PG/EvoShield Playoff Brackets

Tournaments : : Story
       
Published: Sunday, September 25, 2011

Upperclass Bracket
1 Angels Blue           2 SD Gamers
             
8 AM D4 1 Angels Blue       2 SD Gamers 8 AM D5
             
16 AZ Valley Dogs           15 ASD Bulldogs
 

1 PM D4

8 San Diego Show   2 San Diego Gamers 1 PM D5  
8 San Diego Show           7 CCB
             
1030 AM D4 8 San Diego Show       10 ABD Boxers 1030 AM D5
             
9 EDH Vipers           10 ABD Boxers
             
   

9 AM D4

 8 San Diego Show 9 AM D5    
5 520 Elite 18U  

2 San Diego Gamers

    6 ASBA 18U
             
1030 AM R3 5 520 Elite 18U       1130 AM D4   11 ABD Bulldogs 1030 D6
             
12 SD Gamers Blue           11 ABD Bulldogs
             
             
 

1 PM R3

5 520 Elite 18U   14 AZ Athletics 1 PM D6  
             
4 Mtn West           3 On Deck BB Aca
             
8 AM R3 4 Mtn West       14 AZ Athletics 8 AM D6
             
13 MN Starz           14 AZ Athletics
             
             
Underclass Bracket
1 ABD Bulldogs '13           2 ASD Bulldogs
             
9 AM P4 1 ABD Bulldogs '13       15 Nog Roadrunners 9 AM P5
             
16 WC Clippers           15 Nog Roadrunners
  1130 AM P4 8 So Cal Bomb Black   10 So Cal Bomb Red 1130 AM P5  
8 So Cal Bomb 13 Black           7 Team Rip
             
9 AM P3 8 So Cal Bomb Black       10 So Cal Bomb Red 9 AM P6
             
9 Iowa Select Navy           10 So Cal Bomb 14 Red
   

9 AM P4

      12 Mtn West 2013 9 AM P6    
5 The Bat Company    

10 So Cal Bombers 14 Red

    6 Blue Wave 2013
             
9 AM M6 12 Mtn West 2013             1130 AM P6   11 So Cal Bomb Red 9 AM M3
             
12 Mtn West 2013           11 So Cal Bomb 13 Red
  1130 AM M5 12 Mtn West 2013   3 Team Cali/Arizona 1130 AM M4  
4 San Diego Show           3 Team Cali/Arizona
             
9 AM M5 13 AZ Sabercats       3 Team Cali/Arizona 9 AM M4
             
13 AZ Sabercats           14 ABA 2013
             
Recent Related Articles
PG West MLK Day 4 Scout Notes
Jacob Pearson had a big weekend hitting atop the lineup for the PG West MLK Upperclass champion North East Baseball National ... READ 
PG East MLK Scout Notes
2020 righthander and 14u PG Select Baseball Festival participant Victor Mederos was up to 94 mph over the weekend and was one... READ 
PG West MLK Day 3 Scout Notes
2018 shortstop and UConn recruit Kyler Fedko hit a big three-run blast for North East Baseball on Sunday as one of the top pr... READ 
Most Viewed Related Articles
World Championship All-Tournament
The All-Tournament Team from the 2016 WWBA World Championship, held at the Roger Dean Complex in Jupiter, Fla., October 20-24... READ 
16u Tourney All-American Team
Nolan Gorman enjoyed a huge season for the powerful Central Florida Gators travel team on his way to earning Player of the Ye... READ 
17u Tourney All-American Team
This week Perfect Game will unveil the 14u-17u Tournament All-American Teams for the 2016 event season. We start with the 17u... READ 
 



Keywords in this article
       Player Profile Page    Event Page
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2017 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.