Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!



Showcase : : Story
Top POP times in 2013
Published: Wednesday, December 18, 2013


60-yard dash | OF velocities | IF velocities1B velocities | C velocities | FB velocities
 
Below is a list of players, by class (2014, 2015, 2016), that recorded the best catcher POP times at a Perfect Game showcase event in 2013 (through Nov. 5).  To view the all-time records at Perfect Game events please visit 
this page.


Top Performers - C POP Times - Class of 2014

RK Time Name Event School City State
1 1.75 Alex Jackson National Showcase Rancho Bernardo Escondido CA
2 1.76 Jon Rosoff Atlantic Coast Top Prospect Showcase Daniels School Durham NC
3 1.77 Dominic Blanco Sunshine East Showcase Gulf Coast Naples FL
4 1.78 Griffin Helms National Academic Showcase Norcross Duluth GA
4 1.78 Ryan Miller National Showcase Venice Senior Sarasota FL
4 1.78 Andrew Sharpe National Showcase Arundel Odenton MD
7 1.79 Hunter Taylor National Showcase Nandua Onley VA
7 1.79 Andrew Sharpe Sunshine Northeast Showcase Arundel Odenton MD
9 1.80 Ryan McCullers National Showcase Jesuit Tampa FL
9 1.80 Tim Susnara National Showcase St. Francis Redwood City CA
9 1.80 Ryan McCullers National Academic Showcase Jesuit Tampa FL
9 1.80 Gilberto Rodriguez National Underclass Session 3 Puerto Rico Baseball Academy Juncos PR
13 1.81 Juan Martinez National Academic Showcase Chaminade Madonna College Prep Pembroke Pines FL
13 1.81 Edwin Lebron Gonzalez Caribbean Top Prospect Showcase International Baseball Academy Fajardo PR
15 1.82 Dominick Cammarata National Showcase TC Roberson Asheville NC
15 1.82 Joe Barlow National Showcase Riverton Riverton UT
15 1.82 Kainoa “KJ” Harrison National Showcase Punahou Kailua HI
15 1.82 Eric Benedetti Northern California Showcase St. Francis Mountain View CA
15 1.82 Nico Cuccia South Top Prospect Showcase Northshore Slidell LA
15 1.82 Jeremy Arriaga Sunshine South Showcase BF Terry Rosenberg TX
15 1.82 Bradley Boring Sunshine South Showcase Clements Sugar Land TX


Top Performers - C POP Times - Class of 2015

RK Time Name Event School City State
1 1.78 Evan Kratt Ohio Valley Showcase Richmond Richmond MI
2 1.79 Wyatt Cross PG Underclass All American Games Legacy Broomfield CO
3 1.80 Lucas Herbert PG Underclass All American Games San Clemente San Clemente CA
4 1.81 Tyler Krabbe Ohio Valley Showcase William Mason Mason OH
4 1.81 Dominic DiCaprio Jr National Showcase Marjory Stoneman Douglas Coral Springs FL
4 1.81 Wyatt Cross Rocky Mountain Showcase Legacy Broomfield CO
7 1.82 Reilly Johnson Southeast Underclass Showcase Winter Haven Senior Lake Wales FL
8 1.83 Cody Ott Southeast Underclass Showcase South Doyle Knoxville TN
9 1.84 Eric Jones Atlantic Coast Top Prospect Showcase South Mecklenburg Charlotte NC
9 1.84 Sean Buckhout Northeast Underclass Showcase Don Bosco Prep West Nyack NY
9 1.84 Ben Baggett National Academic Showcase Landmark Christian Fayetteville GA
12 1.85 Matthew Anderson Jr National Showcase Evans Evans GA
12 1.85 Wyatt Cross Jr National Showcase Legacy Broomfield CO
12 1.85 Joey Bart PG Underclass All American Games Buford Buford GA
12 1.85 Willie Burger PG Underclass All American Games Lancaster Catholic Maytown PA


Top Performers - C POP Times - Class of 2016

RK Time Name Event School City State
1 1.84 Garrett Wolforth South Underclass Showcase Concordia Lutheran Spring TX
2 1.90 Alex Nuovo Southeast Underclass Showcase Hillgrove Powder Springs GA
2 1.90 Vincent Boils Ohio Valley Showcase Southwestern Somerset KY
2 1.90 Nelson Medina Rivera Caribbean Underclass Showcase Colegio Radians Cidra PR
5 1.93 Nick Price Midwest Underclass Showcase Waubonsie Valley Aurora IL
6 1.94 Christopher Adams South Underclass Showcase Smithson Valley San Antonio TX
6 1.94 Jake Goodreau Northeast Underclass Showcase Southwick-Tolland Regional Southwick MA
8 1.95 Brett Cooksey Atlantic Coast Underclass Showcase Floyd Kellam Virginia Beach VA
8 1.95 Michael Neustifter South Underclass Showcase Hebron Carrollton TX
10 1.97 Bryce Bartlett South Underclass Showcase Pulaski Academy Little Rock AR
10 1.97 Jesse Howard Ohio Valley Showcase Western Hills Frankfort KY
12 1.98 Gabe Golob Sunshine West Showcase Harvard-Westlake Encino CA
12 1.98 Cole Johnson Midwest Underclass Showcase Millard North Omaha NE
12 1.99 Jack Kinzer Midwest Underclass Showcase Port Washington Grafton WI
12 1.99 Colby White Southeast Underclass Showcase Sulligent Sulligent AL


Keywords in this article
       Player Profile Page    Event Page