Underclass World Champ Bracket

Tournaments : : Story
       
Published: Wednesday, October 03, 2012

  #1 Elite Baseball Training          
             
  Sunday 11:00 AM  #1 Elite Baseball Training        
#32 FTB Black @ Terry Park Std          
Sunday 8:30 AM

#32 FTB Black

         
@ Terry Park Std
Sunday 1:30 PM  #17 Orl Scorpions 17u Black      
#33 Collegiate A's   @ Terry Park Std        
  #17 Orl Scorpions 17u Black          
             
  Sunday 8:30 AM  #17 Orl Scorpions 17u Black        
  @ Terry Park Mack          
  #16 EC New England Firebirds          
 
  Monday 8:30 AM  #17 Orl Scorpions 17u Black    
      @ JetBlue Fld 3      
  #9 S FL Elite Silver          
             
  Sunday 11:00 AM  #24 S Charlotte Panthers        
#24 S Charlotte Panthers @ Terry Park Brett          

Sunday 8:30 AM

 #24 S Charlotte Panthers          

@ Terry Park Brett


         
#41 Atlanta Blue Jays   Sunday 1:30 PM  #8 NVTBL - White      
    @ Terry Park Brett        
#25 DFW Metro Scout            

Sunday 8:30 AM

#40 Hitting Factory          

@ Terry Park Clemente

           
#40 Hitting Factory Sunday 11:00 AM  #8 NVTBL - White        
  @ Terry Park Clemente          
   #8 NVTBL - White          
 
    Monday 11 AM    
        @ JetBlue Fld 3    
  #4 Boca Thunder          
             
  Sunday 11:00 AM  #29 Gravel Baseball        
#29 Gravel Baseball @ Lee Co (Twins) Fld 1          

Sunday 8:30 AM

 #29 Gravel Baseball          

@ Lee Co (Twins) Fld 1


Sunday 1:30 PM  #13 East Cobb Braves      
#36 Deep South   @ Lee Co (Twins) Fld 1        
  #20 Evo Canes Prospects          
             
  Sunday 8:30 AM  #13 East Cobb Braves        
  @ Lee Co (Twins) Fld 5          
             
  #13 East Cobb Braves   Monday 8:30 AM  #13 East Cobb Braves    
      @ JetBlue Fld 4      
  #12 Dirtbags Black          
             
  Sunday 8:30 AM  #21 LIDS Indiana Bulls        
  @ 5-Plex Fld 3          
             
  #21 LIDS Indiana Bulls Sunday 1:30 PM  #5 Orl Scorpions Purple      
#28 FTB Mizuno   @ 5-Plex Fld 2        

Sunday 8:30 AM

#28 FTB Mizuno          

@ 5-Plex Fld 2

           
#37 Upstate Mavericks Sunday 11:00 AM  #5 Orl Scorpions Purple        
  @ 5-Plex Fld 2          
   #5 Orl Scorpions Purple          

Monday 1:30PM
          @ JetBlue Std  
  #2 FL Burn Orange         Champion
             
  Sunday 11:00 AM  #2 FL Burn Orange        
#31 Baseball U TX Orange @ JetBlue Fld 3          

Sunday 8:30 AM

#31 Baseball U TX Orange          

@ JetBlue Fld 3


Sunday 1:30 PM  #2 FL Burn Orange      
#34 Team DeMarini Koutnik   @ JetBlue Fld 3        
  #18 Kentucky BB Club          
             
  Sunday 8:30 AM  #15 Dulin Dodgers        
  @ JetBlue Fld 4          
  #15 Dulin Dodgers          
 
  Monday 8:30 AM  #2 FL Burn Orange    
      @ JetBlue Fld 6      
  #10 Team Elite Chain          
             
  Sunday 11:00 AM  #10 Team Elite Chain        
#23 Dallas Patriots Sherard @ JetBlue Fld 5          

Sunday 8:30 AM

 #23 Dallas Patriots Sherard          

@ JetBlue Fld 5


Sunday 1:30 PM  #10 Team Elite Chain      
#42 Florida Heat   @ JetBlue Fld 6        
             
#26 NBS 17's            

Sunday 8:30 AM

#39 NVTBL - Gold          

@ JetBlue Fld 6

           
#39 NVTBL - Gold Sunday 11:00 AM  #7 Royals Scout/Midland        
  @ JetBlue Fld 6          
   #7 Royals Scout/Midland          
 
    Monday 11 AM    
        @ JetBlue Fld 6    
  #3 PBC County PAL          
             
  Sunday 11:00 AM  #3 PBC County PAL        
#30 Team Georgia (TGBA) @ Lee Co (Twins) Fld 2          

Sunday 8:30 AM

 #30 Team Georgia (TGBA)          

@ Lee Co (Twins) Fld 2


Sunday 1:30 PM  #3 PBC County PAL      
#35 Ohio Elite   @ Lee Co (Twins) Fld 2        
             
  #19 EC Astros TX Orange          
             
  Sunday 8:30 AM  #19 EC Astros TX Orange        
  @ Lee Co (Twins) Fld 3          
   #14 Long Island Titans 16u          
 
  Monday 8:30 AM  #3 Palm Beach PAL    
      @ JetBlue Fld 5      
  #11 East Coast Grays National          
             
  Sunday 8:30 AM  #22 Marucci Elite        
  @ 5-Plex Fld 4          
   #22 Marucci Elite          
 
Sunday 1:30 PM  #22 Marucci Elite      
    @ 5-Plex Fld 5        
#27 Evoshield MA 2014s            

Sunday 8:30 AM

#27 Evoshield MA 2014s          

@ 5-Plex Fld 5

           
#38 Orlando BB Academy Sunday 11:00 AM  #6 FTB Chandler        
  @ 5-Plex Fld 5          
   #6 FTB Chandler          
 
         
Recent Related Articles
GBG a constant contender
GBG Marucci '17 LHP John Michael Beller threw 6 1/3 shutout innings Friday to help the GBG pitching staff extend its scoreles... READ 
NorCal: 'It's time to go'
NorCal Baseball is hoping a strong cast of 2017 starting pitchers, including Southern Cal commit RHP Riley Lamb, can help lea... READ 
Banditos win 15u championship
The Banditos Black won the 2016 15u WWBA National Championship with a 6-2 win over EC Sox Prime Snopek on Friday finishing th... READ 
Most Viewed Related Articles
17u WWBA All-Tournament
The All-Tournament Team from the 2016 17u WWBA National Championship, held at the Perfect Game Park South fields at LakePoint... READ 
14u, 16u, 18u PG/EC All-Tourney
The All-Tournament Teams from the 2016 14u, 16u, 18u PG East Cobb Invitational, held at the Perfect Game Park South fields at... READ 
17u WWBA Day 4 Scout Notes
Nick Storz continues to be one of the bigger stories this summer, having a big outing on the mound on Monday as we identify s... READ 
 



Keywords in this article
       Player Profile Page    Event Page
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.