WWBA Tournament

2014 16U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic

May 23, 2014 - May 26, 2014

Terry Park - 3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map

- Terry Park
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Jet Blue Player Development Complex
  Power Alley Fort Myers, FL 33913 Map   

- Charlotte Co (Rays) Complex
  2300 El Jobean Rd Port Charlotte, FL 33948 Map   

- Estero High School
  21900 River Ranch Rd Estero, FL 33928 Map   

- Ft Myers High School
  2635 Cortez Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- North Fort Myers High School
  5000 Orange Grove Blvd North Fort Myers, FL 33903 Map   

- Cypress Lake High School
  6750 Panther Lane Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Bishop Verot High School
  5598 Sunrise Dr Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Riverdale High School
  2600 Buckingham Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33905 Map   

- South High School
  14020 Plantation Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- Dunbar High School
  3960 Canal St Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- City of Palms Park
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- Cape Coral Sports Complex
  1410 Sports Blvd. Cape Coral, FL 33991 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

Elite Squad 16U Prime

(6-1-1)

Team Schedule

Gm# 58
5/24/2014    10:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
AA
Gm# 115
5/25/2014    8:00 AM
Ft Myers High School @ Ft Myers High School  
  
AA
Gm# 145
5/25/2014    1:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 153
5/25/2014    3:30 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 161
5/26/2014    8:00 AM
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 165
5/26/2014    10:30 AM
  
Semifinals
Gm# 167
5/26/2014    1:00 PM
  
Championship

Roster

NamePos.Yr.St.Commitment
Michael Amditis C 2016FLMiami
Derek Cartaya 2B OF, SS 2016FLFlorida International
Brandon Chinea SS OF 2016FLTennessee
TJ Densmore RHP 3B, OF 2016FLBethune-Cookman
Muhammed Eid RHP 3B, SS 2016FLHigh Point
Clint Gulley OF 2016FL 
Kevin Gutierrez RHP 1B 2016FL 
Zach Jackson C 2017FLFlorida
Jack Khawly 3B OF, SS 2016FLMiami
Johnny Leone RHP 2017FLNova Southeastern
Jesus Luzardo LHP 2016FLMiami
Nick MacDonald RHP 2016FLFlorida International
Evan McKendry RHP 3B, OF 2016FLMiami
Andres Perez RHP 2016FLTulane
Joseph Perez 3B 1B, RHP 2017FLMiami
Steven Revilla OF 2016FLFlorida Atlantic
Eric Rivera OF 2016FLFlorida Atlantic
Garret Rukes LHP 1B 2016FLAlabama
Tyler Santana RHP 2016FLJacksonville
Edwin Serrano RHP 2016FL 
Landon Silver OF IF 2016CAUC Santa Barbara
Alejandro Toral 1B LHP, OF 2017FLMiami
Gregory Veliz RHP SS 2016FLMiami
Colton Welker SS 2B, 3B 2016FLMiami

Pool AA Standings

Pool seeding tie breaker rules
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Elite Squad 16U Prime 0.833 2 0 1 2 16
Xtreme Baseball Navy 15U 0.833 2 0 1 3 22
North Florida Storm 16U - Black 0.333 1 2 0 17 9
Baseline 16U Columbia 0.000 0 3 0 25 0
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.