Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

SCORE International 16U (2-2-0)
Tampa, FL




2014 16U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic
5/23/2014 - 5/26/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 18
5/23/2014    5:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
PP
5
SCORE International 16U
Ryan Boyd
Ryan Fernandez
6
Suncoast Select 16U
 
Gm# 84
5/24/2014    1:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
PP
5
North Florida Cohetes Underclass
9
SCORE International 16U
Hunter Huseby
Kevin Tabares
 
Gm# 127
5/25/2014    10:30 AM
Field 4 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
PP
3
SCORE International 16U
Jared Jensen
Andrew Mills
0
C. S. Clippers
 
Gm# 188
5/25/2014    3:30 PM
@ North Ft Myers High School  
Consolation
8
SCORE International 16U
10
South Florida Storm White
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
12 Andrew Belcik RHP/1B, 3B 6-2 220 R/R 2016East Lake Oldsmar, FL  
16 Ryan Boyd RHP 5-11 165 R/R 2017Plant City Plant City, FL  
13 Devon Connors 3B/1B, OF 6-2 185 R/R 2017George Stienbrenner Lutz, FL  
20 Ryan Fernandez RHP/SS 5-11 165 R/R 2016Alonso Tampa, FL  
26 Gavin Gillespie LHP 6-2 165 L/L 2016Gaither Tampa, FL  
10 Hunter Huseby RHP 6-1 170 R/R 2016Jesuit Tampa, FL  
32 Jared Jensen RHP 6-0 170 R/R 2015Hillsborough Lutz, FL  
6 Pablo Jimenez OF 6-2 175 R/R 2017Dominican Republic Land O' Lakes, FL  
9 Nick Lamoureux RHP 5-11 190 R/R 2017Seminole Seminole, FL  
5 Steven Lugo SS 6-0 170 R/R 2016Jesuit Tampa, FL  
3 Ryan Mejia OF/RHP 6-1 180 R/R 2016Alonso Tampa, FL Florida State
14 Andrew Mills LHP 5-11 165 L/L 2017Seminole Seminole, FL  
4 Cristian Navarro SS 5-8 140 R/R 2015Dominican Republic Land O' Lakes, FL  
15 Kevin Nunez RHP 5-9 145 R/R 2016Alonso Tampa, FL  
45 Oscar Olivares 2B 6-0 160 R/R 2015Dominican Republic Land O' Lakes, FL  
24 Ben Pelletier OF 6-2 185 R/R 2016Homeschool Montreal, Quebec, CAN  
11 Michael Sandborn LHP 6-1 180 L/L 2016Jesuit Tampa, FL  
8 Cristian Sieman OF/1B 5-10 175 R/R 2017East Lake Tarpon Springs, FL  
36 Shameko Smith RHP 6-2 180 R/R 2016Faith Baptist Christian Brandon, FL  
7 Kevin Tabares RHP 6-2 175 R/R 2016Alonso Tampa, FL  
17 Saul Torres C 6-1 180 R/R 2017Dominican Republic Land O' Lakes, FL  
22 Mason Turner OF 6-2 205 R/R 2016Alonso Tampa, FL  
2 Adam Weekley SS/RHP, OF 6-0 165 R/R 2016Jesuit Tampa, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool PP Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Suncoast Select 16U 0.667 2 1 0 21 24
SCORE International 16U 0.667 2 1 0 11 17
North Florida Cohetes Underclass 0.333 1 2 0 25 26
C. S. Clippers 0.333 1 2 0 18 8