Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2013 Northeast Underclass Showcase





TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Navy (#18) Owen Batchelder 2017 LHP 1B, OF Amherst, NH Bishop Guertin
White (#48) Jérémy Brisebois 2015 1B 3B Ile-Perrot, QC Chêne Bleu
Green (#15) Sean Buckhout 2015 C RHP, 3B West Nyack, NY Don Bosco Prep
Vegas Gold (#24) Seamus Curran 2015 1B Feeding Hills, MA Agawam
Steel (#8) Christopher Davis 2015 OF LHP Burlington, CT Avon Old Farms
Columbia Blue (#14) Jose De La Cruz 2015 SS 2B New York, NY George Washington
Vegas Gold (#27) Christian Fedko 2017 SS Gibsonia, PA Vincentian Acad/Duquesne Univ
Columbia Blue (#28) Brandon Fox 2015 RHP Manchester, CT Manchester
Green (#13) Jared Gallagher 2015 LHP OF Berlin, CT Berlin
Red (#15) David Giusti 2015 RHP New Canaan, CT New Canaan
Columbia Blue (#13) Andrew Gnazzo 2015 RHP Farmington, CT Avon Old Farms
Navy (#24) Jake Goodreau 2016 C 1B Southwick, MA Southwick-Tolland Regional
Vegas Gold (#53) Michael Griffin 2016 SS RHP, 3B Hudson, NH Bishop Guertin
White (#50) Drew (Andrew) Harmon 2016 RHP 1B, OF Madison, CT Daniel Hand
Green (#27) Justin Lasko 2015 RHP Stratford, CT Bunnell
Green (#16) Malik Lissone Brown 2017 RHP SS Brooklyn, NY The School At Church Farm
Navy (#25) Evan Lumpinski 2015 OF 1B Woodbridge, CT Notre Dame
Red (#11) Charlie McConnell 2015 SS Reading, MA Belmont Hill
Steel (#16) Billy Morin 2015 RHP Rockaway, NJ Morris Hills
Vegas Gold (#15) Peter Myers 2017 RHP Canton, CT The Master School
Steel (#17) Jack Nelson 2015 RHP Sparta, NJ Pope John XXlll
Vegas Gold (#14) Carl Edzel Ortega 2015 OF RHP Wayne, NJ Wayne Hills
Steel (#18) Mike Pascoe 2016 RHP RHP, OF Poughkeepsie, NY Arlington
Green (#8) Ben Porter 2015 OF RHP Newton, MA Newton North
Columbia Blue (#8) Zack Quintal 2015 3B Eliot, ME Marshwood
Navy (#26) Christopher (Kip) Richard 2015 C Kennebunk, ME Kennebunk
Vegas Gold (#13) Jose Rivera 2016 OF Lyndhurst, NJ St Joseph Regional
White (#38) Justin Salem 2015 SS RHP, OF Mahwah, NJ Bergen Catholic
Red (#6) Josh Simpson 2015 LHP Stafford Springs, CT Stafford
Vegas Gold (#5) Kyle Skeels 2015 C 1B, 3B Langhorne, PA Neshaminy
White (#41) Dillon Stimpson 2016 RHP 3B, 1B Fairfield, CT Notre Dame
Navy (#7) Jimmy Titus 2016 SS RHP Stafford, CT East Catholic