WWBA Tournament

2014 14u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational

Jun 09, 2014 - Jun 13, 2014

Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint - 124 LakePoint Pkwy Cartersville, GA 30121 Map

- Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint
  124 LakePoint Pkwy Cartersville, GA 30121 Map   

- Joe Cowan Park
  100 Euharlee Five Forks Road Euharlee, GA 30145 Map   

- McEachern HS
  2400 New MacLand Road Powder Springs, GA 30127 Map   

- Hamilton Crossing Park
  31 Beavers Drive Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Perry Park
  738 Grassdale Road Northwest Cartersville, GA 30121 Map   

- Milton Center Field
  201 Milton Avenue Alpharetta, GA 30009 Map   

- Woodland HS
  800 Alabama Rd. Southeast Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- New Cass HS (White, GA)
  1000 Colonel Way White, GA 30184 Map   

- Mt. Pisgah HS
  9825 Brumbelow Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Pinecrest Academy
  955 Peachtree Parkway Cumming, GA 30041 Map   

- Allatoona HS
  3300 Dallas Acworth Highway Northwest Acworth, GA 30101 Map   

- Alpharetta Legion Field
  201 Wills Road Alpharetta, GA 30004 Map   

- Cartersville BB Complex
  11 Sugar Valley Rd. Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Johns Creek HS
  5755 State Bridge Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Cherokee HS at Boiling Park
  1098 Marietta Highway Canton, GA 39114 Map   

Team Elite South

(4-1-1)

Team Schedule

Gm# 12
6/9/2014    11:30 AM
  
G
Gm# 41
6/10/2014    5:15 PM
Fld 16 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
  
G
Gm# 66
6/11/2014    7:15 PM
Fld 14 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
  
G
Gm# 81
6/12/2014    3:00 PM
Fld 15 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Rd 1
Gm# 93
6/12/2014    7:15 PM
Fld 14 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
  
Quarterfinal
Gm# 100
6/13/2014    10:30 AM
Fld 14 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
  
Semifinal

Roster

NamePos.Yr.St.Commitment
Andrew Collins SS OF, RHP 2018GA 
Price Eason SS 3B, MIF, RHP 2018GA 
Logan Fleming C 2019GA 
Steven Hanson RHP 3B 2018GA 
Jerrett Kemp OF 2017GA 
Dakota Knight 2B 2018GA 
Bradley Lang 3B C 2018GA 
Conner Mcdonald LHP 1B, OF 2017AL 
Gavin Paul LHP 1B 2018GA 
Micah Rentz RHP 1B, 3B, C, OF 2018GA 
Johnathon Ross OF 2018GA 
TJ Snedden 1B OF, RHP 2018WI 
Garret Suiter C MIF, RHP 2018GA 
Fredrick West, Jr. OF MIF, RHP 2017GA 

Pool G Standings

Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite South 0.833 2 0 1 4 15
South Miami Select 0.667 2 1 0 6 15
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 14U Blue 0.500 1 1 1 7 26
L.E.A.D. Jr. Ambassadors 0.000 0 3 0 41 2
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.