Photo: Perfect Game

Showdown broadcast schedule

Tournaments : : Story
Patrick Ebert        
Published: Thursday, April 04, 2013

Also see: Perfect Game High School Showdown Preview | Event Page

Perfect Game High School Showdown Team Previews:

Florida Georgia
Venice Indians Parkview Panthers
Sarasota Sailors Blessed Trinity Titans
Mater Academy Lions
Cartersville Hurricanes
Montverde Academy Eagles Savannah Christian Raiders


Perfect Game iHigh Page: http://www.ihigh.com/perfectgame/


Perfect Game is pleased to announce that 15 of the 16 games that will be played as part of the inaugural Perfect Game High School Showdown will be streamed online on Perfect Game's iHigh page.  David Rawnsley, Todd Gold and Daron Sutton will handle the play-by-play duties during the event, and each broadcast will be archived online.

Here is the schedule for the three-day event (April 4-6) being held at Terry Park and City of Palms Park in Fort Myers, Fla. (all times eastern):

Thursday, April 4

GM Time Visitor Home Stadium Announcer
1  WATCH! 8:00 pm
Cartersville Montverde Academy Stadium-City of Palms Park David Rawnsley
2  WATCH! 8:00 pm Savannah Christian Sarasota Stadium-Terry Park Todd Gold
3 8:00 pm Blessed Trinity Mater Academy Brett-Terry Park NA

Friday, April 5

GM Time Visitor Home Stadium Announcer
5  WATCH! 4:00 pm Venice Savannah Christian Stadium-Terry Park Todd Gold
6 4:00 pm Mater Academy Cartersville Brett-Terry Park NA
8  WATCH! 4:00 pm Sarasota Parkview Stadium-City of Palms Park David Rawnsley
4  WATCH! 7:00 pm
Parkview Venice Stadium-City of Palms Park David Rawnsley
7  WATCH! 7:00 pm Montverde Academy Blessed Trinity Stadium-Terry Park Todd Gold

Saturday, April 6

GM Time Visitor Home Stadium Announcer
10  WATCH! 9:00 am Mater Academy Savannah Christian Stadium-Terry Park Todd Gold
13  WATCH! 9:00 pm Sarasota Cartersville Stadium-City of Palms Park David Rawnsley
9  WATCH! 12:30 pm Cartersville Venice Stadium-Terry Park Todd Gold
14  WATCH! 12:30 pm Parkview Mater Academy Stadium-City of Palms Park Daron Sutton/David Rawnsley
11  WATCH! 3:30 pm Blessed Trinity Sarasota Stadium-Terry Park Todd Gold
15  WATCH! 3:30 pm Savannah Christian Montverde Academy Stadium-City of Palms Park Daron Sutton/David Rawnsley
12  WATCH! 6:30 pm Montverde Academy Parkview Stadium-Terry Park Todd Gold
16  WATCH! 6:30 pm Venice Blessed Trinity Stadium-City of Palms Park Daron Sutton/David Rawnsley
Recent Related Articles
PG West MLK Day 4 Scout Notes
Jacob Pearson had a big weekend hitting atop the lineup for the PG West MLK Upperclass champion North East Baseball National ... READ 
PG East MLK Scout Notes
2020 righthander and 14u PG Select Baseball Festival participant Victor Mederos was up to 94 mph over the weekend and was one... READ 
PG West MLK Day 3 Scout Notes
2018 shortstop and UConn recruit Kyler Fedko hit a big three-run blast for North East Baseball on Sunday as one of the top pr... READ 
Most Viewed Related Articles
World Championship All-Tournament
The All-Tournament Team from the 2016 WWBA World Championship, held at the Roger Dean Complex in Jupiter, Fla., October 20-24... READ 
16u Tourney All-American Team
Nolan Gorman enjoyed a huge season for the powerful Central Florida Gators travel team on his way to earning Player of the Ye... READ 
17u Tourney All-American Team
This week Perfect Game will unveil the 14u-17u Tournament All-American Teams for the 2016 event season. We start with the 17u... READ 
 



Keywords in this article
       Player Profile Page    Event Page
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2017 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.