18u WWBA Playoff Bracket

Tournaments : : Brackets
       
Published: Wednesday, July 02, 2014

18u WWBA Championship Bracket
         
  #1 Knights Baseball National      
         
#17 Mizuno TGBA Blue Thurs 10:15AM #1 Knights Baseball National     
  LP Fld 13       
Wed 7:15PM #17 Mizuno TGBA Blue      
              LP Fld 13        
#16 Elev8 18u   Thurs 12:30PM #1 Knights Baseball National   
    LP Fld 13     
         
         
  #9 Upstate Mavericks      
         
  Thurs 8AM #9 Upstate Mavericks     
  LP Fld 13       
  #8 Titans 18u      
         
      Friday 8:15AM #1 Knights Baseball National 
      LP Fld 15   
  #4 Next Level Upperclass




     
  Thurs 10:30AM #4 Next Level Upperclass     
  LP Fld 15       
  #13 East Cobb Yankees      
         
    Thurs 12:45PM #4 Next Level Upperclass   
    LP Fld 15     
         
         
  #12 Louisiana United      
         
  Thurs 8:15 AM #12 Louisiana United     
  LP Fld 15       
  #5 Dulin Dodgers      
         
         
         #1 Knights Baseball National 
        Champions
  #2 Midland Redskins     Friday 10:30AM
         LP Fld 16
#15 Marlins Scout Team Thurs 10:15AM #2 Midland Redskins     
  LP Fld 14       
Thurs 7:15PM #18 So Cal NTT      
              LP Fld 14        
#18 So Cal NTT   Thurs 12:30PM #7 Georgia Roadrunners   
    LP Fld 14     
         
         
  #10 Nelson Baseball School 18s      
         
  Thurs 8AM #7 Georgia Roadrunners     
  LP Fld 14      
  #7 Georgia Roadrunners      
         
      Friday 8:15AM #7 Georgia Roadrunners 
      LP Fld 16   
  #14 Knights Baseball American      
         
  Thurs 10:30AM #3 East Coast Baseball Elite    
  LP Fld 16       
  #3 East Coast Baseball Elite      
         
    Thurs 12:45PM #11 Team Elite Prime   
    LP Fld 16     
         
         
  #11 Team Elite Prime      
         
  Thurs 8:15AM #11 Team Elite Prime     
  LP Fld 16       
  #6 East Cobb Astros 16U      
         
         
         
         
Recent Related Articles
10u, 12u, 14u Invite All-Tourney
The All-Tournament Teams from the 2016 PG 10u, 12u, and 14u Invitationals, held at the Perfect Game Park South fields at Lake... READ 
5 Invitational champs named
Five champions emerged on Sunday at the 10u, 12u and 14u Major and Minor divisions of the 2016 PG Invitationals, including th... READ 
11u, 13u Invitational All-Tourney
The All-Tournament Teams from the 2016 PG 11U & 13U Invitationals, held at the Perfect Game Park South fields at LakePoint Sp... READ 
Most Viewed Related Articles
PG HS Showdown: Day 1 Recap
Will Ethridge enjoyed a dominant performance on the mound for the defending PG High School Showdown Champion Parkview High Sc... READ 
Sparkman on top at Showdown
Unranked Sparkman HS (Ala.) beat three top-20 foes in succession and took home the championship Saturday at the Perfect Game ... READ 
'18 Stills heats up guns at LP
Home Plate Citadels (GA) SO RHP Makenzie Stills is at LakePoint for the PG HS Showdown-Academies firing fastballs in the low ... READ 
 



Keywords in this article
       Player Profile Page    Event Page
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.