18u WWBA Playoff Bracket

Tournaments : : Story
       
Published: Wednesday, July 06, 2011

2011 18u WWBA National Championship Playoff Bracket
Thursday Thursday Friday Thursday Thursday









A-Excel Blue Wave






Q Syracuse Sports Zone









9AM EC Fld 1 Excel Blue Wave 



Syracuse Sports Zone  9am Aviation Complex









B-EC Astros 16u






R-Rips Brewers

EC Fld 1 Excel Blue Wave



San Diego Show
Kell HS
C Team Xtreme 11:30 AM




2:00 PM S-San Diego Show









9AM EC Fld 3
Team Xtreme





San Diego Show  9AM Kennesaw Mtn HS









D- All American Prospects






T- Bucky Dent Seminoles


EC Fld 1
Dulin Dodgers


San Diego Show
Kell HS

E-Ohio Warhawks
4:30 PM


4:30 PM
U-Next Level Baseball









10AM Walton HS Ohio Warhawks 





Next Level Baseball
9AM Dominion Christian









F-Gatorball BB Acad






V-South Oakland A's

EC Fld 1
Dulin Dodgers




Homeplate Chillidawgs
EC Fld 2
G-Citius Bandits 2:00 PM




2:00 PM W-Homeplate Chillidawgs









10AM Wheeler HS Dulin Dodgers 





Homeplate Chillidawgs
9AM Marietta HS









H-Dulin Dodgers






X-Team Gwinnett



EC Fld 1
EC Fld 2


I-EC Astros 18U

9:00 AM
9:00 AM

Y-EC Braves 18U
8:30AM Sprayberry




East Cobb





Tampa Panthers 

 Fld 1


Showtime Baseball
9AM Kell HS




11:30 AM



J-Tampa Panthers






Z-Showtime Baseball

EC Fld 3
Roundtrip BB



 
EC Braves 17U
EC Fld 2
K-Round Trip BB 11:30 AM




11:30 AM AA- EC Braves 17U









8:30AM Southern Poly
Roundtrip Baseball





EC Braves 17U  9AM EC Fld 2









L-Florida Bombers






BB-West End Baseball


EC Fld 2
EC Yankees


EC Braves 17U
EC Fld 3

M-Kentucky BB Club
4:30 PM


4:30 PM
CC-Oklahoma Drillers









8:30AM Lassiter HS
East Cobb Yankees





Oklahoma Drillers  9AM Centennial HS









N- EC Yankees






DD-S Florida Elite

Kell HS
EC Yankees




TGBA 17U
EC Fld 3
O-Prospect Stars 2011 11:30 AM




2:00 PM EE-TGBA 17U









8:30AM Blessed Trinity Chain Black 12' 




TGBA 17U  9AM Allatoona HS









P-Chain Black 12'






FF-Team Alabama








Sy
Recent Related Articles
PG West MLK Day 4 Scout Notes
Jacob Pearson had a big weekend hitting atop the lineup for the PG West MLK Upperclass champion North East Baseball National ... READ 
PG East MLK Scout Notes
2020 righthander and 14u PG Select Baseball Festival participant Victor Mederos was up to 94 mph over the weekend and was one... READ 
PG West MLK Day 3 Scout Notes
2018 shortstop and UConn recruit Kyler Fedko hit a big three-run blast for North East Baseball on Sunday as one of the top pr... READ 
Most Viewed Related Articles
World Championship Bracket
The 2016 WWBA World Championship Bracket has been released. READ 
World Championship All-Tournament
The All-Tournament Team from the 2016 WWBA World Championship, held at the Roger Dean Complex in Jupiter, Fla., October 20-24... READ 
16u Tourney All-American Team
Nolan Gorman enjoyed a huge season for the powerful Central Florida Gators travel team on his way to earning Player of the Ye... READ 
 



Keywords in this article
       Player Profile Page    Event Page
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2017 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.