Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!



Tournaments : : Story
East Memorial Day Playoff Brackets
       
Published: Sunday, May 26, 2013

16U East Memorial Day Classic Championship Bracket
Broward Nats               S. FL Elite Slugger
                 
3:30 Stad@C.O.P  Broward Nats           S FL Elite Slugger 3:30 Stadium@TP
                 
Bullets Baseball               Florida Heat
                 
  9AM Field 5@5-P         FBA Blue         S FL Elite Slugger 9AM Field 4@5-P  
                 
FBA Blue               S. FL Break. Royal
      SWFL 16u           
3:30 Field 3@LC  FBA Blue             FTB Ozzie 3:30 Field 3@JB
                 
BB Bulldogs               FTB Ozzie
                 
    11:30AM Field 2@5-P  

SWFL 16U

  11:30AM Field 5@5-P    
        Champions        
Florida Rage       4:30 PM Stad@JB       FL Hardballers Red
                 
3:30 Field 2@LC    SWFL 16u           FL Hardballers Red 3:30 Field 2@5-P
         

S FL Elite Slugger 

     
SWFL 16u               Team IMPACT
                 
  9AM Field 3@5-P         SWFL 16u            FL Burn Silver 9AM Field 5@5-P  
                 
FL Barons 16u               FL Burn Silver
                 
3:30 Field 6@JB

 FL Barons 16u

           FL Burn Silver 3:30 Field 3@5-P
                 
Suncoast Reebok               Orl BB Academy
                 
                 
                 
                 



18U East Memorial Day Classic Championship Bracket
ORL Scorps Prime               FL Burn Orange
                 
3:30 Brett@TP ORL Scorps Prime           FL Burn Orange 3:30 Field 5@5-P
                 
Hit & Run 17u               Team Tampa 17u
                 
  9AM Field 3@JB   ORL Scorps Prime         FL Burn Orange 9AM Field 5@JB  
                 
FL Express 17u               Carrollwood Gators
     

ORL Scorps Prime 

         
3:30 Clemente@TP  FTB Slugger           ORL Scorps
Un Purple
3:30 Aux @C.O.P
                 
FTB Slugger               ORL Scorps Un. Purple
                 
                11:30AM Field 3@JB  

FL Burn Orange

  11:30AM Field 6@JB    
        Champions        
FL Burn Upper       2:00PM Stad@JB       FL Burn 18u
                 
3:30 Mack@TP  FL Burn Upper           SCORE Int'l 17u 3:30 Field 4@JB
         

FL Burn Orange 

     
Upstate Mavs               SCORE Int'l 17u
                 
  9AM Field 4 @JB     FL Burn Upper         SF Elite Slugger 9AM Field 6@JB  
                 
ORL Scorps 17u Purple               SF Elite Slugger
                 
3:30 Field 4@5-P   ORL Scorps
  17u Purple
          SF Elite Slugger 3:30 Field 5@JB
                 
SCORE Int'l 18u               Caribes BBC
                 
                 
                 
                 
Recent Related Articles
Scorpions prepare for greatness
The Orlando Scorpions Prime, led by third baseman Drew Mendoza, are making some noise at the 17u WWBA Elite Round Robin befor... READ 
643 DP Cougars look to turn 2
The 643 DP Cougars Sterling are seeking their 2nd PG tournament championship in 2 weeks and with '17 Georgia commit Drew Wate... READ 
13u, 15u BCS Finals All-Tourney
The All-Tournament Teams from the 2015 13u and 15u BCS Finals, held at JetBlue Park in Fort Myers, Fla, June 19-25, are now a... READ 
Most Viewed Related Articles
16u, 17u, 18u PG-EC All-Tourney
The All-Tournament Teams from the 2015 16u, 17u, and 18u PG/East Cobb Invitationals, held at the Perfect Game Park South fiel... READ 
12u/14u Invitational All-Tourney
The All-Tournament Teams from the 2015 PG 12u Invitational and PG 14u Invitational, held at the Perfect Game Park South field... READ 
16u Memorial Day All-Tourney
The All-Tournament Teams from the 2015 16u WWBA Memorial Day Classics, held May 22-25 in Emerson, Ga., Fort Myers, Fla., and ... READ 
 



Keywords in this article
       Player Profile Page    Event Page