WWBA 18u National Playoff Bracket

Tournaments : : Story
       
Published: Wednesday, July 04, 2012

#1 Team GA










Wed. - 4:30 @ East Cobb #3 #32 Dulin Dodgers















#32 Dulin Dodgers       Thurs. - 9:00 @ East Cobb #1 #32 Dulin Dodgers


#16 East Cobb Braves 17u










Wed.- 7:00 @ East Cobb #1 #16 East Cobb Braves 17U 















#17Ohio Warhawks
Thurs. - 2:00 @ East Cobb #1  #32 Dulin Dodgers

#9 DBat Oklahoma










Wed. - 7:00 @ East Cobb #3 #9 DBat Oklahoma















#24 Hardcore Baseball Thurs. - 11:30 @ East Cobb #1 #9 DBat Oklahoma 


#8 Team Elite Black










Wed. - 4:30 @ East Cobb #1  #8 Team Elite Black















#25 OTC

        Fri.- 9:00 @ East Cobb #1

#4 East Cobb Yankees










Wed.. - 6:00 @ Lassiter HS  #4 East Cobb Yankees















#29 San Diego Show Thurs. - 9:00 @ East Cobb #2 #4 East Cobb Yankees 


#13 Gatorball Baseball










Wed. - 6:00 @ Etowah #20 Grand Slam 















#20 Grand Slam
Thurs. - 2:00 @ East Cobb #2 #4 East Cobb Yankees

#12 Kalamazoo Maroon 18U









             
Wed.. - 7:00 @ Kell HS #12 Kalamazoo Maroon 18U 















#21 East Cobb Blue Jays Thurs. - 11:30 @ East Cobb #2 #12 Kalamazoo Maroon 18u 


#5 Xcel Baseball










Wed. - 6:00 @ Aviation HS  #5 Xcel Baseball















#28 Knights American


Fri. - 11:30 @ East Cobb #1
#2 East Coast Baseball



Champion






Wed.- 4:30 @ Kell HS #31 Blue Chip Bulls















#31 Blue Chip Bulls Thurs. - 9:00 @ East Cobb #3 #18 Marlins Scout Team 


#15 Atlanta Blue Jays










Wed. - 6:00 @ Centennial HS #18 Marlins Scout Team















#18 Marlins Scout Team
Thurs. - 2:00 @ East Cobb #3 #18 Marlins Scout Team

#10 Big Stix Gamers










Wed. - 6:00 @ Walton HS #10 Big Stix Gamers 















#23 SB Baseball Thurs. - 11:30 @ East Cobb #3 #10 Big Stix Gamers 


#7 East Cobb Braves 18u










Wed. - 7:00 @ East Cobb #2 #26 643 DP Cougars 















#26 643 DP Cougars 17U

        Fri. - 9:00 @ East Cobb #2

#3 Danville Hoot Zoots










Wed. - 4:30 @ East Cobb #2 #3 Danville Hoot Zoots















#30 Mizuno Edge Thurs. - 9:00 @ Kell HS #19 Florida Burn 


#14 ABA Baseball










Wed. - 6:00 @ Pope HS #19 Florida Burn















#19 Florida Burn
Thurs. - 2:00 @ Kell HS #6 NVTBL Stars

#11 Team Elite White










Wed. - 6:00 @ Chatthoochee HS  #11 Team Elite White















#22 Kalamazoo Maroons 17U Thurs. - 11:30 @ Kell HS #6 NVTBL Stars  


#6 NVTBL Stars










Wed. - 6:00 @ Sprayberry HS  #6 NVTBL Stars















#27 East Cobb Patriots




Recent Related Articles
Florida Qualifier Day 1 Notes
Scouting notes are now available on some of the prospects that stood out on the first day of the 2016 WWBA Florida Qualifier ... READ 
National Qualifier Day 1 Notes
Detailed scouting notes are now available on some of the top prospect standouts from Day 1 of the 2016 WWBA National Qualifie... READ 
Back in (PG IA Select) Black
2017 t-500 RHP/OF and Northwestern commit Anthony Alepra will try to help PG Iowa Select Black accomplish big things at this ... READ 
Most Viewed Related Articles
16u WWBA All-Tournament
The All-Tournament Team from the 2016 16u WWBA National Championship, held at the Perfect Game Park South fields at LakePoint... READ 
17u WWBA All-Tournament
The All-Tournament Team from the 2016 17u WWBA National Championship, held at the Perfect Game Park South fields at LakePoint... READ 
15u WWBA All-Tournament
The All-Tournament Team from the 2016 15u WWBA National Championship, held at the Perfect Game Park South fields at LakePoint... READ 
 



Keywords in this article
       Player Profile Page    Event Page
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.