Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2014 Central Labor Day Classic (Upperclass)

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
PG Iowa Steel (#1) Anthony Alepra 2017 RHP SS, OF Cedar Rapids, IA John F Kennedy
Iowa Select Red (#1) Nolan Arp 2015 C IF Cedar Rapids, IA Xavier
Iowa Select Black (#23) Cole Baker 2015 RHP 3B, 1B Grimes, IA Dallas Center-Grimes Community
Prodigy Baseball Academy 2015 (#6) Hayden Baumgartner 2015 SS Buckner, MO  
PoundTown Baseball 17U (#2) Tyler Becker 2016 RHP Menomonee Falls, WI  
Reds Midwest Scout Team (#29) Mitch Boe 2015 SS Naperville, IL Joliet Catholic Academy
Reds Midwest Scout Team (#30) Chris Botsoe 2015 OF Hinsdale, IL Hinsdale Central
Prodigy Baseball Academy 2015 (#10) John Chacon Jr 2015 C Parkville, MO Park Hill South
MN Barnstormers (#19) Chad Clute 2015 SS Victoria, MN Chanhassen
Iowa Select Black (#22) Christopher Comito Jr 2015 RHP Norwalk, IA Norwalk
Reds Midwest Scout Team (#52) Cal Coughlin 2016 3B Lake Forest, IL Lake Forest
Illinois Dirtbags (#16) Michael Cruise 2015 2B Sleepy Hollow, IL  
Iowa Select Black (#9) Kevin DeLaney 2015 OF RHP Coralville, IA Iowa City West
Reds Midwest Scout Team (#39) Tyler Halas 2015 SS West Chicago, IL St Rita Of Cascia
Iowa Select Black (#12) Blake Hargens 2015 RHP 3B Cedar Rapids, IA John F Kennedy
PG Iowa Steel (#3) Jacob Henry 2016 SS RHP, MIF Cedar Rapids, IA John F Kennedy
Reds Midwest Scout Team (#50) Peyton Isaacson 2015 C Galesburg, IL Galesburg
Reds Midwest Scout Team (#47) Cal Jarrett 2015 RHP Dixon, IL Dixon
Iowa Select Black (#4) Cole Johnson 2016 C Omaha, NE Millard North
Force Elite Baseball (#20) Carter Johnson 2016 LHP Elmhurst, IL Timothy Christian
Reds Midwest Scout Team (#45) Jordan Johnston 2015 RHP Lockport, IL Lockport Township East
Reds Midwest Scout Team (#31) Scott Kapers 2015 C Schererville, IN Mount Carmel
MN Barnstormers (#32) Evan Kennedy 2017 LHP Minnetrista, MN Mound-Westonka
PoundTown Baseball 17U (#34) Connor Kimple 2016 OF Whitefish Bay, WI Marquette University
Iowa Select Red (#15) Evan Kolker 2015 3B 1B Peosta, IA Hempstead
Iowa Select Red (#16) Samuel Kornstad 2015 LHP Urbandale, IA ADM Senior
Reds Midwest Scout Team (#43) Brandon Krennrich 2015 C McHenry, IL Johnsburg
MN Barnstormers (#2) Winston Lane 2015 SS Plymouth, MN Osseo
Illinois Dirtbags (#5) Jake Liebman 2015 3B Lake in the Hills, IL  
Prodigy Baseball Academy 2015 (#5) Matthew Ludwig 2015 SS Kansas City, MO Staley
PoundTown Baseball 17U (#9) Dan Malak 2015 OF Wind Lake, WI Muskego
PoundTown Baseball 17U (#88) Alec Marsh 2016 3B Milwaukee, WI Reagan College Preparatory
PG Iowa Steel (#7) Maverick Miller 2017 C OF Marion, IA Marion
Illinois Dirtbags (#2) Ryan Mills 2015 RHP Lake in the Hills, IL  
MN Barnstormers (#5) Jacob Mischke 2015 OF St. Paul, MN St Thomas Academy
PG Iowa Steel (#23) Nicholas Mougin 2016 RHP 3B, 1B, C Walford, IA Prairie
PG Iowa Steel (#24) Izaya Ono-Fullard 2017 3B RHP North Liberty, IA Iowa City West
Iowa Select Red (#25) Devin Platts 2015 3B 1B Ankeny, IA Ankeny
Prodigy Baseball Academy 2015 (#29) Jamison Raines 2015 RHP Kansas City, MO Fort Osage
PG Iowa Steel (#8) Payton Raso 2015 LHP OF North Liberty, IA Regina
PG Iowa Steel (#9) Tyler Roeder 2016 SS RHP Cedar Rapids, IA Thomas Jefferson
Iowa Select Red (#19) Tony Salato 2015 2B C Knoxville, IA Knoxville
Iowa Select Black (#13) Cole Scieszinski 2015 C IF, RHP Urbandale, IA Urbandale
Reds Midwest Scout Team (#54) Ty Shoaff 2015 LHP Cuyahoga Falls, OH Walsh Jesuit
Reds Midwest Scout Team (#34) Ethan Skender 2015 MIF Metamora, IL Metamora
Reds Midwest Scout Team (#35) Connor Smith 2015 SS Midland, MI H.H. Dow
Reds Midwest Scout Team (#36) Joshua Stowers 2015 OF Westchester, IL Mount Carmel
Iowa Select Black (#16) Austin Suhr 2015 RHP 3B Bettendorf, IA Pleasant Valley
PoundTown Baseball 17U (#31) Mitchell Sutton 2015 1B Mequon, WI Homestead
Illinois Dirtbags (#72) Daniel Tenayuca 2015 RHP Lake in the Hills, IL  
Force Elite Baseball (#7) Angel Torres 2016 SS St. Charles, IL St Charles North
PG Iowa Steel (#10) Connor Van Scoyoc 2018 RHP 3B Cedar Rapids, IA Thomas Jefferson
PoundTown Baseball 17U (#4) Tyler Waldrop 2015 RHP Grandledge, MI Grand Ledge
Iowa Select Red (#8) Seth Wedewer 2015 RHP Manchester, IA West Delaware
Force Elite Baseball (#11) Trevor Wilcox 2016 RHP Geneva, IL Geneva Community
Force Elite Baseball (#18) Nicholas Worcester 2015 OF Bloomingdale, IL Lake Park
MN Barnstormers (#13) Ryan Zimmel 2015 C St. Paul, MN St Thomas Academy