Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!



2013 First Team, Second Team, Third Team, and Honorable Mention All American Teams

Atlantic Region - MD, NC, PA, SC, VA, WV
California - CA
Central Region - IL, IN, IA, KS, KY, MI, MN, MO, NE, ND, OH, SD, WI
Florida - FL
Northeast Region - CT, DE, ME, MA, NH, NJ, NY, RI, VT
Southeast Region - AL, AR, GA, LA, MS, TN
Texas - TX
West Region - AK, AZ, CO, HI, ID, MT, NV, NM, OK, OR, UT, WA, WY
Canada/Puerto Rico


Florida
Rawlings/Perfect Game Preseason Florida Region All High School Senior 1st Team
NamePos.HtWtCityStHigh SchoolCommitmentDraft Info
Kevin Abraham C6-1195MiramarFLMater Academy CharterFlorida Atlantic
William Abreu OF6-3200HialeahFLMater Academy CharterMiami Reds (14)
Pete Alonso 3B6-3212TampaFLPlantFlorida
Shaun Anderson RHP6-5235Coral SpringsFLAmerican HeritageFlorida Nationals (40)
Christian Arroyo MIF6-1185Spring HillFLHernandoFlorida Giants (1)
Jordon Austin OF6-0195OcalaFLForestSeminole State College
Luis Aviles SS6-1175MiamiFLSouthwest Miami  Brewers (30)
Cheyne Bickel RHP6-2220North Palm BeachFLWilliam T. DwyerMississippi
Taylor Blatch RHP6-0170StuartFLJensen BeachFlorida State Twins (27)
Bernardo Bonifacio OF5-8190JacksonvilleFLArlington Country DayNorthwest Florida State College
Sean Brady LHP6-0185Cape CoralFLIda S. BakerFlorida Indians (5)
Adrian Chacon C6-0207TampaFLJesuitNorth Carolina
Zack Collins C6-3220Pembroke PinesFLAmerican HeritageMiami Reds (27)
Nestor Cortes LHP5-11195HialeahFLHialeah SeniorFlorida International Yankees (36)
Cody Crouse RHP6-6186ValricoFLBloomingdaleFlorida International Mets (19)
Tyler Danish RHP6-0170ValricoFLDurantFlorida White Sox (2)
Ben DeLuzio MIF6-2185WindermereFLFirst AcademyFlorida State Marlins (3)
Brandon Diaz OF5-11180Coral SpringsFLAmerican HeritageFlorida International Brewers (8)
Dalton Duty OF6-1192PalatkaFLPalatkaUCF
Nick Eicholtz RHP6-4175OdessaFLCambridge Acad-Intercoast FinaAlabama Brewers (29)
Karl Ellison C6-1198NaplesFLBarron CollierVanderbilt
Juan Escarra 3B6-3205HialeahFLMater Academy CharterFlorida International Mets (32)
Josh Greene OF5-10155OcalaFLForestHigh Point Cubs (39)
Ian Hagenmiller 3B6-1215West Palm BeachFLPalm Beach CentralPalm Beach State Braves (10)
Alex Hagner LHP6-0175Mount DoraFLEustisFlorida
Dustin Hagy RHP6-6205DelandFLTrinity Christian Academy  Orioles (31)
Brett Hanewich RHP6-3205BradentonFLIMG AcademyStanford
Ronnie Healy C6-0205JupiterFLElev8 Sports InstituteBroward CC
Blake Hennessey SS6-2180Ponte VedraFLArlington Country DayOklahoma State Dodgers (19)
Hunter Hope SS6-1202JupiterFLWilliam T. DwyerTulane
Alvie James OF6-2197HollywoodFLCoral Springs Christian AcademyBroward CC
John Kilichowski LHP6-5200TampaFLJesuitVanderbilt
Zach Krider 3B6-2210LongwoodFLLake BrantleySouth Carolina-Upstate
Ryan Larson OF6-2180OrlandoFLDr. PhillipsFlorida
Nick Longhi 1B6-2208VeniceFLVenice SeniorLouisiana State Red Sox (30)
Ian McKinney LHP5-11183OrlandoFLBooneUCF Cardinals (5)
Oscar Mercado SS6-2175TampaFLGaitherFlorida State Cardinals (2)
MT Minacci RHP6-2185TallahasseeFLNorth Florida ChristianFlorida State Rockies (20)
Brett Morales RHP6-0170TampaFLKingFlorida Reds (24)
Scott Moss LHP6-6195DeltonaFLDelandFlorida Rockies (38)
Brian Navarreto C6-3200JacksonvilleFLArlington Country DayJacksonville Twins (6)
Tucker Neuhaus MIF6-3190TampaFLWhartonLouisville Brewers (2 Comp)
Chris Okey C6-0180Mt DoraFLEustisClemson Padres (31)
Manny Ramirez Jr. 1B6-4215PlantationFLIMG AcademySan Francisco
Cord Sandberg OF6-3215BradentonFLManatee County PrivateMississippi State Phillies (3)
John Sternagel SS6-4200RockledgeFLRockledge SeniorFlorida Royals (39)
Spencer Trayner SS6-0175TampaFLJesuitNorth Carolina
Eugene Vazquez OF6-2190OrlandoFLTimber CreekUCF
J.B. Woodman OF6-2205OrlandoFLEdgewaterMississippi Mets (40)
Danny Zardon 3B6-0185Pembroke PinesFLAmerican HeritageLouisiana State

Rawlings/Perfect Game Preseason Florida Region All High School Senior 2nd Team
NamePos.HtWtCityStHigh SchoolCommitmentDraft Info
Juan Carlos Aponte RHP6-5230JacksonvilleFLArlington Country Day  
Alan Archer OF6-2215Winter GardenFLWest OrangeUCF
Bryan Baker RHP6-6210ShalimarFLChoctawhatchee SeniorNorth Florida Pirates (40)
Corey Baptist 1B6-4220SeminoleFLSeminole  Tigers (17)
Cody Beckman LHP6-1205TampaFLAlonsoNorth Carolina State
Edwin Bonilla SS5-8165KissimmeeFLOsceolaSeminole State College
Dulvis Borjas RHP6-0184Del Ray BeachFLGrandview PrepBrevard CC
Colby Bortles 3B6-5230OviedoFLOviedoMississippi
Alec Byrd LHP6-3180Miami ShoresFLSt Thomas AquinasFlorida State Reds (37)
Johnny Carpenter OF5-10180West Palm BeachFLThe King`s AcademyTennessee Tech
Miguel Castellanos OF6-3190Delray BeachFLElev8 Academy 
Kyle Cavanaugh C6-4185Winter ParkFLTrinity PreparatoryNorth Carolina State
Aaron Chesson RHP6-1220DunedinFLDunedinBrevard CC
Taylor Cockrell RHP6-2180Lake WalesFLLake Wales SeniorStetson
Derek Deler SS5-10165OrlandoFLOrangewood ChristianFlorida International
Dane Dunning RHP6-3200Fleming IslandFLClayFlorida Blue Jays (34)
Willie Estrada C6-0185KissimmeeFLPoincianaFlorida International
Derek Fritz C6-1200Coral SpringsFLMarjory Stoneman DouglasFlorida State
Bryan Garcia RHP6-1195MiamiFLChristopher ColumbusMiami
Danny Garcia LHP6-1185MiamiFLWestwood ChristianMiami
Kameron Gellinger SS6-1175Cape CoralFLIsland CoastUCF
Avery Geyer RHP5-11195NavarreFLPensacola CatholicMississippi State
Jorge Gil OF6-5230DelRay BeachFLElev8 AcademyAlabama State
Luis Guillorme SS5-11175DavieFLCoral SpringsState College of Florida Mets (10)
Stephen Kerr SS5-9157MargateFLCoral SpringsFlorida Atlantic
Alessandro Lima OF6-3200MiamiFLMater Academy LakesFlorida International
Michael Mann C6-1204SeminoleFLSeminoleSouth Florida
Alex McGathey RHP6-0190Treasure IslandFLSeminoleNorth Florida
David McKay RHP6-3200MelbourneFLVieraFlorida Atlantic Mets (30)
Gunnar McNeill 1B6-3205WindermereFLWest OrangeFlorida International
Iramis Olivencia OF5-11170JacksonvilleFLArlington Country DayOklahoma State Marlins (8)
Michael Paez SS5-9160MiamiFLMiami Sunset SeniorCoastal Carolina
David Palenzuela 3B6-3196Miami LakesFLMonsignor Edward Pace 
DJ Paone OF6-3190JupiterFLThe Benjamin SchoolElon
Jordan Parnell RHP6-4205TampaFLJesuitHigh Point
Manuel Pazos C5-11185MiamiFLPacePittsburgh
Christian Pelaez LHP6-0175MiamiFLFlorida Christian AcademyLouisiana State
Dean Pelman RHP6-1185WestonFLAmerican HeritageFlorida
Lazaro Rivera 3B6-0175MiamiFLChristopher ColumbusMiami
Vinnie Rosace LHP5-11185Lake MaryFLLake MaryUCF
Johnny Ruiz MIF5-11195Coral GablesFLWestminster AcademyMiami
Jason Sierra 1B6-3215SarasotaFLSarasota Christian 
Luis Silverio OF6-2165ParklandFLMarjory Stoneman Douglas  White Sox (33)
Kirby Snead LHP6-0185AlachuaFLSanta FeFlorida
Angel Soto SS6-3200OrlandoFLCypress Creek 
Joseph Starling RHP6-2220BartowFLBartow SeniorStanford
Trent Thompson RHP6-3225TampaFLBerkeley PreparatoryUCF
Andy Ward RHP6-2190OviedoFLOviedoFlorida State
Gage West C6-1190TallahasseeFLLincolnFlorida State
Dylan White LHP6-5225SarasotaFLSarasotaMiami

Florida Region Honorable Mention
NamePos.HtWtCityStHigh SchoolCommitmentDraft Info
Brian Acevedo RHP5-10176Cooper CityFLSomerset Academy 
Eric Adelman RHP6-02200Boynton BeachFLPark Vista Community 
Tyson Albert RHP5-11185NokomisFLVenice SeniorTallahassee CC
Dylan Allen 2B6-0170LakelandFLGeorge W. JenkinsLiberty
Matt Allen RHP6-2200Boca RatonFLBoca 
Justin Ambrosino 1B6-4220ValricoFLBloomingdaleC of Central Florida
Trey Amburgey OF6-2200Lake WorthFLPark Vista CommunitySt. Petersburg College
Brandon Amendolare 2B6-0160New SmyrnaFLNew Smyrna Beach 
Garrett Anderson SS6-3165ArcadiaFLDesoto CountyFlorida Gulf Coast
Chipper Andzel 3B5-10180TallahasseeFLLawton ChilesSanta Fe CC
Luis Aponte OF5-10145TampaFLNA 
Will Arpin MIF6-1170PlantationFLSt Thomas Aquinas 
Brion Ashley RHP6-4195Port CharlotteFLPort CharlotteFlorida Tech
Tyler Atwell 1B6-3200VeniceFLVenice SeniorSt. Petersburg College
Michael Avila 1B6-2235MiamiFLImmaculata-La Salle 
Danny Ayala LHP5-10170Port St. LucieFLPort St. Lucie 
Jason Bahr RHP6-4180LongwoodFLLake Mary 
Anderson Baldy LHP6-4200TampaFLBerkeley PreparatoryWashington and Lee University
Max Balter SS6-0175DavieFLWesternTennessee-Martin
Justin Barineau 3B6-0160TallahasseeFLMaclay 
Tanner Barnhard C5-11200OrlandoFLOlympiaLake Sumter CC
Robbie Barrett OF6-3190OrlandoFLDr. Phillips 
Bobby Bassler 3B6-0185Fleming IslandFLMiddleburgCowley County CC
Trent Beagan RHP6-3175InvernessFLCitrus 
Nick Bello RHP5-10175Miami SpringsFLMiami Springs Senior 
Jacob Benefield SS6-0170PaceFLPaceWest Florida
Jonathon Bennett MIF5-10185PensacolaFLPensacola CatholicSouth Florida
Bryan Bermudez SS5-0150HialeahFLMonsignor Edward Pace 
Dustin Berrong RHP6-1215Fort Walton BeachFLChoctawhatchee SeniorSouthern Miss
Boomer Biegalski RHP6-3165TallahasseeFLLawton ChilesFlorida State
Leon (Boomer) Biegalski RHP6-3165TallahasseeFLLawton ChilesFlorida State
Tyler Biggs C6-0195BradentonFLIMG AcademySt. Petersburg College
Eric Birklund RHP6-3195ClermontFLLake MinneolaSouth Carolina-Upstate
Nick Bisplinghoff C6-2185BradentonFLCardinal MooneyWake Forest
Austin Bizzle RHP5-10170Lynn HavenFLA. Crawford MosleyAlabama State
Danny Blanco MIF5-10200JacksonvilleFLArlington Country DayNorthwest Florida State College
Logan Blum  6-1185LongwoodFLLake BrantleyBethune-Cookman
Brian Boocock RHP6-7190EsteroFLEsteroSouth Carolina-Upstate
Luke Borders 3B6-4195Lake WalesFLWinter Haven SeniorSouth Florida
Rafael Bournigal SS6-0170MulberryFLLakeland ChristianBelmont
Joey Boyd 3B6-1205Palm Beach GardensFLPalm Beach GardensPalm Beach State
Alex Bravo C6-2190MiamiFLMiami Sunset Senior 
Colin Brich RHP6-1180TampaFLWharton 
Brandon Brosher 1B6-3225Spring HillFLFrank W. SpringsteadOral Roberts Mets (36)
Christopher Brown RHP6-1195Boca RatonFLWest Boca Raton 
Hunter Brown RHP6-4240JacksonvilleFLEagle`S View Academy 
Kellen Brown SS5-10160DunedinFLDunedinFlorida Atlantic
Clif Bryant 1B6-0218TrentonFLTrentonWinthrop
Cody Burgess 3B6-0170Winter GardenFLWest OrangePolk State
Walker Burgess 1B6-4220Silver SpringsFLNorth Marion 
Patrick Cahill RHP6-0185Boca RatonFLBucky Dent Baseball AcademyFlorida Atlantic
Brooks Calvo RHP6-0165St AugustineFLAllen D Nease SeniorSouth Georgia College
Daniel Camareno 2B5-10150ClermontFLMontverde Academy 
Anthony Campanella RHP6-2175Ormond BeachFLSeabreeze 
Noel Canete RHP6-0195West Palm BeachFLJohn I. LeonardPalm Beach State
Derik Capetillo RHP6-0190TampaFLVene 
Hedric Carela 1B5-10228TampaFLSickles 
Zack Carter RHP6-2200ValricoFLBloomingdale 
Zack Cartwright 2B5-6144TampaFLSickles 
Mike Castilla 3B6-0190Lehigh AcresFLRiverdale 
Peter Castillo RHP5-10170Delray BeachFLAmerican HeritageFlorida Gulf Coast
Raymond Catena LHP6-1190Lake WorthFLElev8 Sports InstituteSouthern Miss
Chandler Chapman 2B5-11180LutzFLFreedom 
CJ Chatham SS6-4170Fort LauderdaleFLAmerican HeritageFlorida Atlantic
Aaron Chessen C5-8160DunedinFlDunedin Academy Prep 
JanCarlos Cintron SS5-9165Delray BeachFLElev8 Sports Institute 
Andrew Colangelo C6-2190Coral SpringsFLSt Thomas Aquinas 
Riley Colbath RHP6-2165JupiterFLPalm Beach GardensPalm Beach State
Damon Collada SS6-1170Fort PierceFLGrandview Preparatory 
Austin Comensanas RHP5-10170MiamiFLSunsetWinston-Salem State
Austin Comesanas RHP6-0175MiamiFLMiami Sunset SeniorWinston-Salem State
Codey Conway RHP6-3210OrlandoFLWinter ParkMars Hill
Tyler Corbin C5-10190WellingtonFLWellingtonFlorida Gulf Coast
Eric Cordero OF5-10160OrlandoFLCypress Creek 
Eric J. Cordero OF5-10165OrlandoFLCypress Creek 
Elliot Correa RHP5-8170ChuluotaFLPRBA 
Francis Corso OF6-1170Cape CoralFlIsland Coast 
FT Corso RHP6-2175Cape CoralFLIsland Coast 
Trevor Courtney 3B6-0208BradentonFLIMG Academy 
Tylor Craft OF6-1175SeminoleFLSeminole 
Blake Crowell RHP6-0145MontverdeFLLake Minneola  
Jordyn Cruz C6-0200Vero BeachFLVero BeachLenoir-Rhyne
Kevin Cruz-Sanabria 1B6-1210Haines CityFLHaines City SeniorBunker Hill CC
Michael Cusenza SS6-0160WellingtonFLWellingtonSt. Louis
Antonio Damiano OF5-11175NaplesFLGulf CoastCase Western Reserve University
Scott Danek LHP6-1165JupiterFLJupiter 
Kalam (KK) Daniel C5-11195St JohnsFLBishop KennyFlorida Gulf Coast
Amilcar De Cesare C5-11175KissimmeeFLGateway 
Anthony De La Cruz C5-8175MiamiFLMonsignor Edward PaceWabash Valley College
Dakota Dean SS6-1195CrestviewFLCrestviewLouisiana State
Michael Deeb LHP6-2195DavieFLArchbishop Edward Mccarthy 
Matt Deegan RHP6-2190Ponte Vedra BeachFLPonte VedraCollege of Charleston
Tyler Deel LHP6-6183JacksonvilleFLDuncan U. FletcherFlorida
Abel Del Valle RHP5-11155KissimmeeFLSt. CloudBethune-Cookman
Anthony Delaney C5-10176WellingtonFLSummit Christian 
Eduardo Delgado RHP5-10150HomesteadFLSouth Dade Senior 
Alex Demchak LHP6-3220Boca RatonFLSpanish River CommunitySt. Petersburg College
Jordan Denby SS6-1210JacksonvilleFLBaldwin 
Andrew Deramo RHP6-5185Lynn HavenFLA. Crawford MosleyNorthwest Florida State College
Luis O Diaz SS5-9160MiamiFLWestwood Christian DayPittsburg State
Sebastian Diaz SS6-1170Southwest RanchesFLUniversity School Of Nova Southeastern UniversityMiami
Donato DiNorcia Jr. OF6-0180NaplesFLSeacrest County DayLe Moyne
Brian Dolan C6-0190Palm CityFLThe Benjamin SchoolUnion College
Brian Dominguez RHP6-1185Port St. LucieFLTreasure Coast 
Hunter Douglas RHP6-2165Port CharlotteFLLemon Bay 
Erik Dowse OF6-1185ValricoFLNewsome 
Davyon Dozier SS5-10175Wesley ChapelFLBrooks Debartolo Collegiate 
Robert Dumas OF6-0185Wesley ChapelFLWesley Chapel 
Williams Durruthy RHP6-4205HialeahFLMater Academy Charter 
Will Dvorak RHP6-1180Winter ParkFLLake Highland PreparatoryFurman
Aaron Dyson RHP6-0190St. AugustineFLPedro Menendez 
Dalton Eckstein OF5-11173North Redington BeachFLNorthside ChristianStetson
Bubba Edwards RHP6-0`175ValricoFLStrawberry Crest 
Nick Eicholz 1B6-3170OdssaFLCambridge Acad-Intercoast Fina 
Tucker Ellis RHP6-3190ClermontFLSouth Lake 
Tanner Elsbernd SS6-1182TallahasseeFLChilesLake Sumter CC
Alex Estremera SS5-9150OkeechobeeFLOkeechobeeIndian River State College
William Fabra 1B6-2205MiamiFLBelen Jesuit PrepManhattan
Drew Faintich LHP6-3215TallahasseeFLNorth Florida ChristianUCF
Joshua Falk SS6-2185TampaFLBishop McLaughlin Catholic 
Micheal Farley RHP6-5195ValricoFLNewsomeSouth Florida
Ian Farrell RHP6-5225Palm CoastFLFather LopezSouth Carolina-Upstate
Christian Fasig RHP6-0195StuartFLMartin County 
Alec Feigenbaum RHP6-1170Boca RatonFLAmerican Heritage 
Ian Ferrell RHP6-4220Palm CoastFLFather Lopez 
Matt Fitzsimmons OF6-2220Orange ParkFLProvidenceSouth Carolina-Upstate
Michael Flaherty RHP6-0175OrlandoFLDr. Phillips 
Jonathan Flores OF6-2200MiramarFLMater Academy Charter 
Jorge Flores C6-2200RiverviewFLFaith Baptist ChristianSouth Florida CC
Charles Fowler LHP6-1200ValricoFLDurant 
Robby Frantzis 3B6-1140LakelandFLLakeland Senior 
Griffin Fuller RHP6-3180DebarryFLSpruce CreekStetson
Kevin Fuller C6-0170OcalaFLTrinity CatholicFlorida Southern
Richie Furline OF5-8140Port St. LucieFLTreasure Coast 
Nicholas Gallo SS6-0170West Palm BeachFLPalm Beach Gardens 
Austin Garcia 3B6-0180LabelleFLLabelleBethune-Cookman
Chris Garcia SS5-11175Key WestFLKey West 
Osvaldo Garcia RHP5-10160MiamiFLMiami Southridge  Giants (38)
Daniel Garmeindia RHP6-1190MiamiFLNA 
Daniel Garmendia RHP6-3205MiamiFLPower Pyramid AcademyFlorida Tech
Cory Garrastazu OF6-4195HialeahFLBarbara GolemanMarshall
Zachary Gary 2B5-9165DavenportFLAuburndale SeniorSaint Leo
Todd Gatlin RHP5-10165HilliardFLHilliard 
Max Geller MIF6-0175GulfportFLSt Petersburg CatholicFlorida Tech
Corey Gibson OF5-11185Ft MyersFLCypress LakeLynn
Chris Giordano LHP6-2185OrlandoFLLake Highland PreparatoryGeorgetown
Steven Goldberg LHP6-2180Fort LauderdaleFLPine CrestLehigh
Brandon Gomez OF6-0200Miami LakesFLPaceFlorida International
Joe Gomez C6-1185WellingtonFLKingIndian River State College
Derian Gonzalez RHP6-3205KissimmeeFLGateway 
Brandon Gracey RHP6-2185WindermereFLWest OrangeSouth Carolina-Upstate
Jeremy Graff RHP6-3170Lake WorthFLPark Vista CommunitySanta Fe CC
J.T. Granat 1B6-3200CantonmentFLJ. M. Tate SeniorNorthwest Florida State College
Sam Granoff LHP6-5200NaplesFLNaplesSan Francisco
Reed Gray C6-1185TampaFLWhartonLander
Alexander Gross LHP6-2185OrlandoFLBishop MooreHigh Point
Josh Grubbs RHP6-2185NokomisFLVenice SeniorRollins College
Nick Gruener RHP5-11190MiamiFLPalmetto 
Franco Guardascione C6-0195Boynton BeachFLTrinity Christian AcademyPalm Beach State
Adan Gutierrez LHP5-9145HialeahFLHialeah 
Damon Haecker SS5-11170Altamonte SpringsFLLake BrantleyAuburn
John Hagan 3B6-3190OrlandoFLOrangewood ChristianWest Florida
Hunter Halsey RHP5-11160TequestaFLJupiter 
Parker Hamilton RHP6-4228TequestaFLJupiter 
Cooper Hammond RHP6-2180VeniceFLVenice SeniorMiami
Scott Handler RHP6-2210Palm Beach GardensFLWilliam T. DwyerBrevard CC
Hunter Hanks SS5-10180MacclennyFLBaker County SeniorLipscomb
Matt Hardy RHP6-0165Pembroke PinesFLWest BrowardNova Southeastern
Matt Harris SS5-11165Palm Beach GardensFLThe Benjamin SchoolElon
Tyler Hayden 1B6-4210OviedoFLOviedoUCF
Alec Hayes RHP6-5197AnthonyFLNorth MarionBethune-Cookman
Austin Hays OF6-0175DeLeon SpringsFLSpruce CreekSeminole State College
Brandon Hemphill 3B6-1175MontverdeFLEast Ridge 
Henry Hernandez OF6-0182MiamiFLGulliver Schools 
Jonathan Hernandez OF6-1170Cooper CityFLMonsignor Edward Pace 
Patrick Heuler LHP6-0170BradentonFLCardinal MooneyCollege of Charleston
Joseph "Drake" Hloska RHP6-2190Port RicheyFLRiverwood 
Grant Hodges C6-2175OldsmarFLEast Lake 
Troy Hoecker C6-2190North Palm BeachFLSuncoast Community 
Brent Huber RHP6-2185OrlandoFLAloma CharterCC of Baltimore County (Dundalk)
Justin Jaroszeski RHP6-5220JacksonvilleFLEpiscopal 
Chase Jarrell RHP5-6100Winter SpringsFLWinter Springs 
Shane Jeffcoat RHP6-3210TampaFLBrooks Debartolo Collegiate 
Jay Jenkins SS6-0180EsteroFLSeacrestFlagler College
Alec Jewell RHP6-2185OcalaFLWest PortBethune-Cookman
Joe Jimenez-Gracias RHP6-3210 FLPRBA 
Derek Johnson OF5-9192JasperFLMelody Christian Academy 
Jared Johnson LHP6-3150West Palm BeachFLJohn I. Leonard 
Marshall Johnson SS5-10165LongwoodFLLake MaryCedarville University
Thomas Johnstone 3B5-9150Lynn HavenFLBayBarry
Cooper Jones RHP6-4170PensacolaFLPensacola CatholicSouthern Miss
Jeremy Jones 3B6-0200MiamiFLFelix Varela Senior 
Timothy Cooper Jones RHP6-2175PensacolaFLPensacola Catholic 
Mitchell Jordan RHP6-1185LongwoodFLLake BrantleyStetson
Nicholas Junger RHP6-2205NicevilleFLNiceville Senior 
Sean Kamhoot OF6-2188GainesvilleFLF. W. BuchholzNavy
Chris Kazen 2B5-10175Vero BeachFLVero BeachSouth Florida CC
Kyle Keatts SS6-0175JupiterFLJupiterTennessee Tech
Tyler Keller LHP6-0180Boynton BeachFLPompano BeachStetson
Alex Kerr C6-0165ValricoFLNewsome 
Christian Khawam OF6-0185MiamiFLMiami Southridge 
Tyler Kinard C6-0190NicevilleFLNiceville Senior 
Austin Kirksey RHP6-1180JacksonvilleFLThe Bolles 
Nick Knarr RHP6-3205LongwoodFLLake Brantley 
Joshua Knies RHP6-1185SarasotaFLSarasota 
Tanner Koch RHP6-2190OdessaFLBishop McLaughlin CatholicMontevallo
Sterling Koerner SS6-2185Fort PierceFLJohn Carroll CatholicFlorida Gulf Coast
Alan Kolb RHP6-2170OrlandoFLEdgewater 
Tyler Konzen RHP5-11180OrlandoFLTimber CreekBrevard
Taylor Korosec RHP6-0170Winter SpringsFLWinter SpringsMontevallo
Caleb Koulianos RHP6-1190Tarpon SpingsFLTarpon SpringsPolk State
Austin Kramer RHP6-6190Coral SpringsFLMarjory Stoneman Douglas 
Alex Kranick 3B5-9175TampaFLWharton 
Madison Kreitner OF5-11175Miami SpringsFLMiami Springs Senior 
Austin Kubala 1B6-0205St JohnsFLArlington Country DayKennesaw State Athletics (34)
Justice Labigang RHP6-3175Ft. PierceFLFort Pierce WestwoodNorth Florida
Drew LaBounty MIF5-7140PensacolaFLPensacolaSouth Alabama
Mark Labrador P5-11165Orlando FLLake Howell 
Sean Labsan LHP5-10180SarasotaFLRiverviewFlorida Atlantic Rangers (17)
Richard Lacell RHP6-1165Fort MyersFLCypress LakeSouth Carolina-Upstate
Anthony Lamoureux OF5-9165SeminoleFlSeminole 
Riley Laney OF6-2165casselberryFLLake Howell 
Austin Langham SS5-11180NaplesFLBarron Collier 
Billy Larimore LHP5-10150St James CityFLIda S. Baker 
Billy Larrimore LHP5-8180St. James CityFLIda S. BakerBrevard CC
Jordan Lauginiger RHP6-3190Royal Palm BeachFLRoyal Palm Beach 
Justin Lauginiger RHP6-0175JupiterFLRoyal Palm BeachPalm Beach State
Justin Lawrence RHP6-4220JacksonvilleFLFirst CoastJacksonville
Nicholas Lawrence RHP6-3205WellingtonFLWellington 
Tyler Lawrence LHP6-3160DeltonaFLTrinity Christian Academy 
Brandon Lawson RHP6-3185Spring HillFLHernandoSouth Florida
Ryan Lawson RHP5-11165TampaFLWharton 
Raudel Lazo LHP6-1210Lake WorthFLMiami 
Andres Leal SS5-8175TampaFLBishop Mclaughlin South Florida
Chris Lehane 2B5-10175JacksonvilleFLDuncan U. FletcherJacksonville
Mario Leon RHP6-0190NaplesFLGulf CoastFlorida Gulf Coast
Brandon Leskanic RHP6-3210LongwoodFLLake Mary 
Andrew Liberty SS5-9165Boca RatonFLCalvary ChristianNova Southeastern
Ethan Lichtenberg RHP5-10170Tarpon SpringsFLTarpon SpringsSaint Leo
Colton Lightner 2B6-2190NokomisFLVenice SeniorStetson
Peter Llerena RHP5-10175Pembroke PinesFLMater Academy Lakes 
Michael Lo Bello C6-2170MiamiFLArchbishop Carroll 
Keven Long RHP6-2185Plant CityFLPlant City 
Luis Lopez OF5-10160LargoFLLargoPolk State
Roberto Lopez 3B5-11175WellingtonFLSummit Christian 
Luke Lorah LHP6-3190Melbourne BeachFLMelbourneFlorida Tech
Tommy Lynch OF6-1179TampaFLAlonso 
Sam Manley RHP6-2200TallahasseeFLMaclayLaGrange College
Dayron Marino RHP6-1175MiamiFLMiami Southridge 
Trevor Markey RHP6-1195OcoeeFLBishop MooreLake Sumter CC
Austin Marrs MIF6-0170Palm Beach Gardens FLWilliam T. Dwyer 
Richinell Matos RHP6-2185Land O LakesFLNone 
Taylor Mauck SS5-10165BlountstownFLBlountstown 
Collin Maxfield OF6-2175OviedoFLOviedo 
Brian McAlpine 2B5-11180North PortFLNorth PortJacksonville State
John McCarthy 1B6-2190JupiterFLJupiterArmy
Chris McCormick RHP6-2190Pinellas ParkFLJames W. Mitchell 
Hunter McDaniel OF5-11155Orange ParkFLRidgeview 
Dillon McDermott RHP6-0175Port CharlotteFLCharlotte 
Joseph McKee RHP5-11180New Smyrna BeachFLNew Smyrna Beach 
Grant McKown 1B6-2185Mount DoraFLLakeland Christian 
Austin McWhite RHP5-10170OrlandoFLWekiva 
Juan Mendoza SS5-10188MiamiFLFelix Varela SeniorSoutheastern CC
Alex Merritt C6-0175OcalaFLTrinity CatholicNorth Florida
Jake Mielock RHP6-5210Safety HarborFLCountrysideTampa
Danny Miller LHP6-2200OcalaFLForestStetson
Dustin Miller C6-0210Orange CityFLDeltona Christian Academy 
Jordan Miller C6-2190Winter SpringsFLWinter SpringsSouth Carolina-Upstate
Will Miller RHP6-3195YuleeFLFernandina BeachEast Georgia College
Vincent Miniet IF5-9175OdessaFLJesuitSouth Florida
Nicholas Mira C5-11185MiamiFLMiami Killian Senior 
John Monte LHP6-1185WellingtonFLKing 
Jean Montero RHP6-0185Land O LakesFLNone 
Gage Morey OF5-9160WellingtonFLPalm Beach CentralFlorida Gulf Coast
Brooks Morgan SS6-1185GainesvilleFLF. W. BuchholzUCF
Robert Moss RHP5-10160JupiterFLWilliam T. Dwyer 
Chris Mourelle RHP6-2175MiamiFLSouthwestFlorida International
Nolan Mullen RHP6-2170Palm CityFLMartin CountyFurman
Jordan Mullis SS6-3200JacksonvilleFLBaldwin Middle-SeniorJacksonville
Jorge Munoz RHP6-0165Cape CoralFLFirst Baptist 
Jose Munoz Rivera LHP6-3220BrandonFLFaith Baptist ChristianSouth Florida CC
Charles Murrah RHP6-4185TallahasseeFLMaclay 
Brandon Murray RHP6-6235OcoeeFLWest OrangeSouth Florida
Kyle Muth SS6-1148OrlandoFLTimber CreekArmy
Bryce Natale RHP6-0195unknownFLSeminole 
Reid Neal SS5-10170MelbourneFLVieraFlorida Atlantic
Ryan Nicoll SS5-10180Spring HillFLFrank W. Springstead 
Stephen Nobels OF6-0175SeminoleFLSeminole 
Stephen Nobles OF6-1185SeminoleFLSeminole 
Nick Nolan RHP6-4230SeminoleFLSeminole 
Tucker Norton 1B6-4250TallahasseeFLLeonElon
Colton Nussel RHP6-1185TampaFLBishop McLaughlin CatholicMontevallo
Carlos Ocasio SS5-11160Palm BayFLHeritage AcademyWabash Valley College
Matt Olive C6-0220Neptune BeachFLDuncan U. Fletcher 
Michael Olivera SS5-8160TampaFLBerkeley Preparatory 
Micheal Olivera SS5-8170TampaFLBerkeley PreparatoryNorth Florida
Lucas Olivo OF5-9165MelbourneFLAstronaut 
Kevin Olmeda Ahedo IF5-9160ClermontFLMontverde AcademyAlabama State
Cole Ondrejka SS5-10170North Fort MyersFLIsland CoastPolk State
Keith Oren C6-2180PlantationFLCalvary Christian AcademyFlorida
Abraham Ortega 3B6-0165DoralFLMater Academy Lakes 
John Pacheco LHP6-0180Winter GardenFLBishop MooreDaytona State College
Josh Pagliei SS5-10160St AugustineFLPedro MenendezFlagler College
Jeremy Panakos RHP6-2160WellingtonFLWellington 
Derek Pandolfi LHP6-2198Cape CoralFLCape CoralSt. Petersburg College
John Paplov RHP6-4`200hypoluxoFLThe Benjamin School 
Danny Pardo OF5-10160Pembroke PinesFLWest BrowardCampbell
Luke Parker SS6-0190Ponte VedraFLPonte Vedra 
Kyle Pausche OF6-5220JacksonvilleFLTerry ParkerTallahassee CC
John Pavlov RHP6-5210hypoluxoFLThe Benjamin School 
Drew Peden RHP6-0185DebaryFLUniversity 
Devon Pedro SS5-11170TampaFLKing 
Anthony Penas OF6-1185MiamiFLWestwood Christian DayWinthrop
Alex Perez RHP5-10165MiamiFLMonsignor Edward Pace 
Cristian Perez C6-3210MiamiFLChristopher ColumbusDuke
Mikey Perez 3B6-0170MiamiFLKillian Oaks AcademyFlorida International
Spencer Phillips OF5-11170Palm BayFLBaysideLenoir CC
Mitchell Piatnick SS6-0170Winter HavenFLWinter Haven SeniorStetson
Matthew Piatt OF6-0175LargoFLCalvary ChristianPolk State
Juan Pimentel RHP6-3200MiamiFLFelix Varela Senior 
Juan Pimontel RHP6-3185MiamiFLFelix Varela Senior 
Alex Pinero 3B6-1195MiamiFLCoral Gables SeniorFlorida International
Shaw Pinnell SS6-0175Lighthouse PointFLPompano BeachTroy
Hayden Platt C6-3215NaplesFLNaplesUCF
David Plotkin LHP6-0190MiamiFLSt BrendanNew York Tech
Tyler Pogue RHP6-0165BradentonFLBraden River 
Zachary Polito OF6-2180MiamiFLMiami Killian Senior 
Daniel Portales RHP6-2193TampaFLJesuitSouth Florida
Jacob Priddle LHP6-0170ManhattanFLManhattan High School 
Anderson Proctor RHP6-3215Vero BeachFLSt Edward`s 
Paul Proenza C5-9180MiamiFLSouth Miami SeniorGeorge Washington
Jose Pupo RHP5-11170TampaFLLetoFlorida Gulf Coast
Logan Quimoyog 1B6-2185Lynn HavenFLMosley 
Logan Quimuyog 1B6-2185Lynn HavenFLMosely  Mets (39)
Jonathan Quintana OF5-11170Miami LakesFLArchbishop Edward Mccarthy 
Jan Ramirez OF5-8170OrlandoFLThe First AcademyTennessee Temple University
Alffredi Ramos C5-11195HialeahFLMater Academy LakesFlorida International
Marcus Ramos OF5-7165FrostproofFLFrostproof 
Trae Ratliff RHP6-0185BrooksvilleFLHernandoSouth Florida
Michael Ray LHP6-2185BushnellFLSouth SumterBelmont
Nathan Reed C6-2190Pinellas ParkFLCalvary Christian 
Mitchell Reeves MIF6-1180Winter SpringsFLOviedoHigh Point
Jacob Reimer RHP6-2170GainesvilleFLGainesvilleDaytona State College
Tanner Renegar LHP5-11180Cape CoralFLIda S. BakerPolk State
Alexander Retamar C5-10170Boca RatonFLPope John Paul IIVillanova
Tim Retamoza OF5-10180OcalaFLTrinity CatholicNorth Florida
Tim Retamozas RHP5-10190OcalaFLTrinity CatholicNorth Florida
Christian Reyes RHP6-4190MiamiFLHialeah Gardens Senior 
Nick Ringo RHP6-4225TampaFLSteinbrenner 
Brenden Rivera 1B6-2220Temple TerraceFLBrooks Debartolo CollegiateHigh Point
Alex Roberts OF5-11170StuartFLCommunity Christian Academy 
Brennen Rodriguez RHP6-1180Cape CoralFLIsland Coast 
Chris Rodriguez MIF5-10180Palm BeachFLGrandview Preparatory 
Eddy Rodriguez 2B5-7170MiamiFLChristopher ColumbusLehigh
Elier Rodriguez C6-2202MiamiFLLa Salle 
Manuel Rodriguez OF5-11179OrlandoFLLake NonaBrevard CC
Sergio Rodriguez C6-1175ClermontFLMontverde AcademyAmherst College
Brandon Romero 2B5-7160MiamiFLRonald W. Reagan/Doral SeniorMarshall
Alex Rominski LHP5-10180SarasotaFLIMG Academies 
Conner Rooney RHP6-1155NaplesFLPalmetto Ridge 
Connor Rooney RHP6-2165YuleeFLFernandina Beach 
Cottman Rosario RHP6-0145KissimmeeFLPuerto Rico 
Adam Rosenfield C6-3195Satellite BeachFLSatellite SeniorFlorida Tech
William Ross RHP6-0210Palm HarborFLTarpon Springs 
Luke Rowland RHP5-10155Lehigh AcresFLIda S. Baker 
Claudio Rubiera C5-11185MiamiFLSouthwestWabash Valley College
Frank Rubio RHP6-1180Miami ShoresFLSt Thomas Aquinas 
Pablo Rubio RHP6-3205MiamiFLPower Pyramid Academy 
Kody Ruedisili OF6-2185JupiterFLThe Benjamin SchoolWofford
Mitchell Rutherford RHP6-1175OrlandoFLDr. Phillips 
Austin Saikal 1B6-05230Lake WorthFLBucky Dent Academy 
Leland Saile OF6-0200Land O' LakesFLJesuit 
Phoenix Sanders RHP5-10157GainesvilleFLF. W. BuchholzDaytona State College
Juan Carlos Santos RHP6-4190JacksonvilleFLArlington Country DayJacksonville Astros (39)
Cody Sapp RHP5-10160PalatkaFLPalatka 
Craig Savage RHP6-3180ApopkaFLApopkaFlorida Southern
Mark Savarese RHP6-2195Palm CityFLMartin CountySt. Petersburg College
Garrett Schrantz RHP6-1190SarasotaFLCardinal MooneyNorthern Kentucky
Kevin Scranton OF6-0165West Palm BeachFLTrinity Christian 
Zack Scranton RHP6-3180LutzFLSunlake 
Khalil Searcy 3B6-1180JacksonvilleFLDuncan U. FletcherJacksonville
Darren Seferina SS5-10175lake worthFLTrinity Chrsitian Academy  Cardinals (5)
Gabriel Selochan SS6-1170OdessaFLJeffersonGeorgia Southwestern State
Tyler Shambora RHP5-11190VeniceFLVenice SeniorSt. Petersburg College
Will Shanahan OF6-0190GainesvilleFLSuwannee 
William Shanahan OF6-0185GainesvilleFLSuwannee 
Josh Shapiro RHP6-2182Atlantic beachFLThe Bolles 
Eliot Shapleigh LHP6-1175OviedoFLTrinity PreparatoryStetson
Christopher Sheehan RHP6-1200Boca RatonFLBoca Raton Community 
Sam Shields RHP6-3180Boca RatonFLElev8 Sports InstitutePalm Beach State
Jake Sidwell C5-11180WindermereFLOlympia  Dodgers (39)
Alian Silva MIF5-9170HialeahFLHialeah SeniorWabash Valley College
Clay Simmons SS6-1180Center HillFLSouth SumterSouth Florida
Peter Sitaras OF5-8145JupiterFLJupiter 
Brandon Smiley OF5-9160TallahasseeFLMaclay 
Joshua Smith RHP6-1180MelbourneFLAstronaut 
Richard Sotolango RHP6-1185Pembroke PinesFLBrito Miami Private 
Gerson Sotolongo OF5-8165MiamiFLCoral Gables Senior 
Tyler Souris RHP6-2180BradentonFLManateeState College of Florida
Dalton Southerland 3B6-0175Lake ButlerFLSparr North Marion 
Jay Stadius P6-2185St JohnsFLBartram Trail 
Thomas Stelling C6-0175OrlandoFLCypress Creek 
Billy Stephen RHP6-3172OcoeeFLWest Orange 
Jason Stettner RHP6-1180Cooper CityFLArchbishop Edward Mccarthy 
Myles Straw OF5-10165BradentonFLBraden River 
Peter Strzelecki RHP6-1210Boynton BeachFLSantaluces CommunitySouth Florida
Jose Suarez MIF5-11195MiamiFLWestwood Christian DayBroward CC
Nick Sucarichi LHP6-3175LutzFLSteinbrenner 
Casey Sullivan RHP6-6215BrandonFLFaith Baptist 
Blake Summers 3B6-0150PalatkaFLPalatkaDaytona State College
Harold Suriel RHP6-2190JacksonvilleFLArlington Country DayWestern Oklahoma State College
John Suskauer LHP6-0180TampaFLPlant CityNorth Florida
Austin Sweat 3B6-2188Palm HarborFLPalm Harbor University 
Ryan Tauscher LHP6-3195ValricoFLNewsome 
Brett Taylor C6-0160AuburndaleFLAuburndale SeniorSeminole State College
Juan David Terron RHP6-0190RiverviewFLFaith Baptist Christian School 
Michael Thomasson RHP6-5215OrlandoFLEast RiverBethune-Cookman
Colin Tindall RHP6-3200HollywoodFLSouth BrowardSt. Johns River CC
Adam Toombs 1B6-4230Pembroke PinesFLWest Broward 
Reed Torine RHP6-3185SarasotaFLSarasota Christian 
David Torres RHP6-0180miamiFLAW Sports Academy 
Luis Touron OF6-0193MiamiFLWestminster Christian 
Johnny Townsend C6-0190OrlandoFLBooneFlorida
Hank Truluck SS6-1170OcalaFLForestFlorida State
Garrison Vandeventer RHP5-9185Silver SpringsFLSparr North Marion 
Daniel Vasquez C6-0200Pembroke PinesFLWest BrowardSiena
Blaze Vazquez OF6-0180NaplesFLNaplesChipola College
Brett Vedder OF6-3190PalmettoFLPalmetto 
Matthew Wagner OF5-11180OrlandoFLBishop Moore 
Jake Walker RHP5-10190CrawfordvilleFLWakullaDaytona State College
Patrick Walther 2B5-10160TequestaFLJupiter 
Burris Warner RHP6-0170AuburndaleFLAuburndale SeniorSeminole State College
Nicholas Washington 3B6-2200JacksonvilleFLTrinity ChristianFlorida
Connor Wentz 1B6-3220DunnellonFLDunnellon 
Camron White RHP6-2170Winter SpringsFLWinter SpringsAlabama State
Mike White RHP6-5200Pembroke PinesFLUniversity School of NSU 
Ben Wilcox 1B6-0215Port OrangeFlSpruce Creek 
Grant Willcoxon OF6-1160MelbourneFLViera 
Christian Williams 3B6-3210Vero BeachFLVero BeachGulf Coast CC Marlins (28)
Hunter Williams RHP6-3185TrentonFLSt. Francis 
Jamal Wilson RHP6-0168ValricoFLBloomingdale 
Shane Wise RHP6-2190MiramarFLUniversity School Of Nova Southeastern UniversityJacksonville
Taylor "Tootie" Wood MIF6-1220ChattahoocheeFLBlountstownNorth Florida
Kyle Woodford C6-3195TampaFLPlant City 
Dylan Woods SS5-10155New Smyrna BeachFLNew Smyrna BeachSouth Carolina-Upstate
Blake Wyant RHP6-2190OspreyFLSarasota Christian 
Byron Yelverton LHP6-2190Ponte VedraFLPonte VedraGeorgia Southern
Tanner Zant 3B5-10190NicevilleFLNiceville Senior