Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!



Tournaments : : Brackets
16U BCS Finals Bracket
Justin Amidon        
Published: Monday, June 30, 2014

#1 TE Roadrunners          
           
6/30 3:30PM @COP-Stad #32 Austin Banditos         
Game #265          
#32 Austin Banditos           

7/1 8:00AM @JB-3 #17 Goose's Gamers       
#16 J'Ville Warriors Game #281        
           
6/30 3:30PM @JB-6 #17 Goose's Gamers         
Game #266          
#17 Goose's Gamers          

  7/1 10:30AM @JB-3 #9 MBA Pride Elite     
#9 MBA Pride Elite   Game #289      
           
6/30 3:30PM @5-Plex: 4 #9 MBA Pride Elite         
Game #267          
#24 Mid-Ohio Bullets Blue           

7/1 8:00AM @JB-4 #9 MBA Pride Elite       
#8 Elite Squad Slugger Game #282        
           
6/30 3:30PM @5-Plex: 3 #8 Elite Squad Slugger         
Game #268          
#25 S. Tampa Prospects           

    7/2 8:00AM @JB-3 #4 Elite Squad Prime    
#4 Elite Squad Prime     Game #293    
           
6/30 3:30PM @TP-Brett #4 Elite Squad Prime         
Game #269          
#29 Team Elite Black           

7/1 8:00AM @ JB-6 #4 Elite Squad Prime        
#13 OTC Baseball Game #283        
           
6/30 3:30PM @JB-3 #13 OTC Baseball         
Game #270          
#20 IBAHS Knights           

  7/1 10:30AM @JB-6 #4 Elite Squad Prime     
#12 Frozen Ropes   Game #290      
           
6/30 3:30PM @JB-2 #12 Frozen Ropes         
Game #271          
#21 EC Orioles           

7/1 8:00AM @JB-5 #5 643 DP Cougars       
#5 643 DP Cougars Game #284        
           
6/30 3:30PM @TP-Clem #5 643 DP Cougars         
Game #272          
#28 Ostingers Select           

      7/2 10:30AM @JB-Stad  
#2 Team DeMarini PR       Game #295 Champion
           
6/30 3:30PM @COP-Aux #2 Team DeMarini PR         
Game #273          
#31 SACSN National           

7/1 8:00AM @TP-Stad #2 Team DeMarini PR       
#15 Chain Gold Game #285        
           
6/30 3:30PM @JB-5 #15 Chain Gold         
Game #274          
#18 Beyel Brothers           

  7/1 10:30AM @TP-Stad #23 FL Burn Pennant     
#10 SWFL   Game #291      
           
6/30 3:30PM @5-Plex: 5 #23 FL Burn Pennant         
Game #275          
#23 FL Burn Pennant           

7/1 8:00AM @TP-Mack #23 FL Burn Pennant       
#7 EC Braves Game #286        
           
6/30 3:30PM @5-Plex: 2 #26 Florida Surge         
Game #276          
#26 Florida Surge           

    7/2 8:00AM @JB-6 #4 Team Elite Prime    
#4 Team Elite Prime     Game #294    
           
6/30 3:30PM @TP-Stad #4 Team Elite Prime         
Game #277          
#30 Glen Allen Xtreme           

7/1 8:00AM @TP-Brett #4 Team Elite Prime       
#14 Score Int'l Game #287        
           
6/30 3:30PM @JB-4 #19 Triple Crown         
Game #278          
#19 Triple Crown           

  7/1 10:30AM @TP-Brett #4 Team Elite Prime     
#11 Chain Black   Game #292      
           
6/30 3:30PM @JB-1 #11 Chain Black         
Game #279          
#22 Elite Squad TPX           

7/1 8:00AM @TP-Clem #6 Marucci Elite HOU       
#6 Marucci Elite Houston Game #288        
           
6/30 3:30PM @TP-Mack #6 Marucci Elite HOU         
Game #280          
#27 Indiana Prospects           

         
Recent Related Articles
Team Louisiana advances to semis
Although Team Louisiana has flown under the radar they made their presence be known with two playoff wins on Thursday behind ... READ 
14u WWBA All-Tourney
The All-Tournament Team from the 2015 14u WWBA National Championship, held at the Perfect Game Park South fields at LakePoint... READ 
16u BCS Finals: Day 7 notes
Anthony Locey was dominant on the mound in a complete game two-hit shutout that helped propel Chain National to the champions... READ 
Most Viewed Related Articles
16u, 17u, 18u PG-EC All-Tourney
The All-Tournament Teams from the 2015 16u, 17u, and 18u PG/East Cobb Invitationals, held at the Perfect Game Park South fiel... READ 
12u/14u Invitational All-Tourney
The All-Tournament Teams from the 2015 PG 12u Invitational and PG 14u Invitational, held at the Perfect Game Park South field... READ 
16u Memorial Day All-Tourney
The All-Tournament Teams from the 2015 16u WWBA Memorial Day Classics, held May 22-25 in Emerson, Ga., Fort Myers, Fla., and ... READ 
 



Keywords in this article
       Player Profile Page    Event Page