Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!



Tournaments : : Rankings
PG/EC Invitational Playoff Bracket
       
Published: Saturday, June 07, 2014

16u PG/EC Invitational Playoff Bracket
Championship Bracket
                 
#1 Team Elite Prime               #2 Astros TECB
                 
Sun 3PM @ LP Fld 16 #1 Team Elite Prime           #2 Astros TECB Sun 3PM @ LP Fld 15
                 
#17 643 DP Mang               #18 Tm Elite Slugger
                 
  Sun 7:30PM @ LP Fld 15 #9 MBA Pride Elite        #2 Astros TECB  Sun 7:30PM Fld 16  
                 
#9 MBA Pride Elite               #10 East Cobb Astros 15U
      #9 MBA Pride           
Sun 8:15AM @ LP Fld 16 #9 MBA Pride Elite            #10 EC Astros 15U Sun 8AM @ LP Fld 13
                 
#8 Knoxville Stars               #7 Excel Blue Wave 15U
                 
    Mon  8AM @ LP Fld 13   #3 Team Elite
Roadrunners
  Mon 8AM @ LP Fld 14    
        Champions        
#4 East Cobb Braves 16       Mon 10:15 @ LP Fld 13       #3 Team Elite Roadrunners
                 
Sun 10:15AM @ LP Fld 14 #4 East Cobb Braves 16           #3 Team Elite RR  Sun 12:30PM @ LP Fld 14
          #3 Team Elite RR       
#13 Georgia Aces               #14 Tm Elite South Yankees
                 
  Sun 5PM @ LP Fld 13 #4 EC Braves 16       #3 Team Elite RR  Sun 5:15 @ LP 15   
                 
#12 Upstate Mavericks Black               #11 Rays Elite 2016s
                 
Sun 8:15AM @ LP Fld 15 #12 Upstate Mavs Black           #5 Excel Blue Wave  Sun 8AM @ LP Fld 14
                 
#5 Georgia Jackets 15U               #6 Excel Blue Wave
                 
                 
                 
                 
17u PG/EC Invitational Playoff Bracket
Championship Bracket
                 

             
                 

#1 Team Elite Prime           #2 Team Easton
                 

             
                 
  Sun 7:15PM @ LP Fld 13 #1 Team Elite Prime        #10 Prospects Nat'l  Sun 7:15PM @ LP Fld 14  
                 
#9 Baseball Scoutz               #10 Prospect Nat'l
      #5 EC Bulldogs           
Sun 9AM @ East Cobb Fld 1 #8 BigStix Gamers            #10 Prospects Nat'l  Sun 9AM @ Kell HS
                 
#8 BigStix Gamers               #7 SEB 17u Orange
                 
    Mon 10:45 @ LP 15   #5 EC Bulldogs   Mon 10:45 @ LP Fld 16    
        Champions        
#4 Titans Baseball       Mon 1PM @ LP 15       #3 Upstate Mavericks
                 
Sun 12:15 @ LP Fld 16 #13 DeMarini GA 17U            #3 Upstate Mavericks  Sun 12:30 @ LP Fld 13
          #3 Upstate Mavs       
#13 DeMarini GA 17U               #14 Tm Elite Slugger
                 
  Sun 9:30PM @ LP Fld 13 #5 EC Bulldogs 17u        #3 Upstate Mavericks  Sun 9:30PM @ LP Fld 14  
                 
#12 GA Roadrunners               #11 NE Alabama A's
                 
Sun 9AM @ East Cobb Fld 2 #5 EC Bulldogs 17u            #6 HP Maldonado  Sun 9AM @ EC Fld 3
                 
#5 EC Bulldogs 17u               #6 HP Maldonado
                 
                 
                 
                 
18u PG/EC Invitational Playoff Bracket 
Championship Bracket
                 
                 
   #1 Team Elite 18U           #2 EC Astros 18  
                 
                 
                 
  Sun 5:15PM @ LP Fld 16  #1 Team Elite 18U        #2 EC Astros 18  Sun 2:45PM @ LP Fld 13  
           
 
#9 Fairfield Marlins               #10 EC Indians
      Team Elite 18U 
       
Sun 10:15AM @ LP Fld 13 #8 Team Alabama            #10 EC Indians   Sun 10:30AM @ LP Fld 16

             
#8 Team Alabama                #7 Mizuno TGBA 17U Blue 

      #2 EC Astros 18      
    Sun 9:45PM @ LP Fld 15   Championship    Sun 9:45PM @ LP Fld 16    
   
  Mon 10:15AM @ LP Fld 14
 
   
       
       
       
       
  #4 N. AL Vipers           #3 So Cal NTT  
                             EC Astros 18       
                 
                 
  Sun 5:00PM @ LP Fld 14 #4 N. AL Vipers        #6 Sandlot  Sun 2:45PM @ LP Fld 14  
 
         
 
#12 EC Dodgers               #11 Marquis Grissom BB
                 
Sun 10:30AM @ LP Fld 15 #5 Savannah Chain            #6 Sandlot  Sun 12:45PM @ LP Fld 15

             
#5 Savannah Chain                #6 Sandlot 

             
                 
                 
                            


Keywords in this article
       Player Profile Page    Event Page