Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!



Tournaments : : Story
PG/EvoShield Playoff Brackets
       
Published: Sunday, September 25, 2011

Upperclass Bracket
1 Angels Blue           2 SD Gamers
             
8 AM D4 1 Angels Blue       2 SD Gamers 8 AM D5
             
16 AZ Valley Dogs           15 ASD Bulldogs
 

1 PM D4

8 San Diego Show   2 San Diego Gamers 1 PM D5  
8 San Diego Show           7 CCB
             
1030 AM D4 8 San Diego Show       10 ABD Boxers 1030 AM D5
             
9 EDH Vipers           10 ABD Boxers
             
   

9 AM D4

 8 San Diego Show 9 AM D5    
5 520 Elite 18U  

2 San Diego Gamers

    6 ASBA 18U
             
1030 AM R3 5 520 Elite 18U       1130 AM D4   11 ABD Bulldogs 1030 D6
             
12 SD Gamers Blue           11 ABD Bulldogs
             
             
 

1 PM R3

5 520 Elite 18U   14 AZ Athletics 1 PM D6  
             
4 Mtn West           3 On Deck BB Aca
             
8 AM R3 4 Mtn West       14 AZ Athletics 8 AM D6
             
13 MN Starz           14 AZ Athletics
             
             
Underclass Bracket
1 ABD Bulldogs '13           2 ASD Bulldogs
             
9 AM P4 1 ABD Bulldogs '13       15 Nog Roadrunners 9 AM P5
             
16 WC Clippers           15 Nog Roadrunners
  1130 AM P4 8 So Cal Bomb Black   10 So Cal Bomb Red 1130 AM P5  
8 So Cal Bomb 13 Black           7 Team Rip
             
9 AM P3 8 So Cal Bomb Black       10 So Cal Bomb Red 9 AM P6
             
9 Iowa Select Navy           10 So Cal Bomb 14 Red
   

9 AM P4

      12 Mtn West 2013 9 AM P6    
5 The Bat Company    

10 So Cal Bombers 14 Red

    6 Blue Wave 2013
             
9 AM M6 12 Mtn West 2013             1130 AM P6   11 So Cal Bomb Red 9 AM M3
             
12 Mtn West 2013           11 So Cal Bomb 13 Red
  1130 AM M5 12 Mtn West 2013   3 Team Cali/Arizona 1130 AM M4  
4 San Diego Show           3 Team Cali/Arizona
             
9 AM M5 13 AZ Sabercats       3 Team Cali/Arizona 9 AM M4
             
13 AZ Sabercats           14 ABA 2013
             
Recent Related Articles
14u Memorial Day All-Tourney
The All-Tournament Teams from the 2015 14u WWBA Memorial Day Classics, held May 22-25 in Emerson, Ga., Fort Myers, Fla., and ... READ 
Youth Memorial Day All-Tourney
The All-Tournament Teams from the 2015 9u and 10u Memorial Day Classics, held at Joe Cowen Park in Euharlee, Ga., May 22-24, ... READ 
Memorial Day East Champions
The Elite Squad Prime 17u (p) were named co-champs at the 2015 18u WWBA East Memorial Day Classic along with the Jacksonville... READ 
Most Viewed Related Articles
12u/14u Invitational All-Tourney
The All-Tournament Teams from the 2015 PG 12u Invitational and PG 14u Invitational, held at the Perfect Game Park South field... READ 
One-Day Showdown All-Tourney
The All-Tournament teams from the inaugural 11u, 12u, 13u and 14u PG One-Day Showdowns held Sunday, March 8 at PG Park South ... READ 
14u Spring SE Playoff Bracket
Click here to view the playoff bracket for the 2015 14u PG Spring Southeastern Championship. READ 
 



Keywords in this article
       Player Profile Page    Event Page