Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!



Tournaments : : Story
East Memorial Day Playoff Brackets
   
Published: Sunday, May 26, 2013

16U East Memorial Day Classic Championship Bracket
Broward Nats               S. FL Elite Slugger
                 
3:30 Stad@C.O.P  Broward Nats           S FL Elite Slugger 3:30 Stadium@TP
                 
Bullets Baseball               Florida Heat
                 
  9AM Field 5@5-P         FBA Blue         S FL Elite Slugger 9AM Field 4@5-P  
                 
FBA Blue               S. FL Break. Royal
      SWFL 16u           
3:30 Field 3@LC  FBA Blue             FTB Ozzie 3:30 Field 3@JB
                 
BB Bulldogs               FTB Ozzie
                 
    11:30AM Field 2@5-P  

SWFL 16U

  11:30AM Field 5@5-P    
        Champions        
Florida Rage       4:30 PM Stad@JB       FL Hardballers Red
                 
3:30 Field 2@LC    SWFL 16u           FL Hardballers Red 3:30 Field 2@5-P
         

S FL Elite Slugger 

     
SWFL 16u               Team IMPACT
                 
  9AM Field 3@5-P         SWFL 16u            FL Burn Silver 9AM Field 5@5-P  
                 
FL Barons 16u               FL Burn Silver
                 
3:30 Field 6@JB

 FL Barons 16u

           FL Burn Silver 3:30 Field 3@5-P
                 
Suncoast Reebok               Orl BB Academy
                 
                 
                 
                 



18U East Memorial Day Classic Championship Bracket
ORL Scorps Prime               FL Burn Orange
                 
3:30 Brett@TP ORL Scorps Prime           FL Burn Orange 3:30 Field 5@5-P
                 
Hit & Run 17u               Team Tampa 17u
                 
  9AM Field 3@JB   ORL Scorps Prime         FL Burn Orange 9AM Field 5@JB  
                 
FL Express 17u               Carrollwood Gators
     

ORL Scorps Prime 

         
3:30 Clemente@TP  FTB Slugger           ORL Scorps
Un Purple
3:30 Aux @C.O.P
                 
FTB Slugger               ORL Scorps Un. Purple
                 
                11:30AM Field 3@JB  

FL Burn Orange

  11:30AM Field 6@JB    
        Champions        
FL Burn Upper       2:00PM Stad@JB       FL Burn 18u
                 
3:30 Mack@TP  FL Burn Upper           SCORE Int'l 17u 3:30 Field 4@JB
         

FL Burn Orange 

     
Upstate Mavs               SCORE Int'l 17u
                 
  9AM Field 4 @JB     FL Burn Upper         SF Elite Slugger 9AM Field 6@JB  
                 
ORL Scorps 17u Purple               SF Elite Slugger
                 
3:30 Field 4@5-P   ORL Scorps
  17u Purple
          SF Elite Slugger 3:30 Field 5@JB
                 
SCORE Int'l 18u               Caribes BBC
                 
                 
                 
                 


Keywords in this article
       Player Profile Page    Event Page