State | Natl | Player | Pos | Hometown | Commitment | Drafted | Debuted | HS | Travel Team | Last Played | |
1 |
20
|
Nick Plummer
5-11 200 L/L
| OF |
Lathrup Village, MI
|
Kentucky
|
Rd 1 by Cardinals (2015)
|
Mets (2022)
| Brother Rice |
Motor City Hitdogs
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
52
|
Luke Shilling
6-5 250 R/R
| RHP |
Clarkston, MI
|
Illinois
|
Rd 15 by White Sox (2018)
|
| Notre Dame Preparatory |
Midland Redskins
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
306
|
Joshua Smith
6-5 205 L/L
| LHP |
Saline, MI
|
Kentucky
|
Rd 25 by Rangers (2018)
|
| Saline |
Evoshield Canes 17U
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
487
|
Collin Goslin
6-3 210 R/L
| LHP |
Dearborn, MI
|
Michigan State
|
|
| Divine Child |
Midwest Elite
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
489
|
Connor Smith
5-11 180 R/R
| SS |
Midland, MI
|
Western Michigan
|
Rd 30 by Indians (2018)
|
| H.H. Dow |
Huntington Hounds
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
500
|
Ben Keizer
6-2 190 L/L
| LHP |
Portage, MI
|
Michigan
|
|
| Portage Northern |
Midwest Athletics
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
500
|
Eric Gilgenbach
6-2 205 R/R
| OF |
Rochester Hills, MI
|
Notre Dame
|
|
| Stoney Creek |
MCBC
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
500
|
Evan Kratt
6-3 175 R/R
| C |
Richmond, MI
|
Central Michigan
|
|
| Richmond |
East Coast Michigan
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
500
|
Nick Azar
6-3 205 L/R
| SS |
Grosse Point Woods, MI
|
|
|
| University Liggett |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
500
|
Dennis Jordan
6-6 230 R/R
| RHP |
Stevensville, MI
|
Northern Illinois
|
|
| Lakeshore |
Grand Rapids Diamonds
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
500
|
Tyler Schmidt
6-1 175 L/L
| LHP |
Croswell, MI
|
Marshall
|
|
| Croswell-Lexington |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
500
|
Chandler Sedat
6-2 190 L/R
| RHP |
West Bloomfield, MI
|
Indiana
|
|
| West Bloomfield |
Huntington Hounds
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
500
|
Jake Vander Wal
6-0 200 L/R
| OF |
Kalamazoo, MI
|
Ohio State
|
|
| Home School |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Top 1000
|
Ricky Karcher
6-4 185 L/R
| RHP |
Saline, MI
|
Michigan
Walters State CC
|
Rd 13 by Reds (2017)
|
Reds (2023)
| Saline |
Scorpions Jacksonville Upperclass
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Top 1000
|
Riley McCauley
6-0 180 R/R
| RHP |
Sterling Heights, MI
|
Michigan State
|
Rd 14 by Cubs (2018)
|
| Adlai Stevenson |
Sterling Titans
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Top 1000
|
Marquis Harper
6-3 160 S/R
| OF |
Harper Woods, MI
|
|
|
| Grosse Pointe North |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Top 1000
|
CJ Huntley
6-3 215 R/R
| OF |
Kalamazoo, MI
|
Indiana State
|
|
| Mattawan |
Midwest Athletics
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Top 1000
|
Daniel Robinson
6-3 195 L/L
| OF |
Grosse Pointe, MI
|
Central Michigan
|
Rd 29 by Dodgers (2018)
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Top 1000
|
Brendan Nearing
6-5 210 L/L
| LHP |
Saline, MI
|
University of Cincinnati
|
|
| Saline |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Top 1000
|
Jacob Garbarino
5-11 180 R/R
| C |
Grandville, MI
|
Northwestern
|
|
| Grandville |
Diamonds Prospects
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Top 1000
|
Robert Jones
6-2 180 L/R
| OF |
West Bloomfield, MI
|
Michigan State
|
|
| West Bloomfield |
Howell Hawks 16u Gold
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Top 1000
|
Matt Clark
6-4 195 R/R
| RHP |
Adrian, MI
|
Michigan State
|
|
| Adrian |
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Top 1000
|
Lukas Veinbergs
6-0 198 R/R
| RHP |
Pinckney, MI
|
Missouri
San Jacinto CC
|
|
| Pinckney Community |
Huntington Hounds
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Top 1000
|
Grant Wolfram
6-7 210
| LHP |
Hamilton, MI
|
Central Michigan
|
Rd 17 by Tigers (2015)
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Top 1000
|
Trent Theisen
6-0 165 L/R
| C |
Saline, MI
|
Ball State
|
|
| Saline |
The Hit Dogs
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Top 1000
|
Jarod Burton
6-1 200 L/L
| 1B |
Mattawan, MI
|
Central Michigan
|
|
| Gull Lake |
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Top 1000
|
Tyler Butzin
6-0 165 R/L
| LHP |
Dearborn Heights, MI
|
Eastern Michigan
|
|
| John F. Kennedy |
Midland Tomahawks
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Top 1000
|
Davis Feldman
5-11 170 R/R
| RHP |
Warren, MI
|
Eastern Michigan
|
|
| Brother Rice |
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Top 1000
|
Thomas Lindeman
6-0 160 R/R
| SS |
Milan, MI
|
Eastern Michigan
|
|
| Milan |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Top 1000
|
Max Schuemann
6-0 165 R/R
| SS |
Portage, MI
|
Eastern Michigan
|
Rd 20 by Athletics (2018)
|
| Portage Northern |
Maroon's of Kalamazoo
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Top 1000
|
Maurice Moon
6-1 173 R/R
| RHP |
Mount Clemens, MI
|
Florence-Darlington Technical College
|
|
| Dakota |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
High Follow
|
Nickolas Raimondo
5-10 160 S/R
| C |
Macomb Township, MI
|
|
|
| De La Salle Collegiate |
South Oakland A's
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
High Follow
|
Max Bain
6-5 225 R/R
| RHP |
Clarkston, MI
|
Northwood
|
|
| Clarkston |
South Oakland A's
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
High Follow
|
Justin Steele
6-4 180 L/R
| RHP |
Brighton, MI
|
Saginaw Valley State
|
|
| Brighton |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
High Follow
|
Will Mullen
6-4 210 R/R
| RHP |
Rochester, MI
|
Western Michigan
|
|
| Notre Dame Preparatory |
South Oakland As 16U
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
High Follow
|
Hunter Piesko
5-11 150 R/R
| SS |
Howell, MI
|
Lansing CC
|
|
| Howell |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
High Follow
|
Jacob Gleason
6-2 174 R/R
| OF |
Grand Blanc, MI
|
Jackson CC
|
|
| Goodrich |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
High Follow
|
Tristen Jorah
6-0 165 R/R
| C |
Clinton Township, MI
|
Wayne State University (MI)
|
|
| Adlai Stevenson |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
High Follow
|
Austin Henry
6-0 205 R/R
| 3B |
Ann Arbor, MI
|
TCU
Walters State CC
|
|
| Huron |
A Green Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
High Follow
|
Ravi Mahanti
6-1 170 R/R
| RHP |
Farmington, MI
|
Saginaw Valley State
|
|
| Farmington |
MCBC Hit Dogs
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
High Follow
|
Jake Schmidt
6-6 225 R/R
| RHP |
Richmond, MI
|
|
|
| Richmond |
East Coast Michigan
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
High Follow
|
Dillon McInerney
6-2 210 R/R
| RHP |
Richmond, MI
|
|
|
| Richmond |
East Coast Michigan (Ecm)
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
High Follow
|
Jordan Swiss
| SS |
Petoskey, MI
|
Saginaw Valley State
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
High Follow
|
Jake Stout
6-2 170 R/R
| RHP |
Rochester Hills, MI
|
Toledo
|
|
| Rochester |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
High Follow
|
Austin Palo
5-11 185 R/R
| RHP |
Howell, MI
|
Northwood
|
|
| Howell |
Howell Hawks 16U Gold
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
High Follow
|
Andrew Simon
5-11 185 L/L
| LHP |
White Lake, MI
|
Northwood
|
|
| Walled Lake Northern |
Howell Hawks Gold 17U
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
High Follow
|
Brett Nearing
6-5 215 R/R
| RHP |
Milan, MI
|
Grand Valley State
|
|
| Saline |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
High Follow
|
Nate Grys
6-0 200 R/R
| OF |
Sterling Heights, MI
|
Western Michigan
|
|
| Bishop Foley Catholic |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
High Follow
|
Wyatt Morrison
5-10 155 R/R
| SS |
Kalamazoo, MI
|
|
|
| Kalamazoo Central |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
High Follow
|
Blake Therrian
6-5 190 R/R
| RHP |
Kalamazoo, MI
|
Florence-Darlington Technical College
|
|
| Portage Northern |
Kalamazoo Maroons 18U
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
High Follow
|
Luke Schaefer
6-3 185 R/R
| RHP |
Portage, MI
|
Toledo
|
|
| Portage Central |
Kalamazoo Maroons
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
High Follow
|
Daniel Michalak
6-2 195 L/L
| LHP |
Macomb, MI
|
Northwood
|
|
| De La Salle Collegiate |
South Oakland A's
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
High Follow
|
Jordyn Muffley
6-1 195 R/R
| C |
Portage, MI
|
Parkland College
|
Rd 24 by Rays (2017)
|
| Portage Central |
Midwest Elite
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
High Follow
|
Alex Zielinski
6-5 195 R/L
| LHP |
Brighton, MI
|
|
|
| Brighton |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
High Follow
|
Jorge Lozano
6-1 175 R/R
| RHP |
Spring Lake, MI
|
Wright State
|
|
| |
Diamonds 17u (Grand Rapids Mi)
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
High Follow
|
Joey Crow
6-0 200 R/R
| RHP |
Leslie, MI
|
Jackson CC
|
|
| Leslie |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
High Follow
|
Nick Palmer
5-11 175 R/R
| OF |
Warren, MI
|
Northwood
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
High Follow
|
Brendan Schmitz
6-4 185 R/R
| RHP |
Macomb, MI
|
Northwood
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
High Follow
|
Robert Iacobelli
6-2 195 R/R
| C |
Rochester Hills, MI
|
Eastern Michigan
|
|
| Brother Rice |
Michigan Red Sox
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
High Follow
|
Tyler Waldrop
5-10 160 R/R
| RHP |
Grandledge, MI
|
Wayne State University (MI)
|
|
| Grand Ledge |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
High Follow
|
Greg Loukinen
5-11 175 R/L
| LHP |
Berkley, MI
|
|
|
| Saline |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
High Follow
|
Ashton Holdridge
5-10 160 R/R
| RHP |
Kalamazoo, MI
|
|
|
| Watervliet Senior |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
High Follow
|
Chris Clark
5-10 190 R/R
| C |
Caledonia, MI
|
Kellogg CC
|
|
| Caledonia |
Elite Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
High Follow
|
Trevor Friday
6-4 230 R/R
| RHP |
Farmington Hills, MI
|
Saginaw Valley State
|
|
| Harrison |
Michigan Bulls 15U
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
High Follow
|
Colin McClelland
6-0 180 R/R
| SS |
Brighton, MI
|
Saginaw Valley State
|
|
| Brighton |
|
|
|
|
|