Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Scorpions Orlando 2016 Purple (5-3-0)
Altamonte Springs, FL




2014 16u Super25
7/30/2014 - 8/3/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 24
7/30/2014    8:00 AM
Field 3 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
A
4
Scorpions Orlando 2016 Purple
5
Marucci Elite Johnson
 
Gm# 2
7/30/2014    3:30 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
A
3
Scorpions Orlando 2016 Purple
11
FACTR 16U
 
Gm# 36
7/31/2014    10:30 AM
Field 5 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
A
4
NY Steelheads
7
Scorpions Orlando 2016 Purple
 
Gm# 42
7/31/2014    1:00 PM
Field 5 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
A
0
Rawlings Hitters National Baseball Club 2016
12
Scorpions Orlando 2016 Purple
 
Gm# 67
8/1/2014    1:00 PM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Classic Bracket Round 2
7
Cape Coral Thunder
8
Scorpions Orlando 2016 Purple
 
Gm# 70
8/2/2014    8:00 AM
Field 4 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
Classic Bracket Quarterfinals
7
Scorpions Orlando 2016 Purple
5
Team M
 
Gm# 75
8/2/2014    10:30 AM
Field 4 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
Classic Bracket Semifinals
3
Scorpions Orlando 2016 Purple
0
Florida Surge
 
Gm# 78
8/2/2014    1:00 PM
Field 3 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
Classic Bracket Championship
6
NY Steelheads
1
Scorpions Orlando 2016 Purple
 


Rosters
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
5 Nick Allen 3B/IF, OF 6-0 165 R/R 2016Timber Creek Orlando, FL  
20 Nicholas Barber SS 6-0 150 R/R 2016Apopka Apopka, FL  
27 Tyler Baum OF/RHP 6-2 165 R/R 2016West Orange Ocoee, FL  
9 Jared Cenal RHP/1B, 3B 6-3 185 R/R 2016Tampa Catholic Tampa, FL  
7 Alberto Cruz C 6-1 160 R/R 2016Deltona Deltona, FL  
10 Cole Enright SS/3B 5-11 160 S/R 2016West Orange Winter Garden, FL  
8 Mason Franco 1B/OF 6-2 195 R/R 2016West Orange Ocoee, FL  
25 Mikey Giordano RHP/C 6-2 185 R/R 2016Lake Highland Preparatory Orlando, FL  
21 Roberto Guillen OF/RHP 6-2 185 R/R 2016West Orange Windermere, FL  
4 Morgan Harrison RHP/3B 6-0 180 R/R 2016All Saints Academy Lakeland, FL  
19 Jason Helgeson LHP/1B, OF 6-2 175 L/L 2016First Academy Apopka, FL  
6 Brock Howard 2B/SS 5-10 165 S/R 2016Harmony St. Cloud, FL  
13 Ethan Koehler LHP/1B 6-6 180 L/L 2016West Orange Ocoee, FL  
1 Landon Krekel RHP/MIF 6-1 170 R/R 2016Father Lopez Sanford, FL  
23 Alec Larue LHP 5-11 160 R/L 2016West Orange Winter Garden, FL  
14 Trent Lawrence OF/LHP 5-10 155 L/L 2016Orangewood Christian Winter Park, FL  
22 Cole Mitchem RHP/OF 6-1 180 R/R 2016West Orange Windermere, FL  
2 Will Sarsen C/3B 5-11 165 R/R 2016Fleming Island Fleming Island, FL  
15 Gabe Scavone 1B/OF, C 6-2 190 R/R 2016Bishop Moore Orlando, FL  
3 Blake Seeley MIF/3B 6-1 165 R/R 2016Spruce Creek Port Orange, FL  
11 Matthew Slaver RHP 6-0 160 R/R 2016Ocoee Orlando, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool A Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Rawlings Hitters National Baseball Club 2016 0.750 3 1 0 20 20
Marucci Elite Johnson 0.750 3 1 0 13 17
FACTR 16U 0.500 2 2 0 18 26
Scorpions Orlando 2016 Purple 0.500 2 2 0 20 26
NY Steelheads 0.000 0 4 0 28 10