Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!



College : : Recruiting
Updated National Letter of Intent Signings
Perfect Game Staff        
Published: Saturday, May 15, 2004

School by School Listing


Alabama

RHP Patrick Bryant (Pensacola Catholic HS, FL)
RHP-3B Josh Copeland (Northgate HS, Palmetto, GA)
1B Wes Henderson (Oxford HS, AL)
SS Cale Iorg (Karns HS, Knoxville, TN)
RHP Casey Kebodeaux (Mandeville HS, LA)
C Chris Kirkland (South Doyle HS, Knoxville, TN)
Inf Ben Soignier (West Monroe HS, LA)


Alabama Birmingham

RHP Jim Crew (Briarwood Christian Academy, Birmingham, AL)
Brandon Flaherty (Clay Chalkville HS
Pinson, AL)
RHP Heath Tapscott (Hartselle HS, AL)


Alabama Huntsville

Brandon Wallace (Hartselle HS, Hartselle, AL)


Arizona

LHP Matt Baugh (Deer Valley HS, Antioch, Calif)
LHP Eric Berger (Woodcreek HS, CA)
RHP Drew Bishop (Rockwall HS, TX)
LHP-OF David Coulon (Hanford HS, CA)
RHP Gregory Duke (Rancho Cucamonga HS, CA)
RHP Javier Guerra (Denton Ryan HS, Denton, TX)
Inf Bryan Kervin (Grapevine HS, TX)
RHP Michael Koons (Douglas County HS, Castle Rock, CO)
LHP Robbie Nickols (Sabino HS, Tucson, AZ)
Inf Jason Seefeld (Clovis HS CA)
LHP Lance Sewell (Highland HS, Gilbert, AZ)
C Brett Sheppard (University HS, Tucson, AZ)
LHP Ashton Shewey (Payson HS, AZ)
RHP Lee Taylor (Mountain View HS, Marana, AZ)
OF Ryan Weimar (Chaparral HS, Scottsdale, AZ)



Arizona State

LHP Drew Bowman (Dakota Ridge HS, Morrison, CO)
OF D.J. Butler (Benicia HS, CA)
SS-RHP Seth Garrison (Coppell HS, TX)
SS Andrew Romine (Trabuco Hills HS, CA)
SS Eric Sogard (Thunderbird HS, Phoenix, AZ)


Arkansas

1B Seth Loman (Doherty HS, Colorado Springs, CO)
SS Matt Willard (Council Rock North HS, PA)


Armstrong Atlantic

1B Joey Davis
OF Jon Geiger (Shiloh HS,Snellville GA)


Army

C Chris Brehm (Murrieta Valley HS, Murrieta, CA)
Bret Fischer (Monte Vista HS, Alamo, CA)
OF Matt Pryor (Seymour HS, TN)
C Chris Simmons (Dutchtown HS, Baton Rouge, LA)



Auburn

OF Stephen Chapman (Marianna HS, FL)
SS Russell Dixon (Second Baptist HS, Houston)
SS Josh Donaldson (Faith Academy, Mobile, AL)
RHP Cliff Mullins (Fairhope HS, AL)
RHP Clarence Nicely (Cabell Midland HS, Barboursville, WV)


Austin Peay

OF Will Hogue (Houston HS, Germantown, TN)


Ball State

SS Phil Bednar (Stow HS, OH)
P Tyler Pritchard (Lebanon HS, Lebanon, OH)


Barry University

SS Brett Rossi (Hunterdon Central HS, Ringoes, NJ)
RHP Steve Vento (Santaluces HS, Boca Raton, FL)


Baylor

RHP Randall Linebaugh (Mesquite HS, TX)
Inf Ryan Lormand (Midway HS, Waco, TX)
Inf Philip Reed (Memphis University HS, TN)


Bellermine

RHP Nate Nevin (Floyd Central HS, Georgetown, IN)


Binghamton

LHP Scott Diamond (Centennial Collegiate Vocational Institute, Guelph,
Ontario)
Inf Ryan James (Shoreham-Wading River HS, Shoreham, NY)



Birmingham Southern

Jordan Alvis (Vestavia Hills HS, Birmingham, AL)
RHP Mark Doll (North Forsyth HS, North Forsyth, GA)
C/OF Billy Froehlich (Westlake HS, Westlake, OH)
C Brint Hardy (Homewood HS, Homewood, AL)
LHP Blake Martin (Boaz HS, AL)
RHP James Oliver (Vestavia Hills HS, Birmingham, AL)
C/1B Brandon Romans (Cocoa HS, Cocoa Beach, FL)
LHP Will Stroup (Oak Mountain HS, Birmingham, AL)
OF Tripp Salem (Mountainbrook HS, Birmingham, AL)


Boston College

RHP Scott Bradley (Aliso Niguel HS, CA)
C Harry Darling (Westview HS, Aloha, OR)
C Jett Ruiz (Francis Parker HS, Lakeside, CA)


Bradley

RHP Tyler Thornton (Olympia HS, Stanford, IL)


Brewton Parker College

RHP J.P. Griffin


Brown University

C Brian Kelaher (Old Avon Farms HS, Farmington, CT)


California

RHP Jason Corder (Capistrano Valley HS, Mission Viejo, CA)
SS Kyle Spraker (St. Francis HS, CA)
RHP Nick Tess (Monte Vista HS, Danville, CA)


Cal Poly SLO

C Dominick Foster (Buchanan HS, CA)
LHP Matt Johnson (Irvington HS, Fremont, CA)
RHP Evan Reed (Quincy HS, CA)


Cal State Fullerton

1B Daryl Jones (Westchester HS, Los Angeles, CA)


Cal Irvine

OF Brock Bardeen (Fallbrook HS, CA)
OF Ollie Linton (Crespi HS, CA)


Cal State Los Angeles

RHP/OF Andy Reilly (Mt. Carmel HS, San Diego, CA)


Cal State Northridge

RHP Eric Sweeney (Mt. Carmel HS, San Diego, CA)


Cal Riverside

LHP Andrew Bovich (San Clemente HS, CA)
Inf Drew Garcia (Valhalla HS, CA)
RHP-SS James Simmons (Norco HS, CA)
3B Aaron Wible (Riverside Poly HS, CA)


Central Connecticut

CF/RHP Jerome (Jay) Schillaci (McKeesport Area High School, Versailles Boro, PA)


Central Michigan

SS Bryan Resnick (El Modena HS, Orange, CA)
C Tyler Stovall (Moeller HS, Cincinnati, OH)


Charleston Southern

OF Neil Krock (Collins Hill HS, Suwanee, GA)


Charlotte

OF Alex Burt (Wakefield HS, Raleigh, NC)
1B Garrett Hanselman (Gov. Thomas Johnson HS, Frederick, MD)
RHP Keith Moreland (St. John's HS, Silver Springs, MD)
C Chris Taylor (Mt. Pleasant HS, NC)


Cincinnati

RHP Jake Geglein (McNichols HS, Cincinnati, OH)
RHP Matt Heber (Batavia HS, OH)
RHP Sean Munninghoff (Anderson HS, Cincinnati, OH)
LHP Mike Rosa (Sycamore HS, Cincinnati, OH)
RHP Evan Sanford (Walsh Jesuit HS, Aurora, OH)
OF-RHP Kevin Schrader (Bartlett HS, IL)


Clemson

OF Brad Chalk (Riverside HS, SC)
SS Taylor Harbin (Traveler’s Rest HS, SC)
RHP David Kopp (Coral Springs HS, FL)
LHP Alex Martin (Providence HS, NC)
OF Jon Mark Owings (Gainesville HS, GA)
C Neil Walker (Pine Richland HS, Gibsonia, PA)
SS Stan Widmann (L.D. Bell HS, Hurst, TX)


Coastal Carolina

LHP-OF Tommy Baldridge (Fort Mill HS, SC)


College of Charleston

C Josh Clendenin (Harrison HS, Acworth, GA)
RHP Jake Goldberg (Hillcrest HS, Simpsonville, SC)
OF-3B Michael Harrington (Xavier HS, Cedar Rapids, IA)
RHP Danny Meszaros (Del Ray, FL)
SS Cory Middleton (Escambia HS, Pensacola, FL)
CF Ezra McCord (The Lovett School, Atlanta, GA)


Colorado State-Pueblo

RHP Brice Bisel (Canon City HS, CO)


Columbia

RHP/1B Alex Lewis (Anderson HS, Cincinnati, OH)


Connecticut

RHP David Bodge (Coyle and Cassidy HS, Taunton, MA)
LHP Matt Karl (Sheehan HS, Wallingford, CT)


Cornell


SS Jimmy Heinz (New Trier HS, Winnetka, IL)

Creighton

RHP David Merchant (Winnebago HS, Winnebago, IL)



Dallas Baptist

Tyler Haile (Abilene, TX)


Dartmouth

C Alex Kaplan (Germantown Academy, Fort Washington, PA)
SS Jason McManis (Marcus HS, Flower Mound, TX)
IF Will Schmidley (Pulaski Academy, Little Rock, AR)


Duke

C Ron Causey (Wesleyan Academy, Summerfield, NC)
3B Kyle Kreick (Richardson Berkner HS, Richardson, TX)
1B Jon Nicolla (Columbia HS, Rensselaer, NY)
RHP Ryan Perry (Bellaire HS, TX)
1B Cody Wheeler (American Heritage HS, Coral Springs, FL)


East Carolina

RHP Woods Fines (Northwood HS, Pittsboro, NC)
C Brad Stephenson (Great Bridge HS, Chesapeake, VA)


Eckerd College

3B Danny Hartpence (Starr's Mill HS, Fayetteville, GA)


Elon

RHP Patrick Adams (West Rowan HS, Salisbury, NC)
RHP Mitch Atkins (NE Guilford HS, Brown Summitt, NC)
RHP Ryan Basham (East Forsyth HS, Winston-Salem, NC)
OF-1B Stuart Bost (Charlotte Christian HS, NC)
OF-1B Chris Kahler (Mount Tabor HS, Winston-Salem, NC)
LHP Jesse Lewter (Wakefield HS, Raleigh, NC)
OF-3B Ricky Prady (Sebastian River HS, Sebatian, FL)


Evansville

LHP Cory Julian (Tecumseh HS, Lynnville, IN)


Faulkner University

C E.T. McCreary (Rockwood HS, TN)


Felician College

RHP-OF Jonathan Del Franco (Raritan HS, Bridgewater, NJ)


Florida

RHP Bryan Augenstein (Sebastian River HS, Sebastian, FL)
C Bryson Barber (Woodham HS, Pensacola, FL)
RHP Mike Branham (Jesuit HS, Lutz, FL)
3B-RHP Billy Butler (Wolfson HS, Jacksonville, FL)
RHP Wade Davis (Lake Wales HS, FL)
RHP Eric Hurley (Wolfson HS, Jacksonville, FL)
OF Jared Kubin (Oakton HS, VA)
LHP Stephen Locke (King HS, Tampa, FL)
OF-LHP Thad McBurrows (Lake Wales HS, FL)
RHP Cody Reed (Seminole HS, Largo, FL)
RHP Tommy Wynn (St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Fort Lauderdale, FL)
OF Derrick McPhearson (Dematha Catholic HS, Columbia, MD)


Florida Atlantic

LHP Matt Dunn (Wellington HS, FL)
OF Mike McKenna (St. Joe’s By the Sea, NY)
LHP Mike Salivar (Palm Beach Gardens HS, FL)
RHP Mickey Storey (Deerfield Beach HS)
OF Dan Terpak (Taravella HS, Coral Gables, FL)
C Brian Van Kirk (Westminster Academy, Southwest Ranches, FL)
C Robert Yodice (Xaverian HS, Staten Island, NY)


Florida International

RHP-OF Gabby Hernandez (Belin Prep, Miami, FL)
C Danny Marquez (Belin Prep, Miami, FL)
RHP Adel Harold Sotolongo (Columbus HS, Miami, FL)


Florida State

3B Charles Cleveland (Tampa Catholic HS, Odessa, FL)
SS Nick Francis (Godby HS, Tallahassee, FL)
OF Mark Gildea (Middleton HS, Tampa, FL)
INF Dennis Guinn ( Winter Haven HS, FL)
RHP Jeremy Haynes (Madison County HS, FL)
RHP William Jackel (Kennesaw Mountian HS, Kennesaw, GA)
SS Ryne Jernigan (Milton HS, FL)
LHP Brian Kelley (Seabreeze HS, Ormond Beach, FL)
OF Christian Marrero (Pace HS, Hialeah, FL) .
LHP Stephen Ochs (Lassiter HS, Marietta, GA)
OF Jack Rye (Woodbridge HS, CA)
OF-RHP Ryan Strauss (Bloomingdale HS, Tampa, FL)
IF Tony Thomas (Bloomingdale HS, Valrico, FL)


Fresno State

LHP Jamie Arneson (Liberty HS, Bakersfield, CA)
RHP Brandon Burke (Rancho Bernardo HS, San Diego, CA)
OF Ozzie Lewis (Kennedy HS, Granada Hills, CA)
3B Beau Mills (Golden West HS, Visalia, CA)
LHP Brandon Mozley (Nogales HS, Walnut, CA)
C Bubba Ruddy (El Modena HS, Orange, CA)
IF Todd Sandell (Camarillo HS, CA)
OF Stephen Susdorf (Newhall HS, CA)

Furman

RHP-C Joel Mailly (Lake Region HS, Winter Haven, FL)
OF Ben Terry (Anderson HS, Cincinnati, OH)


Gardner Webb U.

LHP Wesley Cogdill (Wilkes Central HS, NC)
RHP Jay Cranford (Maudlin HS, Simpsonville, SC)
1B Jay McConnell (East Gaston HS, Mt. Holley, NC)


Georgetown

IF Matthew Maranges (Belin Jesuit Prep, Miami, FL)


George Mason U.

SS Andy Schindling (St. John's HS, Bowie, MD)


George Washington

OF Charles Kruer (Old Bridge HS, NJ)


Georgia

RHP Rick Bishop (Columbis HS, GA)
RHP-1B Stephen Brock (North Gwinett HS, Buford, GA)
LHP Blake Carver (Cleveland HS, TN)
RHP Stephen Dodson (Wesleyan School, Norcross, GA)
RHP Josh Fields (Prince Avenue HS, Hull, GA)
3B-C Tyler Flowers (Blessed Trinity HS, Marietta, GA)
SS-RHP Chris Nelson (Redan HS, Decatur, GA)
RHP Joel Reeves (Marist HS, Atlanta, GA)
LHP Trey Sheffield (Milton HS, Alpharetta, GA)
2B Alex Sink (Ragsdale HS, Jamestown, NC)
C-OF Clay Whittemore (Cullman HS, AL)


Georgia Tech

RHP Eddie Burns (Hiram HS, GA)
SS Blake DeWitt (Sikeston HS, MO)
3B Brad Feltes (Chattahoochee HS, Alpharetta, GA)
SS Michael Fisher (Montgomery Bell Academy, Nashville, TN)
RHP Brian Futral (Newnan HS, GA)
LHP Tim Ladd (Kell HS, Marietta, GA)
CF Danny Payne (Sequoyah HS, Woodstock, GA)
IF/OF Eddie Prasch (Milton HS, Alpharetta, GA)
RHP Brad Rulon (Columbus HS, GA)
RHP John Michael Vidic (Lassiter HS, Marietta, GA)
C-RHP Matt Weiters (Strattford HS, Goose Creek, SC)


Gonzaga

3B Darin Holcomb (Shadle Park HS, Spokane, WA)
RHP Brian Ouelette (Kamiak HS, Kennewick, WA)
C Dan Ramsay (Mead HS, Spokane, WA)
1B-RHP Shawn Wayt (Westview HS, Beaverton, OR)
LHP Matt Wickswat (Issaquah HS, Issaquah, WA)


Grand Valley State

OF Pat Radde (Forest Hills Central HS, Grand Rapids, MI)


Harding

RHP-SS Trevor Smith (Garland Christian Academy, TX)


Harvard

Inf Matt Vance (Torry Pines HS, CA)
RHP Shawn Havilland (Farmington HS, CT)


Hawaii

1B Steve Bralver (Westlake HS, CA)
OF Greg Burns (Walnut HS, CA)
RHP-Inf James Parr (LaCueva HS, Albuqurque, NM)
Inf Joe Spiers (Canyon Springs HS, San Bernardino, CA)


Hawaii-Hilo

RHP D.J. Gonzalves (West Torrance HS, CA)


High Point University

LHP-1B Jessie Green (Highlands Christian HS, Deerfield, FL)
OF Brett Lazar (Comack HS, NY)
OF-RHP James “Bubba” O'Donnell (Vineland HS, Millville, NJ)
RHP Eamon Portice (Ft. Lauderdale HS, Oakland Park, FL)
RHP Matt Schlanger (Kingston HS, NY)
RHP John Yurik (Williamstown HS, Vineland, NJ)


Hofstra

OF David Cole (Teaneck HS, NJ)
RHP Stephen Fox (Bergen Catholic HS, Oradell, NJ)


Houston

OF Brandon Allen (Montgomery HS, TX)
LHP Nick Cobler (Strake Jesuit HS, TX)
RHP Keith Colquitt (Stratford HS, Houston, TX)
LHP Donald deRegnier (Bellaire HS, TX)
C Jared Dyer (Memorial HS, Houston, TX)
RHP Ricky Hargrove (Katy HS, TX)
OF Chris Joseph (Westside HS, TX)
OF Mark McGonigle (Bellaire HS, TX)
RHP Sean McLemore (Pearland HS, TX)
Inf Brian Pounds (North Shore HS, Houston, TX)
C Cody Waller (Bryan HS, TX)
RHP Stephan Whalen (Clements HS, Sugar Land, TX)
OF Kori Williams (Lamar Consolidated HS, Houston, TX)
RHP Chris Wright (Langham Creek HS, TX)


Indiana

SS- OF Zach Barrett (Reitz HS, Evansville, IN)
RHP Jordan Baughman (Lyons Township HS, LaGrange, IL)
SS Tyler Cox (Floyd Central HS, Georgetown, IN)
SS Lenny LeClerq (West Vigo HS, Terre Haute, IN)
RHP Josh Verts (John Handley HS, Winchester, VA)


Indiana State

RHP Chris Lindley (North HS, Terre Haute, IN)
C Nate Love (Rockford Boylan HS, Roscoe, IL)
1B/3B Brandon Reese (Maricopa HS, AZ)
LHP Josh Varno (Wapakoneta HS, OH)


Iona College

RHP Justin Karn (Arlington HS, Poughkeepsie, NY)


Iowa

LHP Danny Bales (Kennedy HS, Cedar Rapids, IA)
Inf T.J. Cataldo (Carlisle H.S., IA)
RHP David Conroy (Mt Vernon HS, IA)
C-RHP Ben Geelan (Bishop Garrigan, Algona, IA)
Inf Kody McManis (Bozeman H.S. MT)
C-1B Dusty Napolean (New Trier HS, Chicago, IL)
RHP Travis Sweet (Xavier HS, Cedar Rapids, IA)
RHP Josh Wheatley (Pocahontas HS, Palmer, IA)


Jacksonville

RHP Brock Schnabel (Lake Region HS, Winter Haven, FL)


Johns Hopkins

RHP Brian Duddie (Mt. Carmel HS, San Diego, CA)


Kansas

RHP Tyson Corley (Mill Valley HS, KS)
LHP-OF Kyle Klem (Thunderridge HS, Highlands Ranch, CO)
SS Erik Morrison (Arroyo Grande HS, CA)
C Ryne Price (Free State HS, Lawrence, KS)
3B-OF Brock Simpson (Washburn Rural HS, Topeka, KS)


Kansas State

LHP Chase Bayuk (L.D. Bell HS, Hurst, TX)
Inf Kyle Byler (Hickory HS, Chesepeake, VA)
Inf Nick Carlson (Seamon HS, Topeka, KS)
RHP Brad Hutt (Papillion LaVista HS, Papillion, NE)
RHP Eric Smith (Maize HS, Wichita, KS)


Kent State

RHP Chris Carpenter (Bryan HS, OH)
Inf Michael Obyc (Bishop Watterson HS, Powell, OH)
C-OF Samuel Palace - C/OF (Clarkson HS, MI)
RHP Stephen Ross (Archbishop Hoban HS, Wadsworth, OH)
RHP Luke Streich (Ridgeway HS, PA)


Kentucky

C Billy Killion (Chippewa Hills HS, Stanwood, MI)


Lamar University

Collin DeLome (Buna HS, TX)
Allen Harrington
Scott Meyer (Amity HS, CT)
Jason Stutes (Port Neches-Groves HS, TX)


LaSalle

OF/RHP Dennis Burge (Central Bucks West HS, PA)
IF Matt Dunaway (Northern Burlington HS, Mount Holly, NJ)
RHP Fran O'Kane (Marple Newtown HS, Broomhall, PA)


Lehigh

OF Kevin Gordon (Germantown Academy, Fort Washington, PA)
RHP Joe Matteo (Germantown Academy, Fort Washington, PA)


Liberty

C Trey Wolford (Boston HS, VA)


Long Beach State

OF Zach Barger (Valhalla HS, CA)
RHP Matt Fitts (Cardinal Newman HS, CA)
LHP Jeff Schoenbachler (Reno HS, NV)


Louisiana Lafayette

LHP C.J. Blue (Poteet HS, Mesquite, TX)
RHP John Glass (East Ridge HS, Clermont, FL)
LHP T.J. Gros (Morgan City HS, Amelia, LA)
SS Matt Hicks (Memorial HS, Houston, TX)
C Jonathan Lucroy (Umatilla HS, FL)


Louisiana State

OF Reid Brigniac (St. Amant HS, LA)
LHP Ryan Byrd (Denham Springs HS, LA)
RHP Nolan Cain (Tate HS, Cantonment, FL)
RHP Bobby Cassevah (Pace HS, FL)
SS Michael Hollander (Jesuit HS, Mandeville, LA)
RHP Blake Johnson (Parkview Baptist HS, Baton Rouge, LA)
IF Keegan McCamment (Greensburg HS, IN)
3B J.P. Padron (Clear Creek HS, League City, TX)
SS Brett Sager (Nova HS, Davie, FL)
OF Trey Simon (Destrahan HS, LA)
RHP Anthony Swarzak (Nova HS, Davie, FL)


Louisiana Tech

CF Patrick Thomas (Neville HS, Monroe, LA)


Louisville

C-3B Derrick Alfonso (Warren Central HS, Bowling Green, KY)
1B Jorge Castillo (Gulliver Prep, Coral Gables, FL)
LHP Brian Hangbers (Edgewood HS, Hamilton, OH)
RHP Matthew Moser (Gulliver Prep, Coral Gables, FL)
RHP Zach Pitts (Elizabethtown HS, KY)
RHP Jake Smith (Owensboro HS, KY)


Loyola Marymount

RHP Andy Beal (Peninsula HS, Palos Verdes Estates, CA)
SS Matt Carter (DeLaSalle HS, Danville, CA)
C Sean Dovel (La Mirada HS, CA)
RHP Nathan Keadle (Huntington Beach HS, CA)
RHP Brad Meyers (Servite HS, CA)
1B Justin Bunkis (Santa Margarita Catholic HS, CA)


Manahttan College

OF Nunzio Franzese (St. Edmund Prep HS, Brooklyn, NY)
IF Vincent Johnson (McClancy HS, NY)
1B-LHP Matt Rizzotti (Archbishop Moloy HS, Brairwood, NY)


Marist

3B Ken Anderson (Delbarton School, Morristown, NJ)
LHP Tom Close (Haverford School, PA)
RHP Kevin Dalton (Edison HS, NJ)


Marshall

C Tommy Johnson (Quince Orchard HS, Gaithersburg, MD)
IF Andrew Sikula (S. Charleston HS, Charleston, WV)
RHP Tom Ponietowicz (Norristown Area HS, Norristown, PA)
RHP David Slovak (Eastern HS, Louisville, KY)
IF Justin Perry (Archbishop Spalding HS, Davidsonville, MD)


UMass-Amherst

C Bryan Garrity (Veterans Memorial HS, Peabody, MA)


Maryland

LHP Bret Cecil (Dematha HS, Dunkirk, MD)
C Chad Durakis (St. Paul’s School, Baltimore, MD)
RHP Ryan Moorer (Peabody, MA)
SS Joe Palumbo (Dematha HS, Bowie, MD)
OF Gerry Spessard (Smithsburg HS, Hagerstown, MD)


McNeese State

C Chris Anderson (LaGrange HS, Lake Charles, LA)
OF Taylor Faul (Barbe HS, Lake Charles, LA)


Mercer

SS Billy Shaughnessey (Lassiter HS, Marietta, GA)


Miami (FL)

RHP Raudel Alfonso (Hialeah HS, FL)
SS Walter Diaz (Columbus HS, Miami, FL)
OF Dexter Fowler (Marietta HS, Alpharetta, GA)
C Alex Garabedian (Columbus HS, Miami, FL)
LHP Giovany Gonzalez (Pace HS, Hialeah, FL)
LHP Emmanuel Miguelez (Coral Reef HS, Miami, FL)
RHP Eduardo Morlan (Coral Park HS, FL)
RHP Mark Rogers (Mt. Ararat HS, Orr’s Island, ME)
RHP Michael Sanders (Eagles Landing HS, McDonough, GA)
RHP Jason Santana (Coral Gables HS, FL)


Miami (OH)

IF Evan Armitage (Milford HS, OH)
RHP Tom Boleska (Notre Dame HS, Burlington, Ontario)
IF Jeff Deighton (St. Ignatius HS, Cleveland, OH)
P John Ely (Flossmoor HS, IL)
RHP Conner Graham (St. John's Jesuit HS, Toledo, OH)
OF Christopher Niro (Walsh Jesuit HS, Cuyahoga Falls, OH)
LHP Bobby Oberschlake (Western Brown HS, Cincinnati, OH)


Michigan

RHP Chris Fetter (Carmel HS, IN)
RHP David Nykerk (West Ottawa HS, Holland, MI)
OF-C Doug Pickens (Brother Rice HS, West Bloomfield, MI)
RHP Michael Powers (South Lake HS, St. Clair Shores, MI)
1B-3B Derek Van Buskirk (St. Clair HS, MI)


Michigan State

P/OF Tony Clausen (Jenison HS, Jenison, MI)


Middle Tennessee State

OF Dougie Birkofer (Oakland HS, Murfreesboro, TN)
OF Nathan Hines (Oakland HS, Murfreesboro, TN
C Alex Watson (Riverdale HS, Murfreesboro, TN)


Milligan College

RHP Adam Snyder (West HS, Knoxville, TN)


Minnesota

RHP Dusin Brabender (Oregon, WI)
SS Jeremy Chlan (Apple Valley, MN)
C Jeff DeSmidt (Mahtomedi, MN)
C Chris Herbert (White Bear Lake, MN)
3B Jon Hummel (Jackson County Central HS, Lakefield, MN)
RHP Gary Perinar (Minooka HS, Shorewood, IL)
OF Bryan Yost (Taran HS, Oakdale, MN)


Mississippi

LHP Bret Bukvich (North Rankin HS, Brandon, MS)
SS Zach Cozart (Collierville HS, TN)
OF Logan Power (Hillcrest Christian HS, Jackson, MS)
Inf JoJo Tann (Jackson Prep, Jackson, MS)


Mississippi State

3B/RHP Chad Crosswhite (Madison Ridgeland Academy, Brandon, MS)
C Edward Easley (Olive Branch HS, MS)
OF/1B-Jeff Flagg (Bishop Kenny HS, Jacksonville, FL
RHP John Lalor (Houston HS, Germantown, TN)
LHP/OF Mitch Moreland (Amory HS, MS)


Montevallo

RHP Zach Andrews (Hartselle HS, Hartselle, AL)


Nebraska

3B Ryan Bohanan (Goddard HS, KS)
RHP Johnny Dorn (Grand Island HS , NE)
Inf Casey Klapperich (Central HS, Rapid City, SD)
Utl Jake Mort Nebraska City HS, NE)
OF Bryce Nimmo (Central HS, Cheyenne, WY)
Inf Jake Opitz Heritage HS, Littleton, CO)
RHP Charlie Shirek (Minot HS, ND)
OF Nick Sullivan (Pomona HS, Arvada, CO)
RHP Drew Schwab (Westside HS, Omaha, NE)
LHP Michael Storey (Bellevue West HS, Omaha, NE)
Utl Matt Wagner (Bishop Neumann HS, Wahoo, NE)
RHP Tim Radmacher (Rosemount HS, MN)
SS Ryan Wehrle (Papillion-LaVista HS, Ralston, NE)


Nevada

SS David Ciarlo (Evergreen HS, Vancouver, WA)
OF Drew Johnson (Reno HS, NV)
OF Jesse Oliver (Boulder City HS, NV)
OF Mike Vass (Villa Park HS, CA)
3B/OF Terry Walsh (Loyola HS, Los Angeles, CA)


New Haven

3B Chad Lemos (Coyle Cassidy HS, North Dartmouth, MA)


New Mexico

1B Kyle Blanks (Moriarty HS, Edgewood, NM)
P Tyler Cales (Madison HS, San Antonio, TX)
LHP Brian Flores (Carlsbad HS, NV)
RHP Brandon Hewett (Forney HS, Terrell, TX)
LHP Bobby Moore (Moriarity HS, CA)
RHP-2B Jordan Pacheco (LaCueva HS, Albuquerque, NM)
INF Joe Register (Lufkin HS, TX)
RHP Eric Ridenor (Travella HS, Coral Springs, FL)
INF Nick Sanders (Valley HS, Albuquerque, NM)


New Mexico State

RHP Ben Krosschell (Highlands Ranch HS, CO)
3B/RHP Brian Sizemore (Green Valley HS, Las Vegas, NV)


New Orleans

OF/LHP Andy Reilly (Arizona)


UNY-Stoney Brook

RHP Thomas Koehler (New Rochelle HS, NY)


Niagara

C Graham Skelhorne-Gross (Lorne Park HS, Mississauga, Ontario)
RHP Mark Wilson (St. Peter's HS, Peterborough, Ontario)


North Carolina

RHP Nick Adenhart (Williamsport HS, Hagerstown, MD)
RHP-C Andrew Carnigan (Norwich Free Academy, CT)
1B-3B Chad Flack (East Rutherford HS, Forest City, NC)
RHP Andrew Gale (Phillips Exeter Academy, Durham, NH)
SS Josh Horton (Orange HS, Hillsborough, NC)
C Benji Johnson (Northwood HS, Pittsboro, NC)
RHP Luke Putkonen (Walton HS, Marietta, GA)
LHP Mike Rozier (Henry County HS, Stockbridge, GA)
SS Kyle Shelton (South Mecklenberg HS, NC)
1B-LHP Matt Spencer (Morristown HS, TN)
RHP Tyler Trice (Burns HS, Shelby, NC)


UNC-Asheville

Inf-RHP Elliott Arrington (South Mecklenburg HS, NC)
RHP Ben Buchanan (East Mecklenburg High School, NC)


UNC-Greensboro

OF Roly Gonzalez (Westminster Christian, Miami, FL)
OF Mike Mongiello (St. John the Baptist HS, Long Island, NY)


UNC-Wilmington

OF Jason Appel (John F Kennedy HS, Plainview, NY)
1B Shane French (Ashley HS, Carolina Beach, NC)
RHP Brent Gainey (Ashley HS, Carolina Beach, NC)
Inf Daniel Hargrave (Orange HS, Hurdle Mills, NC)
RHP Jeff Hatcher (Garner Senior HS, Raleigh, NC)
OF Kevin Hodges (Rose HS, Greenville, NC)
LHP Chris Johnson (South Johnston HS, Four Oaks, NC)


North Carolina State

RHP Drew Brackman (Moeller HS, Cincinnati, OH) ** Basketball also
RHP Erik Cordier (Southern Door HS, Sturgeon Bay, WI)
OF Reggie Dixon (Kinston HS, NC)
OF Chris Engle (Wesleyan Christian Academy, Kernersville, NC)
RHP Travis High (Wesleyan Christian Academy, Kernersville, NC)
RHP Matt Payne (Alexander Central HS, Hiddenite, NC)


Northeastern

RHP/C Aaron Greenblatt (Brookline HS, Brookline, MA)
RHP Tyler Thornton (Walpole HS, Walpole, MA)


Northern Illinois

C-2B Kyle Cherney (Prairie Ridge HS, Crystal Lake, IL)
LHP Mike Eggert (Mahtomedi HS, Lake Elmo, MN)
RHP Trevor Feeney (Joliet Catholic HS, Channahon, IL)
LHP Matt Jernstad (Oswego HS, IL)
OF Pat Minogue (Crystal Lake Central HS, IL)
RHP Dave Nykiel (Victor Andrew HS, Tinley Park, IL)
RHP Brett Scarpetta (Hononegah HS, Rockton, IL)
OF-RHP Brian Smith (Richards HS, Chicago Ridge, IL)


Northern Iowa

RHP Mark Bennett (Kennedy HS, Cedar Rapids, IA)
SS-RHP Brandon Douglas (I-35 HS, Lake Charles, IA)
C-OF Brett Douglas (I-35 HS, Lake Charles, IA)
1B Brett Featherston (Western Dubuque HS, Epworth, IA
C Kyle Rehnstrom (Sioux Central HS, Sioux Rapids, IA)
RHP Tim Merron (Columbus HS, Waterloo, IA)
C Jason Smith (O'Gorman HS, Sioux Falls, IA)
RHP Zach Zirbel (Clear Lake HS, IA)


Northwestern State University (LA)

OF Eric Epperson (Arlington Heights HS, TX)
RHP Kevin Thomas (Pollock Central HS, Lufkin, TX)


Notre Dame

SS Ross Breezovsky (Barron Collier HS, Naples, FL)
LHP David Gruener (Life Christian HS, Gig Harbor, WA)
LHP Wade Korpi (Santaluces HS, Lake Worth, FL)
RHP Tony Langford (Country Day HS, Fort Worth, TX)
IF Brett Lilley (Hoover HS, North Canton, OH)
RHP-1B Joey Williamson (Santaluces HS, Lantana, FL)


Ohio University

RHP John Angelicchi (Orange HS, Woodemer, OH)
RHP Brent Decoster (St. Ignatius HS, Westlake, OH)
RHP Tyler Godwin (State College HS, State College, PA)
Inf Matt Mansilla (American Heritage HS, Pembroke Pines, FL)
RHP David Moyer (Meadville Area Sr. High, PA)
RHP Cody Neyman (McKeesport HS, Dravosburg, PA)
Inf Mark Olexa (Moeller HS, Milford, OH)
Inf Kirk Payne (Davidson HS, Hilliard, OH)
C Jason Selhorst (Glandorf HS, Ottawa, OH)
RHP Andrew Shisila (Lake Catholic HS, Mentor, OH)
Inf Matt Stiffler (Bellbrock HS, OH)


Oklahoma

RHP Tyler Adkins (Norman HS, OK)
OF Joe Dunigan (St. Ignatius Prep, Chicago, IL)
LHP Jordan Thibodeaux (West Orange Stark HS, Orange, TX)
RHP/SS Dallas Trayhern (Owasso HS, Owasso, OK)


Oklahoma State

RHP Jake Arrieta (Plano HS, TX)
Inf Aljay Davis (Lakewood HS, CA)
OF Fuller Smith (Vestavia Hills HS, Birmingham, AL)
RHP Brandon Timm (Broken Arrow HS, OK)
C Jackson Williams (Broken Arrow HS, OK)



Oregon State

SS Darwin Barney (Southridge HS, Beaverton, OR)
LHP Matt Duryea (Marshfield HS, Coos Bay, OR)
C Rob Fulsom (North Medford HS, OR)
RHP Marc Hamel (Douglas HS, Portland, OR)
RHP Eddie Kunz (Parkrose HS, Portland, OR)
Inf Lonnie Lechelt (Southridge HS, Kennewick, WA)
OF-1B Ryan Royster (Churchill HS, Eugene, OR)
RHP-OF Rob Summers (Southridge HS, Beaverton, OR)
RHP Dan Turpen (McMinnville HS, Beaverton, OR)


Pacific

C-IF Justin Baum (Grossmont HS, San Diego, CA)
RHP Corey Milbrandt (Cathedral City HS, Cathedral City, CA)


Penn

LHP Nick Francona (Lawrenceville Prep, Lawrenceville, NJ)
RHP Steven Schwartz (Great Neck North, NY)


Pepperdine

OF Jason Dominguez (Chatsworth HS, Van Nuys, CA)
RHP Barry Enright (St. Mary's HS, Stockton, CA)
RHP Doug Konoski (La Costa Canyon HS, CA)


Pomona College

IF David Brynam (Beverly Hills HS, Beverly Hills, CA)


Quincy University

Clint Wherley (Beardstown High School, IL)


Reinhardt College

LHP Chris Law


Rhode Island

RHP Benjamin Bleau (Nashau HS, Nashau, NH)
RHP/IF Matt Bruderek (Germantown Academy, Fort Washington, PA)
Luke Demko (Gilford Middle HS, Gilford, NH)


Rice

RHP Bobby Bell (Country Day HS, Aledo, TX)
OF Bobby Bramhall (A&M Consolidated HS, College Station, TX)
RHP Jordan Dodson (The Woodlands HS, TX)
SS Brian Friday (Episcopal HS, Houston, TX)
C Denny Lehmann (The Woodlands HS, TX)
RHP Will McDaniel (Episcopal HS, Houston, TX)
SS Derek Myers (Bellaire HS, TX)
OF Joe Savery (Lamar HS, Bellaire, TX)
LHP Cole St. Clairre (Foothill HS, Santa Ana, CA)
C/1B Adam Zornes (St. Thomas HS)


Richmond

RHP Brian Alas (Chaminade HS, Port Washington, NY)
3B-SS Russ Canzler (Hazelton HS, PA)
C Alex Hale (Creighton Prep, Omaha, NE)
IF Ryan Metzroth (Agoura HS, CA)
SS Austin Reilly (Country Day HS, Aledo, TX)


Rutgers

SS-CF Todd Frazier (Toms River South HS, Toms River, NJ)
C Frank Meade (Linden HS, NJ)


Sacramento State

RHP Tommy Hanson (Redlands East Valley HS, Redlands, CA)


San Diego

RHP-OF Brad Bergesen (Foothill HS, Pleasanton, CA)
RHP Chris Boros (Rancho Bernardo HS, San Diego, CA)
RHP Matt Coach (Del Campo HS, Gold River, CA)
C Logan Gelbrich (St. Monica Catholic HS, Los Angeles, CA)
OF Justin Snyder (El Capitan HS, CA)


San Diego State

RHP-SS Matt Bush (Mission Bay HS, El Cajon, CA)
RHP Mitch Einerston (Rancho Buena Vista HS, Oceanside, CA)
C-RHP Andres Esquibel (Vista HS, CA)
RHP Charles Nolte (Serra HS, CA)
OF Joseph Scaperotta (Mission Bay HS, CA)
RHP Anthony Ybarra (Granite Hills HS, CA)

San Francisco

RHP Jeff Gordon (Wilcox HS, CA)
Inf Joey Railey (Deer Valley HS, CA)
3B-RHP Eric Walterhouse (Bishop O’Dowd HS, CA)


Santa Clara

LHP-1B Donald Brandt (Wilcox HS, CA)
3B Ryan Conan (Archbishop Mitty HS, CA)
RHP Phillip Hughes (Foothill HS, Santa Ana, CA)
LHP-OF Chuck Lofgren (Serra HS, Burlingame, CA)
RHP Mike Stutes (Lake Oswego HS, OR)


Seton Hall

LHP Dan Merklinger (Seton Hall Prep, West Orange, NJ)
OF Tim Smith (St. Mark’s School, Wilmington, DE)


Siena

RHP Corey Muscara
C Peter Paris (Scranton Prep, Scranton, PA)


South Alabama

C Joel Collins (Cardinal Carter Catholic HS, Richmond Hills, Ontario)
OF Jeff Cunningham (Lincoln HS, Vincennes, IN)
LHP Eric Evans (UMS Wright Prep School, Mobile, AL)
RHP Austin Lee (Faith Academy, Fairhope, AL)
SS Josh Stapleton (UMS Wright HS, Mobile, AL)


South Florida

LHP Davis Bilardello (Vero Beach HS, FL)
3B Dexter Butler (Key West HS, FL)
RHP/OF Tim Cassidy (Medway HS, MA)
1B Brandon Daniel (Charlotte HS, Punta Gorda, FL)
SS Ian Desmond (Sarasota HS, FL)
RHP Raymond Garcia (Cardinal Gibbons HS, Sunrise, FL)
RHP Ryan Koch (Osceola HS, Pinellas Park, FL)
C Josh Le Roy (Mitchell HS, New Port Richey, FL)
C-RHP Ty Pryor (Olympia HS, Orlando, FL)
LHP Blake Tillett (Brandon HS, Riverview, FL)
RHP Daniel Thomas (Gaither HS, Tampa, FL)


South Carolina

RHP Trey Delk (Lugoff Elgin HS, SC)
C-RHP Christian Garcia (Gulliver Prep, Coral Gables, FL)
RHP Brad Hocking (Riverside HS, Greer, SC)
RHP Wynn Pelzer (Holly Hill HS, Roberts, SC)
RHP Michael Schlact (Wheeler HS, Marietta, GA)
LHP Craig Thomas (Lexington HS, SC)
LHP Brandon White (Summerville HS, SC)


Southern Connecticut State

RHP Daniel Stone (Portsmouth HS, Portsmouth, RI)


Southern Illinois

OF Dean Dadermartori (Norridge, IL)
RHP Cody Dunbar (Herrin, IL)
OF Matt DeLong (Jackson, WI)
SS Ryan Hypke (Glenwood HS, Chatham, IL)
RHP Ryan Terry (Blissfield HS, Palmyra, MI)
RHP/IF Dylan Ward (Fairbury, IL)
RHP Daniel Wells (Joliet Catholic HS, Shorewood, IL)


Southern Mississippi

RHP Jonathan Johnston (Northwest Rankin HS, Jackson, MS)
OF David Steele (Mandeville HS, LA)
IF Trey Sutton (West Jones HS, Laurel, MS)
RHP Ben Wade (North Forrest HS, Eatonville, MS)


Southwest Missouri State

C-OF David Armstrong (Country Day HS, Arlington, TX)
RHP/IF Jake Bunten (Palmyra HS, MO)
LHP Ross Detwiler (Wentzville-Holt HS, Wentzville, MO)
IF Curtis Epperly (Boonville HS, MO)
IF Matt Lawson (Carl Junction HS, MO)
RHP Jake Shafer (Troy Buchanan HS, Moscow Mills, MO)
OF Billy Wiesner (Lafayette HS, Wildwood, MO)


St. Josephs

Jeremy Jakubowski (Calvert Hall HS, Jarrettsville, MD)


Stanford

RHP Erik Davis (Mountain View HS, CA)
OF Brendan Domarocki (Gaither HS, Tampa, FL)
OF Darren Gemoll (Leland HS, San Jose, CA)
C Brian Juhl (Katy HS, TX)
3B Randy Molina (South Gate HS, CA)
OF Michael Taylor (Apopka HS, FL)


Stetson

1B Colby Coates (Wellington HS, FL)
LHP Kevin Ferguson (John Carroll HS, Port St. Lucie, FL)
C/1B David Golliner (Northside Christian HS, Pinellas Park, FL)
SS Taylor Green (Mark Isfeld HS, Courtaney, BC)
RHP Corey Kluber (Coppell HS, TX)
INF Charley Olson (Lincoln Park Academy, St. Lucie, FL)
RHP Will Romanowicz (Malvern Prep, West Chester, PA)


Temple

LHP Mike Lorenston (Malvern Prep, PA)


Tennessee

LHP James Adkins (Wilson Central HS, Mt. Juliet, TN)
J.P. Arencibia (Westminster Christian, Miami, FL)
OF Julio Borbon (Colegio Dominicano De Le Salle, Santo Domingo, DM)
RHP Will Jostock (Lapeer West HS, MI)
RHP Jay Rainville (Bishop Hendrickson HS, Pawtucket, RI)


Tennessee-Martin

OF Bryce Carden (Centennial HS, Franklin, TN)
RHP Ryan Hill (T.C. Clark HS, San Antonio, TX)
RHP John Hooper (Goodpasture HS, Nashville, TN)
RHP Miles Moore (Crockett County HS, Alamo, TN)
IF Joe Raccuglia (Franklin, TN)
C Chris Rezabek (Bolton HS, Bartlett, TN)
IF Blake Turner (Brentwood HS, Brentwood, TN)


Tennessee Tech

IF/RHP Shaun Sheehan (Pelhman HS, Pelhman, AL)


Texas

RHP Homer Bailey (La Grange HS, TX)
C Preston Clark (Rockwall HS, TX)
3B-RHP Chris Davis (Longview HS, TX)
C-OF Todd Gilfillan (Westwood HS, Austin, TX)
OF Greg Golson (Connally HS, Austin, TX)
SS Chase Fontaine (Nease HS, St. Augustine, FL)
SS Josh Johnson (Middleton HS, Tampa, FL)
RHP Kenn Kasparek (Weimar HS, TX)
LHP Troy Patton (Tomball HS, Magnolia, TX)
LHP-OF Jordon Street (Westlake HS, Austin, TX)
RHP Juston Street (Westlake HS, Austin, TX)


Texas A&M

SS Jess Buenger (Bellville HS, TX)
SS Will Carpenter (Elkins HS, Sugar Land, TX)
RHP Chance Corgan (Forney HS, TX)
C Evan Gattis (Forney HS, TX)
RHP Evan Gerald (Tascosa HS, Amarillo, TX)
OF Brandon Glover (McKinney HS, TX)
Inf Tyler Hohman (Tomball HS, TX)
RHP-OF Chris Jones (Mission Viejo HS, Dove Canyon, CA)
RHP Erik Paulson (Midland HS, TX)
Inf Todd Sebek (Tivy HS, Kerrville, TX)
Inf Blake Stouffer (Alamo Heights HS, San Antonio, TX)
Inf Keith Stein (A&M Consolidated HS, College Station, TX)


Texas Christian University

LHP Zach Ashwood (The Colony HS, TX)
3B Matt Carpenter (Elkins HS, Sugar Land, TX)
RHP Sam Demel (Spring HS, TX)
RHP Jake Friemel (Memorial HS, Victoria, TX)
RHP Yovanni Gallardo (Trimble Tech HS, Dallas, TX)
OF Spencer Jackson (Elkins HS, Sugar Land, TX)
RHP Tyler Kersten (Brazosport HS, TX)
CF Matt McGuirk (Arlington Heights HS, TX)
LHP Jason Troth (Fort Bend Austin HS, Richmond, TX)
C Andrew Walker (Bellaire HS, TX)


Texas State University (formally SW Texas)

SS Elliott Babcock (El Campo HS, TX)
SS Brandon Hicks (Sam Rayburn HS, Pasadena)
RHP Brandon Kumpe (New Boston, TX)
C Stephen McClanahan (Georgetown HS)
LHP Brady Robbins (Taylor HS, TX)
C Lance Schramm (LaGrange HS, TX)
IF/RHP Steven Siers (Georgetown HS)
RHP Travis Spencer (Mesquite HS, TX)
RHP/IF Lance Wroblewski (Plano East HS, TX)


UT-San Antonio

SS-RHP Marshal Davis (Conroe HS, TX)
RHP Jonathan Gutierrez (North Shore HS, Houston, TX)
Inf Matt Guzman (King HS, Corpus Christi, TX)
OF-LHP Kaelan Jones (Coppell HS, TX)
1B David McLeod (Taylor HS, Houston, TX)
OF Brock Wilson (Lake Highlands HS, Dallas, TX)


Texas Tech

RHP Brian Cloud (Lubbock Cooper HS, Lubbock, TX)
LHP Brady Conine (Midway HS, Waco, TX)
3B Nick Evans (St. Mary's HS, Phoenix, AZ)
RHP Miles Morgan (Coronado HS, Lubbock, TX)
2B Drew Roberts (Poteet HS, Mesquite, TX)
C Matt Smith (McKinley HS, TX)
RHP Jes Todd (Kilgore HS, TX)
RHP/IF Josh Wilson (Midland HS, TX)


Troy State

RHP Jamie Spear (East Coweta HS, Senoia, GA)


Tulane

RHP-OF Peter Connick (Jesuit HS, New Orleans)
Inf Brad Emaus (East Coweta HS, Senoia, GA)
SS Cat Everett (Lamar HS, Houston, TX)
RHP Jonathan Garrett (St. Paul's HS, Covington, LA)
RHP Sean Morgan (Clements HS, Sugar Land, TX)
OF Warren McFadden (Nova HS, Plantation, FL)
RHP Stephen Porlier (Elkins HS, Sugar Land, TX)


UCLA

C Parker Hanks (DeLaSalle HS, Alamo, CA)
Michael Metzger (Jesuit HS, Fair Oaks, CA)
RHP Jason Zinser (La Jolla Country Day, CA)



UNLV

1B-OF Tyler Beranek (Waukesha South HS, WI)
IF Willie Bowman (Carson HS, Carson City, NV)
OF Chad Boyd (El Camino Real HS, West Hills, CA)
3B Josh Bradbury (Corona del Mar HS, Newport, CA)
LHP-1B Luke French (Heritage HS, Littleton, CO)
OF Dylan Gaughen (Simi HS, Simi Valley, CA)
LHP Jacob McGee (Reed HS, Sparks, NV)
C Bryce Massaneri (Centennial HS, Las Vegas)
LHP Efren Navarro (Lynwood HS, CA)
LHP/OF Daniel Schlereth (Highlands Ranch HS, Lonetree, CO)
SS Braden Walker (Lone Peak HS, Pleasant Grove, UT)


USC

1B Lucas Duda (Arlington HS, Riverside, CA)
2B Matt Cusick (Santa Margarita HS, Mission Viejo, CA)
RHP-OF Anthony Encinas (Santa Fe HS, Norwalk, CA)
3B Roberto Lopez (Rancho Bernardo HS, San Diego, CA)
RHP Todd Macklin (Corona del Mar HS, CA)
SS-RHP Trevor Plouffe (Crespi HS, Northridge, CA)
3B Doug Reinhardt (Rancho Santa Margarita HS, CA)
1B-RHP Nate Smith (Clovis HS, CA)
RHP-1B Mark Trumbo (Villa Park HS, CA)


Upper Iowa University

OF Matt Finn (Glenbard South HS, Wheaton, IL)
SS Aaron O'Kane (Garrigan HS, Algona, IA)
RHP Brian Putnam (Hempstead HS, Dubuque, IA)
LHP Andy Seabrooke (Valley HS, Elgin, IA)


Utah

RHP Troy Grundy (Carbon HS, Helper, UT)
RHP-OF Steven Hirschfeld (Moab HS, UT)
1B Ryder Olsen (Timpanogos HS, Orem, UT)
RHP Brad DeVore (Phoenix, AZ)
OF Tyler Falco (Horizon HS, Scottsdale, AZ)


Vanderbilt

SS Dominic De La Osa (Archbishop Carroll HS, Coral Gables, FL)
SS Alex Feinberg (Miramonte HS, Orinda, CA)
Inf David Macias (The Woodlands HS, TX)
RHP Scott Pettus (Montgomery Bell Academy, Franklin, TN)
LHP-OF David Price (Blackman HS, Murfreesboro, TN)
SS Shea Robin (The Woodlands HS, TX)
RHP-1B Kyle Waldrop (Farragut HS, Knoxville, TN)


Villanova

IF/OF Ryan Arcadia (Lawrenceville Prep, NJ)
IF/OF Joe Cotter (Pottsgrove HS, NJ)
1B/OF James Dolbier (North Hunterdon HS, NJ)
3B Gus Guida (Immaculata HS, Martinsville, NJ)
SS Derek Shunk (Notre Dame HS, Yardley, PA)
P Ryan Wendler (Plymouth-Whitemarsh HS, NJ)


Virginia

OF Corey Brown (Plant HS, Tampa, FL)
C Nick Cruit (First Colonial HS, Virginia Beach, VA)
LHP Sean Doolittle (Shawnee HS, Tabernacle, NJ)
RHP/OF Jordan Ellis (Radnor HS, Bryn Mar, PA)
IF Joe Florio (Blair Academy HS, Blairstown, NJ)
3B Brandon Guyer (Herndon HS, VA)
LHP Pat McAnaney (Westhill HS, Syracuse, NY)
RHP/OF Ryan Ouellette (Martin County HS, Stuart, FL)
RHP Robert Poutier (Grafton HS, VA)
RHP Michael Schwimer (St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes HS, Alexandria, VA)

Virginia Military Institute

LHP Trey Barham (Greenbriar Christian Academy, Portsmouth, VA)


Virginia Tech

IF Matt Hacker (J.R. Tucker HS, Richmond, VA)
LHP/OF Casey Herald (Tazewell HS, VA)
LHP-1B Matthew McGahey (Science Hill HS, Johnson City, TN)


Wake Forest

IF Nathan Frazier (Pulaski Academy, Little Rock, AR)
SS Andy Goff (Mt. Lebanon HS, Pittsburgh, PA
RHP Matt Hammond (University HS, Tucson, AZ)
Utl Brett Linnenkohl (Capital HS, Olympia, WA)
RHP-OF Brian Murphy (Torrey Pines HS, CA)
LHP Eric Niessen (Huron HS, New Boston, MI)
OF Tom Stack-Babich (Xavier Brothers HS, Scituate, MA)
RHP Ryan Webb (Clearwater Catholic HS, FL)
MIF Nathan Frazier (Pulaski Academy, AR)


Washington

SS Ryan Anderson (Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA)
LHP Kyle Carson (Mark Morris HS, Longview, WA)
C Joey Dunn (Ingelmoor HS, Bothell, WA)
RHP Matthew Hauge (Kentwood HS, Covington, WA)
OF-Inf Andy Lentz (Woodinville HS, WA)
IF Kiel Lillibridge (Jackson HS, Everett, WA)
LHP Josh Schofield (Newport HS, Bellevue, WA)
IF/OF Matt Stevens (Lake Stevens HS, WA)
OF Matt Tuiasosopo (Woodinville HS, WA)


Washington State

RHP Bradley Clapp (Junatia HS, Kirkland, WA)
C/1B Nick Hall (Woodinville HS, WA)
UTL Brandon Hill (Moses Lake HS, WA)
OF Garrett Kimbrel (Liberty HS, Renton, WA)
LHP Steve Kost (Bellevue HS, WA)
3B/1B Jim Murphy (Junatia HS, Kirkland, WA)
C Trent Smith (Enumclaw HS, WA)
UTL Scott Suttmeier (Issaquah HS, WA)
IF Matt Thomas (Walla Walla HS, WA)
OF Brandon Verley (Columbia HS, White Salmon, WA)
RHP Duke Welker (Woodinville HS, WA)


West Virginia

1B Michael Burger (Blackhawk HS, Beaver Falls, PA)
LHP Kenny Durst (Point Pleasant HS, WV)
LHP Ryan Gisolfi (Norwalk HS, CT)
SS Tyler Kuhn (Trinity HS, Louisville, KY
C Mike Schmidt (Bethel Park HS, PA)
RHP Mark Wyner (Norwalk HS, CT)
LHP Matt Yurish (Hedgesville HS, Martinsburg, WV)


Western Illinois

RHP Joe Mandele (Batavia HS, IL)


Western Carolina

RHP Brett Bracken (Hayesville HS, NC)
Inf Grey Gregory (Richmond Senior HS, Hamlet, NC)
3B Nate Hall (The Webb School, Coalfield, TN)
Inf Jason Haynes (Fort Mill HS, SC)
C Ryan Wilson (West Rowan HS, Salisbury, NC)


William and Mary

LHP-OF Sean Grieve (Germantown Academy, Fort Washington, PA)
OF-3B Aaron Hurwitz (Norfolk Academy, Virginia Beach, VA)
RHP Sam Kantakevich (Georgetown Prep HS, Bethesda, MD)
Inf Greg Maliniak (Menchville HS, Newport News, VA)
IF Bryan Morosky (Columbus Academy, Gahanna, OH)
3B-RHP Chad Murray (Heritage HS, Littleton, CO)
RHP Jake Rule (Stuarts Draft HS, VA)
LHP Pete Vernon (Germantown Academy, Fort Washington, PA)
C Jeff Wera (Beechwood HS, Villa Hills, KY)


Wingate College

Inf-RHP Josh Mangum (Weddington HS, NC)


Winthrop U

RHP Tyler Flail (Council Rock North HS, Newton, PA)
RHP Benjamin Hildreth (Brookville HS, Forest, VA)
3B Mitch Saum (Riverdale Baptist HS, Lynchberg, VA)


Wofford College

OF/RHP Brent Pearce (Chattahoochee HS, Alpharetta, GA)
RHP Dawson Smith (Wando HS, Mt. Pleasant, SC)


Wright State

LHP Ian Carter (Elder HS, Cincinnati, OH)


Yale

RHP Steve Gilman (North Hunterdon HS, Annadale, NJ)



Keywords in this article
       Player Profile Page    Event Page