Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

South Florida Bandits (0-4-2)
Fort Myers, FL




2014 13u BCS Finals
6/19/2014 - 6/25/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 15
6/20/2014    10:30 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
G
1
South Florida Bandits
9
Team Mizuno Houston
 
Gm# 55
6/21/2014    10:30 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
G
7
South Florida Bandits
8
Colorado Yard Dawgs
 
Gm# 40
6/21/2014    1:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
G
9
South Louisiana Select
6
South Florida Bandits
 
Gm# 65
6/22/2014    8:00 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
EE
7
Alex Cintron Baseball
7
South Florida Bandits
 
Gm# 85
6/22/2014    1:00 PM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
EE
9
South Florida Bandits
9
Diamond Jacks Super 13
 
Gm# 105
6/23/2014    8:00 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
EE
4
South Florida Bandits
14
Tidewater Drillers Blue
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
1 Nikolas Alsante OF 4-8 95 R/R 2019Undecided Fort Myers, FL  
10 JanMikell Bastardo OF 6-2 160 R/R 2019Undecided Fort Myers, FL  
2 Trace Burchard MIF/C, OF 5-6 125 R/R 2020Undecided LaBelle, FL  
20 Tyler Burton C 5-10 145 R/R 2018Labelle Labelle, FL  
21 Matthew Cedarburg SS 5-6 135 R/R 2018Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL  
23 Blake Crawford 3B/RHP 5-6 125 R/R 2018Labelle Felda, FL  
11 Blake Donnelly SS/RHP, C 5-6 125 R/R 2019Undecided Cape Coral, FL  
14 Bryce Einstein RHP/1B 6-1 152 R/R 2019Canterbury Fort Myers, FL  
16 Bryce Hall 2B/OF, SS 5-6 125 R/R 2019Labelle Labelle, FL  
69 Matthew Hardie C/UT 5-7 135 S/R 2018Riverdale Lehigh Acres, FL  
6 Enrique Hernandez SS 5-6 125 R/R 2019Labelle Labelle, FL  
3 Justin Hughes MIF/C, RHP, OF 5-5 125 S/R 2018South Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL  
4 James Meredith 2B 5-0 105 R/R 2019Ida Baker Cape Coral, FL  
12 Andrew Moore RHP 5-8 155 R/R 2018Ida Baker Cape Coral, FL  
19 Tyler Nesbitt RHP/3B, 1B 5-10 150 R/R 2019Labelle Clewiston, FL  
17 Carson Palmquist LHP 5-7 135 L/L 2019Naples Fort Myers, FL  
0 Matthew Powell C 5-7 135 R/R 2019Canterbury Fort Myers, FL  
9 Zachary Price OF 5-6 125 R/R 2018Labelle Labelle, FL  
18 Jaxon Purvis 1B/OF 5-6 125 R/R 2018Labelle Labelle, FL  
25 Milan Tucker SS 5-6 125 R/R 2019Undecided Lehigh Acres, FL  
24 Tyler Vahle 3B/OF 5-6 125 R/R 2019Undecided Felda, FL  
22 Angel Vargas OF/RHP, C 5-10 150 R/R 2018Labelle Labelle, FL  
15 Joe Vidaurri OF 5-6 125 R/R 2019Labelle Labelle, FL  
27 Justin Warren 3B 5-6 145 R/R 2019Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL  
7 Weston Wiles OF 5-9 145 R/R 2018Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool EE Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Tidewater Drillers Blue 1.000 3 0 0 11 39
Alex Cintron Baseball 0.500 1 1 1 26 13
South Florida Bandits 0.333 0 1 2 30 20
Diamond Jacks Super 13 0.167 0 2 1 23 18