Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

CFBL Mizuno Blue (5-2-0)
Orlando, FL




2013 WWBA Florida Qualifier
10/4/2013 - 10/7/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 31
10/5/2013    9:00 AM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
B
0
Schaumburg Seminoles (3-1-0)
Giovanni Islas
2
CFBL Mizuno Blue (5-2-0)
Joe Bernhard, Mike Litchfield
 
Gm# 48
10/5/2013    11:30 AM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
B
3
CFBL Mizuno Blue (5-2-0)
Joshua Dye, Evan Miranda
0
Xtreme Baseball Navy (0-4-0)
 
Gm# 93
10/6/2013    9:00 AM
Field 5 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
B
1
Florida Surge (1-3-0)
9
CFBL Mizuno Blue (5-2-0)
Ryan Holloway, Marquise Edwards, Raphael Navarro
 
Gm# 124
10/6/2013    2:00 PM
Brett @ Terry Park
B
3
CFBL Mizuno Blue (5-2-0)
Chase Johnson, Gerald Meyer
9
SCORE International (3-1-0)
Kasey Radke
 
Gm# 145
10/6/2013    4:30 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park
Playoffs Round 1
5
CFBL Mizuno Blue (5-2-0)
4
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select (4-1-0)
 
Gm# 152
10/6/2013    7:00 PM
Brett @ Terry Park
Quarterfinals
3
CFBL Mizuno Blue (5-2-0)
2
FTB Chandler 2015 (5-1-0)
 
Gm# 153
10/7/2013    9:00 AM
Field 1 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
Semifinals
8
Sarasota Baseball Club (7-1-0)
0
CFBL Mizuno Blue (5-2-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
15 Kyle Altomare OF/LHP 6-1 185 L/L 2014Trinity Preparatory Orlando, FL  
17 Juan Aponte RHP/OF, 2B 5-10 165 R/R 2014East River Orlando, FL  
31 Joe Bernhard 1B/RHP 6-2 194 R/R 2014Flagler-Palm Coast Palm Coast, FL Ave Maria University
8 Gunnar Bradshaw 2B/C 5-9 155 R/R 2014West Orange Winter Garden, FL  
10 David Branch OF 6-1 170 R/R 2014Lake Nona Orlando, FL  
24 Kevin Capella OF/LHP 5-7 150 L/L 2014Lake Mary Lake Mary, FL  
7 Andres Delgado 2B 5-9 165 R/R 2014West Orange Windermere, FL  
11 Joshua Dye LHP/1B 6-4 165 L/L 2014Deland DeLand, FL Florida Gulf Coast
35 Marquise Edwards LHP/1B 5-11 205 L/L 2014Mainland Daytona Beach, FL North Carolina A&T
4 Chase Haecker OF/3B, 2B 6-1 185 R/R 2014Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL  
2 Tyler Hartman OF 6-1 173 L/R 2014West Orange Windermere, FL  
22 Ryan Holloway LHP 6-1 180 L/L 2014Lake Mary Lake Mary, FL Air Force
33 Chase Johnson LHP/1B 6-3 187 R/L 2014Astronaut Mims, FL  
37 Mike Litchfield 1B/RHP 6-2 180 R/R 2014Lake Brantley Longwood , FL  
23 Austin Mauer C/UT 5-11 180 R/R 2014The Master`s Academy Orlando, FL  
29 Zachary McCabe 3B/1B 6-2 185 R/R 2014Hagerty Chuluota, FL  
19 Gerald Meyer OF/RHP 6-0 165 R/R 2014Spanish River Community Boca Raton, FL Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
20 Evan Miranda LHP/1B, OF 5-11 205 R/L 2014Mainland Ormond Beach, FL North Carolina A&T
9 Raphael Navarro OF/RHP 5-9 160 R/R 2014Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL  
46 Blake Pryor RHP/1B, 3B 6-3 225 R/R 2014Deland Lake Helen, FL  
34 Cordell Rohde RHP/3B 5-11 175 L/R 2015Lake Brantley Longwood, FL  
5 Austin Shea MIF 6-0 185 R/R 2014West Orange Windermere, FL  
1 Edwin Suarez C/2B 5-9 175 R/R 2014East River Orlando, FL  
12 John Tatum MIF/OF 5-9 160 R/R 2014Oviedo Oviedo, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool B Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
CFBL Mizuno Blue 0.750 3 1 0 10 17
Schaumburg Seminoles 0.750 3 1 0 12 29
SCORE International 0.750 3 1 0 14 33
Florida Surge 0.250 1 3 0 34 12
Xtreme Baseball Navy 0.000 0 4 0 24 3