|
State | Natl | Player | Pos | Hometown | Commitment | Drafted | Debuted | HS | Travel Team | Last Played | |
1 |
21
|
Blayne Enlow
6-4 180 R/R
| RHP |
Sorrento, LA
|
Louisiana State
|
Rd 3 by Twins (2017)
|
| St. Amant |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
44
|
Jacob Pearson
6-0 195 L/R
| OF |
West Monroe, LA
|
Louisiana State
|
Rd 3 by Angels (2017)
|
| West Monroe |
Marucci Elite
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
73
|
Daniel Cabrera
6-1 187 L/L
| OF |
River Ridge, LA
|
Louisiana State
|
Rd 2 Comp by Tigers (2020)
|
| Parkview Baptist |
GBG Marruchi
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
251
|
Hayden Cantrelle
5-11 175 S/R
| SS |
Youngsville, LA
|
Louisiana-Lafayette
|
Rd 5 by Brewers (2020)
|
| Teurlings Catholic |
Louisiana Knights
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
479
|
Miguel Reyes
6-3 205 R/R
| RHP |
Lafayette, LA
|
New Mexico
Hutchinson CC
|
|
| Lafayette |
Marucci Elite
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
500
|
Jeffrey Elkins
5-10 190 R/R
| OF |
Lafayette, LA
|
Northwestern State
|
|
| St. Thomas More |
Marucci Raley
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
500
|
Alexander Hannie
6-2 200 R/L
| OF |
Lafayette, LA
|
Louisiana-Lafayette
|
|
| St. Thomas More |
Marucci
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
500
|
Nicholas Webre
5-10 190 L/R
| OF |
Youngsville, LA
|
Louisiana State
|
|
| Teurlings Catholic |
Louisana Knights
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
500
|
Ma'Khail Hilliard
6-0 156 R/R
| RHP |
Baton Rouge, LA
|
Louisiana State
|
|
| Central |
Marucci Trosclair
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
500
|
Brady Jones
6-2 185 R/R
| RHP |
Baker, LA
|
Louisiana-Lafayette
|
|
| Central |
Louisiana Legends & Louisiana United
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
500
|
Adam Goree
5-11 208 R/L
| LHP |
Lake Charles, LA
|
McNeese State
|
|
| Alfred M. Barbe |
Texas Sun Devils
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
500
|
Anthony Fidanza
6-0 168 R/R
| RHP |
Zachary, LA
|
Southern
Holmes CC
|
|
| Zachary |
Pierre Trappers
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
500
|
Stephen Sepcich
6-1 205 R/R
| OF |
Mandeville, LA
|
Tulane
|
|
| Jesuit |
Louisiana Knights
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
500
|
Gregory Leger
6-0 185 R/R
| RHP |
Morgan City, LA
|
Wharton County Junior College
|
|
| Central Catholic |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
500
|
Brock Batty
6-1 198 S/L
| LHP |
Greenwell Springs, LA
|
Louisiana-Lafayette
|
|
| Denham Springs |
Marruci Elite (Chad Raley)
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
500
|
Ivan Prejean
6-1 180 R/R
| 3B |
Sorrento, LA
|
Nicholls State
|
|
| St. Amant |
Gauthier and Amedee
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Top 1000
|
Josh Rome
6-1 205 L/R
| 1B |
Lake Charles, LA
|
|
|
| Sam Houston |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Top 1000
|
Mason Vicknair
6-3 190 R/R
| RHP |
Reserve, LA
|
Delgado CC
|
|
| Riverside Academy |
Louisiana Outlaws
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Top 1000
|
Austin Perrin
5-9 190 L/L
| LHP |
Boutte, LA
|
Louisiana-Lafayette
|
|
| Hahnville |
Marucci Elite
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Top 1000
|
Taylor Young
5-9 170 R/R
| 2B |
Calhoun, LA
|
Louisiana Tech
|
Rd 8 by Dodgers (2022)
|
| West Monroe |
Marucci Elite (Chad Raley)
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Top 1000
|
Jonathan Fincher
6-3 245 L/L
| LHP |
Shreveport, LA
|
Louisiana Tech
|
|
| C.E. Byrd |
Marucci Elite Red (Chad Raley)
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Top 1000
|
William Heurtin
5-9 175 R/R
| 2B |
Covington, LA
|
Rhodes College
|
|
| The Saint Pauls School Sr Boys |
Evoshield Canes Northeast
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Top 1000
|
Cameron Parikh
6-2 170 R/R
| SS |
Bossier City, LA
|
Louisiana Tech
|
|
| Airline |
East Coast Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Top 1000
|
Connor Manola
6-0 180 R/R
| C |
Port Allen, LA
|
Southeastern Louisiana
|
|
| Brusly |
Marucci Elite
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Top 1000
|
Rafe Schindler
6-4 190 R/R
| RHP |
Chalmette, LA
|
New Orleans
|
|
| Chalmette |
Louisiana Knights
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Top 1000
|
Michael Sepcich
6-2 195 R/R
| OF |
Mandeville, LA
|
|
|
| Jesuit |
Louisiana Knights
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Top 1000
|
Maxwell Wagner
6-3 235 R/R
| RHP |
Baton Rouge, LA
|
|
|
| Catholic High School |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Top 1000
|
Austin Booth
6-2 195 R/R
| RHP |
West Monroe, LA
|
Hinds CC
|
|
| West Monroe |
Team Louisiana
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Top 1000
|
Landon Clifton
5-9 155 R/R
| RHP |
Napoleonville, LA
|
LSU - Eunice
|
|
| Ascension Catholic Interparsch |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Top 1000
|
Steele Netterville
6-2 230 R/R
| OF |
Shreveport, LA
|
Louisiana Tech
|
|
| C.E. Byrd |
MARUCCI ELITE RED 17 YO
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Top 1000
|
Preston Faulkner
6-1 230 R/R
| UT |
Denham Springs, LA
|
Southeastern Louisiana
|
|
| Live Oak |
Marucci Trosclair
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Top 1000
|
Braden Doughty
6-1 175 R/R
| C |
Denham Springs, LA
|
Louisiana State
|
|
| Denham Springs |
Marucci Raley
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Top 1000
|
Cyle Clayton
6-0 180 R/R
| RHP |
Belle Chasse, LA
|
Nicholls State
|
|
| Holy Cross |
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Top 1000
|
Connor Dupuy
5-10 175 R/R
| IF |
Maurice, LA
|
Louisiana-Lafayette
|
|
| North Vermilion |
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Top 1000
|
Jake Gitter
6-1 220 L/R
| 3B |
River Ridge, LA
|
Northern Colorado
|
|
| Metairie Park Country Day Scho |
New Orleans Select
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Top 1000
|
Brandon Rushing
6-3 190 R/R
| RHP |
Lake Charles, LA
|
St. Peter's
Hutchinson CC
|
|
| Alfred M. Barbe |
Team Louisiana
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Top 1000
|
Andrew Sheridan
5-9 175 R/R
| RHP |
Sulphur, LA
|
LSU - Eunice
|
|
| Sulphur |
Texas Sundevils
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Top 1000
|
Matthew Delcambre
6-3 208 L/L
| LHP |
Duson, LA
|
Louisiana Tech
|
|
| Home School |
Louisiana Legends
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Top 1000
|
Austin Haensel
6-0 165 R/R
| RHP |
Metairie, LA
|
Southern
|
|
| John Curtis Christian |
Louisiana Knights
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Top 1000
|
Ty O'Neal
5-8 165 R/R
| RHP |
West Monroe, LA
|
Northwestern State
|
|
| Ouachita Christian |
Team Louisiana
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Top 1000
|
Bo Hardin
6-0 155 R/R
| SS |
Carencro, LA
|
|
|
| Lafayette |
Marucci Elite
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Top 1000
|
Marc Theberge
5-9 160 L/R
| SS |
Destrehan, LA
|
Tulane
|
|
| Jesuit |
Louisiana Knights
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Top 1000
|
William Nelson
5-7 155 R/R
| C |
Baton Rouge, LA
|
Southern
|
|
| Parkview Baptist |
Red Stick Lizards
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Top 1000
|
Khristian Paul
L/L
| LHP |
Brusly, LA
|
Southern
|
|
| Brusly |
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Top 1000
|
Wayne Templet
6-0 185 R/R
| C |
Crown Point, LA
|
Southern
|
|
| Archbishop Shaw |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Top 1000
|
Will Ethridge
5-10 180 L/R
| IF |
Baton Rouge, LA
|
Nicholls State
|
|
| Catholic High School |
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Top 1000
|
Kade Sonnier
5-11 190 R/R
| C |
Carencro, LA
|
Nicholls State
|
|
| Teurlings Catholic |
Team Louisiana 18U
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Top 1000
|
Nathan Tribble
6-2 185 L/R
| SS |
Ponchatoula, LA
|
Nicholls State
|
|
| Ponchatoula |
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Top 1000
|
Xane Washington
6-3 185 S/R
| OF |
Houma, LA
|
Nicholls State
|
|
| Terrebonne |
Louisiana Knights
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Top 1000
|
Reid Bourque
6-1 175 L/R
| SS |
Lake Charles, LA
|
McNeese State
|
|
| Sam Houston |
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Top 1000
|
Connor Fontenot
6-2 190 R/R
| RHP |
Port Barre, LA
|
McNeese State
|
|
| Sacred Heart Catholic |
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Top 1000
|
Alex Goree
5-10 165 L/R
| C |
Lake Charles, LA
|
McNeese State
|
|
| Alfred M. Barbe |
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Top 1000
|
Peyton Johnson
6-0 200 L/R
| UT |
Lake Charles, LA
|
McNeese State
|
|
| Sam Houston |
Texas Sun Devils
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Top 1000
|
Jansen Fontenot
6-0 180 R/R
| OF |
Longville, LA
|
Louisiana-Lafayette
|
|
| South Beauregard |
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Top 1000
|
Dawson Huckabay
5-11 190 R/R
| C |
West Monroe, LA
|
Louisiana Tech
|
|
| West Ouachita |
HS team
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Top 1000
|
Cole Zeagler
6-3 200 L/R
| RHP |
Natchitoches, LA
|
Louisiana Tech
|
|
| St. Mary's |
Team Louisiana 16u
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Top 1000
|
Kirkland Banks
5-10 173 R/R
| SS |
Lake Charles, LA
|
Lamar
|
|
| Alfred M. Barbe |
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Top 1000
|
Dalton Dopson
5-11 185 R/R
| 3B |
Monroe, LA
|
Louisiana-Monroe
|
|
| Sterlington |
18 U DBAT Monroe LA
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Top 1000
|
Connor Pellerin
6-4 210 R/R
| RHP |
Baton Rouge, LA
|
Tulane
|
|
| Episcopal |
Louisiana Knights
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
Top 1000
|
Michael Slatten
6-2 199 L/R
| 1B |
New Orleans, LA
|
Tulane
|
|
| Isidore Newman |
Evoshield Canes Southeast
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Top 1000
|
Griffith Olinde
5-11 195 R/R
| 2B |
West Monroe, LA
|
Louisiana Tech
|
|
| Claiborne Christian |
Arklatex Dbat 17u
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Top 1000
|
Johnthan Charles
6-2 230
| RHP |
, LA
|
Texas State
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Top 1000
|
Blake Hidalgo
6-0 185 R/R
| RHP |
Morgan City, LA
|
Louisiana-Lafayette
|
|
| Central Catholic |
Team Louisiana
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Top 1000
|
Brandt Broussard
| 2B |
Baton Rouge, LA
|
Louisiana State
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
High Follow
|
Evan Keller
| IF |
Destrehan, LA
|
LSU - Eunice
|
|
| Destrehan |
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
High Follow
|
Tyler Atkins
5-11 155 R/R
| SS |
Pineville, LA
|
Louisiana College
|
|
| Pineville |
Arklatex Dbat
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
High Follow
|
Fritz Walker
6-0 186 R/R
| C |
Mandeville, LA
|
|
|
| Mandeville |
Louisiana Knights
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
High Follow
|
Kobe Cazes
5-11 160 R/R
| RHP |
Chalmette, LA
|
|
|
| Chalmette |
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
High Follow
|
Logan Toups
5-5 160 R/R
| SS |
Baton Rouge, LA
|
LSU - Eunice
|
|
| Parkview Baptist |
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
High Follow
|
Brandon Watson
5-7 180 R/R
| 2B |
New Orleans, LA
|
|
|
| St Augustine |
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
High Follow
|
Hartman Holmes
5-8 160 S/R
| SS |
Baton Rouge, LA
|
|
|
| The Dunham |
Evoshield Canes
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
High Follow
|
Chris Haggard
6-0 160 R/R
| RHP |
Lake Charles, LA
|
Centenary
|
|
| Sam Houston |
PBF Sundevils
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
High Follow
|
Logan Savoy
5-11 190 L/L
| LHP |
Ragley, LA
|
|
|
| South Beauregard |
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
High Follow
|
Cameron Wiley
6-1 155 R/R
| RHP |
Berwick, LA
|
LSU - Eunice
|
|
| Berwick |
Louisiana Legends
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
High Follow
|
Ashton Richardson
5-10 170 R/R
| RHP |
Stonewall, LA
|
|
|
| North Desoto |
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
High Follow
|
Brock Daniels
6-1 165 R/R
| RHP |
Hammond, LA
|
Delgado CC
|
|
| Ponchatoula |
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
High Follow
|
Brent Huffman
5-10 135 R/R
| OF |
Denham Springs, LA
|
|
|
| Denham Springs |
Denham Springs Yellowjackets
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
High Follow
|
Taylor Higgins
5-10 130 L/L
| LHP |
Denham Speings, LA
|
|
|
| Denham Springs |
Denham Springs Yellowjackets
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
High Follow
|
Joe Steven
6-0 180 R/R
| OF |
Gonzales, LA
|
Panola College
|
|
| East Ascension |
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
High Follow
|
Tyler Thibodeaux
6-1 180 R/R
| C |
Breaux Bridge, LA
|
Northwestern State
|
|
| Breaux Bridge |
Marucci
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
High Follow
|
Gage Trahan
5-11 160 R/R
| RHP |
Maurice, LA
|
LSU - Eunice
|
|
| Vermilion Catholic |
Team Louisiana
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
High Follow
|
Trevor Rugg
6-4 215 L/R
| 3B |
West Monroe, LA
|
Paris Junior College
|
|
| Claiborne Christian |
Marucci Arklatex Olinde
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
High Follow
|
Nicholas Bellina
6-0 175 R/R
| SS |
Donaldsonville, LA
|
LSU - Eunice
|
|
| Ascension Catholic Interparsch |
Team Louisiana 17u
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
High Follow
|
Joseph Battiglia
6-3 230 R/R
| RHP |
Lafayette, LA
|
|
|
| Lafayette |
Maurucci Elite Red
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
High Follow
|
Donald Doucet III
5-11 175 R/R
| RHP |
Rayne, LA
|
|
|
| Rayne |
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
High Follow
|
Jason Bellew
6-3 215 R/R
| OF |
Bossier City, LA
|
|
|
| Evangel Christian Academy |
Louisiana Allstars
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
High Follow
|
Matthew Graves
5-11 175 R/R
| RHP |
Livingston, LA
|
Pearl River CC
|
|
| Oak Forest Academy |
Louisiana All Star
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
High Follow
|
Slate Fuller
6-0 195 R/R
| RHP |
Lake Charles, LA
|
LSU - Eunice
|
|
| Alfred M. Barbe |
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
High Follow
|
Cole Johnson
5-9 170 S/R
| C |
Denham Springs, LA
|
LSU - Eunice
|
|
| Catholic High School |
Catholic Highschool
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
High Follow
|
Parker Evans
6-2 195 R/R
| RHP |
Baton Rouge, LA
|
Delgado CC
|
|
| Catholic High School |
McDonald Bears, Louisiana Blast
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
High Follow
|
Dakota Landry
5-10 170 R/R
| RHP |
Belle Chasse, LA
|
|
|
| Belle Chasse |
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
High Follow
|
Tyler McManus
6-0 205 R/R
| C |
Slidell, LA
|
Delgado CC
|
|
| Slidell |
Evosheild Canes Northeast 17U
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
High Follow
|
Hunter Shaw
5-8 150 R/R
| 2B |
Mooringsport, LA
|
|
|
| Evangel Christian Academy |
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
High Follow
|
Evan Becnel
6-3 205 R/R
| RHP |
Baton Rouge, LA
|
Baton Rouge CC
|
|
| St. Michael the Archangel |
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
High Follow
|
Mason Gremillion
6-0 175 R/R
| RHP |
Baton Rouge, LA
|
|
|
| St. Michael the Archangel |
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
High Follow
|
Mitch Roe
5-11 195 R/R
| 3B |
Port Allen, LA
|
|
|
| St. Michael the Archangel |
Baton Rouge Warriors 17u
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
High Follow
|
Nolan Tiersch
6-1 185 R/R
| SS |
Baton Rouge, LA
|
|
|
| St. Michael the Archangel |
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
High Follow
|
Christian Carter
6-2 230 R/R
| RHP |
Denham Springs, LA
|
|
|
| Denham Springs |
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
High Follow
|
Dylan Cunningham
6-3 210 L/L
| 1B |
Albany, LA
|
Alabama Southern CC
|
|
| Albany |
Louisiana Knights
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
High Follow
|
Courtland Simoneaux
5-11 165 R/R
| SS |
Port Allen, LA
|
Jackson State
|
|
| Brusly |
Louisiana Knights
|
|
|
|
|
|