Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!
2013 PG/Evoshield National Championship (Underclass)
9/13/2013 - 9/16/2013
Minnesota Starz


No.NamePositionHtWtB/TYr.High SchoolHometownStateCommitment
34 Josh Audette OF/RHP 5-11 150 R/R 2016BreckPortlandMN 
9 Matt Boyde OF/3B, MIF 6-2 165 R/R 2015MinnetonkaChanhassenMN 
4 Jack Casper 3B 5-8 140 R/R 2015St Thomas AcademyBlomingtonMN 
0 Jordan Castle 1B/RHP 6-1 190 R/R 2015St Thomas AcademyEaganMN 
47 Nash Dalzell RHP/3B, 1B, OF 5-11 180 R/R 2015RogersAlbertvilleMN 
28 Peter Fehr C/RHP, 3B, OF 5-10 170 R/R 2016RogersRogersMN 
3 Nolan Friedrichs 1B/RHP, 3B 6-1 180 L/R 2016EdinaEdinaMN 
12 Jack Gaylord RHP 5-11 160 R/R 2015EaganEaganMN 
2 Charley Hesse 2B/SS 5-5 125 R/R 2016Henry SibleyMendota HeightsMN 
6 Tyler Hollister 2B/SS 5-10 165 R/R 2016St. Michael-AlbertvilleBig LakeMN 
8 Calgary Kellner RHP/3B, 1B 6-3 210 R/R 2016East Ridge WoodburyMN 
25 Hayden Lanoue 1B 6-1 175 L/L 2016RosemountSt Louis ParkMN 
8 Justin Lembeck OF/2B 5-8 145 R/R 2015Prior LakeSavageMN 
18 Tiegen Lindner 2B/OF, IF 5-1 100 S/R 2016Sioux Falls ChristianSioux FallsSD 
36 Hunter Lindquist 1B/C 5-7 150 S/R 2016Totino-GraceSpring Lake ParkMN 
5 Cody Malan RHP/3B, OF 5-10 145 R/R 2016MayoRochesterMN 
7 Matt Manas MIF/OF 5-9 145 R/R 2016RegisEau ClaireWI 
0 Trevor Moses 2B 5-8 145 S/R 2016MahtomediOakdaleMN 
4 Joseph Pomije 3B 5-10 154 R/R 2015Prior LakePrior LakeMN 
13 Kaj (Toggie) Robinson LHP/OF, 1B 5-9 160 S/L 2016JohnstonDes MoinesIA 
9 MIke Stodolka RHP 5-11 180 R/R 2015St Croix Christian AcademyWoodburyMN 
34 Jake Thompson SS/IF 5-6 125 L/R 2016Albert LeaAlbert LeaMN 
10 Andrew Tri RHP/1B 6-2 180 R/R 2016St Thomas AcademyHastingsMN 
2 Matthew Turcotte C/MIF 5-11 160 S/R 2015Cedar FallsCedar FallsIA 
20 Michael Villafana C/1B, 3B 6-1 170 R/R 2015Providence AcademyPlymouthMN 
10 Taylor Wildgen 3B 5-10 170 R/R 2015Prior LakeSt. Louis ParkMN 
15 Ryan Zimmel C/3B, 1B 5-10 160 L/R 2015St Thomas AcademySt. PaulMN 

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)