East Memorial Day Playoff Brackets

Tournaments : : Story
       
Published: Sunday, May 26, 2013

16U East Memorial Day Classic Championship Bracket
Broward Nats               S. FL Elite Slugger
                 
3:30 Stad@C.O.P  Broward Nats           S FL Elite Slugger 3:30 Stadium@TP
                 
Bullets Baseball               Florida Heat
                 
  9AM Field 5@5-P         FBA Blue         S FL Elite Slugger 9AM Field 4@5-P  
                 
FBA Blue               S. FL Break. Royal
      SWFL 16u           
3:30 Field 3@LC  FBA Blue             FTB Ozzie 3:30 Field 3@JB
                 
BB Bulldogs               FTB Ozzie
                 
    11:30AM Field 2@5-P  

SWFL 16U

  11:30AM Field 5@5-P    
        Champions        
Florida Rage       4:30 PM Stad@JB       FL Hardballers Red
                 
3:30 Field 2@LC    SWFL 16u           FL Hardballers Red 3:30 Field 2@5-P
         

S FL Elite Slugger 

     
SWFL 16u               Team IMPACT
                 
  9AM Field 3@5-P         SWFL 16u            FL Burn Silver 9AM Field 5@5-P  
                 
FL Barons 16u               FL Burn Silver
                 
3:30 Field 6@JB

 FL Barons 16u

           FL Burn Silver 3:30 Field 3@5-P
                 
Suncoast Reebok               Orl BB Academy
                 
                 
                 
                 



18U East Memorial Day Classic Championship Bracket
ORL Scorps Prime               FL Burn Orange
                 
3:30 Brett@TP ORL Scorps Prime           FL Burn Orange 3:30 Field 5@5-P
                 
Hit & Run 17u               Team Tampa 17u
                 
  9AM Field 3@JB   ORL Scorps Prime         FL Burn Orange 9AM Field 5@JB  
                 
FL Express 17u               Carrollwood Gators
     

ORL Scorps Prime 

         
3:30 Clemente@TP  FTB Slugger           ORL Scorps
Un Purple
3:30 Aux @C.O.P
                 
FTB Slugger               ORL Scorps Un. Purple
                 
                11:30AM Field 3@JB  

FL Burn Orange

  11:30AM Field 6@JB    
        Champions        
FL Burn Upper       2:00PM Stad@JB       FL Burn 18u
                 
3:30 Mack@TP  FL Burn Upper           SCORE Int'l 17u 3:30 Field 4@JB
         

FL Burn Orange 

     
Upstate Mavs               SCORE Int'l 17u
                 
  9AM Field 4 @JB     FL Burn Upper         SF Elite Slugger 9AM Field 6@JB  
                 
ORL Scorps 17u Purple               SF Elite Slugger
                 
3:30 Field 4@5-P   ORL Scorps
  17u Purple
          SF Elite Slugger 3:30 Field 5@JB
                 
SCORE Int'l 18u               Caribes BBC
                 
                 
                 
                 
Recent Related Articles
2016 PG/MLK All-Tournament
The All-Tournament Teams from the 2016 Perfect Game MLK Championships, held January 15-18, which includes West MLK Upperclass... READ 
MLK West Upper title to Pac NW
Seattle-based Pacific Northwest Regional Baseball 2016s worked its way through a strong 32-team field with a 6-0-0 record and... READ 
Show, Padres win West MLKs
The San Diego Show (p) and the Padres Scout Team took home titles Monday at the PG MLK West Underclass Championship and the P... READ 
Most Viewed Related Articles
17u Tourney All-American Team
This week Perfect Game will unveil the inaugural 14u-17u Tournament All-American Teams for the 2015 event season. We start wi... READ 
16u Tourney All-American Team
Jayson Gonzalez enjoyed a very productive summer tournament season on his way to being named the Player of the Year at the 16... READ 
15u Tourney All-American Team
Elijah Cabell put up huge numbers all summer long on his way to being named to the inaugural 15u PG Tournament All-American T... READ 
 



Keywords in this article
       Player Profile Page    Event Page
What's Happening
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.