Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Orlando Scorpions 2016s Purple (1-5-1)
Altamonte Springs, FL




2013 WWBA 2015 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/12/2013 - 7/19/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 23
7/12/2013    9:00 AM
@ Mt. Pisgah HS  
DD
1
Orlando Scorpions 2016s Purple
4
Team DeMarini GA 16U Black
 
Gm# 159
7/12/2013    7:00 PM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
DD
3
Orlando Scorpions 2016s Purple
4
Arena Starz 16U National Team
 
Gm# 250
7/13/2013    2:00 PM
@ Alpharetta HS  
DD
1
Orlando Scorpions 2016s Purple
2
Team IMPACT 16U
Zakery Spivy
 
Gm# 379
7/14/2013    11:30 AM
@ Alpharetta Legion Field  
DD
6
Howell Hawks Gold 16U
Christopher Ackerman
1
Orlando Scorpions 2016s Purple
 
Gm# 658
7/15/2013    4:30 PM
@ Pinecrest Academy  
DD
2
Fort Bend Texans 2015
3
Orlando Scorpions 2016s Purple
 
Gm# 706
7/16/2013    9:00 AM
@ Pope HS  
DD
1
CBA Warriors
Wilson Miles
1
Orlando Scorpions 2016s Purple
 
Gm# 886
7/17/2013    11:30 AM
@ Alpharetta Legion Field  
DD
10
Enrique Cruz League
5
Orlando Scorpions 2016s Purple
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
23 Dallas Beaver C 6-2 175 L/R 2016Heritage Christian Kissimmee, FL UCF
33 Cody Carroll RHP/1B 6-3 165 R/R 2016Mt. Dora Mount Dora, FL  
4 Chase Cheek OF 6-0 145 L/L 2016Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL Duke
40 Gabriel Coburn SS/OF 6-2 175 R/R 2016Montverde Academy Windermere, FL  
34 Casey Coleman RHP/1B 6-5 215 R/R 2016St. Cloud St. Cloud, FL  
7 Carson Crouse RHP/1B 6-4 175 R/R 2016Bloomingdale Valrico, FL  
12 Quinn Echelson LHP/OF 6-1 145 L/L 2016Orangewood Christian Winter Park, FL  
11 Jared Herron C/3B, OF 6-1 180 R/R 2016Trinity Preparatory Orlando, FL Florida State
1 Riley Hogan 3B/MIF 6-2 175 S/R 2016Edgewater Orlando, FL  
6 Brock Howard 2B/SS 6-0 165 S/R 2016Harmony St. Cloud, FL  
2 Ross Korosec RHP/MIF 5-11 140 R/R 2016Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL South Florida
22 Drew Mendoza SS/RHP 6-4 170 L/R 2016Lake Minneola Minneola, FL Florida State
13 Christopher Moore RHP/1B 6-5 165 R/R 2016Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
28 Drew Parrish LHP/OF 6-1 165 L/L 2016Rockledge Senior Rockledge, FL Florida State
24 Jackson Prater OF/RHP 6-1 175 R/R 2016Viera Melbourne, FL  
3 Cole Ragans LHP 6-3 170 L/L 2016North Florida Christian Tallahassee, FL Florida State
9 Harrison Ray SS 5-10 145 R/R 2016Lake Brantley Longwood, FL Vanderbilt
27 Paxton Rigby 3B/1B, OF, RHP 6-2 165 L/R 2016Lake Brantley Apopka, FL  
10 Michael Ruff RHP/1B 6-2 170 R/R 2016Lake Brantley Apopka, FL  
38 Joe Skinner 3B/SS 6-2 175 L/R 2016Bishop Moore Heathrow, FL UCF
8 Spencer Taylor OF/MIF 6-1 175 R/R 2016Trinity Christian Academy Sorrento, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool DD Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
CBA Warriors 0.929 6 0 1 13 37
Team IMPACT 16U 0.857 6 1 0 19 29
Team DeMarini GA 16U Black 0.571 4 3 0 20 29
Arena Starz 16U National Team 0.571 4 3 0 30 34
Enrique Cruz League 0.500 3 3 1 37 35
Howell Hawks Gold 16U 0.286 2 5 0 38 23
Orlando Scorpions 2016s Purple 0.214 1 5 1 29 15
Fort Bend Texans 2015 0.071 0 6 1 39 23