury East Coast Grays National 1 4 1   3 7 0.00 1    
Tanner Renegar Florida Express 18U 1 4       4 0.00 1    
Dillon McDermott Florida Express 18U 2 4 4     7 0.00 1    
Alex Kline Mizuno Edge 1 4 1     6 0.00 1    
Bryce Baker Orlando Scorpions 17U North 1 4 1     7 0.00 1    
Alex Faedo SCORE International 17U 1 4 3   2 5 0.00 1    
Jimmy McPhail SCORE International 17U 1 4 2     8 0.00      
Cory Smith Bullets Baseball 17U 1 3     1 6 0.00 1    
Kutter Crawford Florida Burn 18U 1 3 2     5 0.00     1
Will Arpin Mizuno Edge 1 3 1   1 5 0.00 1    
Matt Barrington Orlando Scorpions 17U North 1 3       5 0.00 1    
Carson Sands Orlando Scorpions Prime 1 3 1   1 5 0.00 1    
Mark Nowatnick SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger 1 3       5 0.00 1    
Brent Kessinger SF Elite Squad TPX 17U 1 3       5 0.00 1    
Kevin Balfour SF Elite Squad TPX 17U 1 3 2   1 5 0.00 1    
Jesus Palacios Team IMPACT 18U 1 3 1     6 0.00 1    
Bryce Tucker Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple 2 8 4 6 9 0.88 1    
Russell Klingler Florida Baseball Academy Akedema 2 7.33 3 3 6 0.95 1    
Matt O'Malley Carrollwood Gators 18U 1 7 4   3 1.00 1    
Ty Cherry Carrollwood Gators 18U 1 7 5 4 7 1.00 1    
Albert Neff Florida Burn 18U 2 7 4 2 11 1.00 1    
Eddie Salomon Hialeah Warriors 18U 1 7 5 1 9 1.00 1    
Aaron Dyson Jacksonville Dynasty 18U 1 7 5 2 6 1.00      
Brent Thomas South Florida Thunder 18U 1 7 5   7 1.00      
Johnny Grassi Deerfield Beach Demons 1 6 3 4 14 1.17       
Jake Mielock Florida Burn Upperclass 1 6 3 2 7 1.17  1    
Robbie Emerson Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina 1 6 5 1 11 1.17  1    
Paul Sheffield Jacksonville Dynasty 18U 1 6 2 1 4 1.17     
Dan Williams North Florida Storm 18U 1 6 4   6 1.17  1    
Blake Sanderson Orlando Scorpions Prime 2 6 2 2 8 1.17      
Mason Kleist Team IMPACT 18U 1 6 2 1 5 1.17  1    
Dominick Stefanacci Florida Burn Orange 2 5.67 3 1 5 1.24  2    
Evan Guillory East Coast Grays National 1 5 3 2 6 1.40 1    
Ryan Ahearn Florida Burn 18U 1 5 2 1 4 1.40 1    
Nick Bodner Florida Burn 18U 1 5 4 1 5 1.40 1    
Carter Varga Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 1 5 2 3 6 1.40 1    
Kyle Marman Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 1 5 4 3 7 1.40      
Tylor Craft SCORE International 18U 1 5 2   8 1.40 1    
Alan Saumell Black Mambas 1 4.33 1 2 9 1.62       
Chris Kingsley Naturals Florida 18U 2 4.33 3   8 1.62     
Logan Crouse Orlando Scorpions Prime 3 12 5 1 11 1.75     
Tyson Albert Florida Burn Orange 2 8 3 3 10 1.75  2    
Luke Dill Coastal Prospects 17U 1 4 3   5 1.75  1    
Brian Auerbach Hit & Run Baseball 17U 1 4 2 1 5 1.75  1    
Garrett Bye SWFL 17U 1 4 1 2 9 1.75       
Zack Finch Caribes BBC 1 7 2 1 7 2.00 1    
Ambioris Veras Long Island Pirates 1 7 7 4 5 2.00 1    
Charlie Skantze SBC Elite 1 7 5 1 9 2.00   1  
Brandon Elmy Florida Burn Orange 2 9 9 2 10 2.33  1    
Angel Morales Team Tampa Bay 17U 2 9 3 4 11 2.33  1    
Joshua Hale SBC Elite 1 6 4 6 7 2.33  1    
Eric Hinostroza SCORE International 18U 1 6 4 1 6 2.33     
Rhett Aplin North Florida Storm 17U 1 5.67 3 1 11 2.47       
Michael Mediavilla SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger 2 8 8 2 14 2.63  1    
Cameron Churchill Team Tampa Bay 1 5 6 1 9 2.80      
Alex Escobar BPA 2014 1 7 9 2 6 3.00 1    
David Vasquez Caribes BBC 1 7 12   5 3.00 1    
Peter Llerena Hialeah Warriors 18U 1 7 5 2 2 3.00 1    



Keywords in this article
       Player Profile Page    Event Page