Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2014 17u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
HP Maldonado (#5) Chase Allen 2015 3B Sharpsburg, GA Northgate
Team Elite South 17's (#56) Kylar Allen 2015 C Blackshear, GA Pierce County
Georgia Roadrunners 17u (#5) Matthew Anderson 2015 C Evans, GA Evans
East Cobb Bulldogs 17u (#28) Cole Austin 2015 MIF Kennesaw, GA Harrison
HP Maldonado (#54) Ben Baggett 2015 RHP Fayetteville, GA Landmark Christian
ECB Yankees 17 (#2) Jonathan Barnett 2015 RHP Lawrenceville, GA Archer
Game On Bulls-Demoonie (#36) Cory Bartholomew 2016 RHP Macon, GA Tattnall Square Academy
Georgia Roadrunners 17u (#12) Seth Beer 2016 OF Suwanee, GA Lambert
DeMarini GA 17u (#13) RaeKwon Bennett 2015 SS Martinez, GA Lakeside
DoubleDay Rockies 17u (#3) Devin Bilardello 2015 OF Marietta, GA Hillgrove
East Cobb Twins (#20) Travis Block 2015 LHP Atlanta, GA Riverwood
Team Elite Prime (#78) Steven Bower 2015 LHP Lawrenceville, GA Peachtree Ridge
Allatoona Bucs (#15) Blake Bradley 2015 RHP Kennesaw, GA  
Tennessee Twisters 17U (#5) Hayden Bradley 2015 SS Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah
Team Elite Prime (#6) Sam Brady 2015 OF Cumming, GA South Forsyth
Georgia Select (#32) Jarrett Briscoe 2016 RHP Monroe, GA Loganville
Georgia Select (#8) Austin Brown 2015 OF Snellville, GA Loganville Christian Academy
ECB Yankees 17 (#6) Thomas TJ Brown 2015 C Suwanee, GA Peachtree Ridge
Georgia Roadrunners 17u (#1) Blakely Brown 2015 RHP Statesboro, GA Statesboro
East Cobb Bulldogs 17u (#21) Michael Burlas 2014 LHP Marietta, GA Fellowship Christian
SEB 17u Black (#37) Dakota Chalmers 2015 RHP Gainesville, GA North Forsyth
Georgia Select (#5) Bryant Chandler 2015 C Loganville, GA Grayson
East Cobb Twins (#10) Joe Charron 2015 C Atlanta, GA Holy Innocents Episcopal
East Cobb Astros 17 (#10) Manny Chavarria 2015 C Smithville, GA Lee County
Upstate Mavericks (#13) Lucas Coan 2015 LHP Greenville, SC Greenville
DeMarini GA 17u (#19) Chase Cohen 2015 RHP Alpharetta, GA Alpharetta
East Marietta Mets (#51) Noah Cole 2016 RHP Marietta, GA Wheeler
Georgia Gamers 17U (#24) Jayson Cook 2015 2B Marietta, GA Harrison
Team Elite Prime (#82) Adam Corn 2015 RHP Suwanee, GA North Gwinnett
Bullpen Braves Selfe (#35) Justin Couch 2014 3B McDonough, GA Union Grove
Denny Pritchett Jayhawks 17u (#1) Gavin Crimmins 2015 SS Cumming, GA South Forsyth
Team Easton (#21) Carson Cupo 2015 RHP Leeds, AL Briarwood Christian
Allatoona Bucs (#17) Jacob Davenport 2016 RHP Acworth, GA Allatoona
East Cobb Bulldogs 17u (#22) Bradley Davidson 2015 OF Mableton, GA Whitefield Academy
Prospects National Team (#25) Will Dawson 2015 1B Cypress, TX Cy-Fair
Eagles (#9) Al DelVillar 2016 OF Suwanee, GA Collins Hill
East Cobb Padres 17's (#14) Nick DeSantis 2014 RHP Woodstock, GA Etowah
Prospects National Team (#33) Trey Dickerson 2015 RHP Buda, TX Jack C Hays
Eagles (#24) Spencer Douches 2016 RHP Lawrenceville, GA Collins Hill
Upstate Mavericks Black (#7) Tripper Ergle 2015 RHP Blythewood, SC Blythewood
East Cobb Bulldogs 17u (#25) Brando Ernest 2015 RHP RHP Alpharetta, GA Chattahoochee
Baton Rouge Warriors (#18) Tyler Ezell 2015 RHP Gonzales, LA St. Michael the Archangel
Game On Bulls-Demoonie (#7) Jake Farrell 2015 SS Kathleen, GA Perry
Georgia Gamers 17U (#2) Colin Finnegan 2015 OF Marietta, GA Lassiter
Upstate Mavericks (#15) Jared Firmstone 2016 C Simpsonville, SC Greenville
East Cobb Patriots-17Blue (#29) David Gaetano 2015 LHP Bozeman, MT Phillips Academy
DoubleDay Rockies 17u (#16) Daylon Gates 2014 RHP Cartersville, GA Cedartown
GBSA Blue Rays (#42) Bakari Gayle 2015 OF Peachtree City, GA Martin Luther King Jr.
Game On Bulls-Demoonie (#50) Cole Gaylord 2015 OF Macon, GA  
HP Maldonado (#46) Ethan Gillis 2015 LHP Senioa, GA Whitewater
Upstate Mavericks (#26) Donald Gillispie 2015 3B Columbia, SC  
HP Maldonado (#17) Adam Goodman 2015 LHP Fayetteville, GA Starrs Mill
East Cobb Astros 17 (#8) Cameron Gregory 2015 SS Big Canoe, GA Pickens County
Arizona Wildfire Baseball (#4) Nicholas Guaragna 2015 SS Scottsdale, AZ Chaparral
Georgia Jackets 17u (#12) Andrew Hester 2015 RHP Woodstock, GA River Ridge
Team Easton (#7) Aaron Hill 2015 SS Hoover, AL Hoover
Tennessee Twisters 17U (#1) Hunter Holland 2015 SS Soddy Daisy, TN Baylor
Titans Baseball (#2) Gabriel Holt 2017 SS Bonaire, GA Veterans
DoubleDay Rockies 17u (#11) Gabe Howell 2016 SS Summerville, GA Trion
Upstate Mavericks (#25) Bret Huebner 2015 SS Andover, MN Cretin Derham Hall
East Cobb Astros 17 (#4) Trent Jarrell 2015 LHP Calhoun, GA Calhoun
DeMarini GA 17u (#31) Kyle Jaworski 2015 LHP Alpharetta, GA Milton
Denny Pritchett Jayhawks 17u (#2) Max Joseph 2016 2B Cumming, GA West Forsyth
212 Foundation Sports A's (#20) Stone Kasten 2017 OF Fayetteville, GA Starrs Mill
Georgia Roadrunners 17u (#34) Russell Klein 2015 RHP Hoschton, GA Mill Creek
East Cobb Bulldogs 17u (#2) Alex Krakau 2015 RHP Roswell, GA Blessed Trinity Cath
Team Elite South 17's (#1) Walker Lanier 2015 SS Metter, GA Metter
Denny Pritchett Jayhawks 17u (#13) Logan Leiblie 2015 RHP Cumming, GA West Forsyth
East Cobb Tigers (#21) Luke Leonard 2014 OF Atlanta, GA Grady
East Cobb Tigers (#15) Taylor Lobus 2015 RHP Woodstock, GA Etowah
Baton Rouge Warriors (#19) Jonathan Lofton 2015 RHP Baton Rouge, LA  
East Cobb Astros 17 (#45) Brock Love 2015 RHP Rainbow City, AL Southside
DeMarini GA 17u (#54) Jake Lovvorn 2015 LHP Tucker, GA Tucker
Prospects National Team (#2) Elijah MacNamee 2015 OF Cypress, TX Cypress Ranch
Arizona Wildfire Baseball (#25) Brett Matthews 2016 RHP Queen Creek, AZ Perry
Team Elite Louisville Slugger (#86) Mitch McCain 2015 LHP Lawrenceville, GA Collins Hill
Eagles (#25) Mitch McCain 2015 LHP Lawrenceville, GA Collins Hill
Baseball Scoutz Gold (#11) Terrell McCall II 2015 RHP Lithonia, GA Stephenson
East Cobb Patriots-17Red (#48) Ben McCurley 2015 RHP Suwanee, GA Lambert
Titans Baseball (#44) Sean Pat McDermott 2015 1B Cartersville, GA Adairsville
East Cobb Tigers (#12) Peyton McGuire 2015 OF Peachtree Corners, GA Greater Atlanta Christian
Georgia Select (#16) Sean McNeil 2015 3B Dacula, GA Archer
Georgia Jackets 17u (#1) Johnathan Meuse 2015 SS Canton, GA Woodstock
Georgia Gamers 17U (#12) Dillen Miller 2016 RHP Oxford, AL Oxford
Georgia Roadrunners 17u (#10) Tarez Miller 2015 SS Milton, GA Kings Ridge Christian
East Cobb Tigers (#10) Tristan Mooney 2015 C Woodstock, GA Etowah
Upstate Mavericks (#22) Matthew Mulkey 2015 OF Greenwood, SC Emerald
GBSA Blue Rays (#13) Dexter "DJ" Neal 2015 OF Lithonia, GA Stephenson
Team Elite Prime (#35) Nick Neidert 2015 RHP Lawrenceville, GA Peachtree Ridge
Game On Bulls-Demoonie (#48) Dalton Newman 2015 C Macon, GA Tattnall Square Academy
Georgia Gamers 17U (#20) Jorge Oropeza 2015 C Alpharetta, GA  
TRAINING CAMP BASEBALL (#14) Canaan Owens 2016 RHP Nashville, TN Cane Ridge
Blue Collar Baseball (#8) Chaise Parker 2015 SS Richmond Hill, GA Richmond Hill
Tennessee Twisters 17U (#15) Garret Peeples 2015 SS Ringgold, GA Mccallie
Alabama Baseball Academy (#24) John Michael Pegusky 2015 RHP Alabaster, AL  
DeMarini GA 17u (#24) Nick Piccapietra 2015 OF Milton, GA Mount Pisgah Christian
Blue Collar Baseball (#12) Josh Pinnell 2014 RHP Gray, GA Jones County
Upstate Mavericks (#21) Walker Powell 2015 RHP Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville East
Eagles (#16) Trevor Powers 2015 C Lawrenceville, GA Collins Hill
Upstate Mavericks (#23) Christopher Proctor 2015 C Lawndale, NC Burns
East Cobb Bulldogs 17u (#18) Jacob Ramos 2015 SS Marietta, GA Pope
Upstate Mavericks Black (#16) Sheldon Reed 2015 RHP Bradley, SC Emerald
East Cobb Bulldogs 17u (#16) Austin Richards 2015 RHP Alpharetta, GA Alpharetta
SEB 17u Black (#42) Tyler Ross 2015 RHP Kennesaw, GA Homeschool
Arizona Wildfire Baseball (#22) Jack Ruegge 2015 RHP Gilbert, AZ Gilbert
Northeast Alabama Athletics (#4) Paul Ruiz 2016 OF Attalla, AL Etowah
East Cobb Tigers (#22) Clark Sanderson 2015 RHP Vinings, GA The Lovett School
East Cobb Astros 17 (#18) Blake Sangster 2015 3B Sugar Hill, GA North Gwinnett
DeMarini GA 17u (#9) Zachary Schulman 2015 LHP Decatur, GA Decatur
East Cobb Rays 17U (#8) Chandler Seivers 2015 SS Acworth, GA North Cobb
Alabama Baseball Academy (#14) Parks Shoulders 2015 3B Birmingham, AL Mt Brook
Prospects National Team (#22) Nicholas Shumpert 2015 SS Lone Tree, CO Highlands Ranch
SEB 17u Black (#3) Josh Slate 2014 LHP Toccoa, GA Stephens County
Team Elite Prime (#25) Cade Sorrells 2015 1B Monroe, GA George Walton Academy
East Cobb Astros 17 (#16) Hunter Sowell 2015 RHP McDonough, GA Eagle`s Landing Christian Acad
East Cobb Astros 17 (#34) Nick Spear 2015 RHP Alpharetta, GA St Pius X Catholic
Alabama Baseball Academy (#27) Alex Spears 2015 RHP Hoover, AL Hoover
Tennessee Twisters 17U (#11) Sterling Stewart 2015 OF Hixson, TN Baylor
Blue Collar Baseball (#15) Seth Swancey 2015 LHP Juliette, GA Mary Persons
Team Elite Prime (#45) Drew Swanson 2015 OF Acworth, GA Allatoona
Baseball Scoutz Gold (#30) Curtis Terry 2015 1B Snellville, GA Archer
Game On Bulls-Mimbs (#18) Blake Toney 2015 OF East Dublin, GA  
East Cobb Bulldogs 17u (#25) Ryan Uffner 2014 RHP Marietta, GA Walton
Gameface Elite 17u (#14) Luis Vilchez 2015 BHP Lawrenceville, GA Mountain View
Prospects National Team (#32) Luke Watson 2015 SS Cypress, TX Concordia Lutheran
East Cobb Bulldogs 17u (#11) Jackson Webb 2015 SS Roswell, GA Johnson Ferry Christian Academy
GBSA Blue Rays (#4) Tekwaan Whyte 2015 SS Stone Mountain, GA Stephenson
Homeplate 17U Shelton (#15) David "Connor" Wilson 2015 RHP Newnan, GA Northgate
DoubleDay Rockies 17u (#18) Brody Wofford 2015 SS Rome, GA Model
Tennessee Twisters 17U (#18) Andy Wright 2015 RHP Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy